|
29th December | GJ Root | (Central Districts Under-17s) |
|
29th December | JE Walklett | (umpire) |
|
29th December | WJ Watson | (Australia, New South Wales) |
|
28th December | PD Hill-Wood | (Free Foresters) |
|
28th December | FS Hilton | (scorer) |
|
26th December | CG Adlam | (Dorset Rangers) |
|
26th December | IAH Syme | (Scotland) |
|
25th December | RT Pascoe | (Northern Suburbs) |
|
24th December | H Hegarty | (England Women) |
|
22nd December | PA Langdon | (Nondescripts) |
|
20th December | RM Carrington | (Auckland) |
|
18th December | HM Barnard | (Hampshire) |
|
18th December | WJ Slater | (Kings Heath, Warwickshire Second XI, Weoley Hill) |
|
15th December | S Greenaway | (Leeward Islands) |
|
14th December | AFA Mace | (Norfolk) |
|
13th December | S Saloojee | (Transvaal) |
|
13th December | Sharmeen Khan | (Lahore Women, Pakistan Women) |
|
12th December | TK Stretton | (Leicestershire) |
|
9th December | T Neville | (Accrington, Rishton) |
|
8th December | CEJ Guest | (Australia, Victoria, Western Australia) |
|
5th December | BL Buggins | (Western Australia) |
|
5th December | DC Napier | (Rhodesia) |
|
30th November | MC Putt | (Taranaki) |
|
29th November | JK Hooper | (Ashburton County) |
|
29th November | TP O'Neil | (Wellington) |
|
28th November | PV Davis | (Kent) |
|
27th November | LC Walker | (South Canterbury) |
|
23rd November | CB Bland | (scorer) |
|
21st November | JF Nash | (umpire) |
|
18th November | CNS Bunbury | (Rugby School, Rugby School Second XI, Tudor House, Rugby School) |
|
16th November | RF Thomas | (Canterbury Clergy, Chichester Clergy) |
|
13th November | HJ Thomas | (Somerset Second XI) |
|
9th November | MH Griffith | (Border) |
|
9th November | JW Whitmarsh-Knight | (Dulwich College, Hanover District) |
|
8th November | CA Allinson | (Great Ayton, Guisborough, Leicestershire Second XI, Marske, Marton, Stokesley, Yorkshire Academy, Yorkshire Second XI) |
|
6th November | AV Pope | (Derbyshire Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
5th November | AJT Halliday | (Clifton Flax Bourton, Eastbourne, Hampshire Hogs, Marylebone Cricket Club, Old Eastbournians) |
|
3rd November | DJ Ling | (Middlesex) |
|
30th October | EC Hind | (Bay of Plenty, South Canterbury) |
|
29th October | NHRA Broomfield | (Haileybury and Imperial Service College, Haileybury Hermits) |
|
29th October | JJ Corballis | (Rangitikei, Wanganui) |
|
27th October | Sibtain Kassamali | (Kenya) |
|
26th October | M Ray-Hills | (Oxfordshire) |
|
25th October | NR Hollick | (King Henry VIII School, Coventry) |
|
20th October | G Houlton | (Lancashire) |
|
18th October | J Hallebone | (Victoria) |
|
15th October | RJ Griffiths | (Northern Districts) |
|
14th October | RK Tippen | (Buller, St Bede's College, Christchurch) |
|
11th October | JC Joseph | (Dominica, Grenada) |
|
11th October | AJ Renwick | (Bedford School, Old Bedfordians) |
|
9th October | PM Siderfin | (Thames Valley Women) |
|
9th October | AW Stead | (Ashburton County, Mid-Canterbury) |
|
7th October | JF Parker | (Western Australia) |
|
4th October | S Bidla | (South Africa Blind) |
|
4th October | RS Weir | (Scotland) |
|
3rd October | PJ Wales | (Sussex) |
|
1st October | CP Wilkins | (Border, Derbyshire, Eastern Province, Natal, Natal B) |
|
29th September | M Suthers | (Rishton) |
|
28th September | R Shah | (Saurashtra) |
|
27th September | NJ Dykes | (North Canterbury) |
|
27th September | Thakore Saheb of Rajkot | (Saurashtra) |
|
27th September | JJ Reid | (East Lancashire, Lancashire Second XI) |
|
26th September | Aamer Wasim | (Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Gujranwala, Pakistan Automobiles Corporation, Pakistan Customs, Railways, Sialkot) |
|
26th September | K Barnes | (Rawtenstall) |
|
26th September | GW Longney | (Victoria) |
|
25th September | RF Huckvale | (Temple Grafton) |
|
24th September | TB Clish | (Durham, Philadelphia) |
|
23rd September | R Booth | (Marylebone Cricket Club, Worcestershire, Yorkshire) |
|
22nd September | JS Driffill | (Natal, Natal B) |
|
21st September | RF Romanos | (Wellington) |
|
20th September | RV Suckling | (Evesham, Marylebone Cricket Club, Solihull) |
|
19th September | DJ Drake | (North Eastern Transvaal, Orange Free State) |
|
18th September | G Clayton | (Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset) |
|
18th September | LK Puckerin | (Barbados) |
|
18th September | WA Smith | (Surrey, Wiltshire) |
|
18th September | RC Swendsen | (Queensland) |
|
12th September | RO Prouton | (Hampshire) |
|
10th September | AW Beck | (West Coast (South Island)) |
|
9th September | ALO Green | (Bedford School, Bedfordshire Colts, Old Bedfordians) |
|
7th September | R Bairamian | (Cambridge University) |
|
6th September | ASM Oakman | (England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Sussex) |
|
4th September | AW Currie | (Ashburton County) |
|
2nd September | EJ D'Arcy-Evans | (umpire) |
|
1st September | MN Eaddy | (Auckland Women) |
|
September | WF Banks | (Sedbergh School) |
|
29th August | MG Bhavanarayanan | (Madras) |
|
29th August | AW Punton | (West Coast (South Island)) |
|
29th August | AJ van Ryneveld | (Oxford University) |
|
27th August | RT Webb | (Marylebone Cricket Club, Sussex) |
|
26th August | GK Bose | (Bengal, India) |
|
25th August | DJ Parrott | (Oxfordshire) |
|
24th August | WG Lewis | (St Fagans) |
|
17th August | GR Cass | (Essex, Shropshire, Tasmania, Worcestershire) |
|
15th August | AL Wadekar | (Bombay, India) |
|
15th August | KRG Williams | (Bedfordshire) |
|
13th August | BY Joshi | (Vidarbha) |
|
12th August | NF Coates | (umpire, scorer) |
|
5th August | AW Catt | (Kent, Western Province) |
|
5th August | JH Shaw | (Victoria) |
|
4th August | DA Costello | (Canterbury Women, New Zealand Women) |
|
4th August | BK Illman | (South Australia) |
|
4th August | JB Morrison | (Wellington) |
|
1st August | VB Opie | (Auckland Women) |
|
1st August | B Pope | (Eastern Province B) |
|
31st July | DJL Worrad | (Dorset) |
|
30th July | VEJ Dickinson | (Rhodesia) |
|
30th July | ME Doman | (Transvaal, Western Province) |
|
28th July | J Madley | (Kenilworth Wardens) |
|
27th July | JB Collins | (Wellington Women) |
|
25th July | JA de Lange | (Border Country Districts) |
|
25th July | CE Holloway | (Griqualand West) |
|
24th July | CD Khull | (Wellington Women) |
|
24th July | JT Murray | (England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex) |
|
23rd July | AB Bryce | (Franklin) |
|
23rd July | TR Gallagher | (Ashburton County) |
|
22nd July | D Flint | (Warwickshire) |
|
18th July | JW Corner | (umpire) |
|
18th July | GHA Wellum | (Essex Club and Ground) |
|
17th July | S Magiet | (Western Province) |
|
12th July | JA Bailey | (Essex, Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University) |
|
12th July | HAM Pyman | (Free Foresters) |
|
8th July | S Kalia | (Punjab) |
|
6th July | LD Williams | (Southland) |
|
5th July | KA Shearwood | (Derbyshire, Oxford University) |
|
3rd July | PG Lundie | (Transvaal B) |
|
2nd July | RP Roberts | (West Coast (South Island)) |
|
26th June | AL Gera | (Uttar Pradesh) |
|
26th June | RAF Sherwood | (Christ's Hospital) |
|
26th June | HR Thompson | (Auckland XI) |
|
25th June | TE Dickinson | (Lancashire, Somerset) |
|
24th June | H Jairam | (Transvaal) |
|
23rd June | DG McAllister | (umpire) |
|
20th June | DAC Stewart | (Transvaal) |
|
18th June | GH Browne | (Carrickfergus) |
|
18th June | B Bunting | (Lowerhouse) |
|
17th June | BT Birt | (Rugeley, Rugeley Second XI, Rugeley Third XI) |
|
17th June | BD Nelson | (Franklin) |
|
16th June | K Norton | (Northumberland) |
|
15th June | NJ Levido | (Otago Women Second XI) |
|
14th June | WG Traylor | (Torquay) |
|
12th June | MV Jadeja | (Railways, Saurashtra) |
|
10th June | HAB Gardiner | (Rhodesia) |
|
10th June | DV Swords | (Canterbury Women Second XI) |
|
9th June | TW Rocher | (Tasmania) |
|
6th June | DJ Barnes | (Shropshire, Staffordshire, Wolverhampton, Worcestershire Second XI) |
|
5th June | KP Birrell | (Camp Hill Old Edwardians) |
|
5th June | AM Wilson | (Wellington) |
|
2nd June | JB Tanner | (Lancing Rovers) |
|
2nd June | JFM Walker | (Oxfordshire) |
|
1st June | AF Beehag | (Staffordshire Women, Surrey Women) |
|
31st May | CM McKenzie | (scorer, umpire) |
|
30th May | C Wilson | (Huntingdonshire) |
|
29th May | GRJ Bramhill | (Outcasts) |
|
28th May | HJ Jordan | (Ashburton County, Mid-Canterbury) |
|
26th May | WL Franklin | (Natal B) |
|
26th May | WA Smith | (Surrey Second XI) |
|
26th May | WR Wilson | (North Canterbury) |
|
22nd May | NJ Watt | (Hutt International Boys School) |
|
21st May | JF Cane | (Hawke's Bay, Northland) |
|
18th May | RJS Eggleston | (Southern Hawke's Bay) |
|
17th May | MB Hofmeyr | (North Eastern Transvaal, Oxford University) |
|
16th May | RH Guy | (New South Wales) |
|
13th May | ADR Dawes | (Bedford School, Old Bedfordians) |
|
12th May | ZM Martin | (Canterbury Women) |
|
12th May | RW Moore | (Canterbury Under-23s, Canterbury XI) |
|
10th May | GS Bunyard | (Rhodesia, Transvaal) |
|
10th May | DO Oslear | (North Lincolnshire) |
|
9th May | Rajinder Pal | (Delhi, Haryana, India, Punjab, Southern Punjab) |
|
6th May | I Dagnin | (Western Province) |
|
4th May | P Subramanyam | (Indian Universities) |
|
1st May | IR Swaysland | (Hutt Valley) |
|
May | OT Mulryan | (Penrith) |
|
May | A Rutter | (Dalton, Furness, Vickers Sports Club) |
|
29th April | HC Felsinger | (Ceylon) |
|
28th April | DJ Asbury | (Huntingdonshire) |
|
28th April | M Gillbanks | (Cumberland, Haverigg) |
|
28th April | AHP Scott | (Jamaica, West Indies) |
|
27th April | SM Keen | (Surrey Women) |
|
26th April | GMH Barber | (Rhodesia) |
|
26th April | A Opie | (Cornwall, Redruth) |
|
25th April | AH Catterall | (Cumberland, Penrith) |
|
24th April | CT Cawcutt | (Leeds University) |
|
22nd April | KB Ohlson | (The Forty Club) |
|
20th April | KH Drabu | (Jammu and Kashmir) |
|
20th April | RA Gale | (Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex) |
|
20th April | GJ Parker | (North Otago) |
|
19th April | SR Foubister | (scorer) |
|
17th April | HW Scott | (Ireland) |
|
14th April | RB Bhalekar | (Maharashtra) |
|
14th April | KC Bland | (Eastern Province, Orange Free State, Rhodesia, South Africa) |
|
12th April | CK Bowerman | (Oxfordshire) |
|
12th April | J Winter | (Haslingden) |
|
11th April | Naved Cheema | (Pakistan Customs, Pakistan Universities) |
|
5th April | PF Sowerby | (Ickwell) |
|
4th April | AM Caffyn | (Eastbourne) |
|
4th April | TJ Davidson | (Tring Park) |
|
3rd April | JAG Hogarth | (Benwell Hill) |
|
3rd April | TM Williams | (Thames Valley) |
|
1st April | K French | (Rawtenstall) |
|
1st April | JF Pretlove | (Cambridge University, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
1st April | PG Walmsley | (Norfolk) |
|
April | MW Smith | (Oxfordshire) |
|
28th March | JM Poland | (Cambridge University Crusaders, Cambridge University Trial B Team, Downside School, Trinity College, Cambridge) |
|
28th March | NR Wilson | (Northern Districts) |
|
27th March | CR Gordon | (Cheltenham College) |
|
27th March | RW Metcalf | (Royal Australian Air Force, Royal New Zealand Air Force) |
|
25th March | MD Cobham | (Free Foresters) |
|
25th March | DM Lewis | (Jamaica, West Indies) |
|
24th March | MD Constable | (Colne) |
|
24th March | B Mayes | (Suffolk) |
|
23rd March | BJ Lucas | (Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, Slough) |
|
23rd March | JE Rolfe | (Central Otago, North Canterbury, Northland) |
|
18th March | DR Lark | (Manawatu, Wellington) |
|
18th March | CA Ulyate | (Eastern Province, Transvaal) |
|
17th March | W Aldous | (Harrow School, Suffolk) |
|
17th March | V Heppenstall | (umpire) |
|
16th March | EJ Ford | (umpire) |
|
15th March | DA van Vuuren | (Eastern Province) |
|
13th March | P Bhatia | (Delhi, Gujarat) |
|
13th March | KJ Mulhearn | (Shrewsbury) |
|
12th March | DP Dandridge | (Ashford, Maidenhead and Bray, Marylebone Cricket Club, Teddington) |
|
11th March | A Harris | (Glamorgan) |
|
10th March | AJ Benneworth | (Tasmania) |
|
10th March | PJ Davies | (Victoria) |
|
10th March | DJ Munden | (Essendon, Leicester Nomads, Leicestershire, Leicestershire Second XI) |
|
8th March | AJ Homer | (Birmingham University, Harborne, King Edward's School, Birmingham, Old Edwardians, Warwickshire Public Schools) |
|
7th March | GMC Huskinson | (Free Foresters) |
|
6th March | AG Barrett | (Jamaica, West Indies) |
|
6th March | AC King | (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B) |
|
5th March | JA Potts | (umpire) |
|
3rd March | Lord Stewartby | (Lords and Commons) |
|
2nd March | GD Roynon | (Oxford University) |
|
1st March | TS Lidbetter | (CF Openshaw's XI, Norfolk Over-50s, Norfolk Over-60s, RG Munn's Forty Club XI, The Forty Club, The Forty Club Chairman's XI, The Forty Club Eastern Counties) |
|
1st March | PD Vittle | (Devon) |
|
March | CM Clapham | (Hertfordshire) |
|
28th February | JP Kowalick | (South Australia) |
|
26th February | JM Camburn | (Durham, Loughborough College) |
|
26th February | AM Rosholt | (Transvaal) |
|
25th February | RJ Palmer | (Sidmouth) |
|
25th February | PR Panjabi | (umpire, referee) |
|
24th February | B Hodder | (Birmingham Municipal) |
|
23rd February | RM Webb | (Lancaster) |
|
22nd February | NL Haggett | (Combined Services) |
|
21st February | FP McHugh | (Gloucestershire, Yorkshire) |
|
17th February | KL Smith | (Wanganui) |
|
16th February | DJM Armstrong | (Surrey Second XI) |
|
16th February | GHG Doggart | (Cambridge University, England, Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Sussex) |
|
16th February | JN Kemsley | (Scotland) |
|
14th February | CA Booth | (scorer, umpire) |
|
13th February | JA Turnbull | (Auckland, Northern Districts) |
|
11th February | R Bowman | (Carlisle, Cumberland) |
|
10th February | BE Congdon | (Canterbury, Central Districts, New Zealand, Otago, Wellington) |
|
10th February | KS Ranganna | (Orissa) |
|
8th February | JMRS Kerr | (Clifton College, Devon) |
|
6th February | R Coombs | (Sutton Coldfield) |
|
6th February | RJ Doughty | (Gloucestershire, Surrey) |
|
6th February | WJ Grover | (Lichfield Theological College) |
|
5th February | CJH Paine | (Bedford School) |
|
4th February | KJ Hutchcraft | (Huntingdonshire) |
|
3rd February | RAR Faulkner | (North West) |
|
3rd February | BW Simpson | (Broughton) |
|
2nd February | ME Hunt | (England Women) |
|
1st February | PJ Clegg | (Wellington Under-20s) |
|
31st January | AW Dick | (Western Australia) |
|
29th January | CB van Ryneveld | (Oxford University, South Africa, Western Province) |
|
28th January | PB Guerin | (Rangitikei) |
|
28th January | MOJ Nickerson | (Eton Ramblers) |
|
25th January | P Bebbington | (Aston and District) |
|
25th January | WPC Davies | (Denstone College) |
|
25th January | W Traynor | (Bablake School, Old Edwardians) |
|
22nd January | NG Flemmer | (Border) |
|
22nd January | LT Hill | (Queensland, South Australia) |
|
22nd January | AD Rickerby | (Eden Wanderers) |
|
22nd January | DS Spence | (Rangitikei) |
|
21st January | DB Pithey | (Natal, Northamptonshire, Oxford University, Rhodesia, South Africa, Transvaal, Western Province) |
|
20th January | TI Moore | (Norfolk) |
|
19th January | S Abed | (Enfield, Lancashire Second XI, Surrey Second XI, Warwickshire Second XI, Worcestershire Second XI) |
|
19th January | AT Lawless | (Nottinghamshire Second XI) |
|
16th January | BJ Canniford | (umpire, scorer) |
|
16th January | JFR Leggat | (Poverty Bay) |
|
13th January | JD Nel | (South Africa, Western Province) |
|
13th January | Shaukat Abbas | (Sargodha) |
|
9th January | RJ Golden | (Central Otago, North Otago) |
|
9th January | BL Hammond | (Southwark Clergy) |
|
9th January | EJ Phillips | (Suffolk) |
|
8th January | FR Lathbury | (Tamworth) |
|
7th January | JA Curtis | (Bassetlaw and District Cricket League) |
|
7th January | NSD Estcourt | (Cambridge University) |
|
7th January | DE Martin | (Devon, Oxfordshire, Plymouth) |
|
5th January | GJ de Villiers | (Griqualand West) |
|
4th January | KM Vigers | (Southern Hawke's Bay) |
|
2nd January | AR Deakin | (Aston Villa Football Club, Birmingham Public Parks Cricket Association Junior XI) |
|
(unknown) | RR Collins | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | AE Dean | (Victoria) |
|
(unknown) | M Farr | (Glamorgan Second XI) |
|
(unknown) | WIC Fear | (Kenya Kongonis, Kenya Kongonis President's XI, Settlers) |
|
(unknown) | SR Fletcher | (Belton, Scunthorpe Town) |
|
(unknown) | RC Lee | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | S Livesey | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | DF Lowe | (Shropshire, Wolverhampton) |
|
(unknown) | WH Oddie | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | N Percival | (The Forty Club, The Forty Club Surrey and West Sussex) |
|
(unknown) | HR Phillips | (Warwickshire) |
|
(unknown) | BDC Shields | (Sherborne Pilgrims, Sherborne School) |
|
(unknown) | EM Shooter | (Burton Grammar School) |
|
(unknown) | JN Spence | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | M Taylor | (Wombourne) |
|
(unknown) | DW Thomas | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | P van Arkel | (Cricket Touring Club de Flamingo's) |
|
(unknown) | DA Wilson | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | TA Woram | (Middlesex Over-50s) |