CricketArchive

West Indies Players (L)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

ALC Laborde (Barbados)
R Lachana (Berbice)
R Lachana (South Trinidad)
R Lachigadu (Berbice)
L Lachmansingh (Guyana Masters)
O Lackhan (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
K LaCrete (Grenada)
A La Feuille (St Lucia, Windward Islands)
ET LaFleur (Berbice, Guyana Under-15s, Guyana Under-19s)
J LaFleur (Berbice Under-19s, Guyana Under-19s)
A Lafond (Dominica)
G Lafond (Dominica)
L Laggan (South and Central Trinidad)
A Lagonterie (St Lucia)
G LaHee (Grenada)
M Laing (Jamaica Under-19s)
Lake (umpire)
A Lake (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
AJA Lake (Antigua and Barbuda, Leeward Islands)
H Lake (Jamaica)
K Lake (Anguilla)
K Lake (umpire)
L Lake (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
LC Lake (Leeward Islands)
LT Lake (Anguilla)
N Lake (Anguilla)
RM Lake (Anguilla)
D Lake-Brooks (Anguilla Under-19s)
O Lakhan (South and Central Trinidad)
A Lalacksingh (umpire)
A Lalchan (umpire)
K Lalchan (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
D Lall (Essequibo)
H Lall (umpire)
K Lall (umpire)
Y Lall (Essequibo, Essequibo Under-19s, Guyana Under-19s)
H Lalla (South Trinidad)
D Lallaram (Essequibo)
Lalle (umpire)
R Lalman (scorer)
S Lalman (scorer)
CB Lambert (Berbice, Guyana, Northern Transvaal, United States of America, West Indies)
LA Lambert (Berbice, Guyana)
TL Lambert (Jamaica)
C Lamont (Melbourne Cricket Club)
L Lamothe (Windward Islands)
A Lamy (Trinidad)
Lane (W Bowring's XI)
Lane (Barbados)
DS Lane (Montserrat)
Lang (Barbados Garrison)
H Langellier (Windward Islands Under-19s)
J Langlais (Windward Islands Under-19s)
V Languedoc (Windward Islands Under-19s)
H Lansdell (Demerara Wanderers)
L Laplace (St Kitts)
S Laplace (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands Under-19s, St Kitts, St Kitts Under-23s)
BC Lara (ICC World XI, Northern Transvaal, Southern Rocks, Trinidad and Tobago, Warwickshire, West Indies, West Indies Under-23s)
S Lara (Incogniti, Purley, Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
A la Roque (Windward Islands)
C la Roque (Windward Islands)
R Laroque (umpire)
B Lartigue (Dominica)
G Lartigue (Dominica)
H Lartigue (Dominica)
R Lartigue (Dominica)
D Lashley (North Trinidad)
E Lashley (St Lucy)
G Lashley (umpire)
J Lashley (Queen Elizabeth Hospital)
OE Lashley (Trinidad)
PD Lashley (Barbados, West Indies)
V Lashley (referee)
W Lashley (Barbados Combined Clubs)
HS Latcha (Guyana)
J Latcha (Trinidad and British Guiana East Indians)
R Latcha (Rest of Guyana)
A Latchman (Windward Islands Under-15s, Windward Islands Under-19s)
G Latchman (Guyana Under-19s, United States of America)
RK Latchman (Trinidad and Tobago Under-17s Women)
R Latchmann (Guyana Masters)
R Latiff (umpire)
K LaTouche (Windward Islands Under-19s)
O Latour (Trinidad)
V Latty-Scott (Jamaica Women, West Indies Women)
A Laurent (selected for Dominica)
K Laurent (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Windward Islands)
Laurie (umpire)
Z Laurvence (St Lucia Under-19s Women)
KO Lavia (West Indies Under-19s, Windward Islands Under-19s)
L Lavia (Queen Elizabeth Hospital)
MM Lavia (Windward Islands Under-19s)
TA Lavia (St Vincent and the Grenadines Women)
MJ Lavine (Barbados, North West)
PY Lavine (West Indies Women)
M Law (West Indies XI)
Lawrence
A Lawrence (Jamaica)
A Lawrence (Trinidad and Tobago)
A Lawrence (Windward Islands Under-19s)
A Lawrence (Western Jamaica)
B Lawrence (Jamaica Colts and Country XI)
G Lawrence (Dominica)
H Lawrence (Windward Islands)
J Lawrence (St Mary's School)
JC Lawrence (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands Under-19s, Dominica)
K Lawrence (umpire)
L Lawrence (West Indies Under-19s, Windward Islands)
LE Lawrence (Jamaica Schools)
LL Lawrence (Leeward Islands, West Indies Under-23s)
R Lawrence (St Vincent and the Grenadines, Windward Islands Under-19s)
UVC Lawrence (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Leeward Islands)
Lawson (Kingston Cricket Club)
CE Lawson (Jamaica)
JJC Lawson (Jamaica, Leicestershire, West Indies)
D Layne (Montserrat)
D Layne (Hertfordshire Women)
F Layne (St Vincent)
J Layne (Barbados Under-15s)
OH Layne (Barbados, British Guiana)
R Layne (Barbados Under-15s)
RD Layne (Barbados)
T Layne (St Vincent)
Leach (United Services)
JM Leacock (Barbados, Barbados Under-19s)
S Leacock (umpire)
AAM Learmond (British Guiana)
GC Learmond (Barbados, British Guiana, Demerara, Trinidad)
A Leblanc (Dominica Women)
MM le Blanc (Leeward Islands, St Maarten)
S LeBlanc (St Maarten)
C Ledgister (Jamaica Under-19s)
AV Lee (Cornwall County)
C Lee (Montserrat)
D Lee (St Mary's School)
G Lee (Jamaica Colts)
A Lee King (umpire)
EN Lee Kow (umpire)
G Legall (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
PC Legall (British Guiana)
RA Legall (Trinidad, West Indies)
T Legall (Guyana Under-19s)
D Legay (Guyana Under-15s)
E Leiba (North Trinidad, South Trinidad)
K Leitch (Berbice Under-19s)
F Lendore (North Trinidad)
Leonard (United Services)
YR Leonard (Leeward Islands)
MJ Leotaud (Trinidad)
M Leslie (Jamaica Under-19s)
ARN Lesmond (Leeward Islands, United States Virgin Islands)
E Lesponis (The Ambassadors)
K Lesporis (St Lucia, St Lucia Zouks, Windward Islands)
Less (Jamaica Defence Force)
G Letren (South Trinidad)
EA Lett (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s, West Indies Under-19s)
AV Levers (referee)
D Levine (St Kitts)
S Levine (Windward Islands Under-19s)
CC Levy (Port Antonio)
JJ Levy (Combined Campuses and Colleges)
LN Levy (Jamaica)
Z Levy (Jamaica Under-15s, Jamaica Under-19s)
J Lewin (Jamaica Next)
A Lewis (Queen Elizabeth Hospital)
A Lewis (Guyana Women)
AJ Lewis (North Trinidad, Trinidad and Tobago)
C Lewis (Jamaica Under-19s)
CA Lewis (United States Virgin Islands)
CO Lewis (Windward Islands)
D Lewis (Windward Islands)
D Lewis (Jamaica Under-19s, Jamaica Under-20s)
D Lewis (Grenada Women, West Indies Women)
D Lewis (Guyana Under-17s)
DM Lewis (Jamaica, West Indies)
E Lewis (University of West Indies)
E Lewis (St Kitts)
E Lewis (St Kitts and Nevis)
E Lewis (Trinidad and Tobago, Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel, West Indies Under-19s)
E Lewis (BWIA Select XI)
E Lewis (Grenada Women)
EA Lewis (Leeward Islands)
EE Lewis (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Leeward Islands)
F Lewis (Antigua and Barbuda, Leeward Islands Under-19s)
FB Lewis (Western Jamaica)
FR Lewis (Jamaica)
J Lewis (Dominica)
J Lewis (Leeward Islands Under-15s)
JG Lewis (Barbados Under-19s)
K Lewis (Jamaica, Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel)
K Lewis (Trinidad and Tobago Defence Force)
L Lewis (Eastbourne, Euxton, Hindley St Peters, Hornchurch Athletic, Leyland)
L Lewis (Windward Islands Under-19s)
L Lewis (Berbice Under-19s, Guyana Under-19s)
LA Lewis (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Windward Islands)
LJ Lewis (Windward Islands)
M Lewis (Tobago)
M Lewis (Grenada Under-19s Women)
M Lewis (Leeward Islands Under-15s, Leeward Islands Under-17s)
OR Lewis (Windward Islands Under-19s)
R Lewis (St Kitts, St Kitts Combined Clubs)
R Lewis (Tobago)
R Lewis (Guyana Under-17s)
R Lewis (Trinidad and Tobago Defence Force)
RA Lewis (Jamaica Under-15s, Jamaica Under-17s, Jamaica Under-19s, West Indies Under-19s)
RD Lewis (Jamaica Garrison)
RN Lewis (Grenada, Southern Windward Islands, West Indies, Windward Islands)
S Lewis (umpire)
S Lewis (Windward Islands Under-15s, Windward Islands Under-19s)
S Lewis (Windward Islands Under-19s)
T Lewis (Demerara)
T Lewis (Trinidad and Tobago Under-20s)
T Lewis (Montserrat)
U Lewis (Leeward Islands Under-15s)
V Lewis (Dominica, Windward Islands Under-19s)
W Lewis (St Vincent, Windward Islands)
WW Lewis (Jamaica)
B Lezama (Kings, Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
K Lezama (Trinidad and Tobago Development Women)
L Lezama (Trinidad and Tobago A)
A Liburd (Leeward Islands Under-19s, Nevis)
DE Liburd (scorer)
E Liburd (Leeward Islands)
E Liburd (Nevis)
J Liburd (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
JS Liburd (Leeward Islands, Nevis)
K Liburd (St Kitts)
LT Liburd (Leeward Islands Under-19s, Nevis)
M Liburd (St Kitts Combined Clubs)
MD Liburd (Leeward Islands)
O Liburd (umpire)
SA Liburd (Leeward Islands)
SSW Liburd (Leeward Islands, St Kitts)
D Liddie (St Kitts)
S Liddie (St Kitts)
GBM Liddlelow (Marylebone Cricket Club, Trinidad)
T Liddlelow (South Trinidad)
C Liddy (umpire)
GG Lindo (Cornwall County)
S Lindo (Cornwall County)
S Lindo (Jamaica Under-17s)
R Lindore (West Indies Invitation XI, West Indies XI)
AO Lindsay (Jamaica Under-19s)
Lines (Jamaica Garrison)
A Lingham (Demerara)
A Linton (SC Snow's XI)
GC Linton (Jamaica, Jamaica Born)
GLL Linton (Barbados)
H Linton (Jamaica Under-19s)
L Linton (Barbados Colts)
L Linton (St Vincent)
S Linton (Barbados Under-19s)
C Lionel (St Lucia)
H Lisada (St Kitts and Nevis)
G Lisnett (St Kitts)
A Liverpool (Windward Islands Under-15s)
GV Livingston (Jamaica)
F Livingstone (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
C Lloyd (Guyana Under-19s)
CH Lloyd (British Guiana, Guyana, Lancashire, West Indies)
EL Lloyd (umpire)
FC Lobo (Barbados)
R Lochan (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
S Lockhoor (South Trinidad)
Lockwood (umpire)
S Lodge (Melbourne Cricket Club)
S Lodge (Jamaica Under-15s, Jamaica Under-19s, Melbourne Cricket Club)
S Logan (Jamaica Under-15s)
AL Logie (South and Central Trinidad, South Trinidad, Trinidad and Tobago, West Indies)
J Logie (Grenada Women)
London (West Indies XI)
L London (Tobago)
E Long (North Trinidad)
R Looknauth (Guyana Under-17s)
S Loorkhoor (Trinidad East Indians)
CF Lopez (Barbados, Combined Campuses and Colleges)
DR Lopez (Barbados Under-19s)
SD Lopez (Barbados Women)
SK Lopez (Barbados Women)
D Lord (Guyana Under-15s)
G Lord (British Guiana)
S Lord (Trinidad and Tobago Women)
I Lorde (umpire)
S Lorde (Barbados Under-19s)
HM Losada (St Kitts)
C Louis (St Lucia)
C Louis (Windward Islands Under-15s)
D Louis (Crompton, St Lucia, Windward Islands Under-19s)
F Louis (St Vincent Youth)
G Louis (Trinidad and Tobago Under-15s)
J Louis (Leeward Islands Under-15s)
J Louis (Leeward Islands Under-15s, Leeward Islands Under-17s, Leeward Islands Under-19s, St Kitts, St Kitts and Nevis, St Kitts Under-17s)
JDA Louis (Leeward Islands Under-17s)
N Louis (St Lucia Under-19s Women)
P Louis (St Lucia)
T Louis (St Lucia Under-19s Women, St Lucia Women)
AD Louisy (St Lucia Women)
J Louisy (St Lucia Under-19s Women)
A Lovell (Barbados Under-19s, Barbados Under-20s)
K Lovell (Guyana Under-15s)
RS Lovell (Guyana)
AM Low (Trinidad)
BET Lowe (Barbados Under-19s, West Indies Under-19s)
E Lowe (Windward Islands)
R Lowe (Windward Islands)
T Lowe (Barbados Defence Force)
JH Lucas (Barbados, Canada)
JM Lucas (Trinidad)
KPS Lucas (Barbados Under-19s)
NS Lucas (Barbados)
A Lucas-Jones (Spare Squads 2)
B Lucien (Windward Islands Under-19s)
E Lucien (Windward Islands Under-19s)
LS Lugg (Jamaica Under-15s, Jamaica Under-19s, West Indies Under-19s)
D Luke (West Indies Women)
R Luknauth (Guyana Under-15s)
H Lum Kin (Trinidad Colts)
VR Lumsden (Cambridge University, Jamaica)
B Lutchman (South Trinidad)
R Lutchman (Trinidad and Tobago Development Women)
L Lyburd (Dominica Under-19s Women)
N Lyburd (Dominica Under-19s Women)
A Lyght (Rest of Guyana)
AA Lyght (Demerara, Guyana)
A Lynch (North Trinidad)
B Lynch (South Trinidad)
C Lynch (South Trinidad)
CO Lynch (Jamaica Under-19s)
E Lynch (umpire)
FGM Lynch (Jamaica Born)
K Lynch (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
K Lynch (Trinidad and Tobago Under-15s)
KGN Lynch (Trinidad and Tobago)
MF Lynch (SC Snow's XI)
P Lynch (International XI Women)
S Lynch (Portland Combination XV)
SP Lynch (St Vincent and the Grenadines Women)
D Lyndsey (Montserrat)
Lyon (United Services)
JR Lyon (North and East Trinidad, North Trinidad, Trinidad and Tobago)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive