List A Bowling On Each Ground by Steven Mullaney

GroundBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
Trent Bridge, Nottingham11374959374-2925.911030.725.06
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street228120111-33201.0000228.005.28
Old Trafford, Manchester150113963-3623.160025.005.56
The John Fretwell Sporting Complex, Nettleworth114010922-5954.500057.005.73
County Ground, Chelmsford9608922-4444.500048.005.56
St Helen's, Swansea9607411-4974.000096.004.62
Edgbaston, Birmingham8416832-3022.660028.004.85
The Rose Bowl, Southampton7806243-2415.500019.504.76
Grace Road, Leicester7809411-5294.000078.007.23
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 3 Ground, Savar722520     4.33
County Ground, Hove6616311-2763.000066.005.72
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff6012622-2613.000030.002.60
Kennington Oval, Kennington6004922-4924.500030.004.90
Aigburth, Liverpool6004311-4343.000060.004.30
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury541370     4.11
Cricket Field Road, Horsham5413344-338.251013.503.66
Raeburn Place, Edinburgh4802922-2114.500024.003.62
Boscawen Park, Truro4803022-3015.000024.003.75
County Ground, New Road, Worcester4406111-2361.000044.008.31
College Ground, Cheltenham3603811-3838.000036.006.33
Woodbridge Road, Guildford360150     2.50
Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood300440     8.80
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 2 Ground, Savar3002411-2424.000030.004.80
Stanley Park, Blackpool240170     4.25
North Marine Road, Scarborough240200     5.00
County Ground, Derby1801333-134.33006.004.33
County Ground, Taunton180180     6.00
County Ground, Northampton1811211-1212.000018.004.00

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles