CricketArchive

a15843
Warwickshire v Hampshire
totesport League 2004 (Division 1)
VenueEdgbaston, Birmingham on 25th April 2004 (45-over match)
Balls per over6
TossWarwickshire won the toss and decided to field
ResultHampshire won by 26 runs
PointsWarwickshire 0; Hampshire 4
UmpiresJH Hampshire, JW Holder

Hampshire inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
DA Kenwayc Frost b Carter076--0.00
+N Pothasc Bell b Pretorius22430--8.33
LR Prittipaulc Frost b Brown2641663-63.41
MJ Clarkec Penney b Carter68838512-81.93
WS Kendalllbw b Brown3045574-66.67
AD Mascarenhasnot out3335511194.29
*SK Warnest Frost b Hogg102626--38.46
SD Udalnot out309951333.33
CT Tremlettdid not bat      
BV Taylordid not bat      
AD Mullallydid not bat      
Extras(12 lb, 4 w)16
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 45 overs)215
Fall of wickets:
1-3 (Kenway), 2-22 (Pothas), 3-73 (Prittipaul), 4-132 (Clarke), 5-145 (Kendall), 6-176 (Warne)
Warwickshire bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Pretorius8   13911-48.004.88
Carter9   01822-27.002.00
Wagg3   0170---5.67
Bell7   02701--3.86
Brown9   0582--27.006.44
Hogg9   0441--54.004.89

Warwickshire inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*NV Knightc Pothas b Mascarenhas11517--6.67
MA Waghlbw b Tremlett2859763-47.46
IR Bellc Udal b Mascarenhas046--0.00
IJL Trottc Pothas b Tremlett2247594-46.81
DR Brownc Clarke b Warne1530411-50.00
TL Penneyc Mascarenhas b Taylor813112-61.54
GB Hoggc Kendall b Warne3539413289.74
+T Frostb Tremlett2130371-70.00
GG Waggb Mullally35172114205.88
NM Carternot out6341-200.00
D Pretoriusb Mullally011--0.00
Extras(7 lb, 4 nb, 7 w)18
Total(all out, 42.4 overs)189
Fall of wickets:
1-15 (Knight), 2-15 (Bell), 3-59 (Wagh), 4-66 (Trott), 5-77 (Penney), 6-102 (Brown), 7-137 (Hogg), 8-183 (Frost), 9-189 (Wagg), 10-189 (Pretorius)
Hampshire bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mascarenhas7   01822-21.002.57
Mullally6.422321220.003.45
Tremlett8   0303--16.003.75
Taylor7   0301--42.004.29
Udal7   02801--4.00
Warne7   05322-21.007.57

Notes
--> AD Mascarenhas passed 2000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 15
--> IJL Trott passed 1000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 7
--> DR Brown passed 4000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 14

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive