SCU Trophy 2000

21 May 2000 First RoundBerwick v Strathmore Pier Field, Berwick-upon-Tweed misc
21 May 2000 First RoundBrechin v Leith Franklin Academicals Guthrie Park, Brechin misc240719a
21 May 2000 First RoundDundee v Poloc Union Park, Montrose misc240718a
21 May 2000 First Round#East Kilbride v St Modan's High School Former Pupils Torrance House, East Kilbride misc240709
21 May 2000 First RoundGlasgow Academicals v Stewart's Melville Royal High New Anniesland, Glasgow misc
21 May 2000 First RoundGlasgow High Kelvinside v Gala Old Anniesland, Glasgow misc240710a
21 May 2000 First RoundGordonians v Livingston Slopefield, Aberdeen misc240705a
21 May 2000 First Round#Helensburgh v Corstorphine Ardencaple, Helensburgh misc240708
21 May 2000 First RoundHuntly v Edinburgh Academicals Castle Park, Huntly misc240717a
21 May 2000 First Round#Irvine v Hawick and Wilton Marress, Irvine misc240713
21 May 2000 First Round#Kelso v Clackmannan County Sheddon Park, Kelso misc240711
21 May 2000 First Round#Meigle v Dumfries Victory Park, Meigle misc240707
21 May 2000 First Round#Penicuik v City of Edinburgh Pakistan Association Kirkhill, Penicuik misc240715
21 May 2000 First RoundPerthshire v Kilmarnock North Inch, Perth misc240706a
21 May 2000 First Round#Selkirk v St Michael's Philiphaugh, Selkirk misc240714
21 May 2000 First Round#Weirs v Inverurie Albert Park, Glasgow misc240704
18 Jun 2000 Second Round#Dumfries v City of Edinburgh Pakistan Association Nunholm, Dumfries misc240720
18 Jun 2000 Second Round#Helensburgh v Irvine Ardencaple, Helensburgh misc240722
18 Jun 2000 Second RoundKelso v Gordonians Sheddon Park, Kelso misc240726a
18 Jun 2000 Second Round#Leith Franklin Academicals v Glasgow High Kelvinside Leith Links, Edinburgh misc240724
18 Jun 2000 Second RoundPoloc v Stewart's Melville Royal High Shawholm, Glasgow misc
18 Jun 2000 Second Round#St Michael's v Weirs Kingholm Park, Dumfries misc240723
18 Jun 2000 Second RoundSt Modan's High School Former Pupils v Edinburgh Academicals Bluebellwood Park, Bannockburn misc
18 Jun 2000 Second Round#Strathmore v Perthshire Lochside Park, Forfar misc240721
02 Jul 2000 Quarter-Final#Glasgow High Kelvinside v Kelso Old Anniesland, Glasgow misc240729
02 Jul 2000 Quarter-Final#Irvine v City of Edinburgh Pakistan Association Marress, Irvine misc240728
02 Jul 2000 Quarter-Final#Strathmore v Poloc Lochside Park, Forfar misc240730
02 Jul 2000 Quarter-Final#Weirs v Edinburgh Academicals Albert Park, Glasgow misc240731
16 Jul 2000 Semi-Final#Kelso v Irvine Sheddon Park, Kelso misc240733
16 Jul 2000 Semi-Final#Weirs v Poloc Albert Park, Glasgow misc240732
06 Aug 2000 Final#Poloc v Irvine Kirkhill, Penicuik misc240734

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.





This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles


We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive