ODI Bowling On Each Ground by Graeme Swann

GroundBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
Kennington Oval, Kennington4562337103-1833.700045.604.43
Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood4501294164-3718.371028.123.92
The Rose Bowl, Southampton3060270123-2622.500025.505.29
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium, Dambulla180510874-3415.421025.713.60
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street168212395-2813.660118.664.39
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore126112763-4721.160021.006.04
Trent Bridge, Nottingham12027911-4879.0000120.003.95
Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur12008453-3216.800024.004.20
Chittagong Divisional Stadium, Chittagong12018042-3820.000030.004.00
Old Trafford, Manchester12037854-3715.601024.003.90
Headingley, Leeds12008532-4228.330040.004.25
MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai12036543-3616.250030.003.25
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo11401090     5.73
Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi9035222-1926.000045.003.46
Edgbaston, Birmingham7806411-3864.000078.004.92
Centurion Park, Centurion7807411-4374.000078.005.69
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff7805333-3417.660026.004.07
Seddon Park, Hamilton7208111-5481.000072.006.75
County Ground, Bristol7213621-1018.000036.003.00
Modi Stadium, Kanpur6004711-4747.000060.004.70
Raeburn Place, Edinburgh6002922-2914.500030.002.90
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne6004211-4242.000060.004.20
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur6003522-3517.500030.003.50
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad6013511-3535.000060.003.50
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali6005911-5959.000060.005.90
Dubai Sports City Stadium, Dubai600440     4.40
McLean Park, Napier600620     6.20
Newlands, Cape Town540490     5.44
Eden Park, Auckland5304922-4924.500026.505.54
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi480520     6.50
Eden Gardens, Kolkata480450     5.62
Barabati Stadium, Cuttack4205611-5656.000042.008.00
Springbok Park, Bloemfontein300240     4.80
Civil Service Cricket Club, Stormont, Belfast2402111-2121.000024.005.25
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg240230     5.75
Westpac Stadium, Wellington180170     5.66

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles