CricketArchive

West Indies Players (G)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

I Gabriel (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
RS Gabriel (East Trinidad, North and East Trinidad, North Trinidad, South Trinidad, Trinidad and Tobago, West Indies)
S Gabriel (St Lucia Under-19s Women)
ST Gabriel (Barbados Tridents, Trinidad and Tobago, Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel, West Indies)
TSL Gabriel (Corinth Secondary School, Halesowen, Halesowen Second XI, Himley, St Lucia, The Ambassadors, West Indies Under-19s, Windward Islands Under-15s, Windward Islands Under-17s, Windward Islands Under-19s)
V Gabriel (Windward Islands Under-17s)
XP Gabriel (St Lucia, Windward Islands)
A Gadwah (British Guiana, British Guiana East Indians)
A Gaffoor (Guyana Under-19s)
S Gaffoor (Trinidad and Tobago Under-15s)
P Gajadhar (Trinidad)
AG Gale (Port Antonio)
D Gale (Guyana Women)
G Gale (Barbados Under-15s)
H Gale (Jamaica North Side)
P Galindo (umpire)
GLB Gall (British Guiana, Demerara)
C Gallaway (Montserrat)
J Gallaway (Montserrat)
D Galloway (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
Galt (umpire)
C Galt (North Trinidad)
DA Galt (Trinidad)
K Galt (South Trinidad)
N Galt (Queen's Park)
RT Galt (St Lucia)
V Gamaldo (Trinidad Colts)
JS Gamble (British Guiana)
ER Gammon (Trinidad)
K Ganesh (Guyana Under-15s)
D Ganga (Trinidad and Tobago, West Indies, West Indies Under-23s)
K Ganga (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
M Ganga (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
S Ganga (Trinidad and Tobago)
C Gangapatsingh (referee)
G Gangapersad (umpire)
H Gangapersad (Trinidad and Tobago)
S Gangaram (umpire)
J Gangoo (Trinidad and Tobago Under-15s)
A Gani (Guyana Masters)
G Ganiel (Montserrat)
S Ganouri (Berbice, Guyana)
Ganteaue (Maple)
AG Ganteaume (Trinidad, Trinidad and Tobago, West Indies)
H Garbarran (Guyana)
GL Garcia (Trinidad)
T Gardner (West Indies Blind)
F Garnaldo (North Trinidad)
J Garner (Barbados, Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset, South Australia, West Indies)
GR Garnett (British Guiana, Demerara)
F Garraway (Essequibo)
J Garraway (St Lucia)
PV Garraway (British Guiana)
TC Garraway (Guyana)
A Garrett (umpire)
J Garrett-Kavanagh (Shenfield High School)
KS Garrick (St Vincent and the Grenadines Women)
LV Garrick (Jamaica, West Indies)
G Garroway (St Lucia)
GG Garvey (Jamaica Under-15s, Jamaica Under-19s)
BBM Gaskin (British Guiana, West Indies)
C Gaskin (British Guiana)
HM Gaskin (British Guiana)
JR Gaskin (Barbados Under-19s)
L Gaskin (Barbados Under-15s, Barbados Under-17s, Barbados Under-19s)
N Gay (South Trinidad Women, Trinidad Women)
AA Gayle (Jamaica Under-19s)
B Gayle (Jamaica)
B Gayle (Jamaica Under-15s, Jamaica Under-19s)
CH Gayle (Barisal Burners, Dhaka Gladiators, ICC World XI, Jamaica, Jamaica Tallawahs, Kolkata Knight Riders, Matabeleland Tuskers, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Sydney Thunder, West Indies, Western Australia, Worcestershire)
DA Gayle (Jamaica Under-15s, Jamaica Under-19s)
JR Gayle (umpire)
NL Gayle (Jamaica Women)
PA Gayle (Jamaica)
AJ Gaynor (umpire)
Y Geddes (Jamaica Women, West Indies Women)
J Geneteau (St Lucia)
Genteau (Windward Islands)
L Geoffrey (Trinidad)
D Geoffroy (umpire)
George
A George (Trinidad and Tobago Under-15s, Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
A George (Grenada)
B George (umpire)
B George (Berbice, United States of America)
D George (Guyana Under-15s, Guyana Under-17s, Guyana Under-19s)
DM George (Grenada, Windward Islands)
E George (Tobago Women, Trinidad and Tobago Women)
F George (St Vincent Youth)
G George (United States Virgin Islands)
J George (South Trinidad)
J George (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
K George (Grenada, Windward Islands Under-15s, Windward Islands Under-17s, Windward Islands Under-19s)
K George (Combined Virgin Islands Under-19s)
K George (Guyana Under-17s)
Kelon George (Leeward Islands Under-19s, Windward Islands Under-19s)
Kevile George (Windward Islands)
KM George (Guyana Under-19s)
L George (Windward Islands Under-19s)
M George (Windward Islands)
M George (Grenada, Leeward Islands Under-19s)
MS George (St Vincent and the Grenadines Women)
N George (Dominica)
N George (Leeward Islands Under-15s)
NAJ George (West Indies Women)
O George (Dominica, Windward Islands Under-15s, Windward Islands Under-19s)
O George (Grenada)
TK George (Grenada, Southern Windward Islands)
MA Georgeson (Antigua and Barbuda, Berbice, Guyana Under-19s)
C Gerald (Windward Islands Under-19s)
K Gerald (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
L Germon-Gaskin (Barbados Under-17s)
S Gerson (Windward Islands Under-15s)
G Ghoul (Antigua)
JM Gibb (Jamaica, Jamaica Born)
K Gibbes (umpire)
A Gibbons (British Guiana)
C Gibbons (Barbados Under-19s)
G Gibbs (Windward Islands)
GL Gibbs (British Guiana, West Indies)
LR Gibbs (British Guiana, Demerara, Guyana, South Australia, Warwickshire, West Indies)
M Gibbs (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
MC Gibbs (Jamaica)
WO Gibbs (Barbados)
E Gibson (Berbice)
J Gibson (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
K Gibson (Barbados Under-19s)
OD Gibson (Barbados, Border, Durham, Gauteng, Glamorgan, Griqualand West, Leicestershire, Staffordshire, West Indies)
S Gibson (Windward Islands Under-19s)
EM Giddings (Guyana Women)
P Giddings (umpire)
Gideon (Portland Combination XV)
V Gift (Tobago)
CA Gilbert (Demerara)
E Gilbert (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Leeward Islands)
JT Gilbert (umpire)
L Gilbert (Middlesex County)
OA Gilbert (Demerara)
X Gilbert (Jamaica Under-19s)
R Gilchrist (Hyderabad, Jamaica, West Indies)
AS Gilkes (Barbados)
BI Gilkes (Barbados)
EG Gilkes (Barbados Colts)
F Gilkes (Barbados Under-19s)
G Gilkes (Barbados Wanderers)
J Gilkes (Nortel Development XI)
O Gilkes (Barbados)
OH Gilkes (Barbados)
R Gilkes (St Lucy)
Gill (umpire)
A Gill (Barbados Under-15s, Barbados Under-19s)
AW Gill (Barbados)
C Gill (North Trinidad)
CO Gill (Barbados Colts)
D Gill (referee)
G Gill (West Indies Women)
JW Gill (British Guiana)
M Gill (South Trinidad)
SS Gill (Barbados)
T Gill (Barbados Cricket Association XI)
K Gillespie (Jamaica Under-19s)
ES Gillette (umpire)
GH Gilman (Trinidad and Tobago)
C Gittens (Trinidad)
DEW Gittens (umpire)
J Gittens (Barbados Defence Force)
JNO Gittens (Barbados Under-19s)
K Gittens (Barbados)
L Gittens (Windward Islands)
N Gittens (Barbados Under-20s, University of West Indies)
N Gittens (Foundation)
SO Gittens (Barbados)
A Givance (Jamaica)
T Glancy (Jamaica Garrison)
B Glasgow (scorer)
C Glasgow (Windward Islands)
CA Glasgow (Barbados)
KC Glasgow (Demerara, Guyana)
O Glasgow (Demerara, Guyana)
RA Glasgow (North and East Trinidad, Trinidad and Tobago)
T Glasgow (Guyana Women)
JJ Glenn (Jamaica Under-17s)
R Gload (Antigua)
B Gloster (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
A Gludd (Windward Islands Under-19s)
R Goberdham (Essequibo)
C Goberdhan (South Trinidad)
E Goberman (Riversdale)
A Gobin (Trinidad and Tobago Under-15s, Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
D Gobin (umpire)
T Gobin (Guyana Under-19s)
E Goddard (umpire)
JDC Goddard (Barbados, Marylebone Cricket Club, West Indies)
K Goddard (Barbados)
WC Goddard (British Guiana)
EG Goffe (Middlesex County)
M Gokarran (Anguilla, Leeward Islands Under-15s, Leeward Islands Under-17s)
GN Goldari (West Indies XI)
AA Goldsmith (Middlesex County)
OH Goldson (Kingston Cricket Club)
AG Gomes (British Guiana)
D Gomes (Antigua, Queen's Park)
E Gomes (Antigua)
G Gomes (Demerara)
G Gomes (East Trinidad)
HA Gomes (East Trinidad, Middlesex, North and East Trinidad, Trinidad and Tobago, West Indies)
R Gomes (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
SA Gomes (East Trinidad, North and East Trinidad, North Trinidad, Trinidad and Tobago)
C Gomez (Montserrat)
CR Gomez (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
GE Gomez (Marylebone Cricket Club, Trinidad, West Indies)
GP Gomez (North Trinidad, Trinidad and Tobago)
JE Gomez (Trinidad)
NT Gomez (Trinidad and Tobago)
S Gomez (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s, Trinidad and Tobago Under-20s)
A Gonsalves (Guyana)
A Gonsalves (Trinidad)
C Gonsalves (Essequibo, Guyana)
G Gonsalves (Guyana Under-19s)
I Gonsalves (Essequibo)
I Gonsalves (Guyana Under-19s)
J Gonsalves (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Leeward Islands)
M Gonsalves (Essequibo, Essequibo Under-19s, Guyana Under-17s)
N Gonsalves (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
T Gonsalves (Demerara, Guyana Under-19s)
B Gonslaves (Antigua)
Gooden (St Elizabeth)
LG Gooden (Jamaica)
Goodhart (Jamaica Under-19s)
B Gooding (Barbados Under-19s, University of West Indies)
MG Gooding (Trinidad)
S Gooding (Barbados Under-19s)
CE Goodman (Barbados)
D Goodman (Combermere School)
GA Goodman (Barbados)
PA Goodman (Barbados)
WE Goodman (Barbados, British Guiana, Demerara)
SR Goodridge (Jamaica)
G Goodwin (West Indies XI)
J Goolie (Trinidad and Tobago Under-17s)
S Gooljar (Trinidad and Tobago)
I Goordial (West Indies Women)
E Gopaul (Trinidad and Tobago Under-15s, Trinidad and Tobago Under-17s)
S Gopaul (Demerara, Guyana)
S Gopaul (umpire)
T Gopeesingh (University of West Indies)
A Gopie (Jamaica Under-15s, Jamaica Under-19s)
D Gopiesingh (North and East Trinidad, North Trinidad, Trinidad and Tobago)
T Gopiesingh (Queen's Park)
Gordon (St Kitts Under-17s)
A Gordon (KA Knight's XI, SL Quintyne's XI)
CC Gordon (Jamaica)
CC Gordon (Jamaica)
D Gordon (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
D Gordon (Melbourne Cricket Club)
G Gordon (St Lucia)
H Gordon (scorer)
HG Gordon (Jamaica)
JA Gordon (Jamaica)
JOA Gordon (Canada, Guyana)
L Gordon (Jamaica Under-19s)
L Gordon (Jamaica Schools)
M Gordon (Harvard)
M Gordon (Windward Islands Under-15s, Windward Islands Under-19s)
NA Gordon (West Indies Under-19s)
O Gordon (Demerara)
S Gordon (Tobago)
S Gordon (Jamaica Under-19s)
S Gordon (Jamaica Under-19s)
S Gordon (Tobago United)
SC Gordon (Cayman Islands, Jamaica)
SW Gordon (Jamaica)
TG Gordon (Canada, Jamaica)
HEI Gore (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Leeward Islands, Somerset)
I Gore (Antigua and Barbuda, Liberta, St Paul's Cricket Club (Antigua))
KI Gore (Leeward Islands Under-17s)
LE Gore (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands)
R Goring (Barbados Under-19s Women, Barbados Women)
RG Gosein (umpire, referee)
D Gould (Antigua)
G Gould (Leeward Islands)
A Gour (South Trinidad)
J Gour (South Trinidad)
C Gouveia (British Guiana)
F Gouveia (umpire)
Govin Singh (British Virgin Islands)
G Gower (South Trinidad)
D Grace (Barbados Under-15s)
Graham (Jamaica Defence Force)
A Graham (Tobago Women)
B Graham (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
C Graham (Tobago)
C Graham (Jamaica Under-19s)
C Graham (West Indies Blind)
FA Graham (Georgetown Cricket Club and Ground)
GO Graham (Jamaica)
HRO Graham (Barbados)
MS Graham (Barbados)
OS Graham (Barbados)
R Graham (Barbados)
R Graham (Nortel Development XI)
S Graham (Dominica Women)
SA Graham (Barbados, University of West Indies)
T Graham (Dominica Women)
W Graham (Montserrat)
M Grannum (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands)
F Gransaull (Trinidad)
Grant (umpire)
Grant
A Grant (South Trinidad)
AL Grant (Barbados)
D Grant (Barbados Under-17s)
DDY Grant (Windward Islands)
E Grant (Demerara)
E Grant (Police)
FG Grant (Trinidad)
G Grant (Trinidad)
G Grant (Tobago Women)
G Grant (Guyana Under-17s)
GC Grant (Cambridge University, Rhodesia, Trinidad, West Indies)
H Grant (Suffolk)
H Grant (Leeward Islands Under-19s, Nevis)
I Grant (St Kitts Youth)
J Grant (Leeward Islands Under-15s)
JB Grant (Cambridgeshire, Essex, Jamaica)
KL Grant (South Trinidad)
L Grant (umpire)
RS Grant (Cambridge University, Trinidad, West Indies)
S Grant (Guyana Under-19s)
T Grant (St Vincent Youth)
T Grant (St Kitts)
T Grant (West Indians)
YA Grant (Barbados Under-17s)
R Graves (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
K Gravesande (Guyana Under-15s)
AH Gray (Impalas, North and East Trinidad, Surrey, Trinidad and Tobago, West Indies, West Indies Under-23s, Western Transvaal)
M Gray (Jamaica Under-19s)
A Grazette
N Grazette (Barbados Under-19s, Boston, Bourne, Grantham, Sleaford)
PB Grazette (umpire)
Greaves
A Greaves (Barbados Under-19s)
D Greaves (Guyana Under-15s)
GE Greaves (umpire)
GE Greaves (West Indies Women)
HFK Greaves (Barbados)
JP Greaves (Combined Campuses and Colleges)
K Greaves (Montserrat)
L Greaves (St Vincent and the Grenadines)
N Greaves (Guyana Under-19s)
N Greaves (Dennery)
O Greaves (Leeward Islands Under-19s, Montserrat)
ON Greaves (Barbados Under-19s)
R Greaves (Barbados XI)
SR Greaves (Barbados)
ZC Greaves (Windward Islands)
A Green (umpire, referee)
AL Green (umpire)
B Green (Middlesex County)
C Green (Antigua)
DC Green (Jamaica Under-19s)
J Green (Trinidad)
J Green (Dominica)
J Green (Barbados)
PB Green (British Guiana)
T Green (Dominica Under-19s Women, Dominica Women)
WM Green (British Guiana)
A Greenaway (Montserrat)
S Greenaway (Leeward Islands)
TD Greenaway (Essex Second XI, Leeward Islands Under-19s, Leicestershire Cricket Board, Leicestershire Second XI, West Indies Under-19s, Worcestershire Second XI)
D Greene (Guyana Under-19s)
E Greene (Combined Campuses and Colleges, Dominica, University of West Indies)
EA Greene (Barbados)
G Greene (Barbados Under-19s)
H Greene (Essequibo Under-19s, Guyana Under-19s)
J Greene (St Kitts)
J Greene (Barbados Select XI, GL Brophy's XI, JO Holder's XI, KC Brathwaite's XI, MS Graham's XI, Spare Squads 2)
L Greene (Central Trinidad, South and Central Trinidad)
O Greene (Barbados Under-19s)
S Greene (Antigua)
VS Greene (Barbados, Gloucestershire)
Greenidge (Police)
A Greenidge (Barbados Under-15s, Barbados Under-17s, Barbados Under-19s)
A Greenidge (Barbados Defence Force)
AE Greenidge (Barbados, West Indies)
C Greenidge (Barbados Under-19s)
C Greenidge (Windward Islands Under-15s)
CG Greenidge (Barbados, Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Scotland, West Indies)
D Greenidge (Barbados Under-15s, Barbados Under-19s)
GA Greenidge (Barbados, Sussex, West Indies)
J Greenidge (umpire)
JW Greenidge (Barbados)
MF Greenidge (Barbados)
NW Greenidge (Barbados)
WT Greenidge (Barbados)
CD Greenway
V Greer (Montserrat)
E Gregg (West Indies Women)
L Gregg (Cornwall County)
A Gregoire (Windward Islands)
C Gregoire (Tobago United)
S Gregoire (Dominica Women)
ELGN Grell (Marylebone Cricket Club, Trinidad)
MG Grell (Trinidad, West Indies)
MO Grenville (Demerara, Guyana)
E Gresham (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Windward Islands)
D Grey (Jamaica Under-19s)
J Grey (Jamaica Under-15s)
TJ Grey (Western Jamaica)
F Griffin (Demerara)
LJ Griffin (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Leeward Islands)
S Griffin (Nevis)
W Griffin (Nevis)
Griffith (Barbados Under-19s)
AFG Griffith (Barbados, West Indies, West Indies Under-23s)
CC Griffith (Barbados, West Indies)
D Griffith (umpire)
D Griffith (Jamaica Under-17s)
E Griffith (Barbados Under-19s)
EHC Griffith (Barbados, Jamaica)
F Griffith (Coleridge and Parry)
FW Griffith (St Vincent)
H Griffith (Grenada)
H Griffith (Trinidad East Indians)
HC Griffith (Barbados, West Indies)
HLV Griffith (Barbados)
J Griffith (scorer)
J Griffith (Barbados, University of West Indies)
K Griffith (Maple)
M Griffith (Barbados Under-19s)
O Griffith (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands Under-19s)
R Griffith (Grenada)
R Griffith (Barbados Defence Force)
RA Griffith (Barbados Women)
RJ Griffith (Barbados Under-19s, Chester Boughton Hall, Holders Hill, West Indies Under-19s)
RL Griffith (Guyana)
T Griffith (Barbados Under-19s, Coleridge and Parry)
TA Griffith (Guyana, Guyana Amazon Warriors, West Indies Under-19s)
WG Griffith (British Guiana)
D Griffiths (Jamaica Under-17s)
FW Griffiths (St Vincent)
JA Griffiths (scorer)
RF Griffiths (Barbados)
KF Grimes (North Trinidad)
I Grizzle (umpire)
Groves (North Jamaica)
CW Groves (Port Antonio)
JM Groves (Jamaica)
S Guerra (South Trinidad)
C Guillen (Queen's Park)
J Guillen (Queen's Park)
JC Guillen (Trinidad and Tobago, Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel)
NN Guillen (North Trinidad, Trinidad)
SC Guillen (Canterbury, New Zealand, New Zealand XI, Trinidad, West Indies)
V Guillen (Trinidad)
NC Guishard (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Leeward Islands)
J Guiste (Windward Islands)
B Gumbs (Leeward Islands Under-19s, St Kitts)
C Gumbs (Anguilla)
F Gumbs (Anguilla)
H Gumbs (umpire)
J Gumbs (Anguilla)
J Gumbs (Anguilla)
GC Gunter (Jamaica)
L Gunton (St Kitts, St Kitts and Nevis)
PA Gustard (umpire)
D Gustav (scorer)
F Gustav (Windward Islands Under-19s)
A Guy (umpire)
O Guy (Jamaica Colts)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive