|
29th December | NH Hannen | (umpire) |
|
28th December | CR Dawnay | (Sandhurst Wanderers) |
|
27th December | RAJ Brown | (Aston Villa Football Club) |
|
26th December | S Deblaskar | (Assam) |
|
26th December | PHP Waldron | (Ireland) |
|
23rd December | BWJ South | (Banbury Twenty, Oxfordshire) |
|
22nd December | OC Dawson | (Border, Natal, South Africa) |
|
22nd December | DD Walford | (Cryptics, Durham) |
|
21st December | TE Simpson | (Durham Clergy) |
|
20th December | RH Teasdale | (Melbourne) |
|
19th December | K Connor | (umpire) |
|
17th December | KCH Farquharson | (Whitgift School) |
|
16th December | KE Batty | (Auckland Women, New Zealand Women) |
|
16th December | PB Cree | (Stocks' House, Felsted School) |
|
15th December | WG Yates | (Nottinghamshire) |
|
14th December | DJ McGrane | (Toowoomba) |
|
13th December | RWJ Naismith | (Craven Gentlemen, Durham University) |
|
11th December | JR Tozer | (Army, Dorset Rangers, Marylebone Cricket Club, Royal Artillery) |
|
9th December | MR Deyes | (Hinckley Town, Nuneaton, Staffordshire) |
|
9th December | JW Harries | (Glamorgan Second XI, Monmouthshire) |
|
9th December | G Thornley | (Nottinghamshire Second XI) |
|
8th December | EF Stigley | (Ashburton County) |
|
8th December | EG White | (Midlands Women, The Rest) |
|
6th December | HE Rose | (Evesham) |
|
4th December | MJ Hambling | (Manawatu) |
|
4th December | D Moment | (Epworth) |
|
1st December | DI Gillespie | (Cambridge University Crusaders, DRW Silk's XI, Sherborne School, Surrey Young Amateurs) |
|
28th November | AW Abbott | (Leicestershire) |
|
28th November | LR Grose | (St Kilda, Victoria Country) |
|
28th November | TJ Walters | (Australian Capital Territory, Cumberland, Hawkesbury, New South Wales Country North-Western, New South Wales Country Northern, Newcastle) |
|
27th November | WJF Campbell | (Portsmouth Clergy, Wells Theological College) |
|
27th November | PA Hibbert | (Australia, Victoria) |
|
26th November | J Hilton | (Lancashire, Somerset) |
|
26th November | RR Phillips | (Border) |
|
25th November | MS Indulkar | (Baroda, Maharashtra) |
|
24th November | AD Herriot | (Fettes College) |
|
23rd November | KJ Laimer | (Queensland Country) |
|
22nd November | EF Wykes | (umpire, referee) |
|
20th November | MR Partridge | (Auckland Women) |
|
19th November | NM McVicker | (Leicestershire, Lincolnshire, Warwickshire) |
|
19th November | LA Rawlinson | (Southwell Clergy) |
|
18th November | IDW Sawtell | (Radley College) |
|
17th November | TB Madondo | (Manicaland) |
|
17th November | JN Overton | (Southland) |
|
17th November | RJ Parry | (Hutt Valley, Wairarapa) |
|
16th November | DL Kennedy | (Poverty Bay) |
|
14th November | CKR Vartan | (Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
13th November | KGE Spink | (The Forty Club) |
|
12th November | AFA Gallow | (Orange Free State) |
|
12th November | ARB Neame | (Free Foresters, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
11th November | NO Jones | (Wairarapa) |
|
11th November | SJ Noble | (umpire) |
|
9th November | GC Arthur | (Western Australia) |
|
9th November | Bader-ul-Islam | (Railways) |
|
9th November | B Islam | (Clydesdale) |
|
8th November | H Sundaram | (Tamil Nadu) |
|
7th November | AM Brooker | (umpire) |
|
7th November | HJ Howarth | (Auckland, New Zealand) |
|
4th November | AI Pushpakumara | (Lankan Cricket Club) |
|
3rd November | G Sidebottom | (Aston Villa Football Club, Wolverhampton Wanderers Football Club) |
|
3rd November | ARJ Steward | (Durham) |
|
2nd November | LJ Shippey | (Deanery, Hampshire Second XI, New Milton, Old Tauntonians, Swindon, Wiltshire) |
|
1st November | DF de Caires | (Stonyhurst College) |
|
1st November | I Leach | (West Coast Women) |
|
November | WWR Edwards | (Somerset Cricket Club) |
|
November | BW Pattinson | (scorer) |
|
28th October | KR Nicholas | (Buller) |
|
28th October | D Wigan | (Eton Ramblers) |
|
27th October | DG Hayes | (Wairarapa) |
|
27th October | MA Puglisi | (Mosman, Northern Suburbs) |
|
26th October | Athar Khan | (Lahore City, Pakistan Customs, Pakistan Universities, Railways, Sargodha) |
|
26th October | NA Purvis | (Wairarapa) |
|
25th October | JB Boswell | (Franklin) |
|
25th October | AG Tapp | (Hawthorn-East Melbourne) |
|
25th October | NF Walker | (Central Districts, Wanganui) |
|
24th October | JL Callender | (Otago Women) |
|
23rd October | RJ Ingham | (Hutt Valley) |
|
23rd October | JB Muchall | (Morpeth, Northumberland) |
|
21st October | DJ Evans | (Hertfordshire) |
|
21st October | BM Lahood | (Taranaki) |
|
19th October | NT Plews | (umpire) |
|
15th October | RQ Drayson | (St Lawrence College, Ramsgate) |
|
14th October | LA Josephs | (Melbourne) |
|
13th October | JD Prentice | (scorer) |
|
12th October | SR Bose | (umpire, referee) |
|
11th October | DE Awdry | (Wiltshire, Wiltshire Queries) |
|
11th October | M Bagus | (umpire) |
|
11th October | J Kelly | (Nottinghamshire) |
|
10th October | SJ Cray | (Essex) |
|
8th October | RV Grange | (Aldenham School) |
|
6th October | WAL Totty | (Hawke's Bay) |
|
5th October | ST Kirtane | (Maharashtra) |
|
4th October | CH Gunasekara | (Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association, Ceylon, India and Pakistan Combined XI) |
|
3rd October | AJ Deane | (Auckland) |
|
3rd October | HCW Ironside | (St Edward's School, Oxford) |
|
3rd October | Zulfiqar Ahmed | (Bahawalpur, Pakistan, Pakistan International Airlines, Punjab, Punjab University, Lahore) |
|
1st October | I Munroe | (scorer) |
|
October | RE Adlard | (Marlborough College) |
|
October | JS Crerar | (Merchiston Castle School) |
|
October | FG Dawson | (Lincolnshire) |
|
October | GH Parker | (Sefton) |
|
October | GWJ Whittington | (Devon) |
|
30th September | SE Calder | (Melbourne) |
|
28th September | DP O'Brien | (West Coast (South Island)) |
|
27th September | DG Fletcher | (Bay of Plenty) |
|
26th September | KG Pummeroy | (Richmond, St Kilda) |
|
25th September | WP Bradburn | (New Zealand, Northern Districts) |
|
25th September | GA Collins | (Sussex) |
|
24th September | MWA van Nierop | (Netherlands) |
|
23rd September | A Benn | (Oxford University) |
|
21st September | VS Bahutule | (Maharashtra) |
|
21st September | BHP Jerome | (Natal) |
|
21st September | Umesh Kumar | (Punjab) |
|
20th September | DA Cameron | (Fettes College) |
|
20th September | RJ Leverton | (Walsall Trinity) |
|
19th September | A Eato | (Derbyshire) |
|
18th September | FP Bentley | (Church) |
|
16th September | SP Kliszewski | (Footscray) |
|
16th September | DA Laycock | (Kent) |
|
15th September | G Neville | (Chichester Theological College, Sheffield Clergy, Southwell Clergy) |
|
14th September | I Masterton | (Ayr) |
|
13th September | AB Marshall | (Rangitikei) |
|
13th September | HB Martin | (Devon, Harrow School) |
|
13th September | GW Thompson | (Army, Dorset) |
|
12th September | A Crookes | (Nottinghamshire Second XI) |
|
12th September | SR Kenyon | (Lincoln Clergy) |
|
11th September | EC Kelaart | (Ceylon, Commonwealth XI) |
|
9th September | ML Kilby | (Bedfordshire) |
|
8th September | FG Lambert | (Suffolk) |
|
7th September | JA Dew | (Sussex) |
|
4th September | CJ Egar | (umpire) |
|
4th September | DJ Horler | (North Canterbury) |
|
3rd September | RC Heywood | (New South Wales Western Districts) |
|
September | CME Colquhoun | (Free Foresters) |
|
31st August | RPR Dansey | (Bay of Plenty) |
|
31st August | W de Jager | (South Western Districts) |
|
28th August | JM Wingfield-Digby | (Cryptics, Dorset Rangers, Free Foresters) |
|
27th August | Rahmat Wali | (Afghanistan) |
|
25th August | B Bush | (Bristol Rovers Football Club) |
|
23rd August | Fareed Ahmed | (Commerce Bank, Karachi, Karachi Blues, Karachi Whites) |
|
23rd August | HG Wilson | (Taranaki) |
|
20th August | D Carter | (Barbados, Eastern Province) |
|
19th August | J O'Dare | (Alfreton) |
|
19th August | P Rawlins | (Bedford Town) |
|
19th August | DC Worrel | (Patiala, Southern Punjab) |
|
16th August | GSOA Colthurst | (Harrow School) |
|
16th August | FG Richardson | (Taranaki) |
|
16th August | KB Warren | (Barbados) |
|
14th August | C John | (umpire) |
|
14th August | W Lawton | (Lancashire) |
|
13th August | RW Humphries | (East Women, North Women, The Rest) |
|
12th August | AN Dunmall | (Dorking) |
|
12th August | WM Smeeton | (Auckland Secondary Schools) |
|
11th August | M Galpin | (Accrington, Ramsbottom) |
|
10th August | WM Duncan | (Northern Districts) |
|
10th August | NJ Harwood | (Northern Districts) |
|
9th August | RS Cunis | (Auckland, New Zealand, Northern Districts) |
|
8th August | TWH Beck | (Bedfordshire) |
|
7th August | AP Jackson | (Devon) |
|
6th August | DA Bishop | (Taranaki) |
|
6th August | R Howard | (Victoria) |
|
6th August | IJM Lumsden | (Combined Services, Scotland) |
|
5th August | CA Juriss | (Otago Women) |
|
4th August | RD Hounsell | (Marlborough) |
|
4th August | VW McCaffery | (New South Wales) |
|
2nd August | HC Nottman | (Auckland) |
|
2nd August | JR Siedle | (Natal, Western Province) |
|
1st August | AV Mankad | (Bombay, India) |
|
1st August | RH Schlesinger | (Uppingham School) |
|
1st August | DW White | (England, Glamorgan, Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
August | WR Worthy | (Harrow School) |
|
31st July | NW Bell | (Ashburton County) |
|
31st July | P Fenwick-Smith | (St John's College, Cambridge) |
|
30th July | MK Raikes | (Chelmsford Clergy) |
|
29th July | GCL Baker | (Incogniti) |
|
29th July | AW Bonsall | (Derbyshire Second XI, Rawmarsh) |
|
28th July | WA Nichols | (Manawatu) |
|
28th July | JH Rayner | (Natal) |
|
27th July | RA Crampsie | (Cricket Society of Scotland) |
|
27th July | JM Stonell | (New Zealand Women, Wellington Women) |
|
27th July | K Thimmappiah | (Mysore) |
|
26th July | NH Bennett | (Surrey) |
|
24th July | PJ Whitcombe | (Oxford University, Worcestershire) |
|
23rd July | NE Nottle | (Ashburton County, Buller) |
|
22nd July | SB Spies | (North Eastern Transvaal) |
|
21st July | HL Donovan | (Bedford School, Old Bedfordians) |
|
19th July | LB Barker | (The Forty Club, The Forty Club Chairman's XI, The Forty Club North, The Forty Club North East) |
|
19th July | ERH Fuller | (South Africa, Western Province) |
|
14th July | JS Savage | (Lancashire, Leicestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
10th July | LW Newton | (Monmouthshire) |
|
9th July | PH de Prez | (Cheshire) |
|
9th July | LA Wilson | (Marylebone Cricket Club, Northamptonshire Second XI) |
|
7th July | DR Allen | (Victoria) |
|
6th July | JC Collins | (Footscray) |
|
4th July | EA Close | (North Melbourne) |
|
3rd July | JLB Hitchcock | (Suffolk) |
|
2nd July | HG Balfour-Paul | (Sedbergh School) |
|
2nd July | S Gibson | (Devon Over-50s) |
|
2nd July | MJF Pearce | (Wiltshire Club and Ground) |
|
2nd July | D Siggs | (Queensland) |
|
July | CA Skinner | (Bootle) |
|
30th June | HW Hill | (Hawke's Bay) |
|
29th June | RVM Stanbury | (Somerset) |
|
28th June | BE Bodle | (Auckland) |
|
27th June | W Hawes | (Hawthorn-East Melbourne) |
|
26th June | ZBA Blades | (Wellington Colts) |
|
25th June | EE Wise | (Canterbury Women) |
|
24th June | KD Morrison | (umpire) |
|
19th June | BD Wells | (Gloucestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Nottinghamshire) |
|
17th June | HK Mullins | (Manawatu) |
|
17th June | RM Penney | (Dorset) |
|
14th June | AR Malcolm | (Cambridgeshire) |
|
14th June | CSI Venugopal | (Mysore) |
|
13th June | KW Burke | (Wellington Colts, Wellington Under-20s) |
|
12th June | JB Law | (Hawthorn-East Melbourne) |
|
12th June | JGB Moulsdale | (Berkshire, Shrewsbury School) |
|
10th June | D Nicholls | (Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club) |
|
9th June | CMS Crombie | (Berkshire, Reading) |
|
7th June | LR Weekley | (South Australia) |
|
5th June | JV Wilson | (Marylebone Cricket Club, Yorkshire) |
|
3rd June | TC Farmer | (Eton Ramblers) |
|
2nd June | PBR Gordon | (The Forty Club) |
|
2nd June | J Johnston | (Durham) |
|
1st June | LA Fullston | (Australia Women, South Australia Women) |
|
1st June | REF Hosking | (Cornwall, Hayle, Penzance) |
|
31st May | D de Clive Lowe | (Auckland Women) |
|
31st May | IFW Hearsey | (Manawatu) |
|
31st May | AV Wiles | (Auckland) |
|
30th May | GG Miller | (Tasmania) |
|
30th May | S Som | (Bengal) |
|
29th May | DN Macleod | (Canterbury, Central Districts, Wellington) |
|
28th May | J Riley | (Worcestershire) |
|
27th May | MA Kirke | (Sherborne School) |
|
25th May | CD Babb | (Little Stoke) |
|
24th May | JA Bourke | (North Melbourne) |
|
24th May | WC van Manen | (Cricket Touring Club de Flamingo's) |
|
21st May | NRL Brown | (Fettes College) |
|
21st May | JHD Leeke | (The Forty Club, The Forty Club Wales) |
|
20th May | D Primett | (Stanton St John Willows) |
|
19th May | PJM Gibb | (Transvaal) |
|
18th May | JH Lucas | (Barbados) |
|
18th May | DP Mikoz | (Wellington Women) |
|
15th May | AC Denness | (Berkshire) |
|
15th May | RER Robinson | (Dorset) |
|
13th May | G Lyons | (umpire) |
|
11th May | LS Eva | (Hawthorn-East Melbourne) |
|
11th May | BH Holloway | (Sherborne School) |
|
4th May | R Roe | (Western Australia) |
|
2nd May | GW Delamore | (Hutt Valley) |
|
1st May | RJ Bundle | (umpire) |
|
May | KJ Rosewarne | (St Kilda, Victoria Country) |
|
May | GP Schoorman | (Ceylon) |
|
30th April | JR Lamb | (Canterbury Clergy) |
|
30th April | G Lowe | (Derbyshire) |
|
29th April | GW Bennett | (umpire) |
|
27th April | RB Gupta | (umpire, referee) |
|
26th April | R Jawad Hussain | (Madras) |
|
24th April | PH Wreghitt | (Oxford University) |
|
23rd April | HW Stephenson | (Dorset, Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset) |
|
20th April | GH Ward | (Essex, Kent) |
|
19th April | S Faaqer Ali | (World XI) |
|
19th April | KJ Kenyon | (Taranaki) |
|
19th April | DJ McAlpine | (umpire) |
|
18th April | TL Clough | (Hertfordshire) |
|
18th April | KB Richardson | (Berkshire Over-50s) |
|
18th April | LG Williams | (Wellington) |
|
17th April | DC Candler | (Oxford University) |
|
17th April | HWJ Jeffery | (Leicestershire) |
|
17th April | GPW Newman | (Felsted Robins) |
|
16th April | G Dison | (Peterborough Doctors) |
|
16th April | HD Fairclough | (Devon, Devon Dumplings, Exeter, South Devon, Torquay) |
|
15th April | BNA Bawden | (Felsted School) |
|
11th April | O Trenwith | (Cornwall, Penzance) |
|
7th April | G Thorne | (Eton Ramblers) |
|
3rd April | F Antic | (Mysore) |
|
3rd April | GT Hegarty | (Hawthorn-East Melbourne) |
|
31st March | DR Lindsay-Smith | (Transvaal) |
|
31st March | Munawwar-ul-Haq | (Punjab, Sind) |
|
30th March | KH Barker | (British Guiana, Natal) |
|
30th March | RS Noyce | (Mistley and District, The Forty Club) |
|
29th March | HJ Pepper | (Derbyshire Second XI, Wirksworth) |
|
29th March | G Tait | (Backworth, Morpeth, Northumberland) |
|
28th March | MJ Toomey | (Otago Women) |
|
25th March | ZL Paris | (Otago Women) |
|
24th March | GP Hancock | (Hutt Valley) |
|
23rd March | RE Brown | (Central Districts) |
|
23rd March | AE Harvey | (Chelmsford Clergy) |
|
22nd March | KHS Bishopp | (umpire) |
|
21st March | DE Dimbleby | (Eastern Province, Western Province) |
|
21st March | WM Wallace | (Auckland, New Zealand) |
|
20th March | FJ Osborn | (South Australia) |
|
19th March | JF Blackledge | (Lancashire) |
|
19th March | RJ Reynolds | (Welsh Schools) |
|
16th March | WA Brown | (Australia, New South Wales, Queensland) |
|
14th March | CWD Warburton | (Southland) |
|
13th March | Taslim Arif | (Karachi, Karachi Blues, Karachi Whites, National Bank of Pakistan, Pakistan, Sind) |
|
10th March | PG Lacey | (scorer) |
|
8th March | TW Tyrwhitt-Drake | (Cambridge University, Free Foresters) |
|
5th March | P Pandey | (Bengal) |
|
3rd March | NCL O'Neill | (Australia, New South Wales) |
|
1st March | CS Lalaji | (umpire) |
|
29th February | BR Stanton | (Carlton) |
|
27th February | EJ Belton | (Norfolk, Northamptonshire Second XI, Peterborough Town, Royal Engineers) |
|
27th February | GEA Reynolds | (Glamorgan) |
|
27th February | AW Wesson | (Free Foresters, Lensbury, Ventnor) |
|
27th February | H Zischke | (Queensland Country) |
|
25th February | JR Dugdale | (Aston Villa Football Club) |
|
24th February | PD Curtin | (South Australia) |
|
18th February | N Glayzer | (Ormskirk) |
|
16th February | B Dunning | (Northern Districts) |
|
13th February | V Raghavendra | (umpire) |
|
12th February | CE Armes | (Huntingdonshire) |
|
12th February | JB Roothman | (Rhodesia, Transvaal) |
|
12th February | J Tozer | (Devon) |
|
11th February | FW Bremner | (Marlborough, Otago) |
|
11th February | GG Hicks | (University) |
|
10th February | PJ Florey | (Oxfordshire) |
|
10th February | MR Stuart | (Counties Manukau) |
|
9th February | HE Tapping | (Auckland) |
|
8th February | GE Witney | (Border) |
|
7th February | MR Amladi | (Bombay) |
|
7th February | DMM Robinson | (New Zealand Women, Otago Women) |
|
6th February | MFW Dunlop | (University College School, University College School Masters) |
|
5th February | BJ Gambrell | (Cambridgeshire, Huntingdon and District, Huntingdonshire) |
|
4th February | AB McCallum | (Bedford School) |
|
1st February | PG Wightman | (Auckland B, Auckland Under-20s) |
|
February | J Muldoon | (St Helens Recreation) |
|
February | Rahatullah | (Peshawar) |
|
30th January | CC Houseman | (The Forty Club) |
|
30th January | IA Iceton | (Hertfordshire, Essex and Norfolk Women, Northumberland and Durham Women) |
|
30th January | LA Mahoney | (Canterbury) |
|
29th January | VL Borrani | (Netherlands, Still Going Strong Cricket Club) |
|
29th January | LG Chapman | (Queensland) |
|
29th January | HC Howell | (Western Province) |
|
29th January | AE McAllister | (Scotland) |
|
28th January | ER Crowe | (Cryptics, Devon) |
|
26th January | JV Bugler | (Dorset) |
|
25th January | RW Hall | (umpire) |
|
25th January | GS Todalbaji | (Maharashtra) |
|
24th January | FN Mooney | (East Lancashire) |
|
24th January | AJ Tombling | (Repton Pilgrims, Repton School, St John's College, Cambridge) |
|
21st January | RH Madden | (New South Wales) |
|
21st January | BD Miller | (Manawatu) |
|
21st January | BE Seaman | (Chelmsford Clergy, Manchester Clergy) |
|
20th January | TR Fletcher | (Luddington Midweek XI) |
|
20th January | JF Parton | (Buckinghamshire) |
|
18th January | TEC Hoare | (Radley College) |
|
17th January | EA Williams | (Victoria) |
|
16th January | GG Tordoff | (Cambridge University, Somerset) |
|
15th January | D Meherbaba | (Andhra, Hyderabad) |
|
14th January | R Nakum | (Saurashtra) |
|
10th January | AM Pittaway | (Southland Women) |
|
8th January | AF Tillim | (Natal, Natal B, Transvaal) |
|
6th January | GW Friendship | (Lichfield) |
|
6th January | RS Nagdev | (Bombay, Gujarat) |
|
5th January | RHS Hatton | (Cranleigh School) |
|
5th January | DE Lake | (Llandaff Clergy) |
|
4th January | HJ Savory | (Gloucestershire) |
|
3rd January | ME Allen | (King Country, Taranaki) |
|
1st January | LS Dockett | (Richmond) |
|
January | AP Russell | (Buckhurst Hill) |
|
(unknown) | PDA Alabaster | (King Edward's School, Birmingham, Old Edwardians) |
|
(unknown) | KC Boosey | (Highgate School, The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | LAM Boyd | (Birmingham City Football Club, GH Merrick's XI, Joe Bradford's and Birmingham Co-operative Society Dairy XI, Plymouth Argyle Football Club) |
|
(unknown) | JLT Brookes | (MA Sutton's XI, Oxford University Authentics) |
|
(unknown) | RP Dashwood | (Marlborough College) |
|
(unknown) | JD Dennis | (Monmouth Clergy) |
|
(unknown) | R Flewin | (Portsmouth Football Club) |
|
(unknown) | RN Galloway | (Bedford School) |
|
(unknown) | MCA Graveney | (Gloucestershire Second XI) |
|
(unknown) | AHF Hayward | (AH Hornby's XI) |
|
(unknown) | EJ Hewitt | (Warwickshire) |
|
(unknown) | G Holdsworth | (The Forty Club, The Forty Club West Midlands) |
|
(unknown) | KE Kemp | (The Forty Club) |
|
(unknown) | LWG Key | (umpire) |
|
(unknown) | I Mossop | (Whitehaven) |
|
(unknown) | DA Payne | (Chichester Clergy) |
|
(unknown) | AD Shorter | (scorer) |
|
(unknown) | KH Thompson | (Durham, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire Second XI) |