CricketArchive

Zimbabwe Players (M)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

MM Mabuza (Matabeleland, Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns)
R McAdam (Rhodesia Schools)
BJ McBride (Natal, North Eastern Transvaal, Rhodesia)
AJ McCallum (Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
C McCallum (Zimbabwe Under-15s)
P McCarter (Goats)
P McCloughlin (Rhodesia Schools)
R McClouglin (Rhodesia Schools)
BD McCoun (Dragons, Old Georgians, St George's College, Harare, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
C McCullum (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
D McDermidt (MacDonald Club)
McDermott (Christian Brothers College, Bulawayo)
B McDonald (Mid West Rhinos B)
F McDonald (Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
G McDonald (Rhodocs)
L MacDonald (Harare Sports Club)
L McDonald (Rhodocs)
R McDoughlin (Rhodesia Schools)
CB McGaw (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
L Macharaga (Southern Rocks B)
H Macheke (Zimbabwe Under-17s)
T Machiri (Southern Rocks, Southerns)
A McKay (Zimbabwe Schools)
AJ Mackay (Mashonaland, Mashonaland A, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Country Districts)
R McKendrick (Bulawayo, Rhodesia)
I MacKenzie (Matabeleland Country Districts)
PD MacKenzie (Rhodesia)
A McKeown (Zimbabwe Country Districts)
C McKibbin (Rhodocs)
R Mackie (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
MG McKillop (Matabeleland)
B MacLachlan (umpire)
FG MacLachlan (umpire)
B McLaughlan (umpire)
A McLaughlin (umpire)
S McLean (Goats)
R McLennan (Matabeleland)
G McLeod (Zimbabwe Under-25s)
McLoughlin (Rhodesia Schools)
PR McLoughlin (Rhodesia)
R McLoughlin (Rhodesia Schools)
C Macmillan (CFX Academy, Manicaland, Matabeleland, Midlands)
C Macmillan (Zimbabwe Development XI)
S Macmillan (The Wonderers)
CB McNally (Matabeleland)
SR McPhee (Matabeleland Schools)
JD McPhun (Rhodesia)
D McRoberts (Peterhouse School, Marondera)
CR MacTavish (Rhodesia)
A McVey (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
DM McVey (Rhodesia)
JH Maddocks (umpire)
W Madevere (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
T Madhiri (Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns)
MC Madhombiro (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
TB Madondo (Manicaland)
TN Madondo (Mashonaland, Matabeleland, Zimbabwe)
A Madziva (Mid West Rhinos B)
N Madziva (Mid West Rhinos, Zimbabwe)
R Madziva (Mid West Rhinos)
R Maforimbo (Jameson School)
T Mafudza (Mountaineers B)
T Mafusire (Mashonaland Eagles B, Old Hararians)
B Mafuva (Old Hararians)
B Mafuwa (Old Hararians)
R Magarira (Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
B Maggs (Rhodocs)
G Maggs (Rhodocs)
LH Maggs (Enterprise)
R Maggs (Rhodocs)
RG Maggs (Mashonaland Country Districts)
W Maggs (scorer)
A Magodo (umpire)
T Magonya (Westerns Women)
L Magwenzi (Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
C Mahachi (CFX Academy, Matabeleland)
T Mahlunge (Centrals, Mashonaland Eagles)
L Mahohoma (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
NB Mahwire (Centrals, CFX Academy, Manicaland, Mashonaland, Southern Rocks, Southerns, Zimbabwe)
S Maitland (umpire)
CF Majawa (Midlands)
B Makoni (umpire)
B Makovah (Mashonaland Under-24s)
S Makunura (Prince Edward School, Harare)
ST Makunura (Mashonaland A, Northerns)
D Makunzini (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
L Malloch-Brown (scorer)
LS Malloch-Brown (Manicaland, Mashonaland, Midlands)
Maloney (Rhodoc Select XI)
PT Mambo (Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
GAT Mamhiyo (Matabeleland Tuskers)
GN Mamhiyo (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
B Mandishone (Jameson School)
B Mandivenga (Peterhouse School, Marondera)
BT Mandiya (umpire, referee)
T Mandizha (Centrals, Midlands)
Manegwede (Zimbabwe Invitation XI)
D Mangongo (Southern Rocks B)
N Mangongo (Southern Rocks B)
L Mangwenzi (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
O Manje (Zimbabwe Under-17s)
D Mankunzini (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
T Manoussis (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
J Manozi (scorer)
AJM Mansell (Rhodesia)
PNF Mansell (Rhodesia, South Africa)
PNF Mansell (Matabeleland)
B Manyande (scorer)
N Manyande (scorer)
RN Manyande (Manicaland, Mashonaland, Mashonaland A, Namibia)
M Manyere (Centrals Women)
T Manyere (Centrals Women)
F Manyika (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
TB Manyimo (Matabeleland)
AM Manyumwa (Mashonaland, Mashonaland Eagles, Northerns)
D Manzunzini (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
V Mapala (Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
A Maparura (Easterns, Mountaineers)
A Maparura
D Maphosa (umpire)
M Maphosa (Mountaineers B)
T Maponga (scorer)
T Maponsa (umpire)
M Marabini (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
S Maradza (Mashonaland Eagles B)
Maragwede (Zimbabwe Under-18s)
A Maragwede (Zimbabwe Development XI)
P Marange (Zimbabwe Women)
F Marara (MacDonald Club)
T Maravanyika (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
A Maregwede (CFX Academy, Mashonaland A, Masvingo, Midlands, Southern Rocks, Southerns, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Under-23s)
A Marillier (Rhodesia)
DA Marillier (CFX Academy, Mashonaland Eagles, Midlands, Zimbabwe)
ER Marillier (Mashonaland, Midlands)
SJ Marillier (Mid West Rhinos, Southern Rocks)
E Mariltien (Zimbabwe Under-18s)
S Marisa (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
SC Marisa (Southern Rocks)
A Marodza (referee, umpire)
B Marsh (Westerns)
GC Martin (Mashonaland, Zimbabwe)
SH Martin (Marylebone Cricket Club, Natal, Rhodesia, Worcestershire)
T Maruma (Easterns, Manicaland, Mountaineers, Zimbabwe)
TP Maruma (Mid West Rhinos, Southern Rocks)
T Marumani (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
J Marumisa (Easterns, Manicaland, Mashonaland, Masvingo, Mountaineers)
Masakadza (Zimbabwe Under-15s)
H Masakadza (Abahani Limited, Easterns, Kala Bagan Cricket Academy, Manicaland, Mashonaland, Matabeleland, Mountaineers, Sylhet Royals, Zimbabwe)
S Masakadza (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
SW Masakadza (Easterns, Mountaineers, Zimbabwe)
WP Masakadza (Mashonaland Eagles, Mountaineers, Zimbabwe)
L Masasire (Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
L Masesire (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
Mashata (Milton High School)
S Mashava (Southerns)
WT Mashinge (Mountaineers)
T Mashonganyika (Mashonaland, Southerns)
V Masil
V Masilo
B Mason (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
FS Massey (Mashonaland Under-24s)
LT Masunda (Mashonaland Eagles)
O Masundire (Queens Sports Club)
PS Masvaure (Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos, Northerns, Southern Rocks)
J Matagonda (Mid West Rhinos B)
DR Matambanadzo (Manicaland, Mashonaland, Mashonaland Under-24s, Southern Rocks, Young Mashonaland)
EZ Matambanadzo (Mashonaland, Mashonaland A, Mashonaland Under-24s, Young Mashonaland, Zimbabwe)
FP Matambanadzo (Mashonaland A)
H Matanga (Midlands, Southern Rocks, Southerns, Zimbabwe Under-23s)
K Matare (Southern Rocks B)
O Matare (umpire)
TR Matare (umpire)
F Matawu (Mashonaland Eagles B)
RT Matewa (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
C Mathews (Jameson School)
C Mathews (Midlands Select XI)
M Mathews (Rhodesia Schools)
J Mathibiri (umpire)
F Mathieson (Midlands)
O Matibiri (umpire)
O Matibiri (umpire)
TJ Matibiri (umpire, referee)
K Matigimu (Zimbabwe Under-13s, Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
J Matigonda (Centrals)
Matiza (Hillcrest College)
Matope (Easterns Women)
Matsenyeri (Zimbabwe Under-15s)
S Matsika (Easterns)
E Matsikenyeri (scorer, referee)
E Matsikenyeri (scorer)
S Matsikenyeri (CFX Academy, Easterns, Manicaland, Mashonaland Eagles, Mountaineers, Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Under-23s)
S Matsikenyire (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
M Matthews (Rhodesia Schools)
A Maungwa (Mashonaland, Mashonaland A, Masvingo, Midlands)
J Maunze (Mountaineers B)
KO Maunze (Centrals, Mashonaland Eagles, Southern Rocks)
DA Mavhiko (Centrals, Mid West Rhinos, Midlands)
B Mavuta (Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
M Mawaya (Zimbabwe Under-15s)
T Mawaya (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
Mawoyo (Hillcrest College)
TMK Mawoyo (Easterns, Manicaland, Mountaineers, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Under-23s)
JT Mawudzi (Mountaineers)
B May (Rhodesian Schools Fawns)
H Mayavo (Mid West Rhinos B)
NP Mayavo (Mid West Rhinos)
SM Mayers (Zimbabwe Women)
T Mayowa (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
D Mazhawidza (Mashonaland Eagles, Northerns)
DS Mazhawidza (Zimbabwe Under-17s)
A Mazvishaya (Zimbabwe Women)
M Mbangwa (Matabeleland, Zimbabwe)
D Mbindi (Mid West Rhinos B)
E Mbofana (Northerns Women, Zimbabwe Under-19s Women, Zimbabwe Women)
MRH Mbofana (Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos)
D Mboyi (Matabeleland Tuskers)
TM Mboyi (Matabeleland, Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns)
A Mbwembwe (Mashonaland, Mashonaland A)
LM Mbwembwe (Mashonaland)
M Mcdonald (Rhodocs)
M Mcnab (Zimbabwe Under-17s)
C Mellet (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
A Meman (Universals)
I Meman (Universals)
MA Meman (Shropshire, Zimbabwe)
W Merritt (The Stragglers)
K Meth (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
KO Meth (Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns, Zimbabwe)
JA Meyer (Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
A Mhandu (Harare Sports Club)
M Mhlanga (umpire)
N Mhlanga (scorer)
T Mhlanga (scorer)
V Mhlanga (referee, umpire)
P Mhondoro (Mid West Rhinos)
TG Mhora (Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns)
H Michael (Harare Country Club)
RR Michell (Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
B Mienie (Slammers)
T Millar (Harare South Country Club)
C Miller (Slammers)
J Milligan (The Stragglers)
R Mills (Peterhouse School)
JP Milne (scorer)
Milton Shumba (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
J Minshall (umpire)
SF Mire (Centrals, Melbourne Renegades, Mid West Rhinos, Mohammedan Sporting Club, Zimbabwe)
Mitchell (Rhodoc Select XI)
Mitchell (Rhodesia Schools)
C Mitchell (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
J Mitchell (Rhodesia Schools)
JC Mitchell (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Transvaal B)
PM Mitchell (Mashonaland)
Mkala (Zimbabwe Under-18s)
Mlambo (Milton High School)
A Mlambo (Manicaland, Mashonaland, Northerns)
B Mlambo (Easterns, Mashonaland, Masvingo, Mountaineers, Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe Under-23s)
T Mlilo (Zimbabwe Women)
Moir (Mashonaland)
HD Moll (Manicaland)
HJD Moll (Rhodesia)
H Montgomery (Rhodesia Schools)
HH Montgomery (Rhodesia)
D Moolman (Peterhouse School, Marondera)
KP Moor (Zimbabwe Country Districts)
PJ Moor (Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos, Northerns, Zimbabwe)
R Moor (Goats)
D Moore (Rhodesia Schools)
N Moore (scorer)
BD Moore-Gordon (Zimbabwe A, Zimbabwe Cricket Academy, Zimbabwe Cricket Union President's XI)
DC Moore-Gordon (umpire)
J Moore-Gordon (Peterhouse School)
T Mora (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
A Morgan (umpire)
F Morgan (Midlands)
FH Morgan (Rhodesia)
J Morgan
M Morgan (umpire)
R Morgan (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
R Morgan (Harare Sports Club)
T Morgan (Midlands)
W Morgan (umpire)
D Morris (Mashonaland)
DJ Morris (Rhodesia)
ED Morris (Rhodesia)
A Mostert (Mutare Sports Club Casuals)
G Mostert (Mutare Sports Club Casuals)
B Moyo (Centrals)
K Moyo (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
M Moyo
S Moyo (Zimbabwe Women)
V Moyo (referee)
V Moyo (referee)
VM Moyo (referee)
C Mpofu (Queens Sports Club)
CB Mpofu (Mashonaland, Matabeleland, Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Under-23s)
N Mpofu (scorer)
N Mpofu (Matabeleland Tuskers)
SG Mpofu (Zimbabwe Women)
TB Mpofu (Centrals, Midlands)
N M'shangwe (Easterns, Mountaineers, Zimbabwe)
O Msundire (Queens Sports Club)
O Msundire (Milton High School)
D Mthunzi (scorer)
W Mubaiwa (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
W Mubaiwa (Zimbabwe Under-17s)
B Mucharonza (Mashonaland Eagles B)
Mudenda (Christian Brothers College, Bulawayo)
M Mufakkiadziya (Northerns Women)
TV Mufambisi (Mashonaland, Mashonaland Eagles, Northerns, Zimbabwe)
R Mufudza (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
T Mufudza (Mountaineers)
B Mugabe (St George's College, Harare)
SM Mugava (Mid West Rhinos)
CS Mugeri (Zimbabwe Women)
B Mugochi (Centrals, Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos)
P Mugore (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
M Muguda (Mashonaland Eagles B)
T Muhammad (Zimbabwe Under-17s)
E Mujaji (Easterns)
P Mujaji (Zimbabwe Women)
S Mujaji (Easterns, Manicaland, Mountaineers)
BT Mujuru (Matabeleland, Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns)
M Mukadam (Matabeleland)
C Mukandiwa (referee)
T Mukoki (Southern Rocks B)
B Mukondiwa (Westerns)
N Mukondiwa (Matabeleland, Southerns)
T Mukondiwa (Southern Rocks B)
C Muliliwana (Mashonaland)
L Mulligan (umpire)
G Mullin (Zimbabwe Schools)
CT Mumba (Mid West Rhinos)
R Mumpita (Matabeleland Schools)
N Munbangepfupfu (scorer)
N Mundangepfupfu (scorer)
TA Mundure (Southerns)
P Mungofa
T Mungoshi (Jameson School)
T Mungoshi (Midlands Select XI)
R Munro (Rhodocs)
C Munson (Zimbabwe Under-13s, Zimbabwe Under-15s)
MG Munson (Zimbabwe Under-15s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
P Munyaradzi (Mashonaland Eagles B)
T Munyaradzi (Centrals, Mashonaland Eagles, Southern Rocks)
K Munyede (Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos)
T Munyoro (Mashonaland Eagles B)
M Mupachikwa
M Mupachikwa (Zimbabwe Women)
H Mupamba (Mashonaland Eagles B)
N Mupamba (Mashonaland Eagles B)
G Mupariwa (scorer)
T Mupariwa (Matabeleland, Matabeleland Tuskers, Southern Rocks, Westerns, Zimbabwe)
TR Mupariwa (Matabeleland Tuskers)
TT Mupariwa (Matabeleland Tuskers)
TI Mupunga (Mashonaland, Mountaineers)
N Mupurura (Mashonaland Eagles, Southern Rocks)
A Muragwede (Zimbabwe Under-18s)
S Muringani (Mid West Rhinos B)
S Murombo (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
B Murphy (St George's College, Harare)
BA Murphy (Mashonaland, Mashonaland A, Western Province, Young Mashonaland, Zimbabwe)
D Murphy (St George's College, Harare)
DJ Murphy (Mashonaland Under-19s, University of Cape Town, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
G Murphy (MacDonald Club, Matabeleland, Matabeleland Country Districts)
KJ Murphy (Mashonaland)
D Murray (Rhodesia)
R Murray (Zimbabwe Under-13s, Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
D Murwendo (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
D Murwendo (Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
TK Musakanda (Mid West Rhinos)
W Musakwa (umpire)
K Musarurwa (Zimbabwe Under-17s)
U Mushai (Milton High School)
O Mushandere (Matabeleland Country Districts)
Mushayi
H Mushayi (Southern Rocks B)
T Mushdriwa (Mashonaland Eagles B)
C Musoko (Mountaineers, Southern Rocks)
MA Musonda (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women, Zimbabwe Women)
J Musorosekwa (Southern Rocks)
S Musoso (Easterns, Manicaland, Mid West Rhinos, Mountaineers)
P Mutambwa (Northerns)
B Mutandwa (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
J Mutapure (umpire)
R Mutaramutswa (umpire)
R Mutare (Mashonaland)
N Mutasa (scorer)
N Mutasa (Zimbabwe Women)
D Mutemeri (scorer)
DT Mutendera (Mashonaland, Mashonaland A, Midlands, Zimbabwe)
F Mutizwa (Easterns, Manicaland, Mashonaland, Mashonaland Eagles, Mountaineers, Zimbabwe)
CT Mutombodzi (Mashonaland Eagles, Northerns, Zimbabwe)
A Mutumbami (Southern Rocks, Southerns)
A Mutumbami (umpire)
R Mutumbami (Centrals, Masvingo, Matabeleland Tuskers, Southern Rocks, Southerns, Westerns, Zimbabwe)
B Mutumwapavi
S Mutusva (umpire, referee)
LK Mutyambizi (Centrals, Mashonaland, Mid West Rhinos, Midlands)
T Muwawa (Easterns Women)
T Muyeye (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
T Muza (scorer)
T Muzamindo (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
T Muzarabani (Centrals, Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos, Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe)
T Muzarawetu (Mashonaland Eagles)
J Muzeya (umpire)
J Muzeya (referee)
R Muzhange (Mid West Rhinos)
B Muzite (Zimbabwe Under-13s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
S Mwakayeni (Manicaland, Mashonaland Eagles, Northerns, Southern Rocks)
Mwale (Hillcrest College)
B Mwale (referee)
C Mwanza (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
D Mwanza (Westerns Women)
A Mwaunga (Mashonaland)
N Mwayeng (Zimbabwe Under-15s)
A Mwayenga (CFX Academy, Manicaland, Zimbabwe Under-23s)
N Mwayenga (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
W Mwayenga (Mashonaland, Masvingo, Zimbabwe)
W Mwayenga (Zimbabwe Development XI)
A Mwembwe (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
A Mwenda (Mashonaland Eagles B)
C Myazika (umpire)
D Myers (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
J Myers (Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
BWF Myles (Matabeleland Schools)
HF Myles (Rhodesia, Western Province)
HF Myles (Midlands)
R Mzunguzika (scorer)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive