CricketArchive

Shepherd Neame Essex League Cup 2009



25 Apr 2009 First RoundBenfleet v Gidea Park and Romford Woodside Park, Thundersley misc97767
25 Apr 2009 First Round#Billericay v Walthamstow The Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay misc97768
25 Apr 2009 First RoundColchester and East Essex v Chingford Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester misc97769
25 Apr 2009 First RoundFives and Heronians v Epping The Paddock, Chigwell misc97770
25 Apr 2009 First RoundHornchurch v Old Southendian and Southchurch Harrow Lodge Park, Hornchurch misc
25 Apr 2009 First RoundIlford v Woodford Green Valentine's Park, Ilford misc97773
25 Apr 2009 First RoundOld Parkonians v Hainault and Clayhall Old Parkonians Association Ground, Barkingside misc97776
25 Apr 2009 First RoundOngar v Old Brentwoods Love Lane, Ongar misc97777
25 Apr 2009 First RoundSouth Woodford v Belhus Highfield Road, Woodford Green misc97778
25 Apr 2009 First RoundSouthend-on-Sea v Shenfield Southchurch Park, Southend-on-Sea misc
25 Apr 2009 First RoundUpminster v Harold Wood Upminster Park, Upminster misc97780
25 Apr 2009 First Round#Wanstead v Horndon-on-the-Hill Overton Drive, Wanstead misc97781
25 Apr 2009 First RoundWestcliff-on-Sea v Buckhurst Hill Chalkwell Park, Westcliff-on-Sea misc97782
25 Apr 2009 First RoundWickford v Chelmsford Dick Patmore Memorial Ground, Wickford misc
25 Apr 2009 First RoundWoodford Wells v Ardleigh Green Monkham Lane, Woodford Wells misc97784
02 May 2009 First RoundBasildon and Pitsea v West Essex Mopsies Park, Basildon misc97766
02 May 2009 Second Round#Colchester and East Essex v Hornchurch Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester misc97786
02 May 2009 First RoundHutton v Hadleigh and Thundersley The Polo Field Ground, Hutton misc97772
02 May 2009 First RoundLeigh-on-Sea v Harlow Chalkwell Park, Westcliff-on-Sea misc97774
02 May 2009 First RoundLoughton v Brentwood The Uplands, Loughton misc97775
02 May 2009 Second RoundOngar v South Woodford Love Lane, Ongar misc97789
02 May 2009 Second Round#Shenfield v Walthamstow Chelmsford Road, Shenfield misc97790
02 May 2009 Second Round#Westcliff-on-Sea v Wanstead Chalkwell Park, Westcliff-on-Sea misc97792
02 May 2009 Second RoundWickford v Upminster Dick Patmore Memorial Ground, Wickford misc97793
01 Jun 2009 Second RoundHadleigh and Thundersley v Gidea Park and Romford John H Burrows Recreation Ground, Hadleigh misc97787
07 Jun 2009 Second RoundArdleigh Green v Hainault and Clayhall Central Park, Harold Hill misc97785a
07 Jun 2009 Second RoundLoughton v Harlow The Uplands, Loughton misc97788
07 Jun 2009 Second RoundWest Essex v Ilford The Rolls Sports Ground, Highams Park misc97791
14 Jun 2009 Third RoundSouth Woodford v Upminster Highfield Road, Woodford Green misc97797
28 Jun 2009 Quarter-FinalWalthamstow v Loughton Buck Walk, Walthamstow misc97798
05 Jul 2009 Third RoundColchester and East Essex v Fives and Heronians Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester misc97794
19 Jul 2009 Quarter-FinalUpminster v Fives and Heronians Upminster Park, Upminster misc
26 Jul 2009 Quarter-Final#Wanstead v Ilford Overton Drive, Wanstead misc97799
09 Aug 2009 Quarter-FinalGidea Park and Romford v Hainault and Clayhall Gidea Park Sports Ground, Romford misc97795
09 Aug 2009 Semi-Final#Walthamstow v Upminster Buck Walk, Walthamstow misc97800
16 Aug 2009 Semi-FinalGidea Park and Romford v Wanstead Gidea Park Sports Ground, Romford misc97801
30 Aug 2009 Final#Upminster v Wanstead Roding Lane, Buckhurst Hill misc97802

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive