CricketArchive

wa3204
Essex Women v Warwickshire Women
LV Women's County Championship 2011 (Division Two)
VenueGaron Park, Southend-on-Sea on 14th August 2011 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossEssex Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultEssex Women won by 93 runs
PointsEssex Women 18 (Batting 4, Bowling 4); Warwickshire Women 6 (Batting 3, Bowling 3)
UmpiresDJ Braulik, A Tuff
ScorersM Guest, P Harper

Essex Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
LC Boormanc Jones b Watson7011613910-60.34
ER Wildlbw b Patel2744655-61.36
LE Onojaifec Shipman b Watson1824283-75.00
*JL Cooknot out6274936-83.78
E MacGregorb Watson041--0.00
+KB Bakerb Grundy2228302-78.57
SEA Ruckst Jones b Aley98131-112.50
HC Courtnellrun out (Crofts)8441-200.00
L Owenrun out (Kimmince)234--66.67
BA Langstonnot out001--0.00
HJ Jefferydid not bat      
Extras(6 lb, 5 nb, 24 w)35
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)253
Fall of wickets:
1-74 (Wild), 2-112 (Onojaife), 3-164 (Boorman), 4-164 (MacGregor), 5-207 (Baker), 6-232 (Ruck), 7-242 (Courtnell), 8-247 (Owen)
Warwickshire Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Grundy10   14512360.004.50
Kimmince4   02201--5.50
Patel10   13914-60.003.90
Alsop4   02402--6.00
Watson10   15033-20.005.00
Crofts3   0130-2-4.33
Russell7   13101--4.43
Aley2   02311-12.0011.50

Warwickshire Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
DM Kimmincerun out (Courtnell)1527312-55.56
+AE Jonesrun out (Boorman)1511--20.00
HV Shipmanlbw b Jeffery34851094-40.00
EV Smartrun out (Boorman)3766654-56.06
*K Alsopc Ruck b Jeffery1733301-51.52
LJ Croftsc Baker b Jeffery041--0.00
EA Russellc Boorman b Langston1115251-73.33
RL Grundylbw b Langston51516--33.33
BN Patelb Ruck5921--55.56
IC Watsonb Langston81092-80.00
SE Aleynot out1108--10.00
Extras(1 b, 13 lb, 2 nb, 10 w)26
Total(all out, 46.1 overs)160
Fall of wickets:
1-7 (Jones), 2-23 (Kimmince), 3-100 (Smart), 4-127 (Shipman), 5-127 (Crofts), 6-130 (Alsop), 7-145 (Grundy), 8-146 (Russell), 9-156 (Watson), 10-160 (Patel, 46.1 ov)
Essex Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
MacGregor6   215022-2.50
Langston6   02331-12.003.83
Courtnell10   2250---2.50
Ruck7.102311-43.003.21
Jeffery10   22832-20.002.80
Onojaife7   03201--4.57

Notes
--> Essex Women innings: 50 in 13.5 overs, 50 minutes
--> Essex Women innings: 100 in 23.2 overs, 84 minutes
--> Essex Women innings: 150 in 34 overs, 121 minutes
--> Essex Women innings: 200 in 42.5 overs, 157 minutes
--> Essex Women innings: 250 in 49.5 overs, 189 minutes
--> Warwickshire Women innings: 50 in 16 overs, 62 minutes
--> Warwickshire Women innings: 100 in 27.1 overs, 96 minutes
--> Warwickshire Women innings: 150 in 43.2 overs, 158 minutes
--> LC Boorman 50 in 90 balls, 92 minutes
--> JL Cook 50 in 65 balls, 77 minutes

12th Man: M Kelly (Warwickshire Women)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive