CricketArchive

misc177602
Himachal Pradesh Under-19s v Punjab Under-19s
Vinoo Mankad Trophy 2011/12 (North Zone)
VenueJamia Millia Cricket Ground, Delhi on 28th October 2011 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossPunjab Under-19s won the toss and decided to bat
ResultPunjab Under-19s won by 73 runs
PointsHimachal Pradesh Under-19s -1; Punjab Under-19s 5 (Bonus 1)
UmpiresBS Bhatti, TR Kashyappan
RefereeS Verma
ScorersAijaz Ahmed, KK Tiwari

Punjab Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*M Vohrab Guletiya3143564-72.09
A Pursharthyc S Sharma b Vasisht49911046-53.85
Vikramdit Singhc Thakur b Gangta50671134-74.63
Love Kumarc Chopra b Thakur1323201-56.52
+M Handac S Sharma b Gangta2235341-62.86
S Sohalc Chopra b Rahul Singh455--80.00
B Virkc Vasisht b Rahul Singh1010151-100.00
K Kailac Thakur b Vasisht171831--94.44
S Sharmarun out (Chopra->S Sharma)12817--150.00
K Passist S Sharma b Vasisht223--100.00
R Kanojianot out001--0.00
Extras(2 nb, 3 w)5
Total(all out, 50 overs)215
Fall of wickets:
1-55 (13.5 ov), 2-95 (25.6 ov), 3-121 (32.3 ov), 4-165 (41.5 ov), 5-170 (42.6 ov), 6-174 (43.4 ov), 7-192 (46.6 ov), 8-213 (49.3 ov), 9-213 (49.4 ov), 10-215 (50 ov)
Himachal Pradesh Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Ajrudeen7   03202--4.57
Rahul Singh10   1402--30.004.00
Guletiya7   12611-42.003.71
Gangta9   1432--27.004.78
Vasisht10   0323--20.003.20
Thakur5   0321-230.006.40
Jamwal2   0100---5.00

Himachal Pradesh Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
A Thakurc Handa b Sharma031--0.00
P Choprac Kaila b Passi2532415-78.12
+S Sharmac Handa b Passi622481-27.27
*N Gangtab Virk1428262-50.00
A Kalsic Handa b Virk723311-30.43
N Sharmac Passi b Sharma3856723-67.86
S Jamwalc Vohra b Kaila235544--41.82
A Vasishtrun out (Sohal->Kaila)3129--25.00
Rahul Singhc Handa b Kanojia142937--48.28
V Guletiyab Sharma132--33.33
M Ajrudeennot out52830--17.86
Extras(2 lb, 4 w)6
Total(all out, 48.3 overs)142
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (0.3 ov), 2-34 (9.1 ov), 3-35 (11.1 ov), 4-53 (16.1 ov), 5-60 (20.2 ov), 6-113 (35.1 ov), 7-118 (37.5 ov), 8-122 (39.1 ov), 9-124 (39.5 ov), 10-142 (48.3 ov)
Punjab Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sharma10   33032-20.003.00
Passi9   32222-27.002.44
Virk10   0362--30.003.60
Kanojia8.30151--51.001.76
Kaila9   2211--54.002.33
Vikramdit Singh2   0160---8.00

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive