CricketArchive

Scottish Cup 1999


 Points Table

30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2Berwick v Grange Pier Field, Berwick-upon-Tweed
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4#Drumpellier v Ferguslie Langloan, Coatbridge scocup893
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2#Freuchie v West Lothian The Park, Freuchie scocup894
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3#Glenrothes v Ayr Riverside Park, Glenrothes scocup895
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2#Greenock v Glasgow Academicals Glenpark, Greenock scocup896
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3Heriot's v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Goldenacre, Edinburgh scocup896a
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1Prestwick v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick scocup896b
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3#St Michael's v Carlton Kingholm Park, Dumfries scocup897
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4#St Modan's High School Former Pupils v Aberdeenshire Bluebellwood Park, Bannockburn scocup898
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4Stoneywood-Dyce v Meigle People's Park, Aberdeen scocup898a
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1#Strathmore v East Kilbride Lochside Park, Forfar scocup899
30 May 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1#Watsonians v West of Scotland Myreside, Edinburgh scocup900
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4Drumpellier v Aberdeenshire Langloan, Coatbridge scocup900a
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1East Kilbride v West of Scotland Torrance House, East Kilbride scocup900b
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4#Ferguslie v Meigle Meikleriggs, Paisley scocup901
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3#Glenrothes v Heriot's Riverside Park, Glenrothes scocup902
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2Grange v Freuchie Raeburn Place, Edinburgh scocup902a
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2Greenock v Berwick Glenpark, Greenock scocup902b
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3Hillhead High School Former Pupils v Carlton Hughenden, Glasgow scocup902c
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3St Michael's v Ayr Kingholm Park, Dumfries scocup902d
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4St Modan's High School Former Pupils v Stoneywood-Dyce Bluebellwood Park, Bannockburn scocup902e
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1Strathmore v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Lochside Park, Forfar scocup902f
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1Watsonians v Prestwick Myreside, Edinburgh scocup902g
13 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2West Lothian v Glasgow Academicals Boghall, Linlithgow scocup902h
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4#Aberdeenshire v Stoneywood-Dyce Mannofield Park, Aberdeen scocup903
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2Berwick v Freuchie Pier Field, Berwick-upon-Tweed
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3#Carlton v Ayr Grange Loan, Edinburgh scocup905
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4#Drumpellier v Meigle Langloan, Coatbridge scocup906
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2#Glasgow Academicals v Grange New Anniesland, Glasgow scocup907
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3#Glenrothes v Hillhead High School Former Pupils Riverside Park, Glenrothes scocup908
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2Greenock v West Lothian Glenpark, Greenock scocup908a
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1#Prestwick v Strathmore Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick scocup909
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3#St Michael's v Heriot's Kingholm Park, Dumfries scocup910
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4#St Modan's High School Former Pupils v Ferguslie Bluebellwood Park, Bannockburn scocup911
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1#Watsonians v East Kilbride Myreside, Edinburgh scocup912
20 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1West of Scotland v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup912a
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3#Ayr v Heriot's Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway scocup913
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2Berwick v West Lothian Pier Field, Berwick-upon-Tweed
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1East Kilbride v Prestwick Torrance House, East Kilbride scocup914a
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2Glasgow Academicals v Freuchie New Anniesland, Glasgow scocup914b
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3Glenrothes v Carlton Riverside Park, Glenrothes scocup914c
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2#Grange v Greenock Raeburn Place, Edinburgh scocup915
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3Hillhead High School Former Pupils v St Michael's Hughenden, Glasgow
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4Meigle v Aberdeenshire Victory Park, Meigle scocup916a
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4St Modan's High School Former Pupils v Drumpellier Bluebellwood Park, Bannockburn scocup916b
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4Stoneywood-Dyce v Ferguslie People's Park, Aberdeen scocup916c
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1Watsonians v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Myreside, Edinburgh scocup916d
27 Jun 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1#West of Scotland v Strathmore Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup917
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4Aberdeenshire v Ferguslie Mannofield Park, Aberdeen scocup917a
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2Berwick v Glasgow Academicals Pier Field, Berwick-upon-Tweed
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3Carlton v Heriot's Grange Loan, Edinburgh scocup918a
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4Drumpellier v Stoneywood-Dyce Langloan, Coatbridge scocup918b
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1East Kilbride v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Torrance House, East Kilbride scocup918c
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2#Freuchie v Greenock The Park, Freuchie scocup919
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3#Hillhead High School Former Pupils v Ayr Hughenden, Glasgow scocup920
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 4Meigle v St Modan's High School Former Pupils Victory Park, Meigle scocup920a
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 3St Michael's v Glenrothes Kingholm Park, Dumfries scocup920b
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1#Watsonians v Strathmore Myreside, Edinburgh scocup921
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 2#West Lothian v Grange Boghall, Linlithgow scocup922
04 Jul 1999 Preliminary Round Section 1West of Scotland v Prestwick Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup922a
11 Jul 1999 Quarter-Final#Ayr v Aberdeenshire Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway scocup923
11 Jul 1999 Quarter-Final#Greenock v West of Scotland Glenpark, Greenock scocup924
11 Jul 1999 Quarter-Final#Prestwick v Carlton Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick scocup925
11 Jul 1999 Quarter-Final#West Lothian v Drumpellier Boghall, Linlithgow scocup926
25 Jul 1999 Semi-FinalWest Lothian v Ayr Boghall, Linlithgow
25 Jul 1999 Semi-Final#West of Scotland v Prestwick Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup928
15 Aug 1999 FinalAyr v West of Scotland Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup929

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
| Home | Privacy Policy | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive