CricketArchive

a15848
Warwickshire v Hampshire
totesport League 2004 (Division 1)
VenueEdgbaston, Birmingham on 25th April 2004 (45-over match)
Balls per over6
TossWarwickshire won the toss and decided to field
ResultHampshire won by 26 runs
PointsWarwickshire 0; Hampshire 4
UmpiresJH Hampshire, JW Holder
ScorerVH Isaacs (Hampshire)

Hampshire inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
DA Kenwayc Frost b Carter076--0.00
+N Pothasc Bell b Pretorius22430--8.33
LR Prittipaulc Frost b Brown2641663-63.41
MJ Clarkec Penney b Carter68838512-81.93
WS Kendalllbw b Brown3045574-66.67
AD Mascarenhasnot out3335511194.29
*SK Warnest Frost b Hogg102626--38.46
SD Udalnot out309951333.33
CT Tremlettdid not bat      
BV Taylordid not bat      
AD Mullallydid not bat      
Extras(12 lb, 4 w)16
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 45 overs)215
Fall of wickets:
1-3 (Kenway), 2-22 (Pothas), 3-73 (Prittipaul), 4-132 (Clarke), 5-145 (Kendall), 6-176 (Warne)
Warwickshire bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Pretorius8   13911-48.004.88
Carter9   01822-27.002.00
Wagg3   0170---5.67
Bell7   02701--3.86
Brown9   0582--27.006.44
Hogg9   0441--54.004.89

Warwickshire inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*NV Knightc Pothas b Mascarenhas11517--6.67
MA Waghlbw b Tremlett2859763-47.46
IR Bellc Udal b Mascarenhas046--0.00
IJL Trottc Pothas b Tremlett2247594-46.81
DR Brownc Clarke b Warne1530411-50.00
TL Penneyc Mascarenhas b Taylor813112-61.54
GB Hoggc Kendall b Warne3539413289.74
+T Frostb Tremlett2130371-70.00
GG Waggb Mullally35172114205.88
NM Carternot out6341-200.00
D Pretoriusb Mullally011--0.00
Extras(7 lb, 4 nb, 7 w)18
Total(all out, 42.4 overs)189
Fall of wickets:
1-15 (Knight), 2-15 (Bell), 3-59 (Wagh), 4-66 (Trott), 5-77 (Penney), 6-102 (Brown), 7-137 (Hogg), 8-183 (Frost), 9-189 (Wagg), 10-189 (Pretorius)
Hampshire bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mascarenhas7   01822-21.002.57
Mullally6.422321220.003.45
Tremlett8   0303--16.003.75
Taylor7   0301--42.004.29
Udal7   02801--4.00
Warne7   05322-21.007.57

Notes
--> AD Mascarenhas passed 2000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 15
--> IJL Trott passed 1000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 7
--> DR Brown passed 4000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 14
--> GB Hogg made his debut for Warwickshire in ListA matches
--> D Pretorius made his debut for Warwickshire in ListA matches
--> MJ Clarke made his debut for Hampshire in ListA matches
--> BV Taylor made his debut for Hampshire in ListA matches
--> GB Hogg made his debut in England in ListA matches
--> MJ Clarke made his debut in England in ListA matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive