|
31st December | Imtiaz Ahmed | (Combined Services, Northern India, Pakistan, Pakistan Air Force, Pakistan Universities, Punjab, Punjab University, Lahore, Rawalpindi) |
|
24th December | A Bhattacharjee | (Bengal) |
|
24th December | RF Broom | (Wellington) |
|
23rd December | DS Coombs | (Otago) |
|
21st December | JH Newsome | (Nottinghamshire, Nottinghamshire Second XI, Old Nottinghamians) |
|
19th December | AE Berry | (Otago) |
|
19th December | AM Hutton | (Western Transvaal) |
|
16th December | J Dalton | (Australia Women, Canterbury Women, New South Wales Women, Wellington Women) |
|
16th December | CT Loretz | (Southern Hawke's Bay) |
|
16th December | TV Paul | (Hyderabad) |
|
15th December | PW Lander | (Hutt Valley B, Hutt Valley Colts, Wellington Under-23s) |
|
14th December | WR Heatherwick | (Wellington XI) |
|
12th December | VS Frans | (Eastern Province) |
|
12th December | JML Prior | (Charterhouse School) |
|
11th December | RD Garner | (Wairarapa) |
|
11th December | S O'Linn | (Kent, South Africa, Transvaal, Western Province) |
|
11th December | RM Pearson | (Smethwick, Staffordshire, Warwickshire, Warwickshire Second XI) |
|
10th December | JP Cordner | (Victoria, Warwickshire) |
|
10th December | K Gopalakrishna | (Andhra) |
|
3rd December | J Dennis | (Lord's Taverners) |
|
1st December | BJ Lloyd | (Glamorgan, Wales Minor Counties) |
|
1st December | D Parker | (Bedford School) |
|
December | AP Bradshaw | (Sedbergh School) |
|
December | L West | (Cannock and Rugeley, Derbyshire Second XI) |
|
30th November | JC Rudd | (Berkshire, Maidenhead and Bray) |
|
28th November | U Subramaniam | (Kerala) |
|
27th November | AT Preen | (Western Australia) |
|
26th November | MW Jack | (Canterbury) |
|
25th November | SPR Duffy | (Leinster) |
|
25th November | TL Goddard | (Marylebone Cricket Club, Natal, North Eastern Transvaal, South Africa) |
|
24th November | CIM Jones | (Cambridge University, Hertfordshire) |
|
23rd November | RL Nisbet | (Northland) |
|
22nd November | RW Harley | (South Canterbury) |
|
21st November | JC Patel | (Baroda, Madras) |
|
21st November | FW Watwood | (All Star XI, Rugeley) |
|
20th November | S Rogers | (Transvaal B) |
|
20th November | HS Talwalkar | (Maharashtra) |
|
19th November | LT Adisesh | (Mysore) |
|
19th November | JR Dale | (Kent, Lincolnshire) |
|
15th November | HA King | (Barbados) |
|
15th November | T Sawant | (scorer) |
|
14th November | TM Cottam | (Derbyshire Second XI) |
|
12th November | PB Datta | (Bengal, Cambridge University) |
|
12th November | LN Devereux | (Glamorgan, Middlesex, Worcestershire) |
|
10th November | TA O'Byrne | (Taranaki) |
|
10th November | UE Renner | (Wellington Women) |
|
9th November | RR Broughton | (Thames Valley) |
|
9th November | AD Pinkerton | (Transvaal) |
|
8th November | G Smith | (Kent) |
|
7th November | A Eneberg | (South Australia) |
|
4th November | JA Barden | (Royal Air Force Under-25s) |
|
2nd November | PG Considine | (Bedford Town, Bedfordshire, Devon, Exmouth, Gloucestershire Second XI, Neston) |
|
2nd November | GC Spiers | (Camp Hill Old Edwardians) |
|
31st October | JR Gray | (Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
28th October | ME Miller | (Cambridge University) |
|
27th October | VHD Cannings | (Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Warwickshire) |
|
27th October | JW McAuliffe | (Horowhenua) |
|
25th October | BD Hatley | (Marylebone Cricket Club, Southgate, Tonbridge School) |
|
23rd October | RG Cockbain | (Bootle, Cheshire) |
|
23rd October | RD Meeks | (Huntingdonshire) |
|
22nd October | IK Duff | (Leinster) |
|
21st October | JMG Barnett | (scorer) |
|
20th October | KJ Barron | (umpire) |
|
19th October | Anwar Elahi | (Karachi, Karachi Whites, Public Works Department, Sind) |
|
18th October | WG Jones | (Marylebone Cricket Club, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Middlesex Second XI) |
|
18th October | K Purshottam | (Karnataka) |
|
17th October | C Helliwell | (Gloucestershire Second XI, Halifax, Yorkshire Second XI) |
|
17th October | DW Taylor | (Lincolnshire) |
|
15th October | LJ Shaw | (Huntingdonshire) |
|
15th October | JG Spanswick | (Kent) |
|
14th October | AM Kelman | (North Otago, South Canterbury) |
|
13th October | R Burrows | (scorer) |
|
13th October | RTA Cooper | (Harrow School) |
|
12th October | L Harrison | (Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Royal Air Force) |
|
8th October | JW Gleeson | (Australia, Eastern Province, New South Wales) |
|
8th October | REG Jeeps | (Cambridgeshire) |
|
6th October | A Hodgson | (Northamptonshire) |
|
5th October | CJ Cunnell | (Suffolk) |
|
5th October | CE Harvey | (Queensland, Victoria) |
|
3rd October | DL Donald | (Northern Districts) |
|
30th September | MJE Swiney | (Gloucestershire Gipsies, Royal Air Force) |
|
29th September | AJ Clarke | (Southern Hawke's Bay) |
|
29th September | MR Smith | (Felsted School) |
|
29th September | DA Strachan | (North Eastern Transvaal) |
|
28th September | Vikrant Kumar | (Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association XI, Himachal Pradesh Under-15s, Himachal Pradesh Under-16s, Himachal Pradesh Under-19s, Himachal Pradesh Under-23s) |
|
28th September | MHN Walker | (Australia, Victoria) |
|
27th September | AO Laycock | (Blackpool, Cumberland) |
|
26th September | J Rowbotham | (umpire) |
|
26th September | J Sewell | (Aston Villa Football Club) |
|
25th September | TI Marks | (Poverty Bay) |
|
22nd September | VS Munden | (Leicestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
21st September | JWM Kincaid | (Royal Artillery) |
|
21st September | DJ Otway | (Marylebone Cricket Club, Netherfield) |
|
20th September | BD Birch | (England Women, Southern Transvaal Women) |
|
20th September | C Kolbe | (Western Province) |
|
20th September | DLC McCay | (Western Province) |
|
16th September | JM Glynan | (umpire) |
|
15th September | JB Riley | (Marylebone Cricket Club, Nottinghamshire Second XI, Old Nottinghamians) |
|
13th September | KV Arunachalam | (umpire) |
|
13th September | GR Evans | (Devon) |
|
12th September | TG Newman | (Nelson, Nelson City) |
|
9th September | DRH Thomas | (Lichfield Theological College) |
|
8th September | LJ Nel | (Eastern Province) |
|
7th September | JR Fosbraey | (Brondesbury, Gore Court, Marylebone Cricket Club, Reigate Priory, South Melbourne, Walton-on-Thames) |
|
7th September | K Higgs | (England, Lancashire, Leicestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
7th September | AW Warrener | (Queensland Country) |
|
5th September | CJ Studdert-Kennedy | (Marlborough College, Wells Theological College, Worcestershire Gentlemen) |
|
5th September | LTD Tuckett | (Orange Free State, South Africa) |
|
5th September | Zafar Khan | (Hyderabad, Khairpur, Sind, Sind University) |
|
4th September | RJ McPherson | (Northern Districts) |
|
4th September | DM Morland | (Central Districts) |
|
30th August | PAR Swann | (Brentham) |
|
29th August | SE Blott | (Bedfordshire, Southill Park) |
|
28th August | MJ Jordan | (Bedfordshire) |
|
27th August | LV Maddocks | (Australia, Tasmania, Victoria) |
|
26th August | RM Davie | (Taranaki) |
|
25th August | GP Marsland | (Oxford University) |
|
24th August | LA Rogers | (Cockfosters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Winchmore Hill) |
|
23rd August | FF O'Brien | (Wairarapa) |
|
20th August | KAW Baker | (Hawke's Bay, Motueka, Nelson, Nelson City) |
|
20th August | BNR Rix | (Bootham School Second XI, Lord's Taverners) |
|
20th August | D van der Merwe | (Orange Free State) |
|
19th August | S Banerjee | (umpire, referee) |
|
19th August | AR Evans | (Orange Free State) |
|
19th August | G Miller | (Scotland) |
|
19th August | BC Morris | (Otago Women) |
|
17th August | MI Bridge | (Wellington Women) |
|
12th August | H Premasiri | (Singha Sports Club) |
|
11th August | Hanif Mohammad | (Bahawalpur, Karachi, Karachi Whites, Pakistan, Pakistan International Airlines) |
|
11th August | RE Hannie | (Griqualand West) |
|
10th August | D Lee | (Griqualand West, Orange Free State) |
|
10th August | JL Nottingham | (Lawrence Sheriff School) |
|
9th August | GS Carpenter | (Western Australia Country) |
|
9th August | CAP Terry | (Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
8th August | KR Hopper | (Bishop Auckland, Durham) |
|
7th August | ER Worsnop | (Ipswich School) |
|
4th August | RJ Pitcairn | (umpire) |
|
3rd August | JG Fox | (Warwickshire) |
|
2nd August | R Harrison | (Burnley, Lancashire Second XI) |
|
2nd August | A Hughes | (New South Wales Country) |
|
August | Abdul Hameed | (scorer) |
|
31st July | KJ Ansell | (Franklin) |
|
31st July | WEN Holdsworth | (Yorkshire) |
|
28th July | FJ Imms | (Dorking) |
|
24th July | BJ Ginnever | (Bedfordshire) |
|
23rd July | AJTS Bailey | (South Australia) |
|
23rd July | KR Desai | (Gujarat) |
|
23rd July | DJ Foreman | (Sussex, Western Province) |
|
23rd July | DM Slatter | (Marlborough College) |
|
20th July | JM Jacobs | (Australia Women, South Australia Women, Victoria Women) |
|
20th July | RTM Lindsay | (Clifton College, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
20th July | RC Moreton | (Southland) |
|
20th July | JS Pressdee | (Glamorgan, Marylebone Cricket Club, North Eastern Transvaal) |
|
18th July | TGW Best | (Butterflies, Eton College) |
|
18th July | TJ Cullen | (Felsted School) |
|
18th July | DF Steedman | (New Brighton) |
|
16th July | MA Byrne | (Buller) |
|
16th July | J Franks | (Bassetlaw and District Cricket League) |
|
16th July | GFG Gambles | (scorer) |
|
16th July | PRS Morgan | (Monmouth Clergy) |
|
14th July | PW Kingston-Davey | (umpire) |
|
10th July | GW Goodley | (Ingham, Norfolk) |
|
10th July | A Rouse | (Canterbury Women) |
|
8th July | Javed Akhtar | (Combined Services, Pakistan, Peshawar, Rawalpindi) |
|
7th July | PJ Phelan | (Essex, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
3rd July | BD Lark | (Wellington) |
|
2nd July | AM Husband | (Wellington Women) |
|
2nd July | GGS Lovell | (Western Province) |
|
2nd July | K Seth | (Madhya Pradesh) |
|
1st July | AG Farndon | (The Forty Club, Warwickshire Over-60s) |
|
1st July | A Macefield | (scorer) |
|
29th June | JI Garrard | (Hampstead, Nondescripts) |
|
29th June | AJ Underwood | (Nottinghamshire) |
|
28th June | JDW Bailey | (The Forty Club) |
|
26th June | JB Box | (scorer) |
|
25th June | BR Bennett | (Otago Under-20s) |
|
25th June | GE Filby | (Broughton) |
|
25th June | JV Germon | (scorer) |
|
24th June | BE Fuller | (Wellington Women) |
|
23rd June | PN Tennant | (Warwickshire) |
|
21st June | WM Reiss | (Tonbridge School) |
|
20th June | FS Crockwell | (Bermuda) |
|
17th June | AD Disbury | (England Women, International XI Women, Unicorns Women) |
|
15th June | AR Collicutt | (Stratford Old Edwardians, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire Public Schools, Warwickshire Second XI) |
|
15th June | HG Moule | (Worcestershire) |
|
12th June | DB Carr | (Derbyshire, England, Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University) |
|
9th June | AJN Dawson | (Chichester Priory Park, Free Foresters, Sussex Martlets) |
|
9th June | Hamza Ali | (Hampshire, Rawalpindi, Rawalpindi Rams) |
|
6th June | JMG Price | (Border) |
|
6th June | KFH Smith | (Central Districts, Wellington) |
|
5th June | TPM Colley | (South Australia) |
|
4th June | WJS Wright | (Lincolnshire) |
|
2nd June | R Ellem | (New South Wales Country) |
|
2nd June | JE Melville | (Kent) |
|
27th May | WS Blackshaw | (IAW Gilliat's XI, Oxford University Authentics, PDS Blake's XI, Sherborne Pilgrims, Sherborne School, WS Blackshaw's XI) |
|
25th May | RG Sorenson | (Auckland) |
|
22nd May | HD Gadkari | (umpire) |
|
21st May | W Heys | (Lancashire) |
|
19th May | IDR MacInnes | (Intellectuals of Alicante, Sporting Alfas) |
|
19th May | RI Shuttleworth | (Benwell) |
|
19th May | MC Weeks | (Cornwall, Penzance) |
|
18th May | DL Hamilton | (Ashford Over-40s, The Forty Club, The Forty Club London and Home Counties, The Forty Club President's XI, The Forty Club South East, The Forty Club South Thames, The Forty Club South West) |
|
18th May | B Hartong | (umpire) |
|
18th May | IR Watkin | (umpire) |
|
17th May | R Muzunguzika | (scorer) |
|
16th May | R Aitken | (Cumberland, Sydney West) |
|
16th May | RH Shodhan | (Baroda, Gujarat, India) |
|
14th May | ER Frans | (Eastern Province) |
|
14th May | AR Lee | (Eastern Province B) |
|
14th May | RP Truin | (The Forty Club) |
|
13th May | RA King | (Bedfordshire) |
|
13th May | CJ Reavill | (Gedling Colliery) |
|
11th May | WAL Cozier | (Barbados Wanderers) |
|
11th May | JE Pothecary | (South Africa, Western Province) |
|
9th May | B Gohel | (Hong Kong, Hong Kong Cricket Association, Hong Kong ICC XI) |
|
9th May | JJ Warr | (Cambridge University, England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex) |
|
6th May | RJ Cave | (Taranaki) |
|
3rd May | IM Armitage | (Lutterworth) |
|
3rd May | SC Gudge | (Maharashtra) |
|
29th April | L Masingatha | (Border) |
|
29th April | RC Miller | (umpire) |
|
29th April | BS Robb | (North Canterbury, South Canterbury) |
|
26th April | S Aaron | (Kerala, Travancore-Cochin) |
|
24th April | GFG Woodman | (Durham, Morpeth, Northumberland) |
|
20th April | JD Tredwell | (Ashford, Folkestone) |
|
18th April | K Bhargav | (Punjab Under-19s) |
|
18th April | L Tshiki | (Border Village) |
|
17th April | FR Davies | (Wairarapa) |
|
15th April | HAE Shillinglaw | (Victoria) |
|
14th April | NC Fairweather | (umpire) |
|
13th April | DBE Bawden | (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B) |
|
13th April | SG Dunn | (Central Otago, Dunedin Metropolitan) |
|
12th April | N Copestake | (Bay of Plenty) |
|
11th April | LB Hewes | (scorer, umpire) |
|
11th April | A Hurd | (Cambridge University, Essex) |
|
10th April | A St John | (Alleyn and Honor Oak, North Mymms, Oxted and Limpsfield) |
|
9th April | EHS Bristow | (Bedford School) |
|
9th April | JM Edes | (AGJ Rimell's XI, Blundell's School, Cambridge University Crusaders, Clare College, Cambridge, OJ Wait's XI) |
|
9th April | LD Paige | (Carlisle, Cumberland) |
|
8th April | HJ Apted | (Fiji) |
|
8th April | EM Flaherty | (Ashburton County, Mid-Canterbury) |
|
7th April | D Johnson | (Ashington, County Club) |
|
7th April | RE Westbrook | (England Women) |
|
5th April | MRG Earls-Davis | (Cambridge University, Somerset) |
|
5th April | DM Plumb | (Ashburton County, Marlborough) |
|
4th April | R Baindoor | (Bombay, Railways) |
|
4th April | C Blower | (Atherstone Town) |
|
4th April | AJ Finlay | (Ireland) |
|
3rd April | LR Moore | (Ashburton County) |
|
3rd April | ID Robinson | (umpire, referee) |
|
2nd April | TMC Hay | (Central Otago XI) |
|
1st April | IA Bradshaw | (Cambridgeshire) |
|
1st April | JH Minney | (Cambridge University, Northamptonshire) |
|
April | BE Disbury | (Kent) |
|
April | RH Tyler | (Lancashire Second XI, Liverpool, Oxton, Sefton) |
|
30th March | DJ Carnill | (Oxford University) |
|
30th March | B Ramprasad | (Andhra) |
|
28th March | EL Allsup | (Rossall School) |
|
28th March | FC Pickett | (Berkshire, Dorset) |
|
24th March | JA Harman | (Lincolnshire) |
|
23rd March | JJ Maher | (Marlborough) |
|
23rd March | R Nanan | (Trinidad and Tobago, West Indies) |
|
19th March | IH Birtwistle | (Accrington) |
|
19th March | DM Green | (Gloucestershire, Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University) |
|
19th March | J Mansell | (Sussex Second XI) |
|
19th March | WJ Wesson | (Free Foresters, Liverpool Clergy) |
|
17th March | R Gathorne | (Eastern Province) |
|
17th March | F Moore | (Lancashire) |
|
16th March | PH Barnes | (Canada) |
|
16th March | DG Hawley | (Hertfordshire, Nondescripts) |
|
16th March | RCL Tobias | (Little Stoke) |
|
15th March | AN Abhyankar | (Vidarbha) |
|
14th March | CJ Bezant | (umpire) |
|
12th March | CJ Armishaw | (Derbyshire) |
|
11th March | SE Belsham | (Auckland) |
|
7th March | BO Hartley | (Border) |
|
5th March | DW Abbott | (umpire) |
|
3rd March | MD Crowe | (Auckland, Central Districts, New Zealand, Somerset, Wellington) |
|
2nd March | KJR Calnon | (Hutt Valley, Stokes Valley, Upper Valley) |
|
28th February | WA Anderson | (Manawatu) |
|
26th February | BK Garudachar | (Bombay, Cricket Club of India, Mysore) |
|
26th February | DH Naish | (North Eastern Transvaal) |
|
23rd February | Waqar Ahmed | (Lahore, Pakistan Universities, Punjab, Punjab University and Lahore Education Board, Punjab University, Lahore) |
|
20th February | CEH Hull | (Marlborough College) |
|
19th February | F Goodwin | (Lancashire) |
|
17th February | AG Ganteaume | (Trinidad, Trinidad and Tobago, West Indies) |
|
17th February | MB Heywood-Waddington | (St John's College, Cambridge, St John's College, Cambridge Second XI) |
|
17th February | WB Parker | (Durham, South Shields) |
|
16th February | JE Pleass | (Glamorgan) |
|
15th February | JLB Russell | (Eton Ramblers, RW Palmer's XI) |
|
13th February | MF Shepherdson | (Selangor) |
|
11th February | AAK Gifford | (Europeans) |
|
10th February | I Cowap | (Cheshire) |
|
10th February | Khalid Qureshi | (Lahore, Punjab) |
|
7th February | AJ Hintz | (Canterbury) |
|
6th February | AG Biggar | (Sedbergh School) |
|
2nd February | Mubeen Mughal | (Sialkot, Sialkot Stallions) |
|
1st February | Israr Ali | (Bahawalpur, Multan, Pakistan, Punjab University, Lahore, Southern Punjab) |
|
1st February | CTM Pugh | (Free Foresters, Gloucestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
31st January | BL Chimowitz | (Rhodesia) |
|
31st January | IA Gualter | (South Canterbury) |
|
31st January | MT Wogan | (Wipac) |
|
29th January | RC Gower | (Malvern College) |
|
28th January | ND Peel | (Cheshire) |
|
27th January | EC Nicholls | (Cheshire) |
|
26th January | JDG Pank | (Army, Mayflower) |
|
24th January | GB Midgley | (Philadelphia) |
|
24th January | AEH Worsley | (Pilgrims, Stowe School, Stowe School Under-16s, Stowe Templars) |
|
23rd January | JD Bannister | (Marylebone Cricket Club, Warwickshire) |
|
23rd January | N Hamilton | (umpire) |
|
23rd January | H Watts | (Cornwall, Mullion) |
|
23rd January | ND Wight | (British Guiana) |
|
22nd January | M Heywood | (Todmorden) |
|
19th January | CGW Looms | (Devon, East Lancashire, South Devon) |
|
18th January | BK Shah | (Saurashtra) |
|
17th January | S Dare | (Hertfordshire Over-50s) |
|
16th January | MF Sandri | (Otago) |
|
16th January | TE Yates | (Durham Clergy, Rochester Clergy) |
|
15th January | BJ Ritchie | (New South Wales Colts, Sydney Metropolitan) |
|
14th January | CWJ Hayes | (Griqualand West) |
|
14th January | PMK Raghunath | (Kerala) |
|
14th January | G Seeberan | (Buckhurst Hill) |
|
12th January | MK Joass | (Northland) |
|
11th January | JNC Easter | (Oxford University) |
|
9th January | PR Downing | (Felixstowe, Suffolk) |
|
9th January | Iqbal Sheikh | (Hyderabad, National Bank of Pakistan, Sind, Sind University) |
|
9th January | ES Mainwaring | (Lord's Taverners, Lord's Taverners President's XI, Old England XI) |
|
7th January | CBQ Wallace | (Shrewsbury School) |
|
5th January | AWP Fleming | (Cross Arrows, Royal Air Force) |
|
5th January | RA McBride | (North Eastern Transvaal) |
|
4th January | TW Allin | (Warwickshire) |
|
3rd January | P Barnes | (Blundell's School) |
|
2nd January | ME Hobden | (Sussex) |
|
1st January | PI Pieris | (Cambridge University) |
|
January | C Burd | (Tewkesbury) |
|
January | ML Janes | (Herald Express (Torquay)) |
|
(unknown) | RO George | (Blackburn Clergy) |
|
(unknown) | DF Gibbs | (Sussex Martlets) |
|
(unknown) | RS Glydon | (Old Edwardians) |
|
(unknown) | JS Grewal | (Indian High Commissioner's XI, Kenya) |
|
(unknown) | ES Hinkson | (Barbados) |
|
(unknown) | JF Hyde Blake | (Stragglers of Asia, The Forty Club, The Forty Club London and Home Counties, The Forty Club North Thames) |
|
(unknown) | LK Lovewell | (Staffordshire Public Schools) |
|
(unknown) | DH MacLeay | (Devon, Free Foresters, Royal Navy) |
|
(unknown) | DF Osborne | (Dulwich College, Dulwich Public Schools, Oxford University Authentics, The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | AG Parker | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | DJ Parkinson | (Merrion) |
|
(unknown) | AB Richardson | (Dorset Rangers, Incogniti, South Devon) |
|
(unknown) | DH Stone | (Lancashire) |
|
(unknown) | C Terry | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | JC Townsend | (Llandaff and Monmouth Clergy) |
|
(unknown) | HFM Watts | (South Devon) |
|
(unknown) | KM Williams | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | MDR Williams | (Hightown) |