CricketArchive

Deaths on 23rd November

1850GB Phelips(Haileybury College)
1871JR Rudgard(Lincolnshire)
1875IDETW Fiennes(9th Lancers Officers, I Zingari)
1879GB Crawley(Clapton, Gentlemen of Surrey Club, Harlequins, Harrow School, I Zingari, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1882WH Walton(Gentlemen of Kent, Kent)
1884G Watson(Canterbury)
1885RT Allen(Haileybury College)
1888AW Kemble(Cheltenham College)
1890WB Denison(Gentlemen of Yorkshire, Harewood, Leeds, Yorkshire, Yorkshire)
1892AS Estcourt(Trinity Hall College, Cambridge)
1897PA Latham(Cheshire)
1898PJ McIntyre(Wellington)
1903WR Wilson(Newcastle, Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland)
1904EF Wright(British Guiana, Demerara, Gloucestershire, Jamaica)
1905F Wister(Germantown, Young America)
1907C Mace(Otago, Victoria)
1911AB Tancred(Griqualand West, Kimberley, Marylebone Cricket Club, South Africa, Transvaal)
1912CF Randolph(Winchester College)
1916D Anderson(Repton School)
1916LJ Moon(Cambridge University, England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex)
1917WW Noble(Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
1918GHF Hill(Hawke's Bay)
1918SF Wood(Rugby School)
1920O Spencer-Smith(Hampshire, Oxford University)
1921W Wenman(Kent)
1922G Cavenagh(Victoria)
1924AE Hoar(Durham)
1929J Mills(Lancashire)
1934CA Leatham(Trinity College, Cambridge)
1935GH Norris(Gentlemen of Warwickshire)
1936BU Eddis(Marylebone Cricket Club, Westminster School)
1937GW Beldam(Gentlemen, Gentlemen of the South, London County, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex, South, The Rest)
1937WR McCormick(Bootle, Drumpellier, Glasgow, Scotland)
1938EJ Byrne(Birmingham, Smethwick, Warwickshire, Warwickshire Club and Ground)
1938BFB Hitchcock(Hampshire)
1940WC Ridley(Radley College)
1940E Whalley-Tooker(Hambledon, Hampshire)
1941RA Henderson(Radley College)
1942CR Black(Christ's Hospital)
1943CO Cooper(Kent)
1943E Jones(Australia, South Australia, Western Australia)
1944SP Bell(Northumberland, Northumberland Club and Ground, Uppingham School)
1945JW Condliffe(Otago, Wellington)
1948F Bayly(Taranaki)
1951JA Robertson-Durham(Edinburgh Academy)
1953H Venn(Warwickshire)
1954DL Dolding(Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex)
1963WJ Malden(Cambridge University, Sussex)
1967FR Martin(Jamaica, West Indies)
1969EJRH Radcliffe(Yorkshire)
1969CH Williams(umpire)
1971RD Inskip(Europeans, Rawalpindi Sports Club)
1971LE Nagel(Australia, Victoria)
1980HF Wade(Natal, South Africa)
1984RJ Ritchie(Otago Women)
1987M Peachey(Queensland)
1987TK Sarovich(Victoria)
1988RSK Rose(Griqualand West, Natal, Transvaal)
1989M Napier(Rhodesia)
1991SG Rimington(Victoria)
1992RC Harwood(Otago)
1994MI Moir(Durham Women, West Women, Yorkshire Women)
1997Akram Khokhar(umpire)
1997KJ McNicholl(Canterbury)
1998FL Teisseire(South Australia)
2002RH Jowsey(Northumberland)
2003EJ Unwin(Essex)
2004EA Paton(New Zealand Women)
2006RHE Chisholm(Scotland)
2006CA Davies(Nelson)
2009S Roy(Bengal)
2010J Bradford(Devon)
2012JP Dawson(Shropshire)
2013JD Ridgeway(South Leinster, YMCA)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive