CricketArchive

Clydesdale Bank Scottish Cup 1989



28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1Arbroath United v West of Scotland Lochlands Park, Arbroath
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1Ayrshire v Woodhall Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Clackmannan County v Ayr The Arns, Alloa
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Drumpellier v Berwick Langloan, Coatbridge
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Forfarshire v Dundee High School Former Pupils Forthill, Dundee
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Freuchie v Aberdeenshire The Park, Freuchie
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Grange v Helensburgh Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Heriot's Former Pupils v Hawick and Wilton Goldenacre, Edinburgh
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Irvine v Perth County Marress, Irvine
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Kelso v Carlton Sheddon Park, Kelso
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Kirkcaldy v Huntly Bennochy Park, Kirkcaldy
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Poloc v Northern Counties Shawholm, Glasgow
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Royal High v Clydesdale Jock's Lodge, Edinburgh
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Stirling County v Brechin Williamfield, Stirling
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Strathmore County v Greenock Lochside Park, Forfar
28 May 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Uddingston v Stenhousemuir Bothwell Castle, Uddingston
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Aberdeenshire v Drumpellier Mannofield Park, Aberdeen
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Ayr v Kirkcaldy Cambusdoon, Alloway
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Berwick v Freuchie Pier Field, Berwick-upon-Tweed
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Brechin v Irvine Guthrie Park, Brechin
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Carlton v Poloc Grange Loan, Edinburgh
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Clydesdale v Grange Titwood, Glasgow
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Dundee High School Former Pupils v Strathmore County Forthill, Dundee
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Greenock v Forfarshire Glenpark, Greenock
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Hawick and Wilton v Uddingston Buccleuch Park, Hawick
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Helensburgh v Royal High Ardencaple, Helensburgh
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Huntly v Clackmannan County Castle Park, Huntly
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Northern Counties v Kelso Northern Meeting Park, Inverness
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Perth County v Stirling County North Inch, Perth
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Stenhousemuir v Heriot's Former Pupils The Tryst, Stenhousemuir
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1West of Scotland v Ayrshire Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow
11 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1Woodhall v Arbroath United Maggies Haugh, Woodhall
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Aberdeenshire v Berwick Mannofield Park, Aberdeen
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Ayr v Huntly Cambusdoon, Alloway
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1Ayrshire v Arbroath United Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Carlton v Northern Counties Grange Loan, Edinburgh
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Clydesdale v Helensburgh Titwood, Glasgow
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 8Drumpellier v Freuchie Langloan, Coatbridge
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Forfarshire v Strathmore County Forthill, Dundee
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 6Grange v Royal High Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 4Greenock v Dundee High School Former Pupils Glenpark, Greenock
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Heriot's Former Pupils v Uddingston Goldenacre, Edinburgh
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 2Kirkcaldy v Clackmannan County Bennochy Park, Kirkcaldy
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Perth County v Brechin North Inch, Perth
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 5Poloc v Kelso Shawholm, Glasgow
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 3Stenhousemuir v Hawick and Wilton The Tryst, Stenhousemuir
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 7Stirling County v Irvine Williamfield, Stirling
25 Jun 1989 Preliminary Round Section 1West of Scotland v Woodhall Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow
16 Jul 1989 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known
16 Jul 1989 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known
16 Jul 1989 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known
16 Jul 1989 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known
06 Aug 1989 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
06 Aug 1989 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
27 Aug 1989 FinalClydesdale v West of Scotland Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup352

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive