CricketArchive

wa3930
Essex Women v Warwickshire Women
LV Women's County Championship 2011 (Division Two)
VenueGaron Park, Southend-on-Sea on 14th August 2011 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossEssex Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultEssex Women won by 93 runs
PointsEssex Women 18 (Batting 4, Bowling 4); Warwickshire Women 6 (Batting 3, Bowling 3)
UmpiresDJ Braulik, A Tuff
ScorersM Guest, P Harper

Essex Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
LC Boormanc Jones b Watson7011613910-60.34
ER Wildlbw b Patel2744655-61.36
LE Onojaifec Shipman b Watson1824283-75.00
*JL Cooknot out6274936-83.78
Beth MacGregorb Watson041--0.00
+KB Bakerb Grundy2228302-78.57
SEA Ruckst Jones b Aley98131-112.50
HC Courtnellrun out (Crofts)8441-200.00
L Owenrun out (Kimmince)234--66.67
BA Langstonnot out001--0.00
HJ Jefferydid not bat      
Extras(6 lb, 5 nb, 24 w)35
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)253
Fall of wickets:
1-74 (Wild), 2-112 (Onojaife), 3-164 (Boorman), 4-164 (Beth MacGregor), 5-207 (Baker), 6-232 (Ruck), 7-242 (Courtnell), 8-247 (Owen)
Warwickshire Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Grundy10   14512360.004.50
Kimmince4   02201--5.50
Patel10   13914-60.003.90
Alsop4   02402--6.00
Watson10   15033-20.005.00
Crofts3   0130-2-4.33
Russell7   13101--4.43
Aley2   02311-12.0011.50

Warwickshire Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
DM Kimmincerun out (Courtnell)1527312-55.56
+AE Jonesrun out (Boorman)1511--20.00
HV Shipmanlbw b Jeffery34851094-40.00
EV Smartrun out (Boorman)3766654-56.06
*K Alsopc Ruck b Jeffery1733301-51.52
LJ Croftsc Baker b Jeffery041--0.00
EA Russellc Boorman b Langston1115251-73.33
RL Grundylbw b Langston51516--33.33
BN Patelb Ruck5921--55.56
IC Watsonb Langston81092-80.00
SE Aleynot out1108--10.00
Extras(1 b, 13 lb, 2 nb, 10 w)26
Total(all out, 46.1 overs)160
Fall of wickets:
1-7 (Jones), 2-23 (Kimmince), 3-100 (Smart), 4-127 (Shipman), 5-127 (Crofts), 6-130 (Alsop), 7-145 (Grundy), 8-146 (Russell), 9-156 (Watson), 10-160 (Patel, 46.1 ov)
Essex Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Beth MacGregor6   215022-2.50
Langston6   02331-12.003.83
Courtnell10   2250---2.50
Ruck7.102311-43.003.21
Jeffery10   22832-20.002.80
Onojaife7   03201--4.57

Notes
--> Essex Women innings: 50 in 13.5 overs, 50 minutes
--> Essex Women innings: 100 in 23.2 overs, 84 minutes
--> Essex Women innings: 150 in 34 overs, 121 minutes
--> Essex Women innings: 200 in 42.5 overs, 157 minutes
--> Essex Women innings: 250 in 49.5 overs, 189 minutes
--> Warwickshire Women innings: 50 in 16 overs, 62 minutes
--> Warwickshire Women innings: 100 in 27.1 overs, 96 minutes
--> Warwickshire Women innings: 150 in 43.2 overs, 158 minutes
--> LC Boorman 50 in 90 balls, 92 minutes
--> JL Cook 50 in 65 balls, 77 minutes

12th Man: M Kelly (Warwickshire Women)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
| Home | Privacy Policy | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive