CricketArchive

Births on 30th April

1823Marquis of Lorne(Lords and Commons)
1825Lord Burghley(Cambridge University, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1825TM Townley(Cambridge Townsmen, Cambridge University, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1834J Lubbock(Eton Ramblers, Lords and Commons, Marylebone Cricket Club, West Kent)
1837JHR Shilleto(Gentlemen of Cambridgeshire, Shrewsbury School)
1838TE Bagge(Cambridge University, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1838JH Legard(Gentlemen of Yorkshire)
1840CA Wade(Rugby School, Scarborough)
1843S Boultbee(Gentlemen of the South, Surrey)
1843H Lucas(Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire Militia Officers, St George's Hospital)
1847R Digby(Oxford University)
1848RB Deane(Gentlemen of Hampshire, Royal Marines)
1848W Shaw(Repton School)
1849WD Dowding(Gentlemen of Wiltshire, Harlequins, Marylebone Cricket Club, Savernake Forest, Wadham College, Oxford, Wiltshire, XYZ Club)
1849WJ Garwood(Otago, Wellington)
1851GAB Leatham(Gentlemen of the North, Marylebone Cricket Club, Yorkshire)
1853TMF Parkyns(Brasenose College, Oxford, Eton College, Gentlemen of Suffolk, Harlequins, Orleans Club)
1854W Shrewsbury(Nottinghamshire)
1855RH Boles(Bradfield College)
1859G Belgrave(Huntingdonshire, Uppingham School)
1861RJ McNeill(Marylebone Cricket Club)
1862O Caygill(umpire)
1864FCJ Netscher(Netherlands)
1866AD Bateson(Liverpool, Rugby School)
1867S Hardy(Nottinghamshire)
1868MA Morris(Victoria)
1871AW Gowland(Durham, Durham Amateurs, Durham Club and Ground)
1872H Creber(Glamorgan, South Wales)
1873R Steeples(Derbyshire)
1875EW Broad(Nelson)
1876GC Gunter(Jamaica)
1879L Hales(Boughton Hall, Cheshire)
1880RC Franklin(Warwickshire)
1882G Legge(Shropshire)
1882JE Raphael(Gentlemen of the South, London County, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University, Surrey)
1883JGM Bell(Sutton, The Leys School)
1883CJ Nevile(Leamington, Lincolnshire)
1883FO Wilson(Europeans)
1884AGC de Smidt(Bedford Modern School)
1884AH Fyffe(Free Foresters, Harlequins, Oxford University)
1885MWG Thomas(New South Wales)
1886GJ Bonass(Ireland, Pembroke)
1886OH Dean(New South Wales)
1887HJ Fleming(Wiltshire)
1891TN Leonard(South Melbourne)
1891H O'Hara Wood(University)
1891RM Tabart(North)
1894JC Faure(Orange Free State)
1895EL Blee(The Leys School)
1897CB Matthews(Cheltenham College)
1900REA Bott(Radley College)
1900AH Buck(Christ's Hospital)
1901MG Cole(Eastern Province, Orange Free State)
1901EA Ree(Brasenose College, Oxford, Oxford University Authentics, Shrewsbury School)
1902TA Ogilvie(Northumberland Second XI)
1902A Porter(Eastern Province)
1903JS Nicholson(Northamptonshire)
1904BH Olney(Oakham School)
1904PH Stewart-Brown(Harlequins, Oxford University)
1905MCC Daniel(Butterflies, Rugby School)
1905GLA Dudeney(St Paul's School)
1905WW Keeton(England, Nottinghamshire)
1906RL Arrowsmith(Charterhouse Friars, Charterhouse School, Cryptics, Free Foresters)
1906HP Crabtree(Essex)
1907JWW Bather(Burnley, Giggleswick School)
1908LC Flewitt(Cranleigh School)
1908WFT O'Byrne(Sussex)
1909GS Brown(County Club, Northumberland Club and Ground)
1910L Warburton(Lancashire)
1912JM Drower(Eastbourne College)
1912FK McNamara(Free Foresters)
1913WF Kemp(Lichfield Clergy, Lincoln Clergy)
1913JGW Skipworth(Shrewsbury School)
1914AL Price(Carlton)
1915R Davson(University College School)
1915L Harbin(Gloucestershire, Trinidad)
1916WO Lane(Lancing College)
1917EA Leeming(Cumberland and Westmorland, Lancashire and Yorkshire, Royal Air Force)
1919EK Kildey(Tasmania)
1920AD Woodford(Fitzroy)
1922ARA Murray(Eastern Province, South Africa, South African Universities)
1922KD Smith(Leicestershire)
1923HH Montgomery(Rhodesia)
1923A Wharton(England, Lancashire, Leicestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1925HJ Apted(Fiji)
1925AC Guthrie(Cheshire, Rugby School)
1928WA Stander(umpire)
1929KFH Smith(Central Districts, Wellington)
1930RT Weeks(Marylebone Cricket Club, Warwickshire)
1931JA Dearlove(Cambridge University)
1931PF Worlidge(Marlborough College, Southern Schools)
1933CHR Allen(Sedbergh School)
1933GR Davies(Transvaal B)
1933SE Leary(Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1934PJ Oakley(Bedford Town, Bedfordshire)
1935BE Bodle(Auckland)
1937JL Ford(Derbyshire Club and Ground, Derbyshire Cricket Association, Derbyshire Juniors, Derbyshire Second XI, Huntingdonshire)
1937P Uys(Orange Free State)
1938JD Thackray(scorer)
1939AK Weakley(Border, Griqualand West, South African Universities)
1941PT Fage(Auckland Under-20s, Northern Districts Under-23s, Waikato)
1941ER Williams(Auckland Under-20s)
1942JC Mason(King Edward's School, Birmingham)
1945E Page(Kent Second XI)
1946D Nelson(Cumberland)
1946SK Wakefield(scorer)
1947LM Grantham(Bertie Joel's Celebrity XI)
1949IR Wheeler(Central Districts)
1952NP Andrews(Buckinghamshire Young Amateurs, Cambridgeshire and Huntingdonshire Over-60s, Cambridgeshire Over-60s, Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire and Peterborough Cricket Association, Huntingdonshire Over-50s, Incogniti, Lincolnshire A, Lincolnshire Second XI, Market Deeping)
1952VB Shetty(Maharashtra)
1955RE Jeffery(umpire)
1955J Kanhai(East Trinidad)
1956NR Boonzaaier(Border, Border Country Districts, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
1956LL Roberts(Boland, Western Province)
1958I Archibald(Berbice)
1958SC Campin(Cambridgeshire, Histon, Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire and Peterborough Cricket Association)
1958B Mustafa Khan(Uttar Pradesh)
1959DJ Harris(Bedford School, Bedfordshire, Old Bedfordians)
1960Nasir Alam(Lahore City Blues)
1961PH Marks(New South Wales)
1962B Dammert(Western Province)
1963R Dennison(Ireland Under-19s, Irish Schools, Ulster Country, Ulster Country Under-19s)
1963NR Gaywood(Devon, Minor Counties)
1963MO Grenville(Demerara, Guyana)
1964S Fernando
1964S Hariharan(umpire)
1964IA Healy(Australia, Queensland)
1964TM McKenna(Central Districts)
1965CAJ Allan(Leighton Park School, Old Leightonians)
1965P Jensen(Denmark, Denmark Under-19s, Esbjerg)
1965WM Smith(Gloucestershire, Gloucestershire Second XI, Gloucestershire Under-25s, Gloucestershire Young Cricketers, Marylebone Cricket Club Schools, National Association of Young Cricketers, National Association of Young Cricketers South)
1965GM Walsh(Natal, Natal B)
1966Ameeruddin(Hyderabad, Karachi, Karachi Blues, Karachi Whites, Pakistan Customs, Pakistan Universities)
1966S Swamy(Haryana)
1967CN Cavener(Hertfordshire)
1967N Ramnarain(Natal, Natal B, Transvaal)
1968JE McGrady(Oxford University)
1968H Sharma(Delhi)
1968V Sittamige(Antonians Sports Club, Nomads Sports Club)
1968RN Weerakkody(Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
1969V Bahadur(Railways)
1969TG Bartlett(Mashonaland A, Mashonaland Country Districts, Zimbabwe Country Districts)
1969AJ Clague(East Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1969JS Hodgson(Cambridge University)
1969A Sharma(Delhi, Railways, Rajasthan)
1970D Rossouw(Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, North West)
1971CDP Jones(Oxford University)
1971Mufeez Murtaza(Islamabad, Pakistan University Grants Commission)
1971KG Shaw(Suffolk)
1971WR Stephens(Old Cranleighans)
1972AJ Gough(Worcestershire Cricket Board)
1972MC Krug(Border, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B)
1972UMC Weerakoon(Kurunegala Sports Club)
1974N Kennedy(Clifton, Elton, Haslingden, Radcliffe)
1974BM Wellington(Somerset Cricket Board)
1975NM Davies(Herefordshire)
1976DI Stevens(Comilla Victorians, Dhaka Gladiators, Kala Bagan Cricket Academy, Kent, Leicestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Mid West Rhinos, Otago)
1977AA Noffke(Australia, Durham, Gloucestershire, Middlesex, Queensland, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Western Australia, Worcestershire)
1977PD Stanley(Enfield)
1977PL Thomas(South Melbourne)
1978AA Merchant(Saurashtra)
1978Sardar Ali(Swat)
1978C Unnikrishnan(Palakkad District Police)
1979V Amrutha Aravind(Kerala Women)
1979RC Driver(British Universities, Cornwall, Lancashire, Worcestershire)
1979BD McCoun(Dragons, Old Georgians, St George's College, Harare, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
1979N Rajopadhyay(Nepal Women)
1980V Vilasini(Karnataka Women, Tamil Nadu Women)
1981BM Dent(Cambridge University)
1981BJ Diamanti(Canterbury, Central Districts, New Zealand, New Zealand A)
1981NRC Dumelow(Derbyshire, Derbyshire Cricket Board)
1981S Prasad(Bijapur Bulls)
1981G Snyman(Namibia)
1981AI Whittle(Ramsbottom)
1982MAM Alfassy
1982R Chattergoon(Combined Campuses and Colleges)
1982NC Heywood(Worcestershire Women)
1982ABT Lakshitha(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Matara Sports Club, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Ruhuna Royals, Wayamba)
1982ACB Samarakoon(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
1983JA Campbell(Melbourne)
1983K Jones(Western Australia Women)
1983SA Murray(Ferguslie, Scotland A, Scotland Academy, Scotland B, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s, Scotland Under-23s, Scotland XI, Scottish Cricket Union Colts, Scottish Universities, West of Scotland, West of Scotland Under-17s, West of Scotland Under-19s)
1983KR Peinke(Border)
1983AK Pitt(South Australia Country)
1984TG Hardingham(Queensland Under-17s, South Queensland Under-19s)
1984RN le Loux(Queensland)
1984BG McDonald(Melbourne Renegades, South Australia)
1984AP Majumdar(Bengal, India A, Pune Warriors, Railways)
1984CH Morris(Hastings and St Leonards Priory, Sussex Second XI)
1984MRA Tufft(Cambridge University, Cambridge University Crusaders)
1984Umaid Asif(Khan Research Laboratories, National Bank of Pakistan, Sialkot, Sialkot Stallions, Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited, Water and Power Development Authority)
1985MB Desai(Gujarat Under-16s)
1985LJ Kennedy(Essendon)
1986Sarah K
1987SL Akshay(Karnataka)
1987S Devi(Himachal Pradesh Women)
1987TC Dixon(Melbourne University)
1987CH Morris(Chennai Super Kings, Delhi Daredevils, Lions, North West, Rajasthan Royals, South Africa, Titans)
1987DR Patel(Baroda Women)
1987S Rathee(Railways)
1987RG Sharma(Deccan Chargers, India, India A, Mumbai, Mumbai Indians)
1988PH Borse(Maharashtra Under-19s)
1988JG Crane(Cornwall, Cornwall Under-15s, Cornwall Under-17s, Cornwall Under-21s)
1988D Raghavendra(AG's Office, Karnataka, Karnataka Under-17s, Namma Shivamogga, Vijaya Bank Bangalore)
1988Shumaila Qureshi(Baluchistan Women, Karachi Women, Omar Associates Women, Pakistan Women, Sind Women)
1988MLA Spence(Border)
1988G Sudworth(Haslingden)
1989S Gupta(Delhi Under-19s)
1989MJ Hogan(South Queensland Under-17s, South Queensland Under-19s)
1989Mohammad Zeeshan(Rawalpindi Under-19s)
1989ULHL Perera(Moratuwa Sports Club Women)
1990MRL de Silva(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
1990Irfanullah(selected for Dera Ismail Khan)
1990Nazim Ali(Nowshehra Under-19s)
1990D Roy Sarkar(Tripura Under-19s, Tripura Under-22s)
1990KA Shah(Gujarat Under-17s)
1990MRL Silva(Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s, Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s)
1990G Taylor(Fauldhouse Victoria)
1990KS Toor(Middlesex)
1990Wakeel Ahmed(Italy Under-15s, Italy Under-19s)
1991JK Baweja(Madhya Pradesh)
1991M Behardien(Western Province)
1991DR Briggs(England, Hampshire, Sussex)
1991AM Flack(Old Tauntonians and Romsey, Old Tauntonians and Romsey, Old Tauntonians and Romsey A, Old Tauntonians and Romsey A, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Academy, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Fourth XI, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Second XI, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Third XI)
1991BR Hampton(Northern Districts)
1991NJ Lindley(Bedfordshire, Harrogate, Pudsey Congs)
1991K Munyede(Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos)
1991T Muzarawetu(Mashonaland Eagles)
1991Safiullah(selected for Kohat Under-19s)
1991MMN Seneviratne(Colts Cricket Club Women, Palink Sports Club Women)
1992G Chudal(Nepal Under-19s Women)
1992MNM Dilshad(Badureliya Sports Club, Panadura Sports Club)
1992Usama Hashmi(Chakwal, Chakwal Under-19s)
1992HC Webster(Cambridgeshire and Huntingdonshire Women, Cambridgeshire Women, Oxfordshire Women)
1993Anas Khan(selected for Swabi Under-19s)
1993J Gray(Ireland A Women, Ireland Women)
1993JP Kok(Easterns)
1993JB Lui(Hong Kong Under-15s, Hong Kong Under-19s)
1993AR McBrine(Ireland)
1993MS Mycherla(Goa Under-16s, Goa Under-19s)
1993MM Rao(Dempo Cricket Club, Goa Under-15s, Goa Under-22s, Goa Under-23s)
1993S Sreejith Nair(Pathanamthitta Under-25s)
1993Umar Hasan(Mardan Under-19s)
1994OJ Ashford(Durham Academy, Durham Second XI, East Bierley, East Bierley Second XI, Pudsey St Lawrence, Rastrick)
1994BS Cleaver(Central Districts Under-18s, Central Districts Under-19s, Manawatu, Palmerston North Boys High School)
1994J Ford(Essendon)
1994Lau Ping Kwok(Hong Kong Under-19s Women)
1995JA Regan(Appleton Women, Cheshire Under-13s Women, Cheshire Under-15s Women, Cheshire Under-17s Women)
1995F Shipsey(Christ Church, Oxford)
1995Zaheer Abbas(Narowal Under-19s)
1996IV Day(Wales Women)
1997RP Bose(Bengal Under-15s, Bengal Under-16s)
1997TT Gunawardana(Gloucestershire Under-15s Women)
1997J McDonnell(Eversley Women, Hampshire Under-13s Women, Hampshire Under-15s Women)
1997GP Naik(Baroda Women)
1997RP Patel(Orissa Under-16s, Orissa Under-19s, Orissa Under-23s)
1998RJ Galligan(Kent Under-13s Women, Kent Under-15s Women, Kent Under-17s Women, Leeds and Broomfield Women Second XI)
1998AJR Lyle(Wales Under-13s Women, Wales Under-15s Women, Wales Under-17s Women)
1998Syed Najeebullah(Quetta Under-16s)
1999PEM Blogg(Essex Under-13s Women, Essex Under-15s Women, Essex Under-17s Women, Harold Wood Women)
1999LE Earle(Essex Under-13s Women, Essex Under-15s Women, Harold Wood Women)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
| Home | Privacy Policy | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive