CricketArchive

misc497492
Pakistan A v Kenya
Kenya in Pakistan 2014/15
VenueGaddafi Stadium, Lahore on 20th December 2014 (45-over match)
Balls per over6
TossPakistan A won the toss and decided to bat
ResultPakistan A won by 108 runs
UmpiresAsif Yaqoob, Khalid Mahmood
TV umpireRiazuddin
RefereeKhalid Niazi
Reserve UmpireMohammad Asif (United Arab Emirates)
Man of the MatchMukhtar Ahmed
Ball-by-ballInnings 1, Innings 2

Pakistan A inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
+Mohammad Rizwanc Owino b NN Odhiambo012--10.00
Umar Siddiqc Bundi b NN Odhiambo1215251-1080.00
Mukhtar Ahmedb SO Ngoche781151818-6767.83
Babar Azamrun out (Obanda)1638582-2842.11
*Fawad Alamlbw b JO Ngoche714141-1150.00
Zohaib Ahmedlbw b Bhimji1438371-2736.84
Saeed Ajmalc Otieno b JO Ngoche1618181-988.89
Zia-ul-Haqb NM Odhiambo012--10.00
Ahmed Jamalc Ouma b NM Odhiambo032--30.00
Shahzaib Ahmedc NN Odhiambo b SO Ngoche1015311-866.67
Mir Hamzanot out6991-666.67
Extras(3 lb, 1 nb, 6 w)10
Total(all out, 194 minutes, 44.2 overs)169
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Mohammad Rizwan, 0.1 ov), 2-28 (Umar Siddiq, 4.4 ov), 3-60 (Babar Azam, 16.3 ov), 4-71 (Fawad Alam, 20.5 ov), 5-106 (Zohaib Ahmed, 31.5 ov), 6-129 (Saeed Ajmal, 36.5 ov), 7-129 (Zia-ul-Haq, 37.1 ov), 8-129 (Ahmed Jamal, 37.4 ov), 9-159 (Mukhtar Ahmed, 42.1 ov), 10-169 (Shahzaib Ahmed, 44.2 ov)
Kenya bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
NN Odhiambo7   13922-246-21.005.57
Otieno4   11301-181--3.25
NM Odhiambo5   02222-213-15.004.40
Bundi4   018011152--4.50
JO Ngoche9   0202--36--27.002.22
Bhimji9   0311--373-54.003.44
SO Ngoche6.21232--191-19.003.63

Kenya inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
AA Obandac Saeed Ajmal b Zia-ul-Haq71523--1146.67
+KO Owinob Zia-ul-Haq1810--712.50
Gurdeep Singhb Mir Hamza065--60.00
MA Oumalbw b Mir Hamza011--10.00
NM Odhiambob Ahmed Jamal21827--1611.11
NN Odhiamboc Babar Azam b Zia-ul-Haq026--20.00
*SO Ngocheb Zia-ul-Haq058--50.00
ER Bundinot out1542582-3535.71
EA Otienoc Umar Siddiq b Saeed Ajmal9871-6112.50
JL Bhimjib Ahmed Jamal62526--1924.00
JO Ngocheb Saeed Ajmal51016--750.00
Extras(4 lb, 1 nb, 11 w)16
Total(all out, 98 minutes, 23.1 overs)61
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Owino, 2.4 ov), 2-6 (Gurdeep Singh, 3.5 ov), 3-6 (Ouma, 3.6 ov), 4-10 (Obanda, 4.6 ov), 5-11 (NN Odhiambo, 6.2 ov), 6-13 (SO Ngoche, 8.3 ov), 7-14 (NM Odhiambo, 10.1 ov), 8-26 (Otieno, 11.3 ov), 9-50 (Bhimji, 18.3 ov), 10-61 (JO Ngoche, 23.1 ov)
Pakistan A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Zia-ul-Haq5   184--25--7.501.60
Mir Hamza5   2321-28--15.000.60
Ahmed Jamal6   02122-281-18.003.50
Saeed Ajmal6.1025231272-18.504.05
Shahzaib Ahmed1   100--6---0.00

Notes
--> Pakistan A powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (43/2)
--> Pakistan A powerplay 2 (chosen by the batting side): overs 36 (117/5) to 40 (144/8)
--> Kenya powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (14/6)
--> Pakistan A innings: 50 in 12.3 overs
--> Pakistan A innings: 100 in 30.4 overs
--> Pakistan A innings: 150 in 40.4 overs
--> Kenya innings: 50 in 17.4 overs
--> Mukhtar Ahmed 50 in 86 balls with 5 fours

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive