|
12th June 1983 |
English Industrial Estates Trophy 1983 |
First Round | Oxfordshire v Dorset |
Christ Church Ground, Oxford |
mint8 |
|
3rd June 1984 |
English Estates Trophy 1984 |
First Round | Oxfordshire v Staffordshire |
Christ Church Ground, Oxford |
mint27 |
|
17th June 1984 |
English Estates Trophy 1984 |
Quarter-Final | Devon v Oxfordshire |
The County Cricket Ground, Exeter |
mint30 |
|
1st July 1984 |
English Estates Trophy 1984 |
Semi-Final | Oxfordshire v Hertfordshire |
Christ Church Ground, Oxford |
mint34 |
|
19th May 1985 |
English Estates Trophy 1985 |
Preliminary Round | Shropshire v Oxfordshire |
High Town, Bridgnorth |
mint38 |
|
8th June 1986 |
Minor Counties Knock Out Competition 1986 |
First Round | Oxfordshire v Shropshire |
Christ Church Ground, Oxford |
mint64 |
|
22nd June 1986 |
Minor Counties Knock Out Competition 1986 |
Second Round | Oxfordshire v Dorset |
Christ Church Ground, Oxford |
mint68 |
|
6th July 1986 |
Minor Counties Knock Out Competition 1986 |
Semi-Final | Norfolk v Oxfordshire |
Manor Park, Horsford |
mint70 |
|
31st May 1987 |
Minor Counties Knock Out Competition 1987 |
Qualifying Round | Berkshire v Oxfordshire |
Wokingham Road, Hurst |
mint72 |
|
5th June 1988 |
Holt Cup 1988 |
First Round | Oxfordshire v Berkshire |
Christ Church Ground, Oxford |
mint98 |
|
19th June 1988 |
Holt Cup 1988 |
Quarter-Final | Oxfordshire v Hertfordshire |
Christ Church Ground, Oxford |
mint103 |
|
3rd July 1988 |
Holt Cup 1988 |
Semi-Final | Oxfordshire v Dorset |
Christ Church Ground, Oxford |
mint105a |
|
21st May 1989 |
Holt Cup 1989 |
Preliminary Round | Oxfordshire v Berkshire |
Christ Church Ground, Oxford |
mint109 |
|
4th June 1989 |
Holt Cup 1989 |
First Round | Hertfordshire v Oxfordshire |
Ditchmore Lane, Stevenage |
mint114 |
|
20th May 1990 |
Holt Cup 1990 |
Preliminary Round | Wales Minor Counties v Oxfordshire |
St Helen's, Swansea |
mint129 |
|
3rd June 1990 |
Holt Cup 1990 |
First Round | Oxfordshire v Staffordshire |
Christ Church Ground, Oxford |
mint136 |
|
3rd June 1990 |
Holt Cup 1990 |
First Round | Oxfordshire v Staffordshire |
Christ Church Ground, Oxford |
mint141 |
|
17th June 1990 |
Holt Cup 1990 |
Second Round | Cumberland v Oxfordshire |
Ellergreen Park, Burneside |
mint145 |
|
1st July 1990 |
Holt Cup 1990 |
Semi-Final | Oxfordshire v Buckinghamshire |
Christ Church Ground, Oxford |
mint148 |
|
2nd June 1991 |
Holt Cup 1991 |
First Round | Staffordshire v Oxfordshire |
Gorway, Walsall |
mint162 |
|
31st May 1992 |
Holt Cup 1992 |
First Round | Oxfordshire v Hertfordshire |
Christ Church Ground, Oxford |
mint178 |
|
14th June 1992 |
Holt Cup 1992 |
Quarter-Final | Buckinghamshire v Oxfordshire |
Chalvey Road, Slough |
mint182 |
|
23rd May 1993 |
MCC Trophy 1993 |
Preliminary Round | Buckinghamshire v Oxfordshire |
The Meadow, Chesham |
mint189 |
|
6th June 1993 |
MCC Trophy 1993 |
First Round | Hertfordshire v Oxfordshire |
Denis Compton Oval, Shenley |
mint197 |
|
5th June 1994 |
MCC Trophy 1994 |
First Round | Oxfordshire v Berkshire |
Pressed Steel Fisher Sports Ground, Cowley |
mint217 |
|
11th June 1995 |
MCC Trophy 1995 |
First Round | Oxfordshire v Berkshire |
Church Meadow, Thame |
mint234 |
|
9th June 1996 |
MCC Trophy 1996 |
First Round | Bedfordshire v Oxfordshire |
Wardown Park, Luton |
mint250 |
|
1st June 1997 |
MCC Trophy 1997 |
First Round | Oxfordshire v Bedfordshire |
Church Meadow, Thame |
mint274 |
|
17th May 1998 |
MCC Trophy 1998 |
Group 5 | Huntingdonshire v Oxfordshire |
Kimbolton School Ground, Kimbolton |
mint291 |
|
24th May 1998 |
MCC Trophy 1998 |
Group 5 | Staffordshire v Oxfordshire |
Gorway, Walsall |
mint306 |
|
7th June 1998 |
MCC Trophy 1998 |
Group 5 | Oxfordshire v Nottinghamshire Cricket Board |
Vicarage Hill, East Challow |
mint325 |
|
28th June 1998 |
MCC Trophy 1998 |
Group 5 | Oxfordshire v Leicestershire Cricket Board |
The Butts Way, Kingston Blount |
mint354 |
|
19th July 1998 |
MCC Trophy 1998 |
Quarter-Final | Oxfordshire v Norfolk |
Vicarage Hill, East Challow |
mint358 |
|
30th July 1998 |
MCC Trophy 1998 |
Semi-Final | Oxfordshire v Shropshire |
Vicarage Hill, East Challow |
mint362 |
|
16th May 1999 |
ECB 38-County Cup 1999 |
Group 5 | Oxfordshire v Huntingdonshire |
Church Meadow, Thame |
mint378 |
|
23rd May 1999 |
ECB 38-County Cup 1999 |
Group 5 | Oxfordshire v Staffordshire |
The Butts Way, Kingston Blount |
mint387 |
|
6th June 1999 |
ECB 38-County Cup 1999 |
Group 5 | Nottinghamshire Cricket Board v Oxfordshire |
Boots Ground, Nottingham |
mint401 |
|
27th June 1999 |
ECB 38-County Cup 1999 |
Group 5 | Leicestershire Cricket Board v Oxfordshire |
Doncaster Close, Oakham School |
mint430 |
|
16th July 1999 |
ECB 38-County Cup 1999 |
Quarter-Final | Essex Cricket Board v Oxfordshire |
County Ground, Chelmsford |
mint436 |
|
7th June 2000 |
ECB 38-County Cup 2000 |
Group 7 | Surrey Cricket Board v Oxfordshire |
Imber Court, East Molesey |
mint455 |
|
25th June 2000 |
ECB 38-County Cup 2000 |
Group 7 | Oxfordshire v Buckinghamshire |
Christ Church Ground, Oxford |
mint484 |
|
2nd July 2000 |
ECB 38-County Cup 2000 |
Group 7 | Oxfordshire v Kent Cricket Board |
Vicarage Hill, East Challow |
mint498 |
|
11th July 2000 |
ECB 38-County Cup 2000 |
Group 7 | Kent Cricket Board v Oxfordshire |
Mote Park, Maidstone |
mint512 |
|
3rd June 2001 |
ECB 38-County Cup 2001 |
Group 7 | Oxfordshire v Kent Cricket Board |
Christ Church Ground, Oxford |
mint554 |
|
7th June 2001 |
ECB 38-County Cup 2001 |
Group 7 | Surrey Cricket Board v Oxfordshire |
Imber Court, East Molesey |
mint559 |
|
10th June 2001 |
ECB 38-County Cup 2001 |
Group 7 | Oxfordshire v Surrey Cricket Board |
Christ Church Ground, Oxford |
mint563 |
|
24th June 2001 |
ECB 38-County Cup 2001 |
Group 7 | Buckinghamshire v Oxfordshire |
Pound Lane, Marlow |
mint578 |
|
19th May 2002 |
ECB 38-County Cup 2002 |
Group 4 | Berkshire v Oxfordshire |
Browns Sports Field, Thatcham |
mint610 |
|
9th June 2002 |
ECB 38-County Cup 2002 |
Group 4 | Oxfordshire v Buckinghamshire |
Vicarage Hill, East Challow |
mint633a |
|
16th June 2002 |
ECB 38-County Cup 2002 |
Group 4 | Oxfordshire v Northamptonshire Cricket Board |
White Post Road, Bodicote |
mint643 |
|
3rd July 2002 |
ECB 38-County Cup 2002 |
Group 4 | Middlesex Cricket Board v Oxfordshire |
Old Deer Park, Richmond |
mint657a |
|
8th June 2003 |
MCCA Knock-Out Trophy 2003 |
Second Round | Oxfordshire v Dorset |
Vicarage Hill, East Challow |
mint681 |
|
6th June 2004 |
MCCA Knock-Out Trophy 2004 |
First Round | Oxfordshire v Wales Minor Counties |
White Post Road, Bodicote |
mint696 |
|
12th June 2005 |
MCCA Knock-Out Trophy 2005 |
Second Round | Cumberland v Oxfordshire |
Sedbergh School, Sedbergh |
mint719 |
|
10th July 2005 |
MCCA Knock-Out Trophy 2005 |
Quarter-Final | Cornwall v Oxfordshire |
Trescobeas, Falmouth |
mint724 |
|
30th April 2006 |
MCCA Trophy 2006 |
Group 4 | Wiltshire v Oxfordshire |
Leighton Recreation Centre, Westbury |
mint738 |
|
14th May 2006 |
MCCA Trophy 2006 |
Group 4 | Oxfordshire v Hertfordshire |
The Butts Way, Kingston Blount |
mint751 |
|
21st May 2006 |
MCCA Trophy 2006 |
Group 4 | Buckinghamshire v Oxfordshire |
Ascott Park, Wing |
mint753b |
|
4th June 2006 |
MCCA Trophy 2006 |
Group 4 | Oxfordshire v Cambridgeshire |
Vicarage Hill, East Challow |
mint761 |
|
29th April 2007 |
MCCA Trophy 2007 |
Group 4 | Cambridgeshire v Oxfordshire |
The Avenue Sports Club Ground, March |
mint769 |
|
6th May 2007 |
MCCA Trophy 2007 |
Group 4 | Oxfordshire v Buckinghamshire |
The Butts Way, Kingston Blount |
mint778 |
|
13th May 2007 |
MCCA Trophy 2007 |
Group 4 | Hertfordshire v Oxfordshire |
Marlins, Long Marston |
mint781d |
|
3rd June 2007 |
MCCA Trophy 2007 |
Group 4 | Oxfordshire v Wiltshire |
Radley College Bigside Ground, Abingdon |
mint797 |
|
1st July 2007 |
MCCA Trophy 2007 |
Semi-Final | Oxfordshire v Suffolk |
Vicarage Hill, East Challow |
mint800 |
|
27th April 2008 |
MCCA Trophy 2008 |
Group 1 | Shropshire v Oxfordshire |
The Kynaston Ground, Wem |
mint807a |
|
11th May 2008 |
MCCA Trophy 2008 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Cheshire |
Ledwell Road, Great Tew |
mint821 |
|
18th May 2008 |
MCCA Trophy 2008 |
Group 1 | Cumberland v Oxfordshire |
Ernest Valentine Ground, Workington |
mint825 |
|
1st June 2008 |
MCCA Trophy 2008 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Bedfordshire |
Vicarage Hill, East Challow |
mint836 |
|
15th June 2008 |
MCCA Trophy 2008 |
Quarter-Final | Staffordshire v Oxfordshire |
Highfield, Leek |
mint840 |
|
13th July 2008 |
MCCA Trophy 2008 |
Semi-Final | Oxfordshire v Berkshire |
White Post Road, Bodicote |
mint843 |
|
26th April 2009 |
MCCA Trophy 2009 |
Group 1 | Bedfordshire v Oxfordshire |
Ampthill Park, Ampthill |
mint845 |
|
3rd May 2009 |
MCCA Trophy 2009 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Cumberland |
Vicarage Hill, East Challow |
mint859 |
|
10th May 2009 |
MCCA Trophy 2009 |
Group 1 | Cheshire v Oxfordshire |
Little Heath, Christleton |
mint862 |
|
31st May 2009 |
MCCA Trophy 2009 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Shropshire |
Vicarage Hill, East Challow |
mint880 |
|
14th June 2009 |
MCCA Trophy 2009 |
Quarter-Final | Wiltshire v Oxfordshire |
Station Road, Corsham |
mint885 |
|
28th June 2009 |
MCCA Trophy 2009 |
Semi-Final | Norfolk v Oxfordshire |
Manor Park, Horsford |
mint886 |
|
2nd May 2010 |
MCCA Trophy 2010 |
Group 3 | Oxfordshire v Hertfordshire |
Vicarage Hill, East Challow |
mint901 |
|
9th May 2010 |
MCCA Trophy 2010 |
Group 3 | Bedfordshire v Oxfordshire |
Bedford Modern School Ground, Bedford |
mint903 |
|
16th May 2010 |
MCCA Trophy 2010 |
Group 3 | Oxfordshire v Herefordshire |
Radley College Bigside Ground, Abingdon |
mint915 |
|
23rd May 2010 |
MCCA Trophy 2010 |
Group 3 | Dorset v Oxfordshire |
Redlands Sports Ground, Weymouth |
mint922 |
|
1st May 2011 |
MCCA Trophy 2011 |
Group 3 | Oxfordshire v Dorset |
Vicarage Hill, East Challow |
mint938 |
|
8th May 2011 |
MCCA Trophy 2011 |
Group 3 | Herefordshire v Oxfordshire |
Stowe Lane, Colwall |
mint945 |
|
15th May 2011 |
MCCA Trophy 2011 |
Group 3 | Oxfordshire v Bedfordshire |
White Post Road, Bodicote |
mint954 |
|
29th May 2011 |
MCCA Trophy 2011 |
Group 3 | Hertfordshire v Oxfordshire |
Home Farm, North Mymms |
mint960 |
|
22nd April 2012 |
MCCA Trophy 2012 |
Group 1 | Cornwall v Oxfordshire |
Wheal Eliza, Bethel, St Austell |
mint980a |
|
6th May 2012 |
MCCA Trophy 2012 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Hertfordshire |
Akeman Street, Chesterton |
mint987 |
|
13th May 2012 |
MCCA Trophy 2012 |
Group 1 | Bedfordshire v Oxfordshire |
Grange Lane, Cople |
mint991 |
|
20th May 2012 |
MCCA Trophy 2012 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Devon |
Vicarage Hill, East Challow |
mint1002 |
|
21st April 2013 |
MCCA Trophy 2013 |
Group 1 | Devon v Oxfordshire |
The Recreation Ground, Bovey Tracey |
mint1013 |
|
5th May 2013 |
MCCA Trophy 2013 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Bedfordshire |
Akeman Street, Chesterton |
mint1024 |
|
19th May 2013 |
MCCA Trophy 2013 |
Group 1 | Hertfordshire v Oxfordshire |
Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett |
mint1032 |
|
26th May 2013 |
MCCA Trophy 2013 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Cornwall |
Vicarage Hill, East Challow |
mint1041 |
|
27th April 2014 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2014 |
Group 4 | Oxfordshire v Berkshire |
Akeman Street, Chesterton |
mint1062 |
|
4th May 2014 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2014 |
Group 4 | Staffordshire v Oxfordshire |
Lichfield Road, Stone |
mint1071 |
|
11th May 2014 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2014 |
Group 4 | Oxfordshire v Buckinghamshire |
Vicarage Hill, East Challow |
mint1075 |
|
18th May 2014 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2014 |
Group 4 | Herefordshire v Oxfordshire |
Clenchers Mill Lane, Eastnor |
mint1081 |
|
15th June 2014 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2014 |
Quarter-Final | Oxfordshire v Cumberland |
Akeman Street, Chesterton |
mint1093 |
|
13th July 2014 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2014 |
Semi-Final | Oxfordshire v Wiltshire |
Akeman Street, Chesterton |
mint1097 |
|
27th August 2014 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2014 |
Final | Devon v Oxfordshire |
Sir Paul Getty's Ground, Wormsley |
mint1098 |
|
26th April 2015 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2015 |
Group 4 | Oxfordshire v Herefordshire |
Sir Paul Getty's Ground, Wormsley |
mint1111 |
|
3rd May 2015 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2015 |
Group 4 | Buckinghamshire v Oxfordshire |
Sir Paul Getty's Ground, Wormsley |
mint1114 |
|
10th May 2015 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2015 |
Group 4 | Oxfordshire v Staffordshire |
Akeman Street, Chesterton |
mint1126 |
|
17th May 2015 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2015 |
Group 4 | Berkshire v Oxfordshire |
The Brakspear Ground, Remenham |
mint1128 |
|
14th June 2015 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2015 |
Quarter-Final | Oxfordshire v Northumberland |
Akeman Street, Chesterton |
mint1139 |
|
1st May 2016 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2016 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Devon |
Sir Paul Getty's Ground, Wormsley |
mint1153 |
|
8th May 2016 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2016 |
Group 1 | Berkshire v Oxfordshire |
The Woodclyffe Ground, Wargrave |
mint1157 |
|
15th May 2016 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2016 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Dorset |
Akeman Street, Chesterton |
mint1168 |
|
22nd May 2016 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2016 |
Group 1 | Cornwall v Oxfordshire |
Ladycross, Werrington |
mint1173 |
|
23rd April 2017 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2017 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Cornwall |
White Post Road, Bodicote |
mint1190 |
|
30th April 2017 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2017 |
Group 1 | Dorset v Oxfordshire |
Bashley Road, Bashley |
mint1197 |
|
7th May 2017 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2017 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Berkshire |
Akeman Street, Chesterton |
mint1208 |
|
14th May 2017 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2017 |
Group 1 | Devon v Oxfordshire |
The Fortfield, Sidmouth |
mint1215 |
|
20th May 2018 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2018 |
Second Round | Hertfordshire v Oxfordshire |
Digswell Park, Welwyn Garden City |
mint1241 |
|
10th June 2018 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2018 |
Quarter-Final | Oxfordshire v Suffolk |
White Post Road, Bodicote |
mint1249 |
|
12th May 2019 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2019 |
First Round | Bedfordshire v Oxfordshire |
Ampthill Park, Ampthill |
mint1254 |
|
2nd June 2019 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2019 |
Second Round | Wales Minor Counties v Oxfordshire |
Llwynarthen House, Cardiff |
mint1263 |
|
30th June 2019 |
Unicorns Knockout Trophy 2019 |
Quarter-Final | Oxfordshire v Wiltshire |
The Butts Way, Kingston Blount |
mint1267 |
|
7th June 2020 |
National Counties Trophy 2020 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Cumberland |
Church Meadow, Thame |
mint1270g |
|
14th June 2020 |
National Counties Trophy 2020 |
Group 1 | Northumberland v Oxfordshire |
Osborne Avenue, Jesmond |
mint1270m |
|
21st June 2020 |
National Counties Trophy 2020 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Lincolnshire |
Abingdon Road, Standlake |
mint1270v |
|
28th June 2020 |
National Counties Trophy 2020 |
Group 1 | Herefordshire v Oxfordshire |
The Parks, Brockhampton |
mint1270aa |
|
13th June 2021 |
National Counties Trophy 2021 |
Group 4 | Berkshire v Oxfordshire |
Enborne Lodge, Newbury |
mint1280 |
|
20th June 2021 |
National Counties Trophy 2021 |
Group 4 | Oxfordshire v Wales National Counties |
White Post Road, Bodicote |
mint1291 |
|
27th June 2021 |
National Counties Trophy 2021 |
Group 4 | Buckinghamshire v Oxfordshire |
Dukes Lane, Gerrards Cross |
mint1295 |
|
4th July 2021 |
National Counties Trophy 2021 |
Group 4 | Oxfordshire v Bedfordshire |
The Butts Way, Kingston Blount |
mint1307 |
|
29th May 2022 |
National Counties Trophy 2022 |
Group 1 | Herefordshire v Oxfordshire |
Clenchers Mill Lane, Eastnor |
mint1319 |
|
12th June 2022 |
National Counties Trophy 2022 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Cumbria |
White Post Road, Bodicote |
mint1337 |
|
19th June 2022 |
National Counties Trophy 2022 |
Group 1 | Northumberland v Oxfordshire |
Osborne Avenue, Jesmond |
mint1342 |
|
26th June 2022 |
National Counties Trophy 2022 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Lincolnshire |
The Butts Way, Kingston Blount |
mint1353 |
|
17th July 2022 |
National Counties Trophy 2022 |
Quarter-Final | Oxfordshire v Suffolk |
White Post Road, Bodicote |
mint1357 |
|
7th August 2022 |
National Counties Trophy 2022 |
Semi-Final | Oxfordshire v Cumbria |
Ledwell Road, Great Tew |
mint1359 |
|
4th June 2023 |
National Counties Trophy 2023 |
Group 1 | Cumbria v Oxfordshire |
Shap Road, Kendal |
mint1372 |
|
11th June 2023 |
National Counties Trophy 2023 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Northumberland |
White Post Road, Bodicote |
mint1382 |
|
18th June 2023 |
National Counties Trophy 2023 |
Group 1 | Lincolnshire v Oxfordshire |
Cross O'Cliff Court, Bracebridge Heath |
mint1387 |
|
25th June 2023 |
National Counties Trophy 2023 |
Group 1 | Oxfordshire v Herefordshire |
Ledwell Road, Great Tew |
mint1399 |
|
12th May 2024 |
National Counties Trophy 2024 |
Group 3 | Oxfordshire v Buckinghamshire |
not arranged |
mint1412 |
|
2nd June 2024 |
National Counties Trophy 2024 |
Group 3 | Devon v Oxfordshire |
The Fortfield, Sidmouth |
mint1418 |
|
9th June 2024 |
National Counties Trophy 2024 |
Group 3 | Oxfordshire v Cornwall |
White Post Road, Bodicote |
mint1430 |
|
16th June 2024 |
National Counties Trophy 2024 |
Group 3 | Berkshire v Oxfordshire |
Enborne Lodge, Newbury |
mint1431 |