CricketArchive

misc225199
Woodgreen v Calmore Sports Second XI
Hampshire Cricket League Regional Division One South 2009
VenueThe Common, Woodgreen on 23rd May 2009 (42-over match)
Balls per over6
TossToss not known
ResultCalmore Sports Second XI won by 98 runs
ScorerT Sweetman (Calmore Sports Second XI)

Calmore Sports Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
G Nicolb Holderness411161-36.36
MS Gardnerc S Nash b Naish913132-69.23
OJ Tullb Holderness11012--10.00
*MJ Cottonc and b S Nash3440624285.00
DJ Rosec Davies b A Baker53911046-58.24
IA Roseb S Nash1629363-55.17
GJ Hopgoodc S Nash b A Baker61016--60.00
PM Henryst J Baker b A Baker2026273-76.92
SP Brandesnot out20203321100.00
RM Waltonc Naish b Davies467--66.67
+PS Bowringdid not bat      
Extras(7 b, 4 lb, 4 nb, 6 w)21
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 42 overs)188
Fall of wickets:
1-14 (Gardner), 2-14 (Nicol), 3-20 (Tull), 4-77 (Cotton), 5-115 (IA Rose), 6-137 (DJ Rose), 7-137 (Hopgood), 8-175 (Henry), 9-188 (Walton, 42 ov)
Woodgreen bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Holderness10   4272--30.002.70
Naish7   1491-442.007.00
Davies8   22711-48.003.38
S Nash10   0342--30.003.40
A Baker7   04033-14.005.71

Woodgreen inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
J Nashc Brandes b Walton088--0.00
J Lewisc IA Rose b Walton624381-25.00
S Richardsc Tull b Henry2436375-66.67
C Grantlbw b Henry21520--13.33
+J Bakerb Walton033--0.00
S Nashb Walton410141-40.00
A Bakerc Nicol b Walton0814--0.00
H Daviesnot out1655651-29.09
J Holdernessb Henry2129--16.67
J Naishc Walton b Brandes115102-220.00
*J Cousinsc Walton b Brandes1643352-37.21
Extras(3 b, 3 lb, 1 nb, 2 w)9
Total(all out, 36.3 overs)90
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (J Nash), 2-33 (Lewis), 3-33 (Richards), 4-34 (J Baker), 5-36 (Grant), 6-40 (S Nash), 7-43 (A Baker), 8-46 (Holderness), 9-63 (Naish), 10-90 (Cousins, 36.3 ov)
Calmore Sports Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Walton10   3175--12.001.70
Gardner8   229021-3.62
Henry10   4203--20.002.00
Brandes8.31182--25.502.12

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive