CricketArchive

a27789
Tasmania v Queensland
Marsh One-Day Cup 2019/20
VenueBlundstone Arena, Hobart on 18th November 2019 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossQueensland won the toss and decided to field
ResultQueensland won by 4 wickets
PointsTasmania 0; Queensland 4
UmpiresSD Fry, MW Graham-Smith
TV umpireAK Wilds
RefereeDJ Harper
ScorersNA Bester, GW Hamley
Man of the MatchUsman Khawaja

Tasmania inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
CP Jewellc Hemphrey b Steketee166--16.67
*+BR McDermottc Peirson b Wildermuth714251-50.00
BJ Websterlbw b Bartlett2036432-55.56
MB Wrightc Peirson b Steketee46791085-58.23
GJ Baileyb Bartlett21010--20.00
SA Milenkoc Hemphrey b Steketee3648641-75.00
JP Faulknerc Kuhnemann b Bartlett3044781-68.18
GS Sandhurun out (Hemphrey)51486042106.25
NT Ellisrun out (Kuhnemann)1410142-140.00
CA Rosenot out329--150.00
JM Birdrun out (Street)6331-200.00
Extras(7 w)7
Total(all out, 215 minutes, 50 overs)223
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Jewell, 1.3 ov), 2-21 (McDermott, 6.3 ov), 3-32 (Webster, 12.2 ov), 4-40 (Bailey, 14.5 ov), 5-115 (Milenko, 31.3 ov), 6-116 (Wright, 33.3 ov), 7-192 (Sandhu, 46.3 ov), 8-202 (Faulkner, 48.2 ov), 9-216 (Ellis, 49.2 ov), 10-223 (Bird, 50 ov)
Queensland bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Wildermuth10   03114-60.003.10
Steketee10   2333--20.003.30
Bartlett10   05933-20.005.90
Stanlake10   1580---5.80
Kuhnemann8   0280---3.50
Street2   0140---7.00

Queensland inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MA Bryantc McDermott b Bird33303941110.00
*Usman Khawajanot out861281916-67.19
MT Renshawc McDermott b Sandhu133--33.33
CR Hemphreyc McDermott b Bird817222-47.06
BE Streetb Rose2948592160.42
+JJ Peirsonrun out (Milenko)011--0.00
JD Wildermuthc Milenko b Rose4855606-87.27
MT Steketeenot out011--0.00
XC Bartlettdid not bat      
MP Kuhnemanndid not bat      
B Stanlakedid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 5 lb, 14 w)21
Total(6 wickets, 191 minutes, 47.1 overs)226
Fall of wickets:
1-56 (Bryant, 9.4 ov), 2-57 (Renshaw, 10.1 ov), 3-75 (Hemphrey, 15.4 ov), 4-137 (Street, 30.5 ov), 5-137 (Peirson, 30.6 ov), 6-222 (Wildermuth, 46.5 ov)
Tasmania bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Faulkner7   04002--5.71
Bird10   02822-30.002.80
Sandhu8.105114-49.006.24
Ellis8   04601--5.75
Milenko5   0230---4.60
Rose9   03121-27.003.44

Notes
--> Tasmania powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (24/2)
--> Queensland powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (57/1)
--> Tasmania innings: 50 in 109 balls, 75 minutes
--> Tasmania innings: 100 in 175 balls, 115 minutes
--> Tasmania innings: 150 in 254 balls, 168 minutes
--> Tasmania innings: 200 in 291 balls, 201 minutes
--> Queensland innings: 50 in 54 balls, 37 minutes
--> Queensland innings: 100 in 141 balls, 96 minutes
--> Queensland innings: 150 in 210 balls, 140 minutes
--> Queensland innings: 200 in 264 balls, 173 minutes
--> CR Hemphrey made his last appearance in List A matches
--> MB Wright passed his previous highest score of 30 in List A matches
--> GS Sandhu passed his previous highest score of 21 in List A matches
--> GS Sandhu 50 in 48 balls, 60 minutes with 4 fours and 2 sixes
--> Usman Khawaja 50 in 73 balls, 111 minutes with 5 fours

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2022 CricketArchive