CricketArchive

Wales Players (S)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

W Sabin (Wrexham)
HW Sabine (Wrexham)
Sabu (Gwersyllt Park)
A Saclar (Mochdre)
J Saddler (Vale of Glamorgan Colts)
W Sadleir (Machynlleth)
Sadler (Newport)
M Sadler (Malpas)
M Sadler (Vale of Glamorgan Colts)
TW Sadler (Wales)
SaDR (Cowbridge)
R Sails (Llanelli)
A Sainsbury (Swansea)
T Sajjad (Pontardawe)
M Saker (Tata Steel)
C Salacinski (North Pembroke Under-17s)
HG Salaman (Knighton)
A Saleem (Cimla)
Salisbury (Vale of Clwyd)
K Salisbury (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
K Salisbury (Llay Welfare)
M Salisbury (Hawarden Park, Hawarden Park Second XI)
M Salisbury (Marchwiel and Wrexham Second XI)
R Salisbury (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
R Salisbury (Llay Welfare)
R Salkeld (Panteg)
M Salman (Bangor Second XI)
M Salman (Conwy)
C Salmar (Knighton, Radnorshire)
Salmon (Barmouth Visitors)
C Salmons (Pentyrch, St Fagans)
A Salom (Welsh Universities)
Salt (Denbighshire)
B Salt (Overton-on-Dee)
P Salt (Merionethshire)
S Salt (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
WH Salt (Cwmbran)
A Salter (Newport)
G Salter (Welsh Universities)
D Salters (Ruthin School)
M Saltmarsh (Swansea Third XI)
Sam (Hawarden Park)
Samarsinghe (University of Wales Institute, Cardiff)
J Sampson (Buckley, Buckley Second XI)
WL Samson (Bangor)
Samuel (Mr Anderson's XI)
Samuel (Brecon County School)
D Samuel (Welsh Schools, Welsh Schools Cricket Association)
D Samuel (Llanelli)
E Samuel (Pontardawe)
G Samuel (Players of South Wales)
H Samuel (Llanelli)
M Samuel (Port Talbot Town)
M Samuel (Pontyberem)
R Samuel (Welsh Schools, Welsh Schools Cricket Association)
R Samuel (Pontarddulais)
R Samuel (Felinfoel)
W Samuel (Swansea and District Cricket League)
HW Samuels (JW Nicholas' XI)
WJ Samuels (Glynneath Welfare)
WJ Samuels (Glynneath)
J Samworth (St Fagans)
KA Sanaia (Gwent)
N Sandall (Mold)
A Sandalls (DVLA Mond)
C Sanders (Glamorgan Colts A)
E Sanders (Cwmavon)
J Sanders (Panteg)
M Sanders (Merionethshire)
N Sanders (Gwent Under-14s)
P Sandford (Llanarth)
S Sandhuu (Ynysygerwn)
G Sandilands (Glamorgan East)
N Sandland (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
RWG Sandwith (Radnorshire)
Santall (Ceredigion)
E Santall (Ceredigion)
FJ Santoris (Llandovery, Swansea)
Santos Singh (Cardiff)
I Sardah (Pontardawe)
I Sardar (Pontardawe)
A Sardir (Mochdre)
H Sargeant (Dolgellau)
H Sargeant (Bangor)
W Sargeant (Wrexham)
W Sargeant (Bangor Second XI)
WG Sargeant (J Wartski's XI)
H Sargent (Bangor)
Sashin Kumar (Pwllheli)
N Satwilkar (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
A Saunders (Cowbridge School)
A Saunders (Margam)
H Saunders (Kidwelly)
M Saunders (Overton)
R Saunders (Swansea Cricket Club)
R Saunders (Margam)
T Saunders (Welsh Schools)
T Saunders (Ynysygerwn)
T Saunders (Welsh Secondary Schools)
CJD Saunders-Griffiths (North Wales)
W Saunders Jones (Christ College, Brecon)
A Savage (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
A Savage (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
D Savage (Bangor)
F Savage (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
H Savage (Bangor)
H Savage (Llandinam)
LA Savage (Conway)
M Savage (Golden Mile Club)
S Sawlani (Swansea Third XI)
RA Sawyer (Spillers)
L Sayed (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
L Sayed (Welsh Universities)
K Sayill (Cricket Board of Wales XI)
A Saynders (Cowbridge School)
O Saynor (Carmel)
J Scale (Pembrokeshire)
JF Scale (Pontyclun Institute)
M Scales (North Pembroke Under-17s)
CK Scarborough (Wales Women)
J Scarborough (Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-15s)
N Scarfield (Pembrokeshire)
J Scarr (Newport)
C Schenk (Swansea)
WM Schenk (Grahamstown, Port Elizabeth, Swansea)
EH Schiele (Cardiff Second XI)
N Schlittler (St Asaph)
Schofield (Rydal School)
DH Schofield (Abergavenny)
I Schofield (Cardiff University)
TD Schofield (Bridgend)
TD Schofield (Bridgend)
N Scholar (Northop)
T Scholfield (Hawarden Park)
N Schollar (Northop)
D Schrimshaw (Denbigh)
D Schrimshaw (Denbigh Second XI)
R Schrimshaw (Denbigh)
T Schrimshaw (Denbigh)
C Scotland (Ruthin, Ruthin Second XI)
T Scotland (Ruthin)
Scott
Scott (Haverfordwest)
D Scott (Conwy)
G Scott (Mold)
GT Scott (Carmarthenshire)
HR Scott (Brecon, Radnorshire)
J Scott (Overton)
M Scott (Hawarden Park)
M Scott (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
P Scott (Swansea)
T Scott (Overton)
T Scott-Coombes (Cowbridge)
L Scourfield (Llandovery College)
M Scourfield (Carew)
N Scourfield (Carew)
R Scourfield (Pembrokeshire, Pembrokeshire Young Cricketers)
R Scourfield (Carew)
R Scourfield (South Pembrokeshire Under-19s)
S Scourfield (Pembrokeshire)
T Scourfield (Carew, Glamorgan Under-17s)
L Scrace (Pontyberem)
AP Scripps (Monmouth School)
JG Scrivener (Monmouth School)
D Scrivens (Neath Sunday Schools League)
T Scrivner (Newport)
V Seabourne (Breconshire)
JE Seales (Ruthin School)
BR Searell (Dolgellau)
Searle (Wrexham)
D Searle (Menai Bridge Second XI)
S Seaton (Pontypridd)
T Seaton (Bryn-y-Neuadd, Caernarvonshire, North Wales)
Sebastian (Caernarvon)
J Sebastian (Abergele Second XI)
M Sedgwick (Hawarden Park, Hawarden Park Second XI)
H Seepersal (Welsh Universities)
I Sefton (Carew)
JN Sefton (Rydal School)
H Selyman (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
J Semens (Dyffryn)
S Senarathne (Newport)
A Senior (Conwy Second XI)
CR Senior (Caernarvon)
R Senior (Caernarvon)
S Senior (Conwy, Conwy Second XI)
Senn (Cardiff University)
AD Senor (Ceredigion Visitors)
Sentil Kumar (Cimla)
Seranga (Cowbridge School)
E Sergeant (Cardiff Next XXII)
G Sethodi (Menai Bridge)
G Setlhodi (Menai Bridge Second XI)
C Seton (Radnorshire)
G Settle (Halkyn)
A Setton (Pembrokeshire, Pembrokeshire Young Cricketers)
Sewell (Baron Hill)
Sewell (Breconshire)
C Sewell (Aberdare)
G Sewell (Baron Hill)
A Sexton (Green's Motors Invitation XI)
A Seymour (Monmouth School)
CA Seymour (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
G Seymour (Llandovery College)
I Seymour (Monmouth School)
R Seymour (Dyfed Powys Police)
R Seymour (Drefach)
Seys (Bassaleg)
A Shaddick (Neath Third XI)
SM Shafaq (Pwllheli)
A Shah (Briton Ferry Town)
B Shah (Buckley)
R Shah (Cardiff Cricket Club)
U Shah (Bethesda)
Shahid Hussain (Colwyn Bay)
R Shahjahan (Llangollen)
Shahzad Khaliq (Porthcawl)
N Shaikh (Kidwelly)
N Shaikh (St Fagans)
N Shaikh (St Fagans)
RM Shanka (Bersham)
A Shapcott (Cardiff Women)
H Shapcott (Carew)
H Shape (Abergavenny)
Sharma (University of Wales Institute, Cardiff)
A Sharma (Welsh Universities)
A Sharp (Chirk Second XI)
C Sharp (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
D Sharp (Neath Third XI)
E Sharp (Rhuddlan)
M Sharp (Menai Bridge Second XI)
T Sharp (Abergele Second XI)
Sharpe (Builth Wells)
J Sharpe (Bronwydd)
S Sharpe (Radnorshire)
S Sharpe (Denbighshire)
H Sharples (Ruthin)
M Sharples (Denbigh Second XI)
Shaw (Llandovery College)
Shaw (Llandovery)
A Shaw (Neath)
A Shaw (Buckley)
AD Shaw (Swansea Third XI)
C Shaw (Wales Under-13s Women, Wales Under-15s Women, Wales Under-17s Women, Wales Women)
C Shaw (Overton)
D Shaw (Builth Wells)
D Shaw (Brymbo)
D Shaw (Buckley)
D Shaw (Pontblyddyn Second XI)
J Shaw (Carmarthen Wanderers)
M Shaw (Glamorgan Under-17s, South Wales Cricket League)
M Shaw (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
M Shaw (Chirk)
M Shaw (Gwent Under-14s)
R Shaw (Marchwiel)
S Shaw (Llandudno)
RL Shayler (St Fagans)
A Shea (Briton Ferry Town)
AD Shea (Neath)
G Shea (Bethesda)
J Shea (Bethesda, Bethesda Second XI)
T Sheehan (Dyffryn)
N Sheikh (Kidwelly)
Sheikh Abbas (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
Sheldon (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
O Sheldrake (Pembroke Under-19s)
J Shelford (Ruthin School)
T Shelmerdine (Rock Ferry)
S Shenoy (Abergele Second XI)
M Shephard (Pembroke Under-19s)
Shepherd (Brecon)
Shepherd
C Shepherd (Welsh Schools)
E Shepherd (Swansea)
GW Shepherd (Gentlemen of Breconshire)
JE Shepherd (Royal Welch Fusiliers)
JM Shepherd (Carmarthenshire)
M Shepherd (Mumbles Colts)
M Shepherd (Wales Under-17s)
M Shepherd (Swansea)
W Shepherd (Swansea)
W Shepherd (Bangor, Bangor Colts)
B Sheppard (Pontyclun Institute)
B Sheppard (Llangollen)
W Sheppard (Cardiff Next XXII)
S Sherlock (Pontardawe)
GW Sherratt (Denbighshire)
M Sherrington (Rydal School)
P Sherrington (Rydal School)
T Sherrington (Rydal School)
A Shilcock (Mochdre)
AC Shillcock (Colwyn Bay)
E Shillcock (Conwy)
G Shinde (Dafen Welfare Second XI)
A Shingler (Hendy)
S Shingler (Hendy)
Shingles (Chepstow)
JA Shinton (Christ College, Brecon)
R Shizhad (Cowbridge)
K Shoemark (Marchwiel and Wrexham Second XI)
S Shoemark (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
S Shoemark (Marchwiel and Wrexham Second XI)
Shoesmith (Llanelli)
J Shoesmith (JW Nicholas' XI)
C Shone (Rhewl Second XI)
J Shooter (Caernarvon)
W Shooter (Caernarvon)
C Shopland (Merthyr Tydfil)
Shore (Portmadog)
Shore (Baron Hill)
Shore (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
Shore (Vale of Clwyd)
JWE Shore (Newport)
W Shore (Bangor)
S Short (Cheshire Under-15s Women, Cheshire Under-17s Women, Hawarden Park Women, Wales Under-13s Women)
Shorting (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
A Shrikanth (Bangor Second XI)
M Shufflebotham (Pontyclun Institute)
Shuker (Welsh Secondary Schools)
P Siberry (Landore)
P Siberry (Wales Over-50s)
P Sibery (Gowerton)
H Sidebottom (Rhuddlan Single)
T Sidford (Penarth, South Wales Cricket League)
T Sidford (Vale of Glamorgan Colts)
Sidney (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
FA Sidney (Towyn Visitors)
B Sidney-Jones (Aberdare)
L Sidney-Jones (Merthyr Tydfil)
GP Sill (Flintshire)
JP Sill (Ruthin School)
A Silver (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
J Silver (Mold Alun School)
AJ Silverlock (Cardiff, Glamorgan, Minor Counties, Monmouthshire, Newport, Players of Glamorgan, South Wales)
K Silverwood (Overton)
R Silvester (Ynysygerwn)
B Sim (Carmel and District Second XI)
R Sim (Carmel and District Second XI)
K Simcox (Newport)
S Simcox (Menai Bridge Second XI)
Simes (Rifle Brigade)
M Simkins (Wales Under-13s Women, Wales Under-15s Women)
A Simmon (Llandarcy)
A Simmonds (Llandarcy)
TH Simmonds (Ceredigion)
A Simmons (Llandudno Second XI)
J Simmons (Ynysygerwn)
J Simmons (Gorseinon)
E Simon (Ruthin School)
NWH Simon (Welsh Schools)
P Simon (Llandovery College)
EH Simons (Newtown)
M Simons (Wales Under-15s Women)
DA Simpkins (Ruthin School)
Simpson (Ceredigion)
A Simpson (Bangor)
AM Simpson (Llandudno, Llandudno Visitors)
G Simpson (Lampeter)
J Simpson (Llandeilo)
S Simpson (Llandeilo)
S Simpson (Knighton)
A Sims (Vale of Glamorgan Colts)
A Sims (Penarth)
M Sims (Overton)
HJ Simson (Knighton)
E Sinclair (Rock Ferry)
H Sinclair (Rock Ferry)
R Sinclair Evans (Bangor Second XI)
A Sing (Carmarthen Wanderers Under-19s)
A Singh (Monmouth School)
S Singh (Penarth)
A Singhal (Cowbridge School)
AC Singhal (Glamorgan Under-17s)
DP Sinnett (Llandovery)
JM Sinnett (Llandovery)
JP Sinnett (Llandovery)
Siranga (Cowbridge School)
P Sisdoya (Wales Under-15s)
P Sisodiya (Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-17s)
P Sisodiya (Cardiff)
S Sisodiya (Wales Under-13s Women)
J Sissons (Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-14s)
W Sissons (Llandudno Second XI)
W Sissons (Wales Under-14s)
W Sitton (Maesteg)
WWGH Sitwell (Radnorshire)
B Sixsmith (South Wales)
A Skates (Carmel)
S Skates (Carmel)
N Skelton (Abergavenny)
TF Skelton (North Wales)
W Skelton (Colwyn Bay)
M Skender (Bangor)
A Skeoch (Menai Bridge, Menai Bridge Second XI)
P Skilton (Llandarcy)
Skinner (Dolgellau Grammar School)
Skinner (Breconshire)
I Skinner (Chirk)
I Skinner (Chirk Second XI)
N Skoines (Tondu)
R Skone (Carmarthen Wanderers Under-19s)
RJ Skone (Wales Minor Counties)
I Skyrme (Ynysybwl)
J Slack (Swansea Civil Service)
J Slack (Swansea Civil Service Second XI)
Slade (Rifle Brigade)
H Slade (Wales)
WD Slade (Glamorgan)
Sladen (Breconshire)
A Slark (North Pembroke Under-17s)
R Slater (Newport)
T Slattery (Dolgellau, Llanrwst)
S Sleeman (St Asaph)
C Sleeth (Sully Centurions)
A Slocombe (St Fagans)
T Slowe (Bangor)
M Slugg (Penarth)
S Sly (Marchwiel)
T Smaile (Wales Under-14s)
S Smale (Wales Under-13s Women)
W Smale (Wales Under-14s)
FG Small (Gogerddan)
W Smalley (Pwllheli)
Smart (Briton Ferry Steelworks)
Smart (Christ College, Brecon Masters)
CC Smart (South Wales and Monmouthshire Cricket Association)
E Smart (Pontypridd)
J Smart (Cowbridge)
M Smart (Cardiff)
M Smart (Cowbridge)
C Smeaton (Tondu)
F Smellie (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
S Smiles (Builth Wells)
Smith (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
Smith (Llandovery)
Smith (Mr Anderson's XI)
Smith (Bangor)
Smith (Newport)
A Smith (North Wales Cricket Association)
A Smith (Llanelly)
A Smith (Sully Centurions)
A Smith (South Wales Police)
AC Smith (Minor Counties, Wales Minor Counties)
AC Smith (Penmaenmawr)
AD Smith (Monmouth School)
B Smith (Neath)
CJ Smith (South Wales Cricket Club Next XVIII)
CS Smith (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
D Smith (Bangor)
D Smith (Radnorshire)
D Smith (Kidwelly)
DO Smith (Monmouth School)
E Smith (Swansea)
E Smith (Vale of Glamorgan Colts)
EM Smith (Llandovery College)
F Smith (Swansea)
F Smith (umpire)
F Smith (umpire)
F Smith (Llwchr Veterans)
G Smith (Panteg)
G Smith (Welsh Universities)
G Smith (Felinfoel)
G Smith (Cowbridge School)
GE Smith (Swansea)
H Smith (Penmaenmawr)
H Smith (Cwmbran)
HL Smith (Swansea and District Cricket League)
I Smith (Gwent)
J Smith (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
J Smith (Llanrwst)
J Smith (Vale of Glamorgan Colts)
J Smith (Clydach)
J Smith (Cowbridge School)
J Smith (Buckley, Buckley Second XI)
JA Smith (Llandudno)
JH Smith (Children's Special Service Mission Party)
K Smith (DVLA Mond)
K Smith (Cardiff)
L Smith (Dafen)
L Smith (Penarth)
L Smith (South Pembrokeshire Colts)
L Smith (Panteg)
L Smith (Ammanford)
L Smith (Vale of Glamorgan Colts)
M Smith (South Wales Under-21s)
M Smith (Welsh Schools Cricket Association Under-15s)
M Smith (Port Talbot Town)
N Smith (Malpas)
N Smith (Cowbridge School)
P Smith (Monmouth School)
P Smith (Welsh Universities)
P Smith (Menai Bridge Second XI)
PC Smith (Ceredigion)
R Smith (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
R Smith (Deganwy)
R Smith (Connah's Quay)
R Smith (Drefach)
R Smith (Briton Ferry Town)
R Smith (Bridgend Town)
R Smith (Bala County School)
R Smith (Rydal School)
R Smith (Briton Ferry Town)
RG Smith (Ceredigion)
S Smith (Llandudno, Llandudno Second XI)
S Smith (Porthcawl)
SA Smith (Rock Ferry)
SM Smith (Monmouth School)
T Smith (North Wales Cricket Association)
T Smith (Penarth)
T Smith (Welsh Schools)
T Smith (Colwyn Bay)
T Smith (St Asaph)
TSD Smith (Bridgend Town)
V Smith (Welsh Schools)
W Smith (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
W Smith (Montgomeryshire)
WH Smith (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
WW Smith (Cardigan and Tiviside)
J Smith-Hughes (Rhewl Second XI)
D Smithies (Dolgellau)
G Smithies (Dolgellau)
J Smithies (Bala)
Smithson (Maesteg)
Smithson (Maesteg Celtic)
S Smith Wrench (Llandovery College)
H Smoker (North Wales)
J Smout (North Wales Cricket Association)
EPM Smyth (Llandovery College)
GMT Smyth (Bradfield College, Tenby)
HS Smyth (Tenby)
HT Smyth (Tenby)
O Smyth (Miskin Manor)
R Smyth (Miskin Manor)
F Smythe (Tenby)
GJ Smythe (Tenby)
HJ Smythe (Llandovery, Tenby)
HT Smythe (Next XVIII of South Wales)
Snape (Wrexham)
HK Snape (Rydal School)
C Snell (Panteg)
P Snell (Pontblyddyn)
D Snelson (Llantwit Major Cavaliers)
J Snelson (Llantwit Major Cavaliers)
Snow (Montgomeryshire)
Snowden (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
E Snyman (Menai Bridge)
L Soady-Jackson (Llangennech Second XI)
J Soanes (Miskin Manor)
Soar (Llandovery College Masters)
E Soar (Dafen)
I Soar (Llanelli)
Sohaib Khan (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
S Solomon (Swansea Second XI)
T Sonnekus (Porthcawl)
T Sonnekus (Great Western Railway)
D Soothill (Mold)
N Sotherby (North Wales)
E Soulby (Ruthin School)
EW Southern (Llandeilo)
J Southworth (Llandudno)
T Southworth (Llandudno Pier Orchestra Strings)
N Spain (Aberdare)
T Spain (Halkyn)
P Sparkes (Cardiff Cricket Club)
Sparrow (Rock Ferry)
HG Spary (Monmouthshire, Panteg, Pontypool)
HG Spary (Welsh Cygnets)
B Spear (Sully Centurions)
JLE Spearman (Welsh Wanderers)
JLE Spearman (Cardiff)
D Speed (Buckley Second XI)
S Speed (Hawarden Park, Northop Hall)
E Speir (Margam)
Spence (Bangor)
A Spence (Green's Motors Invitation XI)
Spencer (Ceredigion)
Spencer (Military Forces Aberystwyth)
A Spencer (Porthcawl)
A Spencer (Rydal School)
CD Spencer (Llandovery)
H Spencer (Glamorgan, Lancashire, Wales)
H Spencer (Llanelli)
J Spencer (Llandeilo)
J Spencer (Marchwiel and Wrexham Second XI)
M Spencer (Sudbrook)
RD Spencer (Cardiff)
RE Spencer (Glamorganshire, South Wales)
RE Spencer (Cardiff)
M Spilletts (DVLA Mond)
RV Spiring (Monmouth School)
A Spratt (Dyffryn)
GG Spray (Cardiff Second XI)
H Springer (Pembrokeshire, Pembrokeshire Colts)
T Springer (Newtown)
G Sproule-Jones (Monmouth Clergy)
HR Sproule-Jones (Monmouth Clergy)
E Squance (Players of South Wales)
A Squire (Kidwelly)
A Squire (Kidwelly)
J Squire (Neath Invitation XI)
KM Squire (Newport)
WE Squire (Glamorganshire Colts)
Squires (Wrexham)
G Squires (Ogwr Select Schools XI)
P Squires (Welsh Universities)
R Srinivasan (Colwyn Bay)
JTC Stacey (Cardiff, Glamorganshire, Hereford, Llanelly, South Wales)
M Stacey (Pontneathvaughan)
W Stacey (Glynneath Welfare)
W Stacey (Glynneath)
M Staddon (Llwchr Veterans)
M Staddon (Wales Over-50s, Wales Over-60s, Wales Over-60s Second XI)
K Stagno (Morriston)
RF Stainer (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
R Staines (Ceredigion)
HM Stallworthy (Sir Rhys Williams' XI)
N Stallworthy (Pontypridd)
B Stammer (Marchwiel)
B Stammers (Bethesda Second XI)
Stamper (Royal Welch Fusiliers)
WA Standrick (St Barnabas)
RS Standring (Caernarvon)
Stanford (Llangollen)
J Stanford (Llangollen)
J Stanforth (Pontblyddyn)
J Stanforth (Pontblyddyn, Pontblyddyn Second XI)
CA Stanhope (Breconshire)
DB Stanislaus (Pontblyddyn)
L Stanistaw (La Poupee Company)
A Stanistreet (Dolgellau)
Stanley (Gentlemen of South Wales)
C Stanley (Bangor)
HE Stanley (Vale of Clwyd)
J Stanley (Cwmavon)
J Stanton (Sir Rhys Williams' XI)
P Stanton (Bridgend Town)
R Stanton (Dyffryn)
J Startup (Denbighshire)
RJ Statham (Llandovery)
M Stead (Menai Bridge)
A Steadman (St Fagans)
A Steadman (scorer)
J Steadman (Usk)
JW Stealey (Towyn)
J Stearman-Phillips (Pontardawe)
LF Stedman (Gentlemen of Glamorgan, Marylebone Cricket Club, Monmouthshire, South Wales)
Steel (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
Steele (Cadoxton)
R Steele (Gowerton)
JL Steer (Aberystwyth College)
L Stenhonson (Gentlemen of South Wales)
R Stenner (Great Western Railway)
RI Stenner (Glamorgan and Wales Academy, Glamorgan Under-17s, Mid Glamorgan Under-13s, Neath Tertiary College, Tondu, Wales Under-15s, Welsh Colleges)
G Stephen (Welsh Schools)
T Stephen (Welsh Universities)
W Stephen (Hawarden Park)
Stephens (Welsh Wanderers)
Stephens (Bangor Normal College)
A Stephens (Hendy)
AL Stephens (Llandudno)
C Stephens (Welsh Schools)
C Stephens (Cimla)
C Stephens (Neath Third XI)
DG Stephens (Tenby)
G Stephens (Maesteg)
H Stephens (Llangennech)
JP Stephens (Monmouth Clergy)
JT Stephens (Bangor Normal College)
PP Stephens (Llandovery College)
R Stephens (St Fagans)
T Stephens (Briton Ferry Steelworks)
T Stephens (Menai Bridge Second XI)
C Stephenson (Children's Special Service Mission Party)
E Stephenson (Cardiff Second XI)
FR Stephenson (Ceredigion Visitors)
HH Stephenson (Ceredigion)
L Stephenson (Cardiff University)
W Sterio (Gowerton)
A Sterl (Pontardawe)
F Sterland (Llanelly)
Stevans (Welsh Schools Cricket Association)
A Stevens (Ystalyfera)
D Stevens (Penarth)
D Stevens (Vale of Glamorgan Colts)
FH Stevens (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
G Stevens (Barry Athletic)
H Stevens (Llangennech)
P Stevens (Usk)
R Stevens (St Fagans)
R Stevens (Mochdre)
R Stevens (Mochdre)
RD Stevens (Cardiff YMCA)
T Stevens (Bridgend Schools)
W Stevens (Hawarden Park)
L Stevenson (Cardiff Second XI)
Stewart (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
Stewart (Cardiff University)
Stewart (Caernarvon Colts)
A Stewart (Llangennech Second XI)
C Stewart (Ruthin School)
D Stewart (Rydal School)
IA Stewart (Rydal School)
R Stewart (Mochdre, Mochdre Second XI)
TL Stewart (Llangennech and District)
S Steynberg-Wright (Connah's Quay)
Stickney (University College, Aberystwyth)
RT Still (Gentlemen of East Glamorgan)
P Stimpson (Cardiff Cricket Club)
T Stirling (North Pembroke Under-17s)
A Stobart (Rock Ferry)
CH Stobart (Rock Ferry)
CDR Stock (Colwyn Bay)
S Stock (Cowbridge School)
SH Stock (Morewoods)
M Stockey (scorer)
J Stockwood (East Glamorgan, Golden Mile Club)
KB Stoddart (Baron Hill, Liverpool)
J Stoker (Gentlemen of Breconshire)
JF Stokes (Breconshire, Breconshire Colts, Gentlemen of Breconshire, Rosedale, Toronto)
M Stokes (Llanelli Schools Under-19s)
Stone (Barmouth Visitors)
C Stone (Usk)
C Stone (Wales Under-14s)
DH Stone (Rydal School)
G Stone (Barmouth Visitors)
H Stone (Ceredigion)
P Stone (Barmouth Visitors)
RJ Stone (South Wales Cricket League)
Stoneage (Kriemhilda Yacht Crew)
T Stones (Llandudno)
G Stonley (Connah's Quay)
D Stopford (Northop)
B Storer (Swansea Civil Service Second XI)
A Storey (Welsh Schools Old Boys)
A Storey (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
C Storey (Ebbw Vale)
G Storey (Ebbw Vale)
TWP Storey (Portmadog)
A Stott (Rock Ferry)
A Stott (Rock Ferry)
C Stott (Rock Ferry)
E Stott (Rock Ferry)
F Stott (Rock Ferry)
JF Strachan (Rhuddlan)
S Strachan (Rhuddlan)
SM Strachan (Rock Ferry)
P Strand (Swansea)
Strand-Jones (Flintshire)
G Strange (Welsh Universities)
HW Stratford (Pwllheli)
O Stratford (Monmouth School)
Stratton (Bassaleg)
J Straw (Mumbles Colts)
R Strawbridge (Welsh Independent Schools)
CW Streatfield (Denbighshire)
Stretton (Wyeside)
W Strickland (Cwmbran)
E Stringer (Dafen)
F Stringer (Breconshire, Gentlemen of Breconshire, Royal Welch Fusiliers)
R Stringer (Dafen)
N Stringfellow (St Asaph)
R Stroud (Llandovery College)
T Strudder (Pembrokeshire Young Cricketers)
D Struthers (Gwersyllt Park)
D Struthers (Marchwiel)
RJ Struthers (Wales Women)
C Stubbs (Denbigh, Denbigh Second XI)
FW Stubbs (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
M Stuckey (Welsh Schools, Welsh Schools Under-15s)
WH Sturges (Baron Hill, Bryn-y-Neuadd, Leicester Ivanhoe)
Sturgess (University College, Aberystwyth)
P Sturrs (Bethesda)
R Stuthers (St Fagans Women)
Subhan Khan (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
J Suckley (Malpas)
Suckling (Pontardawe)
P Sudhait (Welsh Schools Old Boys)
S Sugar (Monmouth School)
Suhail Khaliq (Porthcawl)
Suki Singh (Swansea Third XI)
J Sulari (Briton Ferry Town)
A Sullivan (Monmouth School)
D Sullivan (Glamorgan, Surrey, Wales)
G Sullivan (St Fagans)
H Sullivan (Monmouth School)
L Sullivan (Cowbridge)
O Sullivan (Sully Centurions)
WO Sullivan (La Poupee Company)
J Sumbland (Llandudno Second XI)
D Summerfield (Landore)
D Summerfield (Landore)
IK Summerfield (Vale of Glamorgan Colts)
T Summerfield (Landore)
Z Summerhayes (Cowbridge)
Z Summerhayes (Cowbridge)
L Summers (Landore)
L Sumner (Llandudno Second XI)
R Sumner (Llandudno Second XI)
R Sundaran (Mochdre)
S Sungh (Swansea Third XI)
B Supple (Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-15s)
D Surgey (Menai Bridge, Menai Bridge Second XI)
C Surman (Briton Ferry Steelworks)
J Surman (Briton Ferry Steelworks)
R Survanah (Cowbridge)
F Sutcliffe (Knighton, Knighton)
HH Sutcliffe (Rydal School)
N Sutcliffe (Mochdre)
JM Sutherland (JM Sutherland's XI)
Sutton (Wrexham)
Sutton (Abergavenny)
A Sutton (Glamorgan Under-17s)
A Sutton (Gowerton)
D Sutton (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
D Sutton (Morriston)
H Sutton (South Wales Cricket Club Next XVIII)
HS Sutton (Cadoxton)
JR Sutton (Maesteg)
L Sutton (Cardiff)
P Sutton (Wales Over-50s)
R Sutton (Pembrokeshire)
R Suvarna (Cowbridge)
G Swain (Knighton)
P Swain (scorer)
E Swainson (Ruthin School)
FJ Swainson (Llanychan)
E Swallow (Cowbridge)
A Swann (South Wales Cricket Association)
M Swann (Kidwelly)
A Swarbrick (Chirk)
B Swarbrick (Chirk, Lancaster)
J Swarbrick (Chirk)
M Swart (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
Z Swartz (Pwllheli)
SV Swash (Llandovery College)
H Sweet (Swansea, Swansea Second XI)
MJ Sweetman (Tenby)
NT Swetman (Wales Minor Counties)
H Swift (Pontypridd)
A Swindley (Gwersyllt Park)
C Swinford (Great Western Railway)
S Swinford (Great Western Railway)
Swinnerton (Denbighshire)
S Swygart (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
B Sydney-Jones (Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-14s)
L Sydney-Jones (Merthyr Tydfil)
CA Sykes (Tenby)
FH Sykes (Gentlemen of Denbighshire)
OJ Sykes (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
RP Sykes (Rock Ferry)
W Sykes (Llandudno, Llandudno Visitors)
WE Sykes (Clifton College, Royal Military College Sandhurst, Tenby)
A Sylvester (Sully Centurions)
A Sylvester (Wales Under-14s)
David Sylvester (Sully Centurions)
Don Sylvester (Sully Centurions)
J Sylvester (St Fagans)
JPJ Sylvester (Berkshire, Herefordshire, Minor Counties, Wales Minor Counties)
R Sylvester (Ynysygerwn)
RW Sylvester (Wales Minor Counties)
W Symcox (Cardiff University)
B Syme (Ruthin)
A Symmons (Llanelli)
A Symonds (Llandarcy)
AH Symonds (Welsh Cygnets)
E Symonds (Welsh Universities)
HG Symonds (Glamorgan, South Wales, Wales)
HG Symonds (Welsh Cygnets)
HG Symonds (Cardiff)
P Symonds (Llandovery College)
P Symons (Llandovery College)
M Szpadt (Welsh Schools Cricket Association, Welsh Schools Cricket Association Under-15s)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive