CricketArchive

a22069
Glamorgan v Nottinghamshire
Clydesdale Bank 40 2012 (Group B)
VenueSt Helen's, Swansea on 5th August 2012 (40-over match)
Balls per over6
TossGlamorgan won the toss and decided to bat
ResultGlamorgan won by 2 runs (Duckworth/Lewis method)
PointsGlamorgan 2; Nottinghamshire 0
UmpiresJW Lloyds, RT Robinson

Glamorgan inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
GP Reesc Mullaney b Carter181922-294.74
*+MA Wallacec Wessels b White2132533-65.62
CB Cookelbw b White21211--16.67
J Allenbyc Lumb b White1112122-91.67
MJ Northc Elstone b Carter3559881-59.32
SJ Waltersc Voges b Patel1331291-41.94
BJ Wrightc Voges b Patel6270674288.57
GG Waggc Lumb b Patel5351-166.67
DA Coskernot out128--50.00
RDB Croftdid not bat      
SP Jonesdid not bat      
Extras(10 lb, 3 w)13
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 40 overs)181
Fall of wickets:
1-38 (Rees, 6.4 ov), 2-47 (Cooke, 9.1 ov), 3-59 (Allenby, 11.6 ov), 4-63 (Wallace, 13.1 ov), 5-88 (Walters, 21.5 ov), 6-149 (North, 36.5 ov), 7-158 (Wagg, 37.6 ov), 8-181 (Wright, 40 ov)
Nottinghamshire bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Patel8   0473--16.005.88
Fletcher3   0150---5.00
Carter7   03121-21.004.43
White8   12831-16.003.50
Mullaney8   02501--3.12
Voges4   0150---3.75
Elstone2   0100---5.00

Nottinghamshire inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MJ Lumbc Rees b Cosker389--37.50
AD Halesst Wallace b Cosker1017231-58.82
MH Wesselsc North b Croft3841511392.68
SR Patelc Walters b Wagg3543544-81.40
AC Vogeslbw b Cosker176--14.29
*+CMW Readnot out14714-1200.00
SL Elstonenot out335--100.00
SJ Mullaneydid not bat      
GG Whitedid not bat      
A Carterdid not bat      
LJ Fletcherdid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 2 w)3
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 21 overs)107
Fall of wickets:
1-11 (Lumb, 2.3 ov), 2-24 (Hales, 6.3 ov), 3-74 (Wessels, 16.1 ov), 4-77 (Voges, 17.6 ov), 5-96 (Patel, 19.6 ov)
Glamorgan bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Cosker6   02631-12.004.33
Jones5   0160---3.20
Croft4   0151--24.003.75
Wagg4   02511-24.006.25
Allenby2   0240---12.00

Notes
--> Nottinghamshire target was 110 runs in 21 overs
--> Glamorgan innings: 50 in 10.5 overs
--> Glamorgan innings: 100 in 26.4 overs
--> Glamorgan innings: 150 in 37 overs
--> Nottinghamshire innings: 50 in 12.3 overs
--> Nottinghamshire innings: 100 in 20.4 overs
--> SR Patel passed 3500 runs in ListA matches when he reached 5

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive