CricketArchive

Minor Counties Championship 1909


26 May 1909 North DivisionCheshire v Yorkshire Second XI Rookwood, Sale minc986
31 May 1909 East DivisionLincolnshire v Suffolk Augusta Street, Grimsby minc987
31 May 1909 North DivisionNorthumberland v Durham Osborne Avenue, Jesmond minc988
01 Jun 1909 West DivisionMonmouthshire v Glamorgan Rodney Parade, Newport minc989
07 Jun 1909 North DivisionNorthumberland v Cheshire Osborne Avenue, Jesmond minc990
08 Jun 1909 West DivisionCarmarthenshire v Monmouthshire Stradey Park, Llanelli minc991
09 Jun 1909 North DivisionDurham v Cheshire Feethams Cricket Ground, Darlington minc992
14 Jun 1909 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Yorkshire Second XI Trent Bridge, Nottingham minc993
16 Jun 1909 West DivisionCarmarthenshire v Glamorgan Stradey Park, Llanelli minc994
18 Jun 1909 East DivisionBedfordshire v Hertfordshire Bedford County School Ground, Bedford minc995
21 Jun 1909 North DivisionDurham v Nottinghamshire Second XI Carley Hill Ground, Sunderland minc996
21 Jun 1909 North DivisionNorthumberland v Yorkshire Second XI Osborne Avenue, Jesmond minc997
21 Jun 1909 East DivisionSuffolk v Norfolk Woodbridge School Ground, Woodbridge minc998
23 Jun 1909 North DivisionDurham v Yorkshire Second XI Wood Terrace, South Shields minc999
23 Jun 1909 North DivisionNorthumberland v Nottinghamshire Second XI Osborne Avenue, Jesmond minc1000
24 Jun 1909 East DivisionBedfordshire v Norfolk Bedford School Ground, Bedford minc1001
25 Jun 1909 South DivisionBuckinghamshire v Surrey Second XI Osborne Street, Wolverton minc1002
28 Jun 1909 West DivisionDevon v Glamorgan The County Cricket Ground, Exeter minc1003
28 Jun 1909 East DivisionHertfordshire v Suffolk Park Avenue, Watford minc1004
28 Jun 1909 North DivisionStaffordshire v Nottinghamshire Second XI County Ground, Stoke-on-Trent minc1005
28 Jun 1909 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Wiltshire Kennington Oval, Kennington minc1006
30 Jun 1909 East DivisionBedfordshire v Suffolk Bedford School Ground, Bedford minc1007
30 Jun 1909 West DivisionCornwall v Glamorgan St Clare Ground, Penzance minc1008
02 Jul 1909 East DivisionHertfordshire v Cambridgeshire Cricketfield Lane, Bishop's Stortford minc1009
05 Jul 1909 North DivisionStaffordshire v Northumberland County Ground, Stoke-on-Trent minc1010
07 Jul 1909 North DivisionCheshire v Staffordshire Alexandra Athletic Ground, Crewe minc1011
07 Jul 1909 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Northumberland Shaw Lane, Barnsley minc1012
09 Jul 1909 West DivisionCornwall v Monmouthshire Tremorvah, Truro minc1013
09 Jul 1909 West DivisionGlamorgan v Carmarthenshire St Helen's, Swansea minc1014
09 Jul 1909 East DivisionSuffolk v Cambridgeshire Town Ground, Felixstowe minc1015
09 Jul 1909 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Buckinghamshire Horley Row, Horley minc1016
12 Jul 1909 West DivisionDevon v Monmouthshire The County Cricket Ground, Exeter minc1017
12 Jul 1909 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Durham St George's Road, Harrogate minc1018
14 Jul 1909 North DivisionCheshire v Durham Townfield Lane, Oxton minc1019
14 Jul 1909 East DivisionHertfordshire v Norfolk Clarence Park, St Albans minc1020
14 Jul 1909 East DivisionLincolnshire v Cambridgeshire Black Swan Ground, Spalding minc1021
14 Jul 1909 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Staffordshire College Grove Ground, Wakefield minc1022
16 Jul 1909 West DivisionCornwall v Devon Roskear, Camborne minc1023
16 Jul 1909 East DivisionHertfordshire v Bedfordshire Clarence Park, St Albans minc1024
19 Jul 1909 East DivisionCambridgeshire v Norfolk R Cotton's Ground, Newmarket minc1025
19 Jul 1909 North DivisionNorthumberland v Staffordshire Osborne Avenue, Jesmond minc1026
19 Jul 1909 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Nottinghamshire Second XI Hard Ings Road, Keighley minc1027
21 Jul 1909 South DivisionBuckinghamshire v Berkshire Wendover Road, Aylesbury minc1028
21 Jul 1909 East DivisionCambridgeshire v Lincolnshire Paradise Sports Ground, Ely minc1029
21 Jul 1909 North DivisionDurham v Staffordshire Ashbrooke, Sunderland minc1030
21 Jul 1909 West DivisionGlamorgan v Monmouthshire Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff minc1031
23 Jul 1909 East DivisionHertfordshire v Lincolnshire Lucas Lane, Hitchin minc1032
23 Jul 1909 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Berkshire Park Lane, Reigate minc1033
26 Jul 1909 West DivisionCarmarthenshire v Devon Llandovery College Ground, Llandovery minc1034
26 Jul 1909 East DivisionNorfolk v Suffolk County Ground, Lakenham minc1035
26 Jul 1909 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Northumberland Trent Bridge, Nottingham minc1036
28 Jul 1909 East DivisionCambridgeshire v Suffolk FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge minc1037
28 Jul 1909 North DivisionCheshire v Northumberland Winnington Park, Northwich minc1038
28 Jul 1909 South DivisionDorset v Surrey Second XI Poole Park, Poole minc1039
28 Jul 1909 West DivisionGlamorgan v Devon Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff minc1040
28 Jul 1909 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Staffordshire Trent Bridge, Nottingham minc1041
30 Jul 1909 East DivisionBedfordshire v Lincolnshire Wardown Park, Luton minc1042
30 Jul 1909 South DivisionDorset v Berkshire The Recreation Ground, Dorchester minc1043
30 Jul 1909 West DivisionMonmouthshire v Devon Rodney Parade, Newport minc1044
02 Aug 1909 East DivisionBedfordshire v Cambridgeshire Wardown Park, Luton minc1045
02 Aug 1909 East DivisionBerkshire v Surrey Second XI County Ground, Kensington Road, Reading minc1046
02 Aug 1909 West DivisionCornwall v Carmarthenshire Roskear, Camborne minc1047
02 Aug 1909 North DivisionDurham v Northumberland Ropery Lane, Chester-le-Street minc1048
02 Aug 1909 East DivisionNorfolk v Hertfordshire County Ground, Lakenham minc1049
02 Aug 1909 North DivisionStaffordshire v Cheshire County Ground, Stoke-on-Trent minc1050
02 Aug 1909 East DivisionSuffolk v Lincolnshire Portman Road, Ipswich minc1051
02 Aug 1909 South DivisionWiltshire v Dorset County Ground, Trowbridge minc1052
04 Aug 1909 East DivisionBerkshire v Dorset County Ground, Kensington Road, Reading minc1053
04 Aug 1909 North DivisionCheshire v Nottinghamshire Second XI The Recreation Ground, Bollington minc1054
04 Aug 1909 West DivisionDevon v Carmarthenshire Cricketfield Road, Torquay minc1055
04 Aug 1909 East DivisionNorfolk v Lincolnshire County Ground, Lakenham minc1056
04 Aug 1909 North DivisionStaffordshire v Yorkshire Second XI County Ground, Stoke-on-Trent minc1057
04 Aug 1909 East DivisionSuffolk v Hertfordshire Town Ground, Felixstowe minc1058
04 Aug 1909 South DivisionWiltshire v Buckinghamshire The County Ground, Swindon minc1059
06 Aug 1909 West DivisionDevon v Cornwall The County Cricket Ground, Exeter minc1060
06 Aug 1909 West DivisionMonmouthshire v Carmarthenshire Rodney Parade, Newport minc1061
06 Aug 1909 East DivisionNorfolk v Bedfordshire County Ground, Lakenham minc1062
06 Aug 1909 South DivisionSurrey Second XI v Dorset Sports Ground, Guildford minc1063
06 Aug 1909 South DivisionWiltshire v Berkshire County Ground, Trowbridge minc1064
09 Aug 1909 East DivisionBerkshire v Wiltshire County Ground, Kensington Road, Reading minc1065
09 Aug 1909 South DivisionBuckinghamshire v Dorset Pound Lane, Marlow minc1066
09 Aug 1909 West DivisionCarmarthenshire v Cornwall Stradey Park, Llanelli minc1067
09 Aug 1909 East DivisionNorfolk v Cambridgeshire King Edward VII Grammar School Ground, King's Lynn minc1068
09 Aug 1909 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Durham Trent Bridge, Nottingham minc1069
09 Aug 1909 East DivisionSuffolk v Bedfordshire Cemetry Road, Bury St Edmunds minc1070
11 Aug 1909 South DivisionBuckinghamshire v Wiltshire Bletchley Park minc1071
11 Aug 1909 West DivisionGlamorgan v Cornwall St Helen's, Swansea minc1072
11 Aug 1909 East DivisionLincolnshire v Norfolk Lindum Sports Club Ground, Lincoln minc1073
11 Aug 1909 North DivisionStaffordshire v Durham County Ground, Stoke-on-Trent minc1074
11 Aug 1909 North DivisionYorkshire Second XI v Cheshire Duke's Park, Bridlington minc1075
13 Aug 1909 East DivisionBerkshire v Buckinghamshire County Ground, Kensington Road, Reading minc1076
13 Aug 1909 East DivisionCambridgeshire v Hertfordshire FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge minc1077
13 Aug 1909 East DivisionLincolnshire v Bedfordshire Richmond Drive, Skegness minc1078
13 Aug 1909 West DivisionMonmouthshire v Cornwall Rodney Parade, Newport minc1079
16 Aug 1909 East DivisionCambridgeshire v Bedfordshire FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge minc1080
16 Aug 1909 South DivisionDorset v Buckinghamshire Poole Park, Poole minc1081
16 Aug 1909 North DivisionNottinghamshire Second XI v Cheshire Trent Bridge, Nottingham minc1082
16 Aug 1909 South DivisionWiltshire v Surrey Second XI Hardenhuish Park, Chippenham minc1083
18 Aug 1909 South DivisionDorset v Wiltshire Earl of Shaftesbury's Ground, Wimborne St Giles minc1084
18 Aug 1909 East DivisionLincolnshire v Hertfordshire Augusta Street, Grimsby minc1085
23 Aug 1909 Semi-FinalGlamorgan v Nottinghamshire Second XI Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff minc1086
25 Aug 1909 Semi-FinalWiltshire v Lincolnshire County Ground, Trowbridge minc1087
30 Aug 1909 FinalGlamorgan v Wiltshire Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff minc1088

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive