CricketArchive

First-class Bowling in South Africa for 2001/02 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
RS Gavaskar (IndA)6030    
GFJ Liebenberg (FS)6040    
DJ Watson (KZN)12140    
DL Makalima (Bor)12050    
H Davids (Bol)6060    
G Gambhir (IndA)6060    
WA Dugmore (Gau)6080    
LD Ferreira (WP)18190    
HA Manack (Gau)12190    
J Uys (Eas)120110    
R Niewoudt (NW)484150    
MJ Powell (GW)421150    
SR Waugh (Aus)180160    
DK Dobson (GW)60170    
TK Mataboge (Gau)180180    
ML Bruyns (Bor)240190    
DJ Cullinan (Gau,SAfA)240220    
V Sehwag (Ind)300220    
DR Martyn (Aus)482220    
Yuvraj Singh (IndA)300240    
L Dipha (EP)362250    
AJ Seymore (Eas)180270    
JG Strydom (Bol)420280    
R Magiet (WP)420300    
MR Lewis (FS)842350    
LE Bosman (GW,SAfA)541360    
SC Ganguly (Ind)420380    
M Strydom (NW)782420    
Y Venugopal Rao (IndA)660430    
CT Enslin (NW)701610    
L Meyer (EP)723610    
M van Jaarsveld (Nor,SAfA)800640    
M Maketa (Bor)722690    
BKV Prasad (Ind)1266710    
M Kaif (IndA)1263740    
JW Williams (Eas)1084750    
PV Mpitsang (FS)18012770    
JG Myburgh (Nor)18041000    
Z Khan (Ind)17271070    
PJ Koortzen (GW)9601090    
AJ Swanepoel (GW)23461550    
D Brand (Eas)282101560    
AN Petersen (Nor)3011732-75.6600
DM Senekal (Nor)11456163-2810.1600
HC Bakkes (FS)62444184133-2514.1500
GD McGrath (Aus)75345244175-1714.3520
M Ngam (EP)221147453-3714.8000
HM Amla (KZN,SAfA)1801511-1015.0000
KC Jackson (Bol)64735276185-4215.3310
N Dladla (KZN)6824632-3015.3300
WR Visagie (FS)39123185125-4915.4110
NAM McLean (KZN)158882716446-8416.2731
L Klusener (SAf,KZN)94655398245-5116.5821
A Nel (SAf,Eas,SAfA)196497769466-2516.7130
SM Pollock (SAf,KZN)104272357216-5617.0021
S Elworthy (Nor)193085942526-4518.1131
CM Willoughby (WP,SAfA)199994849446-4419.2920
SR Watson (Aus)13256032-4020.0000
DH Townsend (Nor)61729287144-2720.5000
CD de Lange (Bol)99754332165-6520.7510
AC Thomas (NW,SAfA)2177129935437-9521.7440
J Buxton-Forman (Gau)8414521-922.5000
SK Warne (Aus)106840501226-16122.7710
FA Rose (Gau)87532390176-4822.9410
JE Bastow (KZN)61232280124-5723.3300
D Pretorius (SAf,FS,SAfA)180269981426-4923.3540
J Srinath (Ind)67225351156-7623.4020
MI Gidley (GW)150251662286-4523.6420
AJ Bichel (Aus)165212353-4124.6000
HS Williams (Bol)178496651264-4525.0300
DJ Terbrugge (SAf,Gau,SAfA)196479878356-5825.0810
JA Morkel (Eas)104045477195-5325.1010
RE Bryson (Eas)81136379154-4525.2600
NC Johnson (WP)12647732-2625.6600
AJ Hall (SAf,Eas,SAfA)107948516205-9725.8010
WJ du Toit (Bol)123841624245-9826.0010
P de Bruyn (Eas)3481713152-1426.2000
DN Crookes (Eas)19878032-1726.6600
WB Masimula (Gau)3431019072-4027.1400
ANW Tweedie (KZN)78435441164-4827.5600
NJ Trainor (Gau)222108433-4228.0000
S Burger (Gau)4021119775-7828.1410
M Hayward (SAf,EP)131261620224-7428.1800
AG Botha (Eas)102059424153-1728.2600
AM Bacher (Gau)3321014252-2428.4000
A Mohammed (Gau)51016285105-7428.5010
ZA Abrahim (GW,SAfA)190171832295-6728.6810
BB Kops (EP)66614459165-8928.6810
PR Adams (SAf,WP)173945883304-5429.4300
RB MacQueen (KZN)4862520773-2929.5700
JJ van der Wath (FS,SAfA)165374710246-3729.5810
VC Drakes (Bor)174978741255-2529.6410
AM van den Berg (Eas)3951217964-5029.8300
B Lee (Aus)82416540184-3730.0000
J Louw (GW)91928423144-3330.2100
CW Henderson (WP,SAfA)23901111066355-12930.4510
BL Reddy (Eas)5822427792-1030.7700
N Boje (SAf,FS)190895708236-3130.7820
AA Donald (SAf,FS)5041925483-1431.7500
T Henderson (Bor)110839580184-6032.2200
M Kartik (IndA)80736325106-10132.5010
GJ Kruis (GW)127252687214-4032.7100
AAW Pringle (Bol)4281423173-5833.0000
CE Eksteen (Gau)220793867264-7033.3400
AC Dawson (WP)190499834254-2733.3600
MK Holmes (NW)198146722-2333.5000
JH Kallis (SAf)104136641193-2933.7300
JP Kreusch (Bor)197710232-5534.0000
R Telemachus (WP)93631484143-6234.5700
P Joubert (Nor)133772591174-2334.7600
R Munnik (WP)7817022-5635.0000
JM Kemp (EP,SAfA)102332526155-6035.0610
M Ntini (SAf,Bor)164157987286-3735.2510
JC Kent (KZN,SAfA)76338354102-2335.4000
WR Hinkel (Bor)251510732-6435.6600
DJ Callaghan (EP)4562021562-1835.8300
JM van Wyk (Bol)3601518152-7736.2000
GA Roe (NW)1863109770215-4736.6610
GD Elliott (Gau)3091018453-3536.8000
M Zondeki (Bor)94050444122-3437.0000
ES Tsamaisi (GW)4813711-3737.0000
DM Benkenstein (KZN,SAfA)3492114942-437.2500
EO Moleon (NW)127753713195-6037.5210
A Mishra (IndA)402726375-11537.5710
BL Bennett (Bor)10837621-3338.0000
JC Adams (FS)4202215442-4138.5000
J Botha (EP)103236541143-5338.6400
JN Gillespie (Aus)79242387103-5238.7000
IJL Trott (WP)222415541-1038.7500
GJP Kruger (EP)147038863225-13839.2210
PC Strydom (Bor)5482723662-1439.3300
MF George (Nor)128842719184-6139.9400
GT Love (Bor)219790971244-7940.4500
APT Mabuya (GW)13238122-2740.5000
RJ Peterson (EP,SAfA)139442814204-940.7000
RB Patel (IndA)4141328773-12741.0000
CE Feris (FS)230612431-2141.3300
JT Mafa (Gau)134261703173-3741.3500
SCG MacGill (Aus)303920854-11441.6000
AK Kruger (GW)93427592144-8742.2800
JL Ontong (Bol)4611325562-2442.5000
ME Waugh (Aus)15558622-4343.0000
JF Venter (FS)7862934783-12043.3700
JN Dreyer (NW)6012140993-9045.4400
PL Harris (WP)3841618243-13145.5000
SC Pope (Bor)11464611-2546.0000
DJJ de Vos (NW)119544532113-3748.3600
S Abrahams (Nor)154165731153-3548.7300
JGB Wolmarans (NW)298720042-1550.0000
JMM Malao (NW)294815632-12152.0000
GE Flusk (Eas)5521832462-6454.0000
DS Mohanty (IndA)7633232963-7754.8300
S Conrad (Gau)5161922042-6855.0000
CK Langeveldt (Bol,SAfA)7113233363-5255.5000
SR Tendulkar (Ind)156011321-2256.5000
A Kumble (Ind)7562634663-13257.6600
JA Rudolph (SAf,Nor,SAfA)184211921-4859.5000
DM Koch (Bol)5041924342-560.7500
JM Henderson (Bol)5701730452-7860.8000
GJ Smith (Nor)6061930452-2660.8000
C Light (NW)13256111-3061.0000
GH Bodi (KZN,SAfA)109831685112-4062.2700
L Balaji (IndA)7743437862-7663.0000
A Nehra (Ind)330825342-12163.2500
Harbhajan Singh (Ind)5291827242-7968.0000
J du Toit (Eas)10826811-6868.0000
A Bhandari (IndA)204413922-7569.5000
SP O'Connor (Eas)168117111-7171.0000
CR Tatton (GW)207415321-1076.5000
AB Agarkar (Ind)270515621-7178.0000
WA Albertyn (Bol)3241716722-8083.5000
GM Gilder (KZN)10228811-3088.0000
PJ Botha (Bor)3061218321-3191.5000
C Pietersen (GW)318718721-6993.5000
ND McKenzie (SAf,Nor)174113411-62134.0000
EW Kidwell (GW)2421014711-70147.0000
F de Wet (Nor)180116211-60162.0000

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
| Home | Privacy Policy | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive