CricketArchive

Births on 30th July

1813J Guy(Gentlemen of Southwell, Hampshire, Married, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, Players of Nottinghamshire, Single)
1816R Walmesley(Cambridge University)
1826S Birch(Lancashire, Manchester)
1830R Gordon(Clergy)
1835JS Dugdale(Forest of Arden, Free Foresters, Oxford University)
1836FG Enys(Cornwall, Gentlemen of Cornwall, Harrow School)
1838J Bruce(Gentlemen of the South)
1838JW Morley(Oxford University)
1842HA Bass(Marylebone Cricket Club)
1849G Bird(Gentlemen of Marylebone Cricket Club, Gentlemen of the South, Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex)
1849RW Wordsworth(Aberdeenshire, Perth, Perthshire, Winchester College)
1852H Hartley-Smith(Surrey, Sussex)
1854EV Ravenshaw(Charterhouse School)
1855GH Barton(Norfolk)
1855FD Leigh(Athenaeum, Trinity College, Cambridge)
1856EWB Portman(Bullingdon)
1859AM Pettinger(South Australia)
1860RHB Summers(Cheltenham College)
1860HS Westmorland(Corinthians, Gentlemen of Hampshire, Hampshire, Hampshire Hogs, Hampshire Regiment, United Services Portsmouth, Westminster School)
1862WM Tatham(Incapables, Marlborough College, Oxford University Freshmen)
1866AP Bennett(Nelson)
1867JA Berwick(Derbyshire)
1867C Gibson(Westminster School)
1868PH Morrison(Cambridge University Long Vacation Club, Loretto School)
1870JT Flowers(Huntingdonshire)
1870E Stogdon(Cambridge University)
1871H French(Cork County, Ireland)
1871GW Hurry(Cambridgeshire, Wiltshire)
1872WH Haydon(Otago)
1875FH Farthing(Hong Kong)
1875CL Simpson(Brighton College)
1877WE Niemeyer(Transvaal)
1878SF Madden(Dover College)
1878C Orr(Ceylonese, Colts Cricket Club, Royal College, St Thomas College)
1882CG Agnew(Rugby School)
1882T Dennis(Merchant Taylors' School)
1883NC Phillips(Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, South Wales)
1883WH Rowlands(Gloucestershire)
1885LC Watson(Otago)
1886NV Lindsay(Orange Free State, South Africa, Transvaal, Wanderers)
1886WS Prentice(New South Wales)
1886R Waad(Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
1888JW Condliffe(Otago, Wellington)
1889EG Butcher(Devon)
1890AAB Pape(Somerset)
1891LWS Curwood(Aston Unity)
1892CH Lilley(Prahran, Victoria Colts, Victoria Second XI)
1892RL Park(Australia, Victoria)
1893SL Hibbard(Marlborough College)
1895OCR Tanner(Uppingham School)
1896KH Leake(Sedbergh School)
1898RT Bryan(Kent)
1898RCG Joy(Army, Essex, Europeans, Hyderabad)
1899RD Somers(Yorkshire Second XI)
1900G Aste(Cricket Club of India, Delhi, Europeans, Sind)
1900CG Watney(Sherborne School)
1905JWJ Steele(Army, Hampshire)
1908CAB McVittie(Cambridge University, Kent)
1908WE Sandbach(King Edward's School Birmingham, Old Edwardians Association)
1910JWR Hunt(Charterhouse School)
1910DE McEvoy(England Women)
1911RJ le Faucher(Orissa)
1911ROG Norman(Essex)
1911EH Smith(Tasmania)
1912RT Morgan(New Zealand Services, Wellington)
1912KA Walker(Orange Free State)
1913AH Bissett(Hawke's Bay)
1914NWH Ashley(City of London School)
1915A Gilbert(Cheshire)
1917KS Rae(South Melbourne, Williamstown)
1918JWG Evans(Epsom College)
1918AR Mutter(Clifton College, Wiltshire)
1919N Schultze(umpire)
1920JGB Brinkhaus(Griqualand West, Western Province)
1920MG Crawford(Yorkshire)
1920FJD Stokes-Waller(North Eastern Transvaal, Orange Free State)
1921GC Buchanan(Northumberland, South Northumberland, Tynemouth, Worksop College)
1923RA Bailey(Kent)
1923AM Dobson(Christ's Hospital, Devon)
1923GH Tearle(Bedfordshire)
1924MH Wrigley(Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
1925RJ Boughey(Arabs, Eton College, Eton Ramblers, RJL Altham's XI, Sussex Second XI)
1927TR Davidson(Tasmania)
1928RI Maddocks(Victoria)
1929MJ Hardy(DR Jardine's XI)
1930PH Bromley(Warwickshire)
1930DL Weston(Auckland)
1931BD Dawson(umpire)
1931IR Lomax(Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Minor Counties, Somerset, Wiltshire)
1932DS Clarke(Northern Districts)
1933EL Johnstone(Orange Free State)
1934BMP Alistoun(umpire)
1935VD Gupte(umpire, referee)
1935GS Harford(Central Otago, Otago Under-20s)
1936RE Hughson
1937J Mulford(King Edward's School Birmingham, Old Edwardians Association)
1939RE Reid(Wellington)
1941FP Hulme(Cheshire)
1942IR Hampton(Central Districts)
1942PJ Timmis(Minor Counties, Staffordshire)
1942JCP Trevett(Oxford University)
1945CSJ Coley(Cheltenham, Cheltenham College, Gloucestershire Gipsies, Malmesbury, Marylebone Cricket Club, Old Cheltonians)
1945NC Pretzlik(EW Swanton's XI)
1945BV Sampson(Canterbury)
1945DJ Sansbury(Transvaal B)
1949JD Jenkins(Devon, Devon Over-50s)
1951AJ Kourie(Transvaal, Transvaal B)
1952VS Burnes(referee)
1954IJ Key(Border)
1955PA Burleigh(Luxembourg)
1955NC Hopley(Eastern Province B)
1955KL Mortimer(Australia Women, South Australia Women)
1955A Rajah(East Trinidad, North and East Trinidad, Trinidad and Tobago)
1956BV Elliott(Richmond)
1957PK Banerjee(Madhya Pradesh, Railways)
1957MS Patel(Baroda)
1959RC Green(Glamorgan, Minor Counties, Suffolk)
1960PA Cassrels(Auckland Second XI, Auckland Under-22s)
1961SS Hattangadi(Bombay)
1961SM Hewitt(Oxford University)
1961K Thomas Mathew(Kerala)
1962DK Jain(Delhi)
1962PD Rutledge(Canterbury)
1963PD Bowler(Derbyshire, Leicestershire, Somerset, Tasmania)
1963RS Rao(Karnataka)
1965CE Frost(Western Province, Western Province B)
1965TA Munton(Derbyshire, England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Warwickshire)
1967DC Bennett(Melbourne University, University)
1968JP Butler(Bootle, Cheshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Southport and Birkdale)
1968SY Dhuri(Goa)
1969MG Beamish(Eastern Province, Eastern Province B)
1969MD Edmond(Warwickshire)
1969MR Gribble(Devon)
1969DC Jamieson(North Melbourne)
1969ELR Stewart(KwaZulu-Natal, Natal, Natal B, South Africa, South Africa Under-24s, South African Students)
1970GR Baker(Otago, Wellington)
1970KK Patel(Gloucestershire Second XI)
1971JHS Roux(Orange Free State B)
1973AB Kapoor(Railways, Uttar Pradesh)
1973K Nazer(Tamil Nadu Districts XI)
1974AKC Silva(Panadura Sports Club, Sri Lanka B)
1975A Atoloye(Nigeria)
1975AJ Hosking(Northcote)
1976AD Pooley(Carlton)
1977C Ajireen(Moors Sports Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
1977H Chattergoon(Canada)
1977SK Sushanth(Karnataka State Cricket Association President's XI, Karnataka Under-19s, Karnataka Under-22s)
1977W Walker(Eastern Province B)
1978R Balasubramanian(ABN-AMRO Central Enterprise Services)
1978GM Fellows(Matabeleland, Shropshire, Yorkshire)
1978Mohammad Nadeem(United Arab Emirates)
1979RPW Hands(Esher, Leicestershire Second XI, Old Tonbridgians, Sevenoaks Vine, Sevenoaks Vine Second XI, Tunbridge Wells)
1979CB Keegan(Mashonaland Eagles, Middlesex, Sussex)
1980Amit Singh(Uttar Pradesh Under-16s, Uttar Pradesh Under-19s)
1980JAN Perera(Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s)
1980RMAR Ratnayake(Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club)
1980D Warren(Bacup)
1980ML White(Australia Women, Cheshire Women, Queensland Women, Victoria Women)
1981GS Atkinson(Bracebridge Heath, Western Australia Under-17s)
1981SA Brockelbank(Old Edwardians, Old Edwardians Association, Upper Hutt United, Upper Valley)
1981DS Harrison(Glamorgan, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1981GD Hicks(Dorset, Farnham, Hampshire Under-19s, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1982JM Anderson(Auckland, England, Lancashire, Lancashire Cricket Board)
1982WG Anderson(Stoneywood-Dyce)
1982VJ Brown(Northern Districts Women)
1982BR Farrell(umpire)
1982Imran Yousuf(Lahore Blues, Lahore City)
1982KGN Randika(Basnahira South, Colombo Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club, Sri Lanka Under-23s)
1982H Raza(Goa Under-16s, Goa Under-19s, Goa Under-22s)
1982JGB Wolmarans(North West)
1983Ayaz Akbar(Rawalpindi)
1983DJ Grobbelaar(Auckland)
1983Mehboob Alam(Karachi Zone V)
1984DG Brownlie(Canterbury, New Zealand, New Zealand A, New Zealand XI, Northern Districts)
1984OA Moideen(City Cricketers, Rovers Cricket Club)
1984SG Yadav(Rajasthan)
1985AD Bullick(Otago)
1986JM Goodall(Western Australia Under-17s, Western Australia Under-19s)
1986SB Maxwell(Malaysia Under-15s, Malaysia Under-19s)
1986Sharifullah(Chittagong Division, Dhaka Division, Dhaka Metropolis, Kala Bagan Cricket Academy, Legends of Rupganj, Mohammedan Sporting Club, Sylhet Division)
1986DGH Snell(Bradford/Leeds University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Kent Second XI, Leeds Metropolitan University, Marylebone Cricket Club Universities, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Middlesex Second XI, Nottinghamshire Second XI, York, Yorkshire Academy, Yorkshire Second XI)
1987Ahmed Arshad(Mirpur Khas)
1987KR Coyle(Clacton-on-Sea, Clacton-on-Sea, Felixstowe, Wivenhoe Town)
1987Mohammad Arshad(Hyderabad Under-19s, Mirpur Khas, Mirpur Khas Under-19s)
1987KP Oscar(Kerala)
1987H Paton(East of Scotland Under-16s, Edinburgh Academicals)
1988A Ali(Hampshire Second XI, Herefordshire, Leicestershire Second XI, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Old Hill, Smethwick, Totton and Eling, West Bromwich Dartmouth, Worcestershire Second XI)
1988A Dwari(Sikkim Under-22s)
1988Ibrar Ahmed(Sanghar, Sanghar Under-19s)
1988S Roy(Bengal Under-17s)
1989Adil Shah(Income Tax Department, Lahore West Zone Blues)
1989BB Bharali(Assam Under-16s, Assam Under-17s, Assam Under-19s)
1989M Curtale(Australian Capital Territory)
1989Mehabat Ali(Khanewal Under-19s)
1989Mohammad Hussain(selected for Layyah)
1989Mohammad Sajib(Barisal Division, Old DOHS Sports Club)
1989WD Parnell(Delhi Daredevils, Eastern Province, Glamorgan, Kent, Pune Warriors, South Africa, Sussex, Warriors)
1989KP Patel(Gujarat Women)
1989Reazur Rahman(Barisal Division, Kala Bagan Cricket Academy)
1989Shahnawaz(Mirpur Khas Under-19s)
1989KR Steel(Penicuik, Scotland Under-13s, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-18s, Scotland Under-19s)
1990M Amith(Karnataka Under-15s)
1990AR Garg(Madhya Pradesh Under-15s)
1990V Gupta(Himachal Pradesh Under-17s)
1990L Mokoena(Gauteng)
1990SR Naik(Goa Under-17s)
1990Salman Zara(Hafizabad Under-19s)
1990MD Thirush Kamini(India A Women, India Under-21s Women, India Women, Tamil Nadu Women)
1990AS Tyagi(Delhi Under-15s, Delhi Under-17s, Delhi Under-19s)
1991RM Fearon(Loughborough Marylebone Cricket Club University)
1991H Klaasen(Northerns, Titans)
1991Mizanur Rahman(Abahani Limited, Duronto Rajshahi, Kala Bagan Cricket Academy, Khulna Royal Bengals, Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club, Rajshahi Division)
1991TR Morris(St Kilda, Wimbledon)
1991Wajdan Alim(Netherlands Under-15s, Netherlands Under-17s)
1991Yawar Ali(Karachi Zone I Under-19s)
1992G Christian(Western Province)
1992S Rohlandt(Griqualand West Under-15s, Griqualand West Under-17s, Griqualand West Under-19s)
1992Zou Miao(China Under-19s Women, China Women)
1993P Bamrada(Punjab Under-19s Women)
1993SA Harvey(Bury St Edmunds, Copdock and Old Ipswichian, Cornwall, Marylebone Cricket Club, Nottinghamshire Cricket Board, Nottinghamshire Cricket Board Academy, Nottinghamshire Second XI, Suffolk, Suffolk Development Squad, Suffolk Under-13s, Suffolk Under-14s, Suffolk Under-15s, Suffolk Under-17s, Truro)
1993JM McQuitty(Berkshire Under-15s Women, Berkshire Under-17s Women, Reading Women Second XI, Wokingham Women)
1993JM Muirhead(Adelaide Strikers, Australia, Melbourne Stars, Perth Scorchers, Victoria)
1993D Sehrawat(Delhi Under-16s, Delhi Under-19s)
1993NK Xavier(Oman Under-15s, Oman Under-17s, Oman Under-19s)
1994TJ Braid(Christchurch Boys High School)
1994Faisal Khaliq(Barnard Castle, Belgium, Belgium Under-19s, Chudleigh)
1994S Gupta(Jammu and Kashmir Under-16s)
1994H Nichols(Fleetwood Hesketh, Middleton, Tasmania Under-17s, Tasmania Under-19s)
1995S Anirudhraghavan(Tamil Nadu Under-13s)
1995N Gurumath(Karnataka Under-19s Women)
1995Mohammad Faiz(Bahrain Under-16s)
1996ZJ Chapman(Tasmania Under-17s, Tasmania Under-19s)
1997H Knowles(Chorley Women Second XI, Lancashire Under-13s Women, Lancashire Under-15s Women, Lancashire Under-17s Women, Lancashire Under-19s Women, Vernon Carus Women)
1997K Thornton(Australian Capital Territory Under-15s Women)
1998RP Pramanik(Assam Under-16s)
1998HL Vickers(Suffolk Women)
1999A Grimes(Appleby Frodingham, Appleby Frodingham Third XI, Lincolnshire Under-13s, Lincolnshire Under-14s, Lincolnshire Under-15s, Lincolnshire Under-17s)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive