CricketArchive

Deaths of Cricketers in 2015

31st DecemberPB Wight(British Guiana, Canterbury, Somerset)
27th DecemberB Turner(Yorkshire)
21st DecemberDA Emms(Tonbridge School)
19th DecemberAL Fernandes(Associated Cement Company, Baroda)
18th DecemberCD Furlonge(North Trinidad, Trinidad)
14th DecemberSG Daultrey(umpire)
11th DecemberS Chakrabarti(Bengal, Railways, Services)
10th DecemberGW Fawcett(Ireland)
10th DecemberOL Wadham(Griqualand West)
5th DecemberZafar Altaf(Karachi, Karachi Blues, Lahore, Lahore A, Lahore Greens, Pakistan Universities, Punjab University, Lahore, Rawalpindi)
3rd DecemberWJ Weld(Dorset Rangers, Hampshire Second XI, Lulworth Castle)
3rd DecemberM Wilson(Central Districts)
1st DecemberDW Brighouse(Cheshire, Liverpool and District Cricket Competition, Manchester and District Cricket Association, Ormskirk, Ormskirk Second XI)
DecemberGG Oakes(umpire)
DecemberJG Welch(Essex, Essex Second XI, Walthamstow)
30th NovemberND Dunnett(Cranleigh School, Old Cranleighans)
29th NovemberTJ Baines(umpire, scorer)
27th NovemberV Krishnaprasad(Mysore)
27th NovemberMS Sathe(Maharashtra)
23rd NovemberDI Lindstrom(Wellington Women)
23rd NovemberKM Ramprasad(Mysore)
21st NovemberDC Broadley(umpire)
20th NovemberR van Schoor(Namibia)
19th NovemberPB Pailing(Nottinghamshire Second XI)
19th NovemberCK Singh(North Trinidad, Trinidad, West Indies)
17th NovemberDE Brian(Central Districts, Wellington)
16th NovemberM Ryan(Yorkshire)
15th NovemberMW Matyila(South Africa African XI)
14th NovemberH Baruah(Assam)
12th NovemberG Atkinson(Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset, Young England)
12th NovemberJaspal Singh(Delhi, India Under-25s, Punjab)
10th NovemberWF Smith(New Zealand Universities, Wellington Under-20s)
8th NovemberLD Vlok(North Eastern Transvaal)
5th NovemberE Vincent(umpire)
3rd NovemberTW Graveney(England, Gloucestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Queensland, Worcestershire)
2nd NovemberNM Lakay(Western Province)
NovemberC Hilton(Essex, Lancashire)
27th OctoberBNS Libby(Cornwall Over-50s)
27th OctoberSI Philips(Europeans, Northamptonshire)
25th OctoberJKR Graveney(Gloucestershire)
25th OctoberAB Williams(Jamaica, West Indies)
23rd OctoberIH James(Glenorchy, South, Tasmania, Tasmania Cricket Association)
22nd OctoberHW Bielby(umpire)
22nd OctoberDA Quine(Blundell's School)
21st OctoberYawar Saeed(East Pakistan, Punjab, Somerset)
19th OctoberWJR Morrison(Christ's Hospital)
18th OctoberBM Hurn(South Australia)
15th OctoberCE Westaway(Queensland)
12th OctoberLM Smart(South Australia)
10th OctoberJS Stoker(Durham)
8th OctoberRE Clayton(Glamorgan, Glamorgan Second XI, North Wales, Wales)
7th OctoberHasan Jamil(Habib Bank Limited, Kalat, Karachi Blues, Karachi Greens, Karachi Whites, Pakistan, Pakistan International Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines A, Pakistan Under-25s, Pakistan Universities, Sind)
2nd OctoberGS Camacho(British Guiana, Demerara, Guyana, West Indies)
2nd OctoberLF Kline(Australia, Victoria)
OctoberDC Cartridge(Hampshire)
30th SeptemberEJ Martin(Nottinghamshire)
30th SeptemberIG Thwaites(Cambridge University)
29th SeptemberJHC Cope(Devon, Surrey Second XI)
27th SeptemberFH Tyson(England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Northamptonshire)
26th SeptemberF Ridgway(England, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club)
25th SeptemberADW Watt(Western Australia)
24th SeptemberDR Tebbutt(Leicestershire Club and Ground, Leicestershire Second XI)
23rd SeptemberBL Packwood(Kings Heath, Kings Heath Second XI, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, The Forty Club)
22nd SeptemberDD Paton(umpire, scorer)
19th SeptemberNJW Treadaway(Sussex Second XI, Sussex Young Amateurs)
17th SeptemberNCB Creek(Wiltshire, Wiltshire Club and Ground)
17th SeptemberBJ Pandit(Maharashtra)
16th SeptemberPR Barrable(North Eastern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal)
16th SeptemberHV Stapleton(New South Wales)
14th SeptemberDB Close(England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset, Yorkshire)
13th SeptemberBJ Meyer(Gloucestershire)
13th SeptemberIA Payne(Western Province, Western Province B)
12th SeptemberN Rosendorff(Orange Free State)
11th SeptemberFC Lucas(Kent)
10th SeptemberPG Amm(Border, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, South African Defence Force, South African Universities)
6th SeptemberAC Roberts(Auckland, New Zealand Services)
3rd SeptemberRL Elgood(Berkshire, Bradfield College)
1st SeptemberDC Mootham(Bryanston School)
31st AugustLG Darling(Stowe School)
29th AugustAR Bilbie(Nottinghamshire)
29th AugustK Harvey(Griqualand West)
25th AugustVI Smith(Natal, South Africa, South African Universities)
23rd AugustPM Preston-Jones(Budleigh Salterton, Derbyshire Club and Ground, Derbyshire Juniors, Derbyshire Second XI, Wiltshire Club and Ground)
22nd AugustAR Morris(Australia, New South Wales)
21st AugustDD Dine(Hawke's Bay)
17th AugustNS Kennon(Norfolk)
17th AugustMMW Wise(Auckland Women, Canterbury Women)
16th AugustA Burrows(Railways)
15th AugustKF Diprose(Taranaki)
14th AugustAE Davis(scorer)
11th AugustBR Baillie(Wairarapa)
11th AugustPA Whitcombe(Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex, Oxford University)
9th AugustMA Moola(Transvaal)
7th AugustRT Barber(Central Districts, New Zealand, Wellington)
4th AugustPDB Short(Army, Barbados Wanderers, Royal Artillery, The Forty Club, Wanderers)
3rd AugustFTM Drummer(Transvaal, Transvaal B, Western Province)
2nd AugustKG Cullimore(Wanganui)
AugustA Edgar(Bishop Auckland, British Police)
28th JulyRL Feather(Harrow School, The Forty Club, Yorkshire Second XI)
28th JulyCEB Rice(Marylebone Cricket Club, Natal, Nottinghamshire, Scotland, South Africa, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
23rd JulyWAM Howell(Orange Free State)
23rd JulyL Pilkington(Accrington)
21st JulyFM Turner(Leicestershire)
20th JulyLPF Hurndall(Griqualand West)
20th JulyD Scott(Railway Union)
19th JulyLR Jadeja(Nawanagar, Saurashtra, Services)
18th JulyM Bulbulia(South Africa Indians, South African Non-Europeans)
16th JulyDWS Buchan(Eton Ramblers)
16th JulyJD Caprani(Ireland)
15th JulyMJG Tracey(English Schools Cricket Association, Haslingden, Lancashire Schools, Lancashire Second XI, Lancashire Under-25s, Marylebone Cricket Club Schools)
15th JulyNT Woods(Otago)
10th JulyAS Bulbulia(South Africa Indians, South African Non-Europeans)
8th JulyCW Foord(Yorkshire)
8th JulyRD Pridmore(scorer)
6th JulyN Dindar(Transvaal, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
5th JulyMS Keshavamurthy(umpire)
4th JulyAS Byfield(Western Australia)
2nd JulyA Drake(umpire)
1st JulyV Palmer(scorer)
1st JulyRB Wood(Gloucestershire)
30th JuneRK Kissell(New South Wales)
28th JuneKS Bhatnagar(Holkar)
27th JuneEF Dunn(Auckland)
27th JuneWB Hitzeroth(Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
26th JuneJA Kennedy(Boland)
26th JuneRJ Leeson(Goulburn, New South Wales Country, Southern Districts of New South Wales, Southern New South Wales)
21st JuneRS Ellis(South Australia)
19th JuneFC Brailsford(Derbyshire)
19th JuneVR Venkoba Rao(Mysore)
16th JuneGP Harvey(Railway Union)
15th JuneGAA Duffy(Ireland)
14th JuneGE Steyn(North Eastern Transvaal, Transvaal, Transvaal B, Western Province)
13th JuneMJF Shrimpton(Central Districts, New Zealand, New Zealand XI, Northern Districts)
12th JuneBC Janes(Buckinghamshire, Club Cricket Conference, High Wycombe)
11th JuneTA Harrison(Hutt Valley, Wellington Under-20s)
10th JuneHA Hely-Hutchinson(Arabs, Eton College, Eton Ramblers)
10th JuneJJ Neethling(Western Province)
10th JuneG Robinson(Lincolnshire, Minor Counties, Minor Counties East, Minor Counties North)
9th JuneHS Kanitkar(Birhan Maharashtra Sugar Syndicate, India, Indian Starlets, Maharashtra)
8th JuneTW Chambers(Eastern Province)
7th JuneMR Moseling(Band of Brothers, Cross Arrows, Gloucestershire Over-50s, Incogniti, Marylebone Cricket Club, Stroud, The Forty Club)
7th JuneD Oley(Castle Bromwich Second XI, Castle Bromwich Third XI)
7th JunePJ Petherick(New Zealand, Otago, Wellington)
1st JuneJE Bush(Oxford University, Oxfordshire)
31st MayIP Campbell(Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
31st MayMN Saliwa(Eagles, Easterns, Free State, KwaZulu-Natal)
30th MayAzmat Rana(Bahawalpur, Muslim Commercial Bank, Pakistan, Pakistan Banks, Pakistan International Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines A, Punjab, Punjab A, Punjab Greens, Rawalpindi)
30th MayWH Griffiths(Cambridge University, Free Foresters, Glamorgan)
26th MayWW Davidson(Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University, Sussex)
26th MayAG Forster(umpire)
25th MayHS Woodroffe(Natal B)
23rd MayPL Corbett(Natal, Natal B, North Eastern Transvaal, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
21st MayI Bell(Backworth, Northamptonshire Second XI, Northumberland, Northumberland Schoolboys, Tynedale)
21st MayDE Blake(Free Foresters, Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
20th MayK Ahmed(Holkar, Madhya Pradesh)
17th MayA Davies(Somerset Second XI)
16th MayWN Larkins(New Zealanders)
15th MayRD Marvelly(Hutt Valley)
14th MayRJ Booker(North Canterbury)
14th MayDT Dowsett(Laodiceans)
12th MayJG Dewes(Cambridge University, England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex)
8th MayN Baguley(Western Province)
8th MayKK Prabhakaran(Kerala)
7th MayWB Arlow(umpire)
5th MayACJ Hoyland(Army, British Army of the Rhine, Royal Corps of Transport, The Forty Club)
1st MayWCN Bennett(Canterbury)
1st MayJ Bishop(Glamorgan)
1st MayC Whitaker(Shropshire)
MayM Delf(Norfolk Over-60s)
29th AprilDN During(Border)
27th AprilDGW Fletcher(Surrey)
27th AprilMR Kary(Eton College, Eton Ramblers)
26th AprilDR Hayward(Dorset)
25th AprilS Bose(Bengal)
25th AprilWM Brown(Queensland)
25th AprilWA Ellis(Scotland)
20th AprilAR Keshri(Bengal Under-19s, Bengal Under-23s)
18th AprilBT Avis(North Eastern Transvaal)
17th AprilPC Graham(Minor Counties, Northumberland, Yorkshire Cricket Board)
17th AprilSK Sharma(umpire)
15th AprilG Fryer(Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire Under-25s)
13th AprilRD Hurrion(Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Warwickshire Pilgrims)
10th AprilR Benaud(Australia, New South Wales)
10th AprilRB Kennedy(Poverty Bay)
7th AprilDJ Smith(Cambridge University, Cheshire)
6th AprilKA Powell(North Eastern Transvaal)
6th AprilA Wilson(Lancashire)
5th AprilMD Fenner(Kent)
3rd AprilJ Whittle(Accrington)
1st AprilLHR Ralph(Essex)
30th MarchA Coe(Surrey Women Second XI)
30th MarchP Hodgson(Yorkshire)
29th MarchGC Hardstaff(Cheshire, Minor Counties North)
29th MarchPD Karia(Saurashtra)
28th MarchNJ Northover(Southern Hawke's Bay)
23rd MarchEI Lester(Yorkshire)
22nd MarchJA Bartleet(Matamata Women)
21st MarchS Chowdhury(Tripura)
18th MarchDW Kenyon(Dorset, Dorset Colts)
17th MarchR Appleyard(England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Yorkshire)
16th MarchHWH Rigg(Western Australia)
15th MarchNP Minnaar(Border, Impalas)
15th MarchBD Reeves(Wairarapa)
13th MarchP Mhondoro(Mid West Rhinos)
12th MarchO Wilkinson(Bishop Auckland)
10th MarchK Smales(Nottinghamshire, Yorkshire)
8th MarchIV Govindan(Kerala)
7th MarchH Rasdien(South Africa Malays)
6th MarchMJ McMurray(Wellington Women)
5th MarchKJ Duffy(umpire)
5th MarchAA Prosser(Knowle and Dorridge, Knowle and Dorridge Second XI, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, The Forty Club)
3rd MarchDB Barnett(Huntingdonshire)
2nd MarchDA Daniel(Orange Free State)
1st MarchPA Reid(Canterbury Women)
26th FebruaryPJ Hutchison(South Australia, Tasmania)
20th FebruaryEC La Frantz(Queensland)
20th FebruaryP White(umpire)
19th FebruaryA Bessell(Holmfirth)
19th FebruaryDT Hunt(Auckland Under-20s, New Zealand Universities)
16th FebruaryRA Ireland(Taranaki)
7th FebruaryRA Austin(Jamaica, West Indies)
7th FebruaryBL Reynolds(Northamptonshire)
3rd FebruarySS Griffiths(Warwickshire)
1st FebruaryAG Duckmanton(Canterbury)
FebruaryC Mendham(Downham and Bellingham, Downham and Bellingham Second XI, Kent Over-50s, Kent Over-50s Second XI, Kent Over-60s)
29th JanuaryAPG Ellis(Wellington Under-20s)
29th JanuaryJL Wyatt(Northern Districts)
27th JanuaryIC McDougall(Uppingham School)
27th JanuaryR O'Reilly(umpire)
23rd JanuaryI Sader(Transvaal)
15th JanuaryBJ Packwood(Kings Heath, Marylebone Cricket Club, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, The Forty Club, Warwickshire Club and Ground, Warwickshire Second XI)
14th JanuaryCV Holten(Victoria)
6th JanuaryB Netten(Horowhenua)
3rd JanuaryBJE Botha(umpire)
1st JanuaryDW Adams(Marylebone Cricket Club)
1st JanuaryMW Sylvester(Border, Transvaal B)
JanuaryG Reynolds(Buckinghamshire)
(unknown)G Blackmore(umpire)
(unknown)PA Gough(Harborne, King Edward's School, Birmingham, London University, Marylebone Cricket Club, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Old Edwardians Association, The Forty Club, Warwickshire Club and Ground, Warwickshire Second XI)
(unknown)HM Lindley-Jones(Europeans)
(unknown)A Rollins(Apollo, Berkshire, Kidmore End, West Indian Cavaliers)
(unknown)M Williamson(Northern Cricket Union)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive