CricketArchive

Coronel Scottish Cup 2002


 Points Table

26 May 2002 Section 1#Arbroath United v Watsonians Lochlands Park, Arbroath scocup1061
26 May 2002 Section 4Clydesdale v Grange Titwood, Glasgow scocup1061a
26 May 2002 Section 3Drumpellier v Ferguslie Langloan, Coatbridge scocup1061b
26 May 2002 Section 4#Dunfermline v Prestwick McKane Park, Dunfermline scocup1062
26 May 2002 Section 1#Forfarshire v Greenock Forthill, Dundee scocup1063
26 May 2002 Section 3Freuchie v Ayr The Park, Freuchie scocup1063a
26 May 2002 Section 2Kelburne v West Lothian Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley scocup1063b
26 May 2002 Section 2Poloc v West of Scotland Shawholm, Glasgow scocup1063c
26 May 2002 Section 3Stenhousemuir v Carlton The Tryst, Stenhousemuir scocup1063d
26 May 2002 Section 2#Stewart's Melville Royal High v Uddingston Inverleith, Edinburgh scocup1064
26 May 2002 Section 1#Stoneywood-Dyce v Heriot's People's Park, Aberdeen scocup1065
26 May 2002 Section 4#Strathmore v Aberdeenshire Lochside Park, Forfar scocup1066
09 Jun 2002 Section 4Aberdeenshire v Clydesdale Mannofield Park, Aberdeen scocup1066a
09 Jun 2002 Section 3#Ayr v Stenhousemuir Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway scocup1067
09 Jun 2002 Section 3Carlton v Drumpellier Grange Loan, Edinburgh scocup1067a
09 Jun 2002 Section 3Ferguslie v Freuchie Meikleriggs, Paisley scocup1067b
09 Jun 2002 Section 4Grange v Dunfermline Raeburn Place, Edinburgh scocup1067c
09 Jun 2002 Section 1Greenock v Arbroath United Glenpark, Greenock scocup1067d
09 Jun 2002 Section 1Heriot's v Forfarshire Goldenacre, Edinburgh scocup1067e
09 Jun 2002 Section 4Prestwick v Strathmore Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick scocup1067f
09 Jun 2002 Section 2Uddingston v Poloc Bothwell Castle, Uddingston scocup1067g
09 Jun 2002 Section 1Watsonians v Stoneywood-Dyce Myreside, Edinburgh scocup1067h
09 Jun 2002 Section 2West Lothian v Stewart's Melville Royal High Boghall, Linlithgow scocup1067i
09 Jun 2002 Section 2West of Scotland v Kelburne Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup1067j
16 Jun 2002 Section 1Arbroath United v Heriot's Lochlands Park, Arbroath scocup1067k
16 Jun 2002 Section 3Drumpellier v Stenhousemuir Langloan, Coatbridge scocup1067l
16 Jun 2002 Section 4Dunfermline v Clydesdale McKane Park, Dunfermline scocup1067m
16 Jun 2002 Section 3Ferguslie v Ayr Meikleriggs, Paisley scocup1067n
16 Jun 2002 Section 1Forfarshire v Stoneywood-Dyce Forthill, Dundee scocup1067o
16 Jun 2002 Section 3Freuchie v Carlton The Park, Freuchie scocup1067p
16 Jun 2002 Section 1Greenock v Watsonians Glenpark, Greenock scocup1067q
16 Jun 2002 Section 2Kelburne v Poloc Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley scocup1067r
16 Jun 2002 Section 4#Prestwick v Aberdeenshire Henry Thow Oval, Prestwick scocup1068
16 Jun 2002 Section 2Stewart's Melville Royal High v West of Scotland Inverleith, Edinburgh scocup1068a
16 Jun 2002 Section 4Strathmore v Grange Lochside Park, Forfar scocup1068b
16 Jun 2002 Section 2West Lothian v Uddingston Boghall, Linlithgow scocup1068c
23 Jun 2002 Section 4#Aberdeenshire v Dunfermline Mannofield Park, Aberdeen scocup1069
23 Jun 2002 Section 3Ayr v Drumpellier Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway scocup1069a
23 Jun 2002 Section 3#Carlton v Ferguslie Grange Loan, Edinburgh scocup1070
23 Jun 2002 Section 4Clydesdale v Strathmore Titwood, Glasgow scocup1070a
23 Jun 2002 Section 4#Grange v Prestwick Raeburn Place, Edinburgh scocup1071
23 Jun 2002 Section 1#Heriot's v Greenock Goldenacre, Edinburgh scocup1072
23 Jun 2002 Section 2Poloc v Stewart's Melville Royal High Shawholm, Glasgow scocup1072a
23 Jun 2002 Section 3#Stenhousemuir v Freuchie The Tryst, Stenhousemuir scocup1073
23 Jun 2002 Section 1#Stoneywood-Dyce v Arbroath United People's Park, Aberdeen scocup1074
23 Jun 2002 Section 2#Uddingston v Kelburne Bothwell Castle, Uddingston scocup1075
23 Jun 2002 Section 1#Watsonians v Forfarshire Myreside, Edinburgh scocup1076
23 Jun 2002 Section 2#West of Scotland v West Lothian Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup1077
30 Jun 2002 Section 4Aberdeenshire v Grange no ground arranged scocup1077a
30 Jun 2002 First RoundAberdeenshire v Prestwick Mannofield Park, Aberdeen scocup1077b
30 Jun 2002 Section 1Arbroath United v Forfarshire no ground arranged scocup1078a
30 Jun 2002 First Round#Arbroath United v Drumpellier Lochlands Park, Arbroath scocup1078
30 Jun 2002 Section 3Ayr v Carlton no ground arranged scocup1078b
30 Jun 2002 Section 4Clydesdale v Prestwick no ground arranged scocup1078c
30 Jun 2002 Section 3Drumpellier v Freuchie no ground arranged scocup1078d
30 Jun 2002 Section 4Dunfermline v Strathmore no ground arranged scocup1078e
30 Jun 2002 Section 3Ferguslie v Stenhousemuir no ground arranged scocup1078f
30 Jun 2002 First Round#Freuchie v West of Scotland The Park, Freuchie scocup1079
30 Jun 2002 Section 1Greenock v Stoneywood-Dyce no ground arranged scocup1079a
30 Jun 2002 Section 1Heriot's v Watsonians no ground arranged scocup1079b
30 Jun 2002 Section 2Kelburne v Stewart's Melville Royal High no ground arranged scocup1080a
30 Jun 2002 First Round#Kelburne v Carlton Whitehaugh Oval, Paisley scocup1080
30 Jun 2002 Section 2Poloc v West Lothian no ground arranged scocup1081a
30 Jun 2002 First Round#Poloc v Stenhousemuir Shawholm, Glasgow scocup1081
30 Jun 2002 First Round#Stewart's Melville Royal High v Clydesdale Inverleith, Edinburgh scocup1082
30 Jun 2002 Section 2Uddingston v West of Scotland no ground arranged scocup1082a
30 Jun 2002 First Round#Watsonians v Heriot's Myreside, Edinburgh scocup1083
14 Jul 2002 Second RoundAyr v Forfarshire Cambusdoon New Ground, Alloway
14 Jul 2002 Second Round#Clydesdale v Dunfermline Titwood, Glasgow scocup1085
14 Jul 2002 Second Round#Ferguslie v Arbroath United Meikleriggs, Paisley scocup1086
14 Jul 2002 Second Round#Grange v Heriot's Raeburn Place, Edinburgh scocup1087
14 Jul 2002 Second Round#Greenock v Carlton Glenpark, Greenock scocup1088
14 Jul 2002 Second Round#Stoneywood-Dyce v Aberdeenshire People's Park, Aberdeen scocup1089
14 Jul 2002 Second Round#Uddingston v Stenhousemuir Bothwell Castle, Uddingston scocup1090
14 Jul 2002 Second Round#West Lothian v West of Scotland Boghall, Linlithgow scocup1091
28 Jul 2002 Quarter-Final#Arbroath United v Grange Lochlands Park, Arbroath scocup1092
28 Jul 2002 Quarter-Final#Clydesdale v Forfarshire Titwood, Glasgow scocup1093
28 Jul 2002 Quarter-Final#Stoneywood-Dyce v Greenock People's Park, Aberdeen scocup1094
28 Jul 2002 Quarter-Final#Uddingston v West of Scotland Bothwell Castle, Uddingston scocup1095
11 Aug 2002 Quarter-Final (replay)#Stoneywood-Dyce v Greenock People's Park, Aberdeen scocup1096
25 Aug 2002 Semi-Final#Grange v Clydesdale Raeburn Place, Edinburgh scocup1097
25 Aug 2002 Semi-Final#Greenock v Uddingston Glenpark, Greenock scocup1098
01 Sep 2002 FinalClydesdale v Greenock Hamilton Crescent, Glasgow scocup1099

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
| Home | Privacy Policy | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive