CricketArchive

misc177602
Himachal Pradesh Under-19s v Punjab Under-19s
Vinoo Mankad Trophy 2011/12 (North Zone)
VenueJamia Millia Cricket Ground, Delhi on 28th October 2011 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossPunjab Under-19s won the toss and decided to bat
ResultPunjab Under-19s won by 73 runs
PointsHimachal Pradesh Under-19s -1; Punjab Under-19s 5 (Bonus 1)
UmpiresBS Bhatti, TR Kashyappan
RefereeS Verma
ScorersAijaz Ahmed, KK Tiwari

Punjab Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*M Vohrab Guletiya3143564-72.09
A Pursharthyc S Sharma b Vasisht49911046-53.85
Vikramdit Singhc Thakur b Gangta50671134-74.63
Love Kumarc Chopra b Thakur1323201-56.52
+M Handac S Sharma b Gangta2235341-62.86
S Sohalc Chopra b Rahul Singh455--80.00
B Virkc Vasisht b Rahul Singh1010151-100.00
K Kailac Thakur b Vasisht171831--94.44
S Sharmarun out (Chopra->S Sharma)12817--150.00
K Passist S Sharma b Vasisht223--100.00
R Kanojianot out001--0.00
Extras(2 nb, 3 w)5
Total(all out, 50 overs)215
Fall of wickets:
1-55 (13.5 ov), 2-95 (25.6 ov), 3-121 (32.3 ov), 4-165 (41.5 ov), 5-170 (42.6 ov), 6-174 (43.4 ov), 7-192 (46.6 ov), 8-213 (49.3 ov), 9-213 (49.4 ov), 10-215 (50 ov)
Himachal Pradesh Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Ajrudeen7   03202--4.57
Rahul Singh10   1402--30.004.00
Guletiya7   12611-42.003.71
Gangta9   1432--27.004.78
Vasisht10   0323--20.003.20
Thakur5   0321-230.006.40
Jamwal2   0100---5.00

Himachal Pradesh Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
A Thakurc Handa b Sharma031--0.00
P Choprac Kaila b Passi2532415-78.12
+S Sharmac Handa b Passi622481-27.27
*N Gangtab Virk1428262-50.00
A Kalsic Handa b Virk723311-30.43
N Sharmac Passi b Sharma3856723-67.86
S Jamwalc Vohra b Kaila235544--41.82
A Vasishtrun out (Sohal->Kaila)3129--25.00
Rahul Singhc Handa b Kanojia142937--48.28
V Guletiyab Sharma132--33.33
M Ajrudeennot out52830--17.86
Extras(2 lb, 4 w)6
Total(all out, 48.3 overs)142
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (0.3 ov), 2-34 (9.1 ov), 3-35 (11.1 ov), 4-53 (16.1 ov), 5-60 (20.2 ov), 6-113 (35.1 ov), 7-118 (37.5 ov), 8-122 (39.1 ov), 9-124 (39.5 ov), 10-142 (48.3 ov)
Punjab Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sharma10   33032-20.003.00
Passi9   32222-27.002.44
Virk10   0362--30.003.60
Kanojia8.30151--51.001.76
Kaila9   2211--54.002.33
Vikramdit Singh2   0160---8.00

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive