Shepherd Neame Essex League Cup 2004

24 Apr 2004 First Round#Ardleigh Green v South Woodford Central Park, Harold Hill misc97599
24 Apr 2004 First RoundBillericay v Hadleigh and Thundersley The Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay misc97600
24 Apr 2004 First Round#Brentwood v Old Southendian and Southchurch Old County Ground, Brentwood misc97601
24 Apr 2004 First RoundChelmsford v Upminster Chelmer Park, Chelmsford misc97602
24 Apr 2004 First Round#Colchester and East Essex v Old Brentwoods Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester misc97603
24 Apr 2004 First Round#Epping v Walthamstow Lower Bury Lane, Epping misc97604
24 Apr 2004 First RoundFives and Heronians v Chingford The Paddock, Chigwell misc97605
24 Apr 2004 First Round#Hainault and Clayhall v Old Parkonians Oakfield Playing Fields, Barkingside misc97607
24 Apr 2004 First RoundHarold Wood v Basildon and Pitsea Harold Wood Park, Harold Wood misc97608
24 Apr 2004 First RoundHornchurch v Saffron Walden Harrow Lodge Park, Hornchurch misc97609
24 Apr 2004 First Round#Horndon-on-the-Hill v Hutton The Recreation Ground, Horndon-on-the-Hill misc97610
24 Apr 2004 First RoundIlford v Harlow Valentine's Park, Ilford misc97611
24 Apr 2004 First Round#Leigh-on-Sea v Shenfield Chalkwell Park, Westcliff-on-Sea misc97612
24 Apr 2004 First RoundLoughton v Buckhurst Hill The Uplands, Loughton misc97613
24 Apr 2004 First RoundWest Essex v Stanford-le-Hope The Rolls Sports Ground, Highams Park misc97614
24 Apr 2004 First RoundWestcliff-on-Sea v Gidea Park and Romford Chalkwell Park, Westcliff-on-Sea misc97615
24 Apr 2004 First Round#Woodford Wells v Woodford Green Monkham Lane, Woodford Wells misc97616
01 May 2004 Second Round#Buckhurst Hill v Brentwood Roding Lane, Buckhurst Hill misc97617
01 May 2004 Second RoundChingford v Gidea Park and Romford Forest Side, Chingford misc97618a
01 May 2004 Second Round#Hainault and Clayhall v Hadleigh and Thundersley Oakfield Playing Fields, Barkingside misc97619
01 May 2004 Second Round#Harold Wood v Woodford Wells Harold Wood Park, Harold Wood misc97620
01 May 2004 Second RoundHutton v Upminster The Polo Field Ground, Hutton misc97621
01 May 2004 Second RoundIlford v Colchester and East Essex Valentine's Park, Ilford misc97622a
01 May 2004 Second Round#Shenfield v West Essex Chelmsford Road, Shenfield misc97623
01 May 2004 Second RoundSouth Woodford v Walthamstow Highfield Road, Woodford Green misc97624
20 Jun 2004 Quarter-Final#Hainault and Clayhall v Hornchurch Oakfield Playing Fields, Barkingside misc97625
18 Jul 2004 Quarter-FinalBrentwood v not known Old County Ground, Brentwood misc
18 Jul 2004 Quarter-FinalUpminster v Ilford Upminster Park, Upminster misc
18 Jul 2004 Quarter-FinalWalthamstow v Shenfield Buck Walk, Walthamstow misc
25 Jul 2004 Semi-Final#Woodford Wells v Hainault and Clayhall Monkham Lane, Woodford Wells misc97629
Aug 2004 Semi-Finalnot known v not known not known misc
15 Aug 2004  Upminster v Brentwood Upminster Park, Upminster misc617953
30 Aug 2004 Final#Brentwood v Woodford Wells Gidea Park Sports Ground, Romford misc97631

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.





This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles


We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive