First-class Bowling in New Zealand for 1965/66 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

RM Gearry (Cant)12200    
MJF Shrimpton (NZ,CD)30320    
TW Jarvis (NZ,Auck)6030    
DO Neely (Well)12130    
JH Edrich (Eng,MCC)6060    
RG Jefferson (Ot)12080    
K Thomson (Cant)6080    
BF Hastings (Cant)18190    
JFM Morrison (CD)12090    
BW Sinclair (NZ,Well)423100    
JR Moss180140    
B Dunning (ND)483160    
GM Turner (Ot)240180    
TP O'Neil (Well)9610200    
MJ Coles240280    
PB Truscott (Well)603310    
DL Gallop (Cant)661420    
BE Congdon (NZ,CD)420420    
JD Behrent (Auck)901440    
GP Bilby (NZ,Well)121211-22.0000
WE Russell (Eng,MCC)2412033-206.6600
RE Redmond34817110106-5611.0011
K Higgs (Eng,MCC)104472234204-511.7000
BAG Murray (Well)48521164124-4313.6600
FJ Cameron (Ot)87954247164-3515.4300
LC Butler (Well)2317176511318-5016.4811
JM McIntyre (Cant)99178283175-4916.6410
AR Taylor (Well)125373386236-4716.7810
JM Parks (Eng,MCC)4841711-917.0000
IJ Jones (Eng)73640242144-7117.2800
WP Bradburn (ND)15075232-1317.3300
JA Beuth (ND)63030246145-3517.5710
JW Burtt (Cant)3782612874-4918.2800
N Puna (NZ,ND)2028126706386-5318.5720
GD Alabaster (Ot)77739308166-4519.2520
HA Morgan (Well)125783374193-1919.6800
BW Yuile (CD)1853130560289-10020.0021
RC Motz (NZ,Cant)184494621315-3120.0310
DJ Brown (Eng)3611412663-8021.0000
GT McConnell (Well)4623113065-7421.6610
RS Cunis (NZ,Auck)190492632295-4821.7910
GA Bartlett (NZ,Cant)142253570264-3921.9200
Khalid Ibadulla (Ot)5944317883-2222.2500
RS Dunne19959043-5322.5000
DJ Millener (Auck)4083011552-1923.0000
RE Sutton (Auck)90852329145-4223.5010
V Pollard (NZ,CD)112272359154-1323.9300
HJ Howarth (Auck)74638291124-3424.2500
JR Syme219810044-6425.0000
JT Sparling (Auck)93048402166-5625.1210
BR Taylor (NZ,Cant)96836441174-2825.9400
PH Parfitt (Eng,MCC)2761510842-527.0000
RO Collinge (CD)99451391146-6927.9210
B Sutcliffe (ND)8162811-828.0000
ME Chapple (NZ,CD)88952286102-2628.6000
DA Allen (Eng,MCC)154899517185-9628.7220
DA Kinsella (CD)6903923083-2228.7500
BR Knight (Eng,MCC)5133814652-4129.2000
NA Huxford (Well)124084322113-2429.2700
KD Kennedy (ND)126682445154-4529.6600
CJ Coney6023211-3232.0000
JP Flaherty (Ot)300159931-733.0000
JC Alabaster (Ot)102348409124-6734.0800
ML Ryan (Cant)204147721-438.5000
PT Barton (Well)13284511-345.0000
RW Morgan (NZ,Auck)4661622653-3245.2000
RM Harris (Auck)3604911-4949.0000
MG Pocock (ND)4741324852-4949.6000
BL Hampton (CD)7864824951-2049.8000
PA Sharp (Cant)222175811-2658.0000
JF Bailey (ND)5103320932-4669.6600
G Boycott (Eng,MCC)234197111-2771.0000
NT Woods (Ot)20489311-3493.0000





This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles


We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive