CricketArchive

First-class Bowling in India for 1986/87 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
Tilak Raj (Bar)120311-13.00 00
K Dubey (Or,EZo)4211322-96.50 00
A Das (As)5722332-27.66 00
N Konwar (As)46316209207-2610.45 21
RH Khan (Ser)23287777-4911.00 10
A Ray (Or)2401111-1111.00 00
SP Kangralkar (Goa)3031111-1111.00 00
AD Gaekwad (Bar,WZo)2791110195-2911.22 10
R Chadha (Har)13856052-1312.00 00
S Bhattacharjee (Ben)11484843-2112.00 00
M Saudagar (Or)186192522-112.50 00
Rizwan-uz-Zaman (Pak)4221311-713.00 00
V Manohar (Hyd)3603021-1015.00 00
B Iqbal Khan (Bom)16266243-3815.50 00
Balkrishna Dharamchand (Har)2781411273-1316.00 00
RS Hans (UP)87750274176-6516.11 20
R Jolly (Har)2881513085-4416.25 10
SP Takle (Vid)2881113183-3116.37 00
M Inder Singh (Pj)77941316196-2516.63 20
P Agarwal (Or)2761013983-2717.37 00
DM Jones (Aus)6023521-017.50 00
SS Lahore (MP)131749564328-10017.62 21
AV Walhekar (Mah)38014180104-8918.00 00
D Chopra (Pj)114757375208-3818.75 11
US Chatterjee (Ben)21679453-5418.80 00
S Das (Trip)5403822-3819.00 00
Kanwaljit Singh (TN)246109653-6419.20 00
LB Mohapatra (Or)3211811865-6019.66 10
CC Mankad (Sau)4271517894-7819.77 00
RMH Binny (Ind,Karn,SZo)53519284146-5620.28 10
SC Sadangi (Ser)36610208105-1820.80 10
AM Petiwale (Bar)2341210453-5220.80 00
Satyendra Singh (Ben)86130402195-3321.15 10
AK Sharma (Del)122656434205-3421.70 10
BM Radia (Sau)64319249114-4022.63 00
SV Jugade (Vid)17489143-5722.75 00
Z Bhatt (JK)3602311-2323.00 00
Ratan Singh (Raj)107539488216-5623.23 30
HB Praharaj (Or)62417327145-8323.35 10
H Joshi (Rl,CZo)129547525227-9523.86 10
RL Hazare (Mah)3131316873-3124.00 00
A Bhardwaj (Or)15044821-1524.00 00
GB Parekh (Goa)294616973-4324.14 00
R Pandit (JK)5789413178-3324.29 21
V Hariharan (Ker)82724440183-1224.44 00
BS Sandhu (Bom)69025368154-2424.53 00
M Tiwari (MP)15057432-5424.66 00
D Sharma (Har)151254649265-5624.96 10
SJ Kalyani (Mah,Rest,WZo)1202511-2525.00 00
B Burman (Ben)43211252107-5625.20 10
Maninder Singh (Ind,Del,NZo)40242111522607-2725.36 52
Parampal Singh (Pj)13237832-3926.00 00
Manzoor Elahi (Pak)184313153-6526.20 00
S Hyder Ali (Rl)4771521385-1926.62 10
Iqbal Qasim (Pak)114650454175-4826.70 20
MV Narasimha Rao (Hyd)132916755286-7526.96 21
DV Pardeshi (Bar)68726270105-4227.00 10
S Talwar (Har,NZo)164350731275-6427.07 10
MA Ansari (UP)64524301115-4627.36 10
V Venkatram (Bih,EZo)136945658245-2627.41 10
S Sinha (Bih)49213275104-6427.50 00
R Nayyar (HP)12608332-3327.66 00
KK Sharma (UP,CZo,Pres)77516418158-12027.86 10
P Sunderam (Raj,CZo,Pres)139030866315-5727.93 20
Y Puri (HP)384722483-6728.00 00
V Sivaramakrishnan (TN)7212811-628.00 00
M Prabhakar (Del)91833451164-3128.18 00
HR Wasu (Vid)90122423155-4728.20 20
Durga Prasad (Rl)70822311114-4528.27 00
JJ Zinto (Guj)94724481174-4228.29 00
S Krishnamohan (And)180514254-4428.40 00
H Gidwani (Bih)252611642-1229.00 00
JP Saigal (Guj)51814349125-6329.08 10
S Ranjan (Bih)69316351123-4029.25 00
Madan Lal (Del,NZo)98430530185-12729.44 10
Randhir Singh (Bih,EZo)109932530186-9529.44 20
Tauseef Ahmed (Pak)146941620215-5429.52 20
MN Ravikumar (And)71522355124-4829.58 00
DB Jadhav (Bom)2581115053-4930.00 00
B Ghosh (Ser)7243011-030.00 00
GRJ Matthews (Aus)107429601205-10330.05 21
KK Gohil (Ser)65619394137-14430.30 10
HR Kahar (Bar)4841524384-7530.37 00
R Patel (MP)14156121-2930.50 00
RGM Patel (Bar)70417458154-2730.53 00
SS Saini (Del)262518465-5630.66 10
P Sen (HP)63010369124-5630.75 00
Om Prakash (HP)387524783-2430.87 00
D Meherbaba (And)93724496165-3831.00 10
VV Oak (Mah)4261322074-5531.42 00
Sharanjit Singh (Har)7232328394-4631.44 00
M Amarnath (Ind,Del,NZo)4802019263-4832.00 00
BB Thakre (Vid)4798321105-9732.10 10
SP Keshwala (Sau,WZo)69114418135-6932.15 10
A Saha (Trip)71229387124-11432.25 00
PN Kasliwal (Bom,Pres,WZo)96117678215-7332.28 10
T Dam (Trip)240119463-7432.33 00
AP Gurusinha (SL)10729732-2532.33 00
P Nandy (Ben)76617421135-4532.38 10
R Venkatesh (TN)324916552-1333.00 00
S Saggi (Pj)216413242-3233.00 00
Parvinder Singh (Raj)13849932-3333.00 00
J Vegad (MP)5041626583-3833.12 00
DR Gilbert (Aus)64223367114-9233.36 00
SC Ganguly (Ben)11426721-1833.50 00
AR Bhat (Karn)188475872266-5633.53 30
A Sharma (Rl)5401930593-4133.88 00
Mudassar Nazar (Pak)8413411-2734.00 00
WV Raman (TN,Pres,Rest,SZo)199783934276-2934.59 31
SV Mudkavi (Raj,CZo)482820862-5934.66 00
RS Ghai (Pj,NZo,Pres,Rest)136333868256-11734.72 10
S Parvez (JK)234113942-2234.75 00
Wasim Akram (Pak)110635487145-9634.78 10
MV Ramanamurthy (Hyd)55218383114-8834.81 00
SLV Raju (Hyd)75124384113-3234.90 00
S Srinivasan (TN)336424573-10135.00 00
M Kakoti (As)3421017552-5035.00 00
SP Davis (Aus)2921217553-5235.00 00
R Arora (Bih)156310533-8435.00 00
NS Yadav (Ind,Hyd,SZo)30111071299375-7635.10 10
JR Ratnayeke (SL)64614353105-8535.30 10
A Jha (Ser)6361932093-1335.55 00
Saleem Jaffar (Pak)5401332293-5735.77 00
SU Mitra (Or)2341010833-4636.00 00
RM Daniel (Mah)312914542-2736.25 00
MV Rao (Ser)3901025472-3036.28 00
KA Jeshwant (Karn)102528581166-11436.31 10
Imran Khan (Pak)85926437123-3836.41 00
RC Thakkar (Bom)6542029286-17036.50 10
SR Waugh (Aus)58215367104-7136.70 00
J Arun Lal (Ind,Ben,EZo,Pres,Rest)3541518452-2236.80 00
D Sudhakar Reddy (And)7022433294-9536.88 00
NR Yadav (Hyd,SZo)136727970265-10637.30 20
S Ramesh (Ker)408330184-4837.62 00
KBJ Azad (Del,NZo,Pres)130740642174-3337.76 00
D Arora (Rl)3781322763-4337.83 00
R Shankar (Rl)7213811-2938.00 00
RR Sharma (Bih)4513811-2538.00 00
RG Talwar (MP)6043811-2538.00 00
TS Mahadevan (Ker)5804381104-6838.10 00
B Arun (Ind,TN,Rest,SZo)142030959254-3138.36 00
RR Kulkarni (Ind,Bom,WZo)121416823215-4939.19 10
Kapil Dev (Ind)177071785204-6939.25 00
R Gupta (JK)92424515135-6439.61 10
HBP Angle (Goa)80617436116-10239.63 10
TB Arothe (Bar)4601127973-5639.85 00
M Hassan (MP)17138021-3840.00 00
JR Naik (Bar)13928021-1940.00 00
G Sharma (Ind,UP,CZo,Pres,Rest)183060765195-16540.26 10
SK Singh (Bih)252812133-5540.33 00
J Abhiram (Karn,SZo)64816404104-2040.40 00
Harjinder Singh (Pj)3841120253-9540.40 00
AP Sureshkumar (TN)4461128572-3540.71 00
Shoaib Mohammad (Pak)9024111-1941.00 00
SD Anurasiri (SL)384820754-7141.40 00
DT Patel (Guj)76019539134-4141.46 00
RJ Shastri (Ind,Bom,Pres,WZo)34651421383336-7541.90 10
Arshad Ayub (Hyd)150134756184-10942.00 00
S Dasgupta (Trip)186116842-3142.00 00
A Jabbar (TN)17448421-1042.00 00
R Madhavan (TN)16248521-1442.50 00
RJ Bright (Aus)104930564135-9443.38 10
AK Patel (Sau)312613133-8143.66 00
SR Pednekar (Goa)64113445103-8744.50 00
RD Udhoji (Vid)372622454-10644.80 00
Rajkumar Sharma (Del)82519450102-645.00 00
PB Mhaskar (Ser)6004511-4545.00 00
RV Jadeja (Sau)5351532173-7245.85 00
S Jain (MP)456827662-2846.00 00
V Sen (HP)22889221-1746.00 00
Jaspal Singh (Del)480837584-13246.87 00
G Shome (Ben,EZo)153340801173-9947.11 00
A Khan (Mah,Rest)102431615136-2947.30 10
A Kalita (As)274314232-6047.33 00
VS Gawate (Vid)4261023752-2347.40 00
NC Patel (Guj)8812243495-7748.22 10
KD Mokashi (Bom,WZo)165656831175-15648.88 10
S Santhosh (Ker)82210493103-4349.30 00
AKB Verma (Ker)70816493102-5249.30 00
R Amarnath (Har)3961814931-1949.66 00
KSB Ramamurthy (And)4501325053-9750.00 00
K Bhaskar Pillai (Del)5405011-4950.00 00
CJ McDermott (Aus)5941335573-8550.71 00
SG Chakraborty (As)5461125452-4150.80 00
A Dayal (Bih)9025111-1751.00 00
SL Shastri (Raj)6822035872-4251.14 00
Avinash Kumar (Bih,EZo)170877567115-2751.54 10
PM Pankule (Vid)16885211-2552.00 00
SK Sharma (Del)2024421106214-5852.66 00
V Mathur (Har)282915832-6152.66 00
SJ Jadhav (Mah)5401231966-9653.16 10
JK Ghiya (And)133838693133-9953.30 00
A Bhattacharya (Ben)118246533105-7953.30 10
G Tank (Rl)5231427353-3354.60 00
Abdul Qadir (Pak)7021838672-4455.14 00
L Sivaramakrishnan (TN,Pres,SZo)78511555104-8855.50 00
BA Reid (Aus)6961839472-3456.28 00
P Jain (Del)8373033963-8856.50 00
N Khanday (JK)240117031-4056.66 00
SC Gudge (Mah,Pres)468734264-17157.00 00
V Jaisimha (Hyd)12545711-1857.00 00
RH Poonawala (Mah)12065711-4357.00 00
S Srivastava (Del)390923242-4958.00 00
C Sharma (Ind,NZo)600941272-8758.85 00
SM Vyas (Raj)4891223841-3059.50 00
SV Manjrekar (Bom)6616011-3460.00 00
VH Surendra (Karn)114634602104-9260.20 00
GF Labrooy (SL)408830154-13760.20 00
K Srikkanth (Ind,TN,Pres,SZo)4681024142-1660.25 00
VS Kadam (Ser)185312122-8060.50 00
S Vasudevan (TN)11045142573-5360.71 00
K Das (As)9006111-6161.00 00
J Rai (HP)573831152-3762.20 00
Zakir Khan (Pak)2641112621-5363.00 00
A Das (Trip)546638263-11763.66 00
K Ram Mohan (Ker)12016511-6565.00 00
ND Hirwani (Pres)174116511-6565.00 00
MM Desai (Goa)306419833-6166.00 00
I Gandroo (JK)396526743-8066.75 00
BR Jurangpathy (SL)222313421-6567.00 00
DM Thakkar (Guj)14436811-4368.00 00
D Pandit (JK)186113721-6368.50 00
Darshan Singh (HP)10207211-672.00 00
S Mahadevan (Goa)8302136452-7972.80 00
A Bhattacharjee (Ben)288614722-9073.50 00
Ashwani Gupta (JK)351524132-8580.33 00
H Datta (Trip)15628111-6681.00 00
Ijaz Faqih (Pak)16238111-8181.00 00
RD Desai (Guj)384524533-8781.66 00
DK Nilosey (MP)260417021-6685.00 00
AV Mudkavi (Raj)12628511-3485.00 00
RP Singh (UP,CZo,Pres)7022734842-5087.00 00
KA Qayyum (Hyd,SZo)384917621-1088.00 00
Inderjit Singh (HP)14419011-5990.00 00
RP Rathore (Raj)19879211-5992.00 00
RJ Ratnayake (SL)4921228132-13993.66 00
SS Hazare (Bar)10629711-2097.00 00
SK Tarapore (Karn)156110411-97104.00 00
HM Kanjia (Sau)390920921-15104.50 00
ALF de Mel (SL)360721321-94106.50 00
Pervez Butt (JK)162211211-43112.00 00
H Baruah (As)192511811-22118.00 00
NAK Sanath Kumar (Karn)174512111-61121.00 00
BH Mistry (Guj)6212136731-44122.33 00
RR Jadeja (Sau)222312911-74129.00 00
KL Ashwath (Karn)2641113411-40134.00 00
I Rajkumar (TN)156213511-135135.00 00
CS Ashok (Goa)366227722-100138.50 00
AS Wassan (Del)270816011-94160.00 00
A Deb Burman (Trip)240119111-72191.00 00
PR Kamath (Goa)240320411-107204.00 00
EAR de Silva (SL)7981839511-91395.00 00
AN Pandya (Sau)6010    
KB Kala (Rl)6010    
A Mohindra (Del)2010    
SC Khanna (Del,NZo)6010    
Saleem Malik (Pak)6010    
R Deora (Bih)6020    
R Puri (Pj)12020    
A Azeem (Hyd)6030    
P Borah (As)6040    
KVSD Kamaraju (And)6040    
R Dani (Ben)6040    
DC Boon (Aus)12150    
A Khatua (Or)60850    
S Dey (Ben)30250    
Younis Ahmed (Pak)6060    
MS Sahni (MP)6060    
JD Mathur (Raj)18160    
GA Pratapkumar (And)6060    
CP Singh (MP)4060    
SS Bhave (Mah)12070    
A Varma (Ben)6070    
M Surendra Kumar (And)6080    
Nirmal Singh (JK)6080    
TJ Zoehrer (Aus)6080    
S Rao (MP)6090    
M Azharuddin (Ind,Pres,SZo)6090    
A Kaypee (Har,Pres)30190    
V Mohanraj (Hyd)12090    
Nayeem Bakshi (JK)60100    
S Sahoo (Or)302100    
PM Shetty (Vid)180110    
Aman Kumar (Har)120110    
MR Srinivasaprasad (Karn,SZo)241130    
BM Jadeja (Sau)60130    
Salim Ahmed (Har)241150    
SD Pathak (Guj)120150    
SS Karim (Bih,EZo)120150    
RK Borah (As)310150    
S Nath (Trip)240160    
S Wettimuny (SL)120160    
MT Kaore (Vid)360160    
Yusuf Ali Khan (Rl,CZo)180160    
H Bhattacharjee (Trip)180170    
RS Madugalle (SL)240170    
RV Sapru (UP,CZo)240170    
P Roy (Ben,EZo)300170    
C Sharma (Ser)300180    
SM Gavaskar (Ind,Bom,WZo)301190    
LRD Mendis (SL)360200    
SJ Phadkar (Vid)360210    
P Khanna (Bih)180210    
R Sharma (JK)301220    
S Das (Or,EZo)573230    
C Chatterjee (Ben)361240    
Asif Mujtaba (Pak)301240    
Ashwini Kumar (Har)360240    
S Agarwal (Del)360240    
SM Patil (Bom)300240    
SF Dukanwala (Bar)481240    
M Pandey (UP)300250    
MD Gunjal (Mah,Pres,WZo)300260    
SS Talati (Guj)300260    
NS Sidhu (Pj,Pres,Rest)361270    
SS Khandkar (UP,CZo)581270    
A Puri (UP)602280    
RD Khanwilkar (Rl,Pres)180290    
K Jayaraman (Ker)781300    
SMH Kirmani (Karn)420310    
GR D'Monte (Mah)602320    
US Naik (Goa)420340    
PA de Silva (SL)420350    
PC Prakash (TN,SZo)660370    
R Lamba (Ind,Del,NZo,Pres)701380    
MF Rehman (And)480380    
RL Dias (SL)360390    
AR Border (Aus)783410    
UI Gani (Vid)1024420    
R Sharma (HP)541420    
K Srikant (Ser)541430    
V Bakshi (Ser)1384440    
B Qureshi (Sau)780450    
Sukhvinder Singh (Del)1506470    
S Ansari (MP)780480    
SS Shinde (Goa)971490    
AN Sippy (Bom)1206550    
S Kumar Prasad (Or)1324570    
DS Zinda (UP)1021590    
Yashpal Sharma (Pj,NZo)1443620    
BS Gossain (Bih)660630    
MS Narula (Bar)1083680    
SV Limaye (Bom)1683770    
AO Malhotra (Har,NZo)1020800    
M Nayyar (Del)1385890    
TJ Kothari (Karn)1505890    
D Mahanti (Or,EZo)27619960    
A Ranatunga (SL)1507970    
S Uzir (As)13821000    
R Dua (MP)24641080    
P Hari Mohan (Hyd)13841100    
PL Shastri (Raj,CZo)15621120    
C Saldanha (Karn,SZo)10801200    
S Subramanya (Ser)18031290    
AN Kher (WZo)22801560    
RS Rao (Karn)19211600    
LS Rajput (Bom,Pres,Rest,WZo)33671890    

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive