CricketArchive

First-class Bowling in West Indies for 1931/32 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
APF Chapman6040    
BH Valentine300120    
CV Wight (BG)362190    
JED Sealy (Bar)181200    
GH Mudie (Jam)1085370    
EE Achong (Trin)61028197157-7313.1311
MP Fernandes (BG)4802922-2914.5000
WM Green (BG)297815595-7517.2210
BJ Sealey (Trin)5043013985-2217.3710
EA Martindale (Bar)15067242-2118.0000
LG Hylton (Jam)62421252124-5521.0000
JL Parris (Bar)12726333-5321.0000
ELG Hoad (Bar)3612111-2121.0000
W Yeates (Trin)3241213563-5322.5000
OC Scott (Jam)74414448196-9123.5731
HC Griffith (Bar)16849842-2424.5000
RE McGregor (Trin)266512144-3530.2500
LA Walcott (Bar)5423111-3131.0000
VA Valentine (Jam)3021312843-5732.0000
J Williams (BG)2761113243-5833.0000
DPS Beckford (Jam)70117372114-10933.8100
GTS Stevens93615677208-8733.8511
E Constantine (Trin)234176822-2334.0000
JA Small (Trin)5062713942-5234.7500
RM Royes (Jam)6023611-1836.0000
GA Headley (Jam)6613911-1339.0000
OC Da Costa (Jam)323917142-5142.7500
EH Bowley318623953-11347.8000
CEL Jones (BG)10215111-1951.0000
HB Young (Jam)3321218232-7660.6600
MS Nichols449627242-6068.0000
AB Rollox (BG)17477511-5575.0000
G Geary6481038152-5076.2000
CCR Dacre12629111-6491.0000
CR Browne (BG)3721713011-87130.0000
NN Nethersole (Jam)3481313711-62137.0000
WE Astill372823111-115231.0000

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
| Home | Privacy Policy | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive