CricketArchive

Clydesdale Bank Scottish Cup 1988



08 May 1988 Preliminary Round Section 3Arbroath United v Ayrshire Lochlands Park, Arbroath
08 May 1988 Preliminary Round Section 3Ayr v Huntly Cambusdoon, Alloway
08 May 1988 Preliminary Round Section 1Drumpellier v Kelso Langloan, Coatbridge
08 May 1988 Preliminary Round Section 2Forfarshire v Motherwell Forthill, Dundee
08 May 1988 Preliminary Round Section 2Gala v Greenock Meigle Park, Galashiels
08 May 1988 Preliminary Round Section 1Irvine v Aberdeenshire Marress, Irvine
08 May 1988 Preliminary Round Section 4Northern Counties v Clydesdale Northern Meeting Park, Inverness
08 May 1988 Preliminary Round Section 4Perthshire v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils North Inch, Perth
22 May 1988 Preliminary Round Section 1Aberdeenshire v Kelso Mannofield Park, Aberdeen
22 May 1988 Preliminary Round Section 3Ayr v Stenhousemuir Cambusdoon, Alloway
22 May 1988 Preliminary Round Section 3Ayrshire v Huntly Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick
22 May 1988 Preliminary Round Section 4Carlton v Clydesdale Grange Loan, Edinburgh
22 May 1988 Preliminary Round Section 1Drumpellier v Royal High Langloan, Coatbridge
22 May 1988 Preliminary Round Section 2Gala v Forfarshire Meigle Park, Galashiels
22 May 1988 Preliminary Round Section 2Grange v Greenock Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
22 May 1988 Preliminary Round Section 4Northern Counties v Perthshire Northern Meeting Park, Inverness
26 Jun 1988 Preliminary Round Section 4Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils v Northern Counties Rubislaw Field, Aberdeen
26 Jun 1988 Preliminary Round Section 2Forfarshire v Grange Forthill, Dundee
26 Jun 1988 Preliminary Round Section 3Huntly v Arbroath United Castle Park, Huntly
26 Jun 1988 Preliminary Round Section 1Kelso v Irvine Sheddon Park, Kelso
26 Jun 1988 Preliminary Round Section 2Motherwell v Gala Home Park, Motherwell
26 Jun 1988 Preliminary Round Section 4Perthshire v Carlton North Inch, Perth
26 Jun 1988 Preliminary Round Section 1Royal High v Aberdeenshire Jock's Lodge, Edinburgh
26 Jun 1988 Preliminary Round Section 3Stenhousemuir v Ayrshire The Tryst, Stenhousemuir
03 Jul 1988 Preliminary Round Section 3Arbroath United v Ayr Lochlands Park, Arbroath
03 Jul 1988 Preliminary Round Section 4Carlton v Northern Counties Grange Loan, Edinburgh
03 Jul 1988 Preliminary Round Section 4Clydesdale v Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils Titwood, Glasgow
03 Jul 1988 Preliminary Round Section 2Grange v Gala Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
03 Jul 1988 Preliminary Round Section 2Greenock v Motherwell Glenpark, Greenock
03 Jul 1988 Preliminary Round Section 3Huntly v Stenhousemuir Castle Park, Huntly
03 Jul 1988 Preliminary Round Section 1Irvine v Drumpellier Marress, Irvine
03 Jul 1988 Preliminary Round Section 1Kelso v Royal High Sheddon Park, Kelso
10 Jul 1988 Preliminary Round Section 4Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils v Carlton Rubislaw Field, Aberdeen
10 Jul 1988 Preliminary Round Section 1Aberdeenshire v Drumpellier Mannofield Park, Aberdeen
10 Jul 1988 Preliminary Round Section 3Ayrshire v Ayr Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick
10 Jul 1988 Preliminary Round Section 4Clydesdale v Perthshire Titwood, Glasgow
10 Jul 1988 Preliminary Round Section 2Greenock v Forfarshire Glenpark, Greenock
10 Jul 1988 Preliminary Round Section 2Motherwell v Grange Home Park, Motherwell
10 Jul 1988 Preliminary Round Section 1Royal High v Irvine Jock's Lodge, Edinburgh
10 Jul 1988 Preliminary Round Section 3Stenhousemuir v Arbroath United The Tryst, Stenhousemuir
24 Jul 1988 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known
24 Jul 1988 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known
24 Jul 1988 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known
24 Jul 1988 Quarter-Finalnot known v not known not known
07 Aug 1988 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
07 Aug 1988 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known
04 Sep 1988 FinalAberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils v Clydesdale Lochside Park, Forfar scocup297

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive