CricketArchive

misc225199
Woodgreen v Calmore Sports Second XI
Hampshire Cricket League Regional Division One South 2009
VenueThe Common, Woodgreen on 23rd May 2009 (42-over match)
Balls per over6
TossToss not known
ResultCalmore Sports Second XI won by 98 runs
ScorerT Sweetman (Calmore Sports Second XI)

Calmore Sports Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
G Nicolb Holderness411161-36.36
MS Gardnerc S Nash b Naish913132-69.23
OJ Tullb Holderness11012--10.00
*MJ Cottonc and b S Nash3440624285.00
DJ Rosec Davies b A Baker53911046-58.24
IA Roseb S Nash1629363-55.17
GJ Hopgoodc S Nash b A Baker61016--60.00
PM Henryst J Baker b A Baker2026273-76.92
SP Brandesnot out20203321100.00
RM Waltonc Naish b Davies467--66.67
+PS Bowringdid not bat      
Extras(7 b, 4 lb, 4 nb, 6 w)21
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 42 overs)188
Fall of wickets:
1-14 (Gardner), 2-14 (Nicol), 3-20 (Tull), 4-77 (Cotton), 5-115 (IA Rose), 6-137 (DJ Rose), 7-137 (Hopgood), 8-175 (Henry), 9-188 (Walton, 42 ov)
Woodgreen bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Holderness10   4272--30.002.70
Naish7   1491-442.007.00
Davies8   22711-48.003.38
S Nash10   0342--30.003.40
A Baker7   04033-14.005.71

Woodgreen inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
J Nashc Brandes b Walton088--0.00
J Lewisc IA Rose b Walton624381-25.00
S Richardsc Tull b Henry2436375-66.67
C Grantlbw b Henry21520--13.33
+J Bakerb Walton033--0.00
S Nashb Walton410141-40.00
A Bakerc Nicol b Walton0814--0.00
H Daviesnot out1655651-29.09
J Holdernessb Henry2129--16.67
J Naishc Walton b Brandes115102-220.00
*J Cousinsc Walton b Brandes1643352-37.21
Extras(3 b, 3 lb, 1 nb, 2 w)9
Total(all out, 36.3 overs)90
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (J Nash), 2-33 (Lewis), 3-33 (Richards), 4-34 (J Baker), 5-36 (Grant), 6-40 (S Nash), 7-43 (A Baker), 8-46 (Holderness), 9-63 (Naish), 10-90 (Cousins, 36.3 ov)
Calmore Sports Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Walton10   3175--12.001.70
Gardner8   229021-3.62
Henry10   4203--20.002.00
Brandes8.31182--25.502.12

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive