The Cricketer Cup 1970

31 May 1970 First RoundBradfield Waifs v Sherborne Pilgrims Bradfield College, Reading misc97101
31 May 1970 First Round#Charterhouse Friars v Old Whitgiftians Charterhouse School, Godalming misc97115
31 May 1970 First Round#Downside Wanderers v Old Westminsters Downside School, Stratton-on-the-Fosse misc97104
31 May 1970 First Round#Marlborough Blues v Old Cheltonians Marlborough College Ground, Marlborough misc97111
31 May 1970 First RoundOld Alleynians v Lancing Rovers Dulwich College Ground, Dulwich misc97113
31 May 1970 First Round#Old Blundellians v Haileybury Hermits Blundell's School, Tiverton misc97112
31 May 1970 First RoundOld Brightonians v Old Amplefordians Brighton College Ground, Brighton misc97108
31 May 1970 First RoundOld Cliftonians v Stowe Templars Clifton College Close Ground, Clifton misc97103
31 May 1970 First RoundOld Malvernians v Eton Ramblers Malvern College Ground, Malvern misc97100
31 May 1970 First Round#Old Merchant Taylors v Old Wykehamists Durrants Sports Ground, Croxley Green misc97102
31 May 1970 First Round#Old Wellingtonians v Rugby Meteors Wellington College, Crowthorne misc97107
31 May 1970 First Round#Oundle Rovers v Felsted Robins Oundle School Ground, Oundle misc97105
31 May 1970 First RoundRadley Rangers v Old Cholmeleians Radley College Bigside Ground, Abingdon misc97106
31 May 1970 First Round#Shrewsbury Saracens v Old Tonbridgians Shrewsbury School, Shrewsbury misc97110
31 May 1970 First Round#St Edward's Martyrs v Harrow Wanderers St Edward's School Ground, Oxford misc97109
31 May 1970 First RoundUppingham Rovers v Repton Pilgrims Upper Field, Uppingham School misc97114
21 Jun 1970 Second RoundHaileybury Hermits v Old Alleynians Haileybury College Ground, Hertford misc97122
21 Jun 1970 Second RoundOld Amplefordians v St Edward's Martyrs Ampleforth College, Ampleforth misc97120
21 Jun 1970 Second RoundOld Malvernians v Bradfield Waifs Malvern College Ground, Malvern misc97116
21 Jun 1970 Second RoundOld Tonbridgians v Marlborough Blues Tonbridge School Ground, Tonbridge misc97121
21 Jun 1970 Second RoundOld Westminsters v Oundle Rovers Vincent Square, Westminster misc97118
21 Jun 1970 Second RoundOld Wykehamists v Old Cliftonians Ridding Field, Winchester misc97117
21 Jun 1970 Second RoundRadley Rangers v Old Wellingtonians Radley College Bigside Ground, Abingdon misc97119
21 Jun 1970 Second RoundRepton Pilgrims v Charterhouse Friars Repton School Ground, Repton misc97123
12 Jul 1970 Quarter-FinalHaileybury Hermits v Repton Pilgrims Haileybury College Ground, Hertford misc97127
12 Jul 1970 Quarter-FinalOld Amplefordians v Old Tonbridgians Ampleforth College, Ampleforth misc97126
12 Jul 1970 Quarter-FinalOld Malvernians v Old Wykehamists Malvern College Ground, Malvern misc97124
12 Jul 1970 Quarter-FinalOundle Rovers v Old Wellingtonians Oundle School Ground, Oundle misc97125
02 Aug 1970 Semi-FinalHaileybury Hermits v Old Tonbridgians Haileybury College Ground, Hertford misc97129
02 Aug 1970 Semi-FinalOld Wykehamists v Oundle Rovers Ridding Field, Winchester misc97128
23 Aug 1970 FinalOld Tonbridgians v Old Wykehamists Burton's Court, Chelsea misc97130

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.





This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles


We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive