CricketArchive

First-class Bowling in India for 1990/91 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
WV Raman (TN,Rest,SZo)666911-99.00 00
SA Doshi (Bar)18865963-119.83 00
S Ansari (MP)11725544-913.75 00
Rajinder Singh (As,EZo)58121239176-3314.05 10
MO Kamal (UP)18387154-3914.20 00
KN Balasubramaniam (Ker)6041511-515.00 00
PK Habeeb Rehman (Ker)10816142-1615.25 00
RA Swaroop (Hyd)17979364-1515.50 00
D Sudhakar Reddy (And)233214595-10616.11 10
Parvinder Singh (Raj)301179763-4316.16 00
Satyendra Singh (Ben)3479212134-5916.30 00
AD Gaekwad (Bar)12034932-3816.33 00
SS Harmalkar (Goa)324813783-2117.12 00
S Parvez (JK)2101010363-1517.16 00
M Arora (Pj)84041312186-6017.33 11
BM Jadeja (Sau)4803522-3017.50 00
AR Kapoor (TN)62121284167-7417.75 21
Gursharan Singh (Pj,Rest)6623621-318.00 00
Kapil Dev (Ind,Har,NZo)169773672365-6918.66 20
SG Chakraborty (As)86536309164-3319.31 00
Ashwani Gupta (JK)72127290155-6519.33 10
MAWR Madurasinghe (SL)15666033-6020.00 00
RJ Ratnayake (SL)13136033-6020.00 00
H Baruah (As)59425241124-5420.08 00
S Kumar Prasad (Or)139855563289-5220.10 32
PK Dutta (As)4001218593-2220.55 00
Harpreet Singh (Del)198144221-721.00 00
AP Gaekwad (Goa)5424222-4221.00 00
DL Adisheshu (And)4202111-2121.00 00
SS Saini (Del)41415213102-2921.30 00
H Ramkishen (And)14738644-8021.50 00
FV Rasheed (Ker)13838742-1721.75 00
DK Nilosey (MP)85822463214-3322.04 00
MA Ansari (UP)139271426196-5122.42 10
Abdul Qayoom (JK)92330426196-5922.42 10
SS Hattangadi (Bom)21679042-1422.50 00
C Dey (Trip)5666318146-3922.71 20
AR Bhat (Karn)139168501225-6922.77 10
HS Sodhi (MP)79825457206-5922.85 10
Maninder Singh (Del,NZo)217094940417-5522.92 31
A Jaiprakasham (Or)10824622-4323.00 00
JR Shetty (Goa)4519278126-4423.16 10
R Ananth (Karn)3001314063-323.33 00
C Sharma (Har,NZo)205466978417-7223.85 30
ND Hirwani (Ind,MP,CZo)131054525226-8523.86 20
M Inder Singh (Pj)121858461196-12124.26 20
AS Shetty (Goa)72717342144-3124.42 00
SLV Raju (Ind,Hyd,Rest,SZo)2292132874356-1224.97 20
KN Ananthapadmanabhan (Ker)158342758306-10225.26 31
A Kumble (Karn,SZo)180362874346-7525.70 41
S Sensharma (Ben)124639645256-6625.80 10
AW Zaidi (UP)86422493198-11925.94 21
Dilraj Singh (Pj)4771720984-3526.12 00
V Venkatram (Bih)102832401156-4226.73 10
R Venkatesh (Rl)114942457175-6326.88 10
SS Patil (Bom)216292861325-10926.90 10
Bhupinder Singh (Pj)100932486186-8227.00 10
P Sunderam (Raj)221610843-6127.00 00
S Mahadevan (Goa)337616562-027.50 00
Mohammad Aslam (Raj)114459413154-5927.53 00
Shakti Singh (HP)86914525197-5327.63 21
J Srinath (Karn,SZo)112330618227-9328.09 10
DS Mishra (Rl)5829367133-7828.23 00
AS Wassan (Del,NZo,Rest)91527542196-11728.52 11
N Jain (Raj)4871423084-7928.75 00
M Prabhakar (Ind,Del,NZo)108144473163-4429.56 00
RR Singh (TN,SZo)56511358126-3129.83 10
KPJ Warnaweera (SL)276179033-9030.00 00
V Jaisimha (Hyd)10256022-2730.00 00
D Vasu (TN,SZo)109243511174-5530.05 00
ST Banerjee (Bih)257415155-9630.20 10
Avinash Kumar (Bih,EZo)125642544185-9430.22 21
KA Jeshwant (Karn)291615252-230.40 00
NR Yadav (Hyd)89519580195-6230.52 10
SV Mudkavi (Raj)7052427593-5530.55 00
KR Sivaprakash (TN)15069332-6031.00 00
AS Parmar (Ser)3003111-2531.00 00
Arshad Ayub (Hyd,SZo)191369900298-8931.03 21
SC Sadangi (Ser)4801325083-2731.25 00
R Sharma (JK)19299431-931.33 00
DM Pandove (Pj,NZo)12026321-531.50 00
SA Ankola (Bom)112030614193-3932.31 00
NK Gupta (Ser)106331517165-6632.31 10
J Rai (HP)104822517165-14032.31 10
S Sharma (JK)5701922773-8332.42 00
S Krishnamohan (And)228516354-6332.60 00
H Joshi (Sau)7073226184-6632.62 00
P Jain (Har)175190689215-4032.80 10
RK Chauhan (MP)88833361113-7232.81 00
MV Ramanamurthy (Hyd)77128362115-2732.90 10
SK Sharma (Del)94217560177-9532.94 10
US Naik (Goa)5671426684-5133.25 00
A Kuruvilla (Bom)264816854-12833.60 00
V Purohit (Raj)336916952-4733.80 00
KD Mokashi (Bom)8825030593-8933.88 00
BB Thakre (Vid)53810340107-12934.00 10
D Mukherjee (Ben,EZo)161951819245-7634.12 10
S Subramaniam (TN)6722927584-6934.37 00
AR Prasad (Bih)87921448134-6734.46 00
A Sen (HP)104426552167-5734.50 11
Dhananjay Singh (Bih)6232027685-7634.50 10
S Subramanya (Ser)78925416125-4534.66 21
HR Wasu (Vid)121432592175-6134.82 10
H Bhattacharjee (Trip)8407022-7035.00 00
S Dey (Trip)8427122-7135.50 00
RGM Patel (Bar,WZo)1705441003286-9335.82 10
K Bharatan (Rl)3901814443-4936.00 00
K Srikkanth (TN,SZo)224610831-136.00 00
GD Dutta (As)18657222-4636.00 00
MG Gogte (Vid)4803611-2736.00 00
PN Soneji (Bom)244911033-11036.66 00
S Mohapatra (Or)83920515145-9336.78 10
BKV Prasad (Karn)5521133593-11937.22 00
MS Narula (Bar)77015449124-5337.41 00
SC Ganguly (Ben,EZo)117922766204-11738.30 00
V Razdan (TN,Rest)492730783-5338.37 00
S Santhosh (Ker)5572023263-7338.66 00
PA Desai (Bom)88819506133-6238.92 00
B Majumdar (As)4441915641-1339.00 00
RJ Shastri (Ind,Bom,Rest,WZo)9844335295-6139.11 10
V Vinay Kumar (And)346423562-6739.16 00
MV Rao (Ser)77127394104-9239.40 00
R Biswal (Or)7202627673-2939.42 00
S Joshi (Har)336623765-8639.50 10
AK Das (Rl)4862715942-8939.75 00
YS Kadam (Mah)116050558145-5539.85 10
Ratan Singh (Rl)117461401103-5140.10 00
KD Pandey (Ser)216316142-3340.25 00
AD Jadeja (Har,NZo)99636491124-3740.91 00
LS Rajput (Bom,WZo)99031452115-3241.09 10
AH Palkar (Bar)13838322-2841.50 00
BS Mangesh (And)9532537495-16541.55 10
PK Krishnakumar (Raj,CZo)90020504124-9142.00 00
PS Rawat (Vid)16248422-1942.00 00
HBP Angle (Goa)348621152-2542.20 00
RT Yerawadekar (Mah,WZo)130023807194-7742.47 00
VS Korgaonkar (Goa)11118522-8542.50 00
PV Gandhe (Vid)76721429106-14642.90 10
VV Oak (Mah)15038621-3443.00 00
RV Sapru (UP,CZo)9014311-343.00 00
KBJ Azad (Del,NZo)124535689164-9343.06 00
R Verma (Bih)414625962-4543.16 00
SS Sugwekar (Mah)381721651-3243.20 00
RP Singh (UP,CZo)112244563135-3443.30 10
BM Radia (Sau,WZo)149443651156-5443.40 10
SS Hazare (Bar)408521852-6043.60 00
HP Sharma (Ser)3871021853-12543.60 00
PS Vaidya (Vid,CZo,Rest)63610440106-12844.00 10
KG Sekhar (Karn)330917742-3544.25 00
YS Bhandari (Har)429431075-11844.28 10
KVP Rao (Bih)3841013432-1844.66 00
MM Pande (Vid)14649022-6745.00 00
Sukhvinder Singh (Del)15084511-645.00 00
VG Kambli (Bom,WZo)185113631-445.33 00
SJ Jadhav (Mah)127140550124-12245.83 00
G Sharma (Ind,UP,CZo,Rest)178687644144-3946.00 00
D Sharma (Har)8464327863-3646.33 00
RR Kulkarni (Bom,WZo)1725281115244-10646.45 00
Kanwaljit Singh (Hyd)151444791175-4446.52 10
PJ Kanade (Mah)260419042-7347.50 00
RV Shirke (Bom)19259521-3847.50 00
B Ramprakash (Ker)139056577123-9948.08 00
KD Amin (Bar)354624352-7948.60 00
UR Radhakrishnan (Rl,CZo)10224911-1949.00 00
RP Gawande (Vid)4441124752-6249.40 00
A Das (As)14375011-4450.00 00
A Das (Trip)420825152-5050.20 00
CC Mankad (Sau,WZo)8231945794-16050.77 00
A Bedi (Pj)11445111-2951.00 00
G Tank (Sau)330915633-15652.00 00
B Iqbal Khan (Bom)6902631762-2852.83 00
A Mehra (Pj)9635311-3153.00 00
Krishnan Mohan (Pj)5701532062-1053.33 00
S Banerjee (Trip)86916534103-3553.40 00
K Chakradar Rao (And)8652542984-10853.62 00
S Srinivasan (Rl)270616732-2755.66 00
NP Rana (Sau)342822842-8757.00 00
O Wilson (Del)13255711-4057.00 00
S Sharma (Del)8415711-4057.00 00
J Mukherjee (Ben)2281011521-4057.50 00
SR Kesherwani (UP)4441223342-16158.25 00
C Sharma (Ser)252511822-559.00 00
BH Mistry (Guj)7921942174-11560.14 00
US Chatterjee (Ben)148948604102-4260.40 00
Bantoo Singh (Del)7816111-5261.00 00
Durga Prasad (Rl)228512321-1761.50 00
B Sharma (HP)480831052-3862.00 00
V Natke (Ser)10236411-6464.00 00
SF Dukanwala (Bar)570838862-14064.66 00
R Gupta (JK)3241813121-5465.50 00
SV Ranjane (Mah)7412439563-6865.83 00
SR Tendulkar (Ind,Bom,WZo)6751040163-6066.83 00
V Vijayasaradhi (And)4281120232-8267.33 00
DS Chavan (Bar)264713521-3567.50 00
HS Bhumra (Ser)2641013622-13668.00 00
R Deb Burman (Trip)438729043-6372.50 00
DT Patel (Guj)7861352173-11174.42 00
S Ranjan (Bih)348815021-1075.00 00
SD Pathak (Guj)19277611-7676.00 00
SM Patil (MP)18067811-1778.00 00
Abrar Ahmed (Hyd)342515721-5778.50 00
P Sen (HP)12007911-2279.00 00
GK Pandey (UP)4441716021-4880.00 00
HJ Parsana (Sau)15658011-5880.00 00
V Sharma (JK)11418011-5180.00 00
RP Chaudhuri (Trip)8428011-4380.00 00
Rajkumar Sharma (Del)14418111-4381.00 00
PT Subramanyan (Ker)360924933-9583.00 00
Raj Kumar (JK)15038311-5583.00 00
G Jayakumar (Ker)7741250863-9384.66 00
HB Praharaj (Or)5522025533-11085.00 00
DM Thakkar (Guj)384727032-9490.00 00
SS Lahore (MP)10315436742-8291.75 00
B Vij (Pj)6242818922-11994.50 00
SP Mukherjee (Ben,EZo)18204888892-1498.66 00
RR Garsondia (Sau)294219921-5299.50 00
NP Sandeep (Ker)204210011-57100.00 00
R Nayyar (HP)348320221-25101.00 00
NA Patel (Guj)318220822-97104.00 00
TN Varsani (Guj)6351542841-0107.00 00
SC Gudge (Mah)162210911-109109.00 00
MH Parmar (Guj,WZo)6921643841-36109.50 00
A Saha (Trip)6001334832-101116.00 00
H Gidwani (Bih)174312011-31120.00 00
SV Jedhe (Mah,WZo)8221448842-17122.00 00
SS Krishnan (Bom)204712311-46123.00 00
S Mehrotra (UP)222212511-125125.00 00
B Bhushan (HP)150113011-51130.00 00
AS Sodha (Trip)222317711-79177.00 00
US Belsare (Guj)264319011-97190.00 00
M Venkataramana (TN)7201738721-19193.50 00
SS Tanna (Sau)6100    
SS Dighe (Bom)6010    
AS Negi (Rl)6010    
SV Manjrekar (Ind,Bom,WZo)6010    
D Das (As)6020    
MD Gunjal (Mah)6020    
C Saldanha (Karn)12130    
PA Amonkar (Goa)12040    
A Ranatunga (SL)30240    
MS Sahni (MP)6040    
PL Shastri (Raj)12040    
LL Chaturvedi (Raj)36350    
V Arjun Raja (Karn)30350    
SS Karim (Bih,EZo)6050    
RVT Nandakumar (Ker)6060    
A Hussain (Bih)18070    
PP Pandit (Vid)6070    
BS Gossain (Bih)6070    
M Surendra Kumar (And)18070    
MM Kotasthane (Mah)36280    
S Bhatia (Har)18080    
R Puri (Har)12080    
R Vinayak (Del)12080    
S Das (Or)24180    
L Dhar (Ser)6090    
S Sharma (HP)18090    
NR Odedra (Sau)18090    
VK Mehra (Trip)60100    
O Vinod Kumar (And)303110    
SC Ganguly (Ben,EZo)240110    
A Gautam (UP)180110    
S Chowdhury (Or)241110    
VB Chandrasekhar (TN)120110    
GS Thapa (Ser)120120    
DK Rout (Or)60120    
Mujib-ur-Rehman (TN)120120    
Rajinder Singh (Ben,EZo)241120    
A Ray (Or)240120    
NY Laliwala (Guj)181130    
S Dogra (Har)180140    
Fasahat Ali (UP)301140    
SB Somasunder (Karn)120150    
N Gautam (TN)301150    
AS Pathak (And)241160    
SK Singh (Bih)240160    
S Dasgupta (Trip)120160    
AN Pandya (Sau)361170    
PK Dwevedi (MP)240170    
TB Arothe (Bar)420170    
VK Sharma (JK)361170    
CL Jaikumar (Hyd)80180    
AN Sippy (Bom)300200    
R Shamshad (UP)240210    
KVSD Kamaraju (And)421210    
GVV Gopalraju (And)660210    
P Ranganathan (Ker)300220    
KS More (Ind,WZo)302230    
JD Mathur (Raj)724260    
Vidya Bhaskar (JK)603270    
Zahir Alam (As,EZo)842280    
S Das (Bih)481320    
SM Sawant (Bar)721340    
Santosh Kumar (HP)420350    
SS Bhave (Mah)420360    
Zakir Hussain (Hyd)421360    
RS Dravid (Karn)420370    
A Khatua (Or)601420    
V Sharma (Raj)722420    
Dhanraj Singh (Har)1024440    
MF Rehman (And)961490    
DV Pardeshi (Bar)1021490    
AK Sharma (Del,NZo)660550    
Rajesh Singh (Or)902580    
V Mishra (Del)902590    
GF Labrooy (SL)721590    
AO Malhotra (Ben,EZo)600590    
V Chamundeswaranath (And)960590    
A Karia (Sau)1023620    
SP Kinariwala (Guj)720660    
M Nayyar (Del)1320770    
SJ Phadkar (Vid)1140800    
SJ Kalyani (Ben)1321880    
RK Borah (As)22891060    
UI Gani (Vid)16801140    
V Dutt (Har)14441260    
KK Sharma (Rl)19861300    
J Arun Lal (Ben,EZo)28881490    
R Seth (Ben)23931760    
VD Gohil (Sau)366112030    

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive