CricketArchive

a25098
Combined Campuses and Colleges v ICC Americas
Regional Super50 2016/17 (Zone B)
VenueWindward Park, Lucas Street on 26th January 2017 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossCombined Campuses and Colleges won the toss and decided to field
ResultCombined Campuses and Colleges won by 7 wickets
PointsCombined Campuses and Colleges 4; ICC Americas 0
UmpiresDK Butler, N Duguid
RefereeHSR Proverbs
Man of the MatchKJ Harding

ICC Americas inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
KS Leverockc Burton b Henry2627573-96.30
+SA Wijeratnec Henry b Harding025--0.00
*NR Kumarc Jangoo b Powell176--14.29
AAA Amsterdamc Harding b Levy21819--11.11
N Duttac Hinds b Mohan266490-140.62
NI Stanfordc Smith b Hinds1119192-57.89
AL Dodsonc Harding b Levy2879762-35.44
TP Allenc Burton b Mohan4350714186.00
Saad Bin Zafarc Corbin b Harding2531411-80.65
Jasdeep Singhnot out115--100.00
C Perveznot out343--75.00
Extras(3 lb, 2 nb, 10 w)15
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)181
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Wijeratne, 1.2 ov), 2-4 (Kumar, 2.4 ov), 3-22 (Amsterdam, 6.6 ov), 4-39 (Leverock, 11.6 ov), 5-53 (Stanford, 16.2 ov), 6-89 (Dutta, 31.3 ov), 7-117 (Dodson, 39.5 ov), 8-177 (Allen, 48.6 ov), 9-177 (Saad Bin Zafar, 49.1 ov)
Combined Campuses and Colleges bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Powell3   1141--18.004.67
Harding10   12726130.002.70
Levy8   04324-24.005.38
Henry5   0151-130.003.00
Hinds10   2191--60.001.90
Deyal5   1150---3.00
Mohan9   0452--27.005.00

Combined Campuses and Colleges inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*+J Smithlbw b Saad Bin Zafar3675912148.00
AA Jangoolbw b Jasdeep Singh52871126159.77
KAM Corbinnot out47591015179.66
V Mohanlbw b Dutta096--0.00
CO Burtonnot out3843723188.37
RO Hindsdid not bat      
CM Powelldid not bat      
M Deyaldid not bat      
N Henrydid not bat      
KJ Hardingdid not bat      
JJ Levydid not bat      
Extras(4 lb, 7 w)11
Total(3 wickets, 45.4 overs)184
Fall of wickets:
1-81 (Smith, 23.5 ov), 2-110 (Jangoo, 29.1 ov), 3-111 (Mohan, 30.5 ov)
ICC Americas bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Pervez7   12902--4.14
Jasdeep Singh9.41361--58.003.72
Allen3   0901--3.00
Dutta8   23112-48.003.88
Leverock1   090---9.00
Saad Bin Zafar10   03611-60.003.60
Kumar7   13001--4.29

Notes
--> KS Leverock made his debut in ListA matches
--> NI Stanford made his debut in ListA matches
--> Jasdeep Singh made his debut in ListA matches
--> N Dutta passed his previous highest score of 20 in ListA matches
--> TP Allen passed his previous highest score of 22 in ListA matches
--> Saad Bin Zafar passed his previous highest score of 23 in ListA matches
--> J Smith passed his previous highest score of 26 in ListA matches
--> KAM Corbin passed his previous highest score of 46 in ListA matches
--> CO Burton passed his previous highest score of 32 in ListA matches
--> Saad Bin Zafar made his debut in West Indies in ListA matches
--> C Pervez made his debut in West Indies in ListA matches
--> N Dutta made his debut in West Indies in ListA matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive