CricketArchive

Deaths of Cricketers in 2015

31st DecemberPB Wight(British Guiana, Canterbury, Somerset)
27th DecemberRH Swinbourne(Goodyear)
27th DecemberB Turner(Yorkshire)
25th DecemberA Dillam(Coventry and North Warwickshire)
25th DecemberJ Riddolls(Auckland Women)
23rd DecemberD Howe(West Bromwich Albion Football Club)
21st DecemberDA Emms(Tonbridge School)
19th DecemberAL Fernandes(Baroda)
19th DecemberJWT Hill(International Cavaliers)
18th DecemberCD Furlonge(Trinidad)
14th DecemberSG Daultrey(umpire)
11th DecemberS Chakrabarti(Bengal, Railways, Services)
10th DecemberGW Fawcett(Ireland)
10th DecemberOL Wadham(Griqualand West)
5th DecemberZafar Altaf(Karachi, Karachi Blues, Lahore, Pakistan Universities, Punjab University, Lahore, Rawalpindi)
3rd DecemberWJ Weld(Dorset Rangers, Hampshire Second XI)
3rd DecemberM Wilson(Central Districts)
2nd DecemberRP Selley(Devon)
1st DecemberDW Brighouse(Cheshire, Ormskirk)
DecemberGG Oakes(umpire)
DecemberJG Welch(Essex, Essex Second XI, Walthamstow)
30th NovemberND Dunnett(Cranleigh School)
29th NovemberTJ Baines(umpire, scorer)
27th NovemberV Krishnaprasad(Mysore)
27th NovemberMS Sathe(Maharashtra)
27th NovemberAE Seager(Old Wykehamists, Winchester College)
23rd NovemberDI Lindstrom(Wellington Women)
23rd NovemberKM Ramprasad(Mysore)
21st NovemberDC Broadley(umpire)
20th NovemberR van Schoor(Namibia)
19th NovemberPB Pailing(Nottinghamshire Second XI)
19th NovemberCK Singh(Trinidad, West Indies)
17th NovemberDE Brian(Central Districts, Wellington)
16th NovemberM Ryan(Yorkshire)
15th NovemberMW Matyila(South Africa African XI)
14th NovemberH Baruah(Assam)
14th NovemberGC Royle(The Forty Club)
12th NovemberDM Ashworth(Pickwick)
12th NovemberG Atkinson(Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset)
12th NovemberJaspal Singh(Delhi, Punjab)
10th NovemberWF Smith(New Zealand Universities, Wellington Under-20s)
8th NovemberLD Vlok(North Eastern Transvaal)
6th NovemberIN Trafford(The Forty Club)
5th NovemberCBT Gibbons(Cambridge University, Suffolk)
5th NovemberE Vincent(umpire)
3rd NovemberPJC Coutts(Central Districts, Wellington)
3rd NovemberTW Graveney(England, Gloucestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Queensland, Worcestershire)
2nd NovemberNM Lakay(Western Province)
30th OctoberC Hilton(Essex, Lancashire)
27th OctoberBNS Libby(Cornwall Over-50s)
27th OctoberSI Philips(Europeans, Northamptonshire)
25th OctoberJKR Graveney(Gloucestershire)
25th OctoberAB Williams(Jamaica, West Indies)
24th OctoberJG Snedden(Queensland Country)
23rd OctoberIH James(Glenorchy, Tasmania)
22nd OctoberHW Bielby(umpire)
22nd OctoberDA Quine(Blundell's School)
21st OctoberYawar Saeed(East Pakistan, Punjab, Somerset)
19th OctoberWJR Morrison(Christ's Hospital)
18th OctoberBM Hurn(South Australia)
15th OctoberCE Westaway(Queensland)
12th OctoberLM Smart(South Australia)
10th OctoberLK Lewis(Cambridge University)
10th OctoberJS Stoker(Durham)
9th OctoberCW Croudis(Otago Under-20s, Otago Under-23s)
8th OctoberRE Clayton(Glamorgan, Glamorgan Second XI)
7th OctoberHasan Jamil(Habib Bank Limited, Kalat, Karachi Blues, Karachi Whites, Pakistan, Pakistan International Airlines, Pakistan Universities, Sind)
2nd OctoberGS Camacho(British Guiana, Demerara, Guyana, West Indies)
2nd OctoberLF Kline(Australia, Victoria)
OctoberDC Cartridge(Hampshire)
30th SeptemberEJ Martin(Nottinghamshire)
30th SeptemberIG Thwaites(Cambridge University)
29th SeptemberJHC Cope(Devon, Surrey Second XI)
27th SeptemberFH Tyson(England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Northamptonshire)
26th SeptemberF Ridgway(England, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club)
25th SeptemberADW Watt(Western Australia)
24th SeptemberDR Tebbutt(Leicestershire Second XI)
23rd SeptemberBL Packwood(Kings Heath, Warwickshire Public Schools)
22nd SeptemberDD Paton(umpire, scorer)
19th SeptemberNJW Treadaway(Sussex Second XI)
17th SeptemberNCB Creek(Wiltshire, Wiltshire Queries)
17th SeptemberBJ Pandit(Maharashtra)
16th SeptemberPR Barrable(North Eastern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal)
16th SeptemberHV Stapleton(New South Wales)
14th SeptemberDB Close(England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset, Yorkshire)
13th SeptemberBJ Meyer(Gloucestershire)
13th SeptemberIA Payne(Western Province, Western Province B)
12th SeptemberN Rosendorff(Orange Free State)
11th SeptemberORS Bull(Michell House, Rugby School, Rugby School)
11th SeptemberFC Lucas(Kent)
10th SeptemberPG Amm(Border, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B)
9th SeptemberIJ Skinner(Essex)
8th SeptemberRN Wylie(Central Districts)
6th SeptemberDG Greenfield(Sussex Second XI)
6th SeptemberAC Roberts(Auckland)
3rd SeptemberRL Elgood(Berkshire, Bradfield College)
1st SeptemberDC Mootham(Bryanston School)
SeptemberGV Othen(Shropshire)
31st AugustLG Darling(Stowe School)
29th AugustAR Bilbie(Nottinghamshire)
29th AugustK Harvey(Griqualand West)
27th AugustMR Edmunds(Otago)
26th AugustDW Manville(Sussex)
25th AugustVI Smith(Natal, South Africa)
23rd AugustPM Preston-Jones(Budleigh Salterton, Derbyshire Second XI)
22nd AugustAR Morris(Australia, New South Wales)
21st AugustDD Dine(Hawke's Bay)
20th AugustRG Woodcock(Oxford University)
17th AugustNS Kennon(Norfolk)
17th AugustMMW Wise(Auckland Women, Canterbury Women)
16th AugustA Burrows(Railways)
16th AugustJ Singlehurst(Gentlemen of Leicestershire, Northamptonshire Amateurs, The Forty Club)
15th AugustKF Diprose(Taranaki)
14th AugustAE Davis(scorer)
14th AugustCTW Price(The Forty Club, The Forty Club Midlands, The Forty Club Select XI, The Forty Club West Midlands)
11th AugustBR Baillie(Wairarapa)
11th AugustPA Whitcombe(Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex, Oxford University)
10th AugustHM Lindley-Jones(Europeans)
9th AugustMA Moola(Transvaal)
7th AugustRT Barber(Central Districts, New Zealand, Wellington)
4th AugustPDB Short(Army, Royal Artillery, Wanderers)
3rd AugustFTM Drummer(Transvaal, Western Province)
2nd AugustKG Cullimore(Wanganui)
AugustA Edgar(Bishop Auckland)
28th JulyRL Feather(Harrow School, Yorkshire Second XI)
28th JulyCEB Rice(Marylebone Cricket Club, Natal, Nottinghamshire, South Africa, Transvaal)
23rd JulyWAM Howell(Orange Free State)
23rd JulyL Pilkington(Accrington)
21st JulyFM Turner(Leicestershire)
20th JulyLPF Hurndall(Griqualand West)
20th JulyST Jones(Otago)
20th JulyDDE Scott(Railway Union)
19th JulyLR Jadeja(Nawanagar, Saurashtra, Services)
18th JulyM Bulbulia(South Africa Indians)
17th JulyFJ Self(Nottinghamshire Second XI)
16th JulyDWS Buchan(Eton Ramblers)
16th JulyJD Caprani(Ireland)
15th JulyMJG Tracey(Haslingden, Lancashire Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Schools)
15th JulyNT Woods(Otago)
10th JulyBaseer Shamsi(Combined Services)
10th JulyAS Bulbulia(South Africa Indians)
8th JulyCW Foord(Yorkshire)
8th JulyRD Pridmore(scorer)
6th JulyN Dindar(Transvaal, Transvaal)
5th JulyMS Keshavamurthy(umpire)
4th JulyAS Byfield(Western Australia)
2nd JulyA Drake(umpire)
1st JulyV Palmer(scorer)
1st JulyJC Whittle(The Forty Club)
1st JulyRB Wood(Gloucestershire)
30th JuneRK Kissell(New South Wales)
28th JuneKS Bhatnagar(Holkar)
27th JuneEF Dunn(Auckland)
27th JuneWB Hitzeroth(Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
26th JuneJA Kennedy(Boland)
26th JuneRJ Leeson(Goulburn, New South Wales Country, Southern Districts of New South Wales)
21st JuneRS Ellis(South Australia)
19th JuneFC Brailsford(Derbyshire)
19th JuneVR Venkoba Rao(Mysore)
16th JuneGP Harvey(Railway Union)
15th JuneGAA Duffy(Ireland)
14th JuneGE Steyn(North Eastern Transvaal, Transvaal, Western Province)
13th JuneMJF Shrimpton(Central Districts, New Zealand, Northern Districts)
12th JuneBC Janes(Buckinghamshire, High Wycombe)
11th JuneTA Harrison(Hutt Valley)
10th JuneHA Hely-Hutchinson(Eton College)
10th JuneJJ Neethling(Western Province)
10th JuneG Robinson(Lincolnshire)
9th JuneHS Kanitkar(India, Maharashtra)
8th JuneTW Chambers(Eastern Province)
7th JuneDB McMurray(East of Scotland, Loretto School, Scottish Wayfarers, Yellowhammers)
7th JuneMR Moseling(Band of Brothers, Cross Arrows, Incogniti, Marylebone Cricket Club, Stroud)
7th JuneD Oley(Castle Bromwich Second XI, Castle Bromwich Third XI)
7th JunePJ Petherick(New Zealand, Otago, Wellington)
1st JuneJE Bush(Oxford University, Oxfordshire)
31st MayIP Campbell(Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
31st MayMN Saliwa(Eagles, Easterns, Free State, KwaZulu-Natal)
30th MayAzmat Rana(Bahawalpur, Muslim Commercial Bank, Pakistan, Pakistan International Airlines, Punjab, Rawalpindi)
30th MayWH Griffiths(Cambridge University, Free Foresters, Glamorgan)
26th MayWW Davidson(Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University, Sussex)
26th MayAG Forster(umpire)
25th MayHS Woodroffe(Natal B)
23rd MayPL Corbett(Natal, Natal B, North Eastern Transvaal, Transvaal)
21st MayI Bell(Backworth, Northamptonshire Second XI, Northumberland, Tynedale)
21st MayDE Blake(Free Foresters, Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
20th MayK Ahmed(Holkar, Madhya Pradesh)
18th MayTE Bing(The Forty Club, The Forty Club Select XI, The Forty Club South Thames)
17th MayA Davies(Somerset Second XI)
16th MayWN Larkins(New Zealanders)
15th MayRD Marvelly(Hutt Valley)
14th MayRJ Booker(North Canterbury)
14th MayDT Dowsett(Laodiceans)
12th MayJG Dewes(Cambridge University, England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex)
12th MayPA Gough(Harborne, King Edward's School, Birmingham, London University, Marylebone Cricket Club, Warwickshire Public Schools, Warwickshire Second XI)
8th MayN Baguley(Western Province)
8th MayKK Prabhakaran(Kerala)
7th MayWB Arlow(umpire)
5th MayRM Gingell(Glamorgan Second XI)
5th MayACJ Hoyland(Army)
5th MayJLH Moore(The Forty Club)
5th MayMR Sparrey(Marylebone Cricket Club, North Middlesex)
3rd MayMR Delf(Norfolk Over-60s)
1st MayWCN Bennett(Canterbury)
1st MayJ Bishop(Glamorgan)
1st MayMJK Robson(Craven Gentlemen, Northumberland, Tynedale)
1st MayC Whitaker(Shropshire)
29th AprilDN During(Border)
28th AprilJC Markwick(Old Wrekinians, Wrekin College)
27th AprilRS Brighouse(Counties)
27th AprilDGW Fletcher(Surrey)
27th AprilMR Kary(Eton College)
26th AprilDR Hayward(Dorset)
25th AprilS Bose(Bengal)
25th AprilWM Brown(Queensland)
25th AprilWA Ellis(Scotland)
22nd AprilCM Kenyon(Norfolk)
20th AprilAR Keshri(Bengal Under-19s, Bengal Under-23s, Cricket Association of Bengal XI, East Zone Under-19s)
18th AprilBT Avis(North Eastern Transvaal)
17th AprilPC Graham(Northumberland, Yorkshire Cricket Board)
17th AprilSK Sharma(umpire)
15th AprilG Fryer(Buckinghamshire)
14th AprilHF Mobed(Karachi Whites)
13th AprilO Clovey(Windward Islands)
13th AprilRD Hurrion(Leamington)
10th AprilR Benaud(Australia, New South Wales)
10th AprilRB Kennedy(Poverty Bay)
7th AprilGA Murray(Wellington Under-20s)
7th AprilDJ Smith(Cambridge University, Cheshire)
6th AprilKA Powell(North Eastern Transvaal)
6th AprilA Wilson(Lancashire)
5th AprilMD Fenner(Kent)
3rd AprilJ Whittle(Accrington)
1st AprilLHR Ralph(Essex)
30th MarchA Coe(Surrey Women Second XI)
30th MarchP Hodgson(Yorkshire)
29th MarchGC Hardstaff(Cheshire)
29th MarchPD Karia(Saurashtra)
28th MarchNJ Northover(Southern Hawke's Bay)
23rd MarchEI Lester(Yorkshire)
22nd MarchJA Bartleet(Matamata Women)
21st MarchS Chowdhury(Tripura)
18th MarchDW Kenyon(Dorset)
17th MarchR Appleyard(England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Yorkshire)
16th MarchHWH Rigg(Western Australia)
15th MarchNP Minnaar(Border)
15th MarchBD Reeves(Wairarapa)
13th MarchP Mhondoro(Mid West Rhinos)
12th MarchO Wilkinson(Bishop Auckland)
10th MarchK Smales(Nottinghamshire, Yorkshire)
8th MarchIV Govindan(Kerala)
7th MarchH Rasdien(South Africa Malays)
6th MarchMJ McMurray(Wellington Women)
6th MarchRE Washbourne(Bredon)
5th MarchKJ Duffy(umpire)
5th MarchAA Prosser(Knowle and Dorridge)
4th MarchBD Campbell(The Forty Club, The Forty Club Cinque Ports, The Forty Club North Thames)
3rd MarchDB Barnett(Huntingdonshire)
2nd MarchDA Daniel(Orange Free State)
1st MarchPA Reid(Canterbury Women)
26th FebruaryDG Cruickshank(Otago Under-20s)
26th FebruaryPJ Hutchison(South Australia, Tasmania)
24th FebruaryBN Toms(Wellington Under-20s)
20th FebruaryMA Girling(Berkshire, Oxfordshire)
20th FebruaryEC La Frantz(Queensland)
20th FebruaryP White(umpire)
19th FebruaryA Bessell(Holmfirth)
19th FebruaryDT Hunt(Auckland Under-20s, New Zealand Universities)
18th FebruaryDW Armstrong(Central Districts)
16th FebruaryMJ Amps(Northamptonshire Second XI, Oundle Town)
16th FebruaryRA Ireland(Taranaki)
15th FebruaryJD Treadgold(Southwell Clergy)
9th FebruaryJM Nicolson(Knowle and Dorridge, Shrewsbury School, Warwickshire Second XI)
7th FebruaryRA Austin(Jamaica, West Indies)
7th FebruaryJC Higson(The Forty Club)
7th FebruaryBL Reynolds(Northamptonshire)
3rd FebruaryA Clulow(Carlisle, Cumberland)
3rd FebruarySS Griffiths(Warwickshire)
1st FebruaryAG Duckmanton(Canterbury)
FebruaryC Mendham(Downham and Bellingham)
29th JanuaryAPG Ellis(Wellington Under-20s)
29th JanuaryJL Wyatt(Northern Districts)
27th JanuaryIC McDougall(Uppingham School)
27th JanuaryR O'Reilly(umpire)
23rd JanuaryI Sader(Transvaal)
15th JanuaryBJ Packwood(Kings Heath, Marylebone Cricket Club, Warwickshire Second XI)
14th JanuaryCV Holten(Victoria)
11th JanuaryIT Scothern(Barnoldswick)
6th JanuaryB Netten(Horowhenua)
3rd JanuaryBJE Botha(umpire)
1st JanuaryDW Adams(Marylebone Cricket Club)
1st JanuaryMW Sylvester(Border)
JanuaryG Reynolds(Buckinghamshire)
(unknown)M Abbott(The Forty Club, The Forty Club Cinque Ports)
(unknown)DM Bacon(The Forty Club)
(unknown)JA Belcher(The Forty Club)
(unknown)G Blackmore(umpire)
(unknown)EG Caw(The Forty Club, The Forty Club East of Scotland, The Forty Club Scotland)
(unknown)GA Coker(The Forty Club, The Forty Club London and Home Counties, Wanderers)
(unknown)CM Edwards(The Forty Club, The Forty Club Midlands)
(unknown)FP Faulkner(The Forty Club)
(unknown)KE Hanson(Marylebone Cricket Club)
(unknown)WB Hindley(The Forty Club)
(unknown)KW Hodges(The Forty Club)
(unknown)GM Holden(The Forty Club, The Forty Club South)
(unknown)WP Long(The Forty Club)
(unknown)A Longman(The Forty Club)
(unknown)A Rollins(Berkshire, Kidmore End, West Indian Cavaliers)
(unknown)CR Webb(South Australia)
(unknown)REC Williams(The Forty Club, The Forty Club London and Home Counties, The Forty Club South East)
(unknown)M Williamson(North West, Northern Cricket Union)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive