CricketArchive

Wales Players (R)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

AC Radcoe (Cardiff University Past)
G Radford (Gowerton)
A Rahimi (Ynysygerwn)
D Rahman (Drefach)
A Rahmattulah (Llandovery College)
KB Raikes (Newport)
KC Raikes (Wales)
R Raj (Bangor)
P Rajpal (St Fagans)
M Ralph (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
WRO Ralston (Brecon)
P Rambaldi (Buckley)
T Ramsden (JM Sutherland's XI)
Randall (Royal Welch Fusiliers)
B Randall (Denbighshire)
D Randall (Chirk)
H Randall (Radnorshire)
M Randall (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
WR Randall (East Glamorgan, Gentlemen of South Wales, Glamorganshire, Jesus College, Oxford, Winchester College)
A Randell (Seaside)
C Randell (Seaside)
A Randles (Hawarden Park)
M Rapson (Hawarden Park, Hawarden Park Second XI)
A Ratcliffe (Cambridge University, Marylebone Cricket Club, Surrey, Wales)
Rawley (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
C Rawlinson (Glamorganshire Colts)
Raworth (Llandudno Pier Orchestra Strings)
Rawson (Caernarvon)
TH Rawson (Caernarvon)
W Rawson (Caernarvon)
C Ray (Chepstow)
EN Ray (North Wales)
EUS Ray (Colwyn Bay)
WB Ray (Herefordshire, Knighton)
J Read (Llay Welfare)
Reade (Wrexham)
ND Reardon (Blackwood Town, Wales Minor Counties)
G Reason (Neath)
HG Reason (Neath and District)
S Reason (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
Reckless (Brecon)
A Reckord (Pontblyddyn)
H Reckord (Mold)
M Redinger (Llanrwst)
PM Redmond (Ruthin School)
J Redwood (Next XVIII of South Wales)
Reed (Swansea)
Reed (Gentlemen of Breconshire)
DT Reed (Unicorns)
E Reed (Wales Under-13s Women, Wales Under-15s Women, Wales Under-17s Women)
G Reed (Cardiff)
J Reed (Croesyceiliog)
M Reed (Ammanford)
MT Reed (Glamorgan)
R Reed (Dolgellau)
T Reed (Penrhyn Castle)
Rees (Welsh Schools)
Rees (Knighton)
Rees (Llanelli)
Rees (South Wales Cricket Club Next XVIII)
Rees (Dolgellau County School)
A Rees (Hirwaun)
A Rees (Drefach)
AC Rees (Wales Women, West Women)
B Rees (Dafen)
B Rees (Tondu)
BR Rees (Carmarthenshire, Llanelli, Llanelly, South Wales)
C Rees (Llandovery College)
C Rees (Llandovery)
C Rees (South Wales Cricket Association)
C Rees (Hendy)
D Rees (Usk Cricket Club)
D Rees (Tondu)
D Rees (Cardiff, Glamorgan Second XI)
D Rees (Usk)
D Rees (Felinfoel)
DJ Rees (Llandovery College)
DR Rees (Llanelli)
DW Rees (Llanelli)
E Rees (Llandovery College)
E Rees (Montgomeryshire)
F Rees (Llanelli)
F Rees (Newport)
G Rees (Maesteg Town)
GA Rees (Llandovery)
GP Rees (Glamorgan, Marylebone Cricket Club, Wales Minor Counties)
H Rees (Llanelli)
H Rees (Rhondda League)
H Rees (Carmarthenshire)
HA Rees (Llandovery, Llandovery College, Llandovery College Second XI)
HM Rees (Llandovery College)
I Rees (South Wales Cricket Association)
I Rees (Welsh Schools Under-19s)
I Rees (Port Talbot Town)
I Rees (Wales Over-50s)
IG Rees (Llandovery, Llandovery College)
J Rees (Bangor)
J Rees (Cardiff)
J Rees (Llandovery)
J Rees (Llanelli)
J Rees (Tondu)
J Rees (Pembrokeshire Young Cricketers, Welsh Schools)
JM Rees (Cadoxton)
L Rees (Newbridge)
M Rees (Sully Centurions)
M Rees (Felinfoel)
N Rees (Cardiff Cricket Club)
P Rees (Pontyberem)
R Rees (Dafen)
R Rees (North Wales Cricket Association)
R Rees (Usk)
R Rees (Pontyberem)
RO Rees (Players of South Wales)
RW Rees (Brecon, Llandovery, Llandovery College)
S Rees (Tondu)
T Rees (Llandovery)
TW Rees (Cardiff)
S Reeves (Gwersyllt Park)
A Regan (Overton)
L Regan (Llandudno, Llandudno Second XI)
S Rehan (Sully Centurions)
N Rehman (Pwllheli)
BW Reid (Swansea)
F Reid (Glamorganshire)
J Reid (Panteg)
AH Reidford (Hawarden Park)
GJ Reidford (Hawarden Park)
W Reilly (Royal Anglesey Engineers)
Rendall (Wyeside)
B Rendall (Brecon)
A Renshaw (Welsh Universities)
Reyne (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
B Reynolds (St Fagans)
G Reynolds (Glamorganshire, Glamorganshire Colts)
G Reynolds (Newport)
G Reynolds (Players of South Wales)
R Reynolds (South Wales Under-21s)
R Reynolds (Denbighshire)
RJ Reynolds (Welsh Schools)
K Rheade (Pembrokeshire Young Cricketers)
D Rhys (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI, Colwyn Bay, Mochdre)
HRJ Rhys (Free Foresters, Glamorgan, Wales)
JM Rhys (Llangennech)
A Rice (Barry)
SA Rich (Colwyn Bay)
W Rich (Breconshire Colts)
H Richard (Knighton)
Richards (Brecon)
Richards (Radnorshire)
Richards (Caernarvon County School)
Richards (Dolgellau)
Richards jun (Glamorganshire Colts)
A Richards (Monmouth School)
A Richards (Llandovery Second XI)
A Richards (Swansea Cricket League)
A Richards (Wales Under-13s Women, Wales Under-15s Women)
B Richards (South Wales and Monmouthshire Cricket Association)
C Richards (Miskin Manor)
C Richards (Llandeilo)
C Richards (Felinfoel)
C Richards (Welsh Universities)
C Richards (Ynysygerwn)
D Richards (Llandeilo)
D Richards (Croesyceiliog)
D Richards (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
D Richards (Blaenau Ffestiniog)
D Richards (Merionethshire)
D Richards (Bethesda)
DL Richards (Maesteg Town)
E Richards (Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-15s)
ES Richards (Swansea)
F Richards (Chepstow)
F Richards (Gentlemen of Denbighshire)
G Richards (Glamorganshire)
G Richards (Welsh Youth XI)
G Richards (Welsh Youth XI)
J Richards (Gowerton, South Wales Cricket Association, Wales Minor Counties, Wales Over-50s)
J Richards (Monmouth School)
J Richards (Gwent)
J Richards (St Fagans)
J Richards (Llanelli)
J Richards (Welsh Schools)
J Richards (Gowerton)
K Richards (South Wales and Monmouthshire Cricket Association)
L Richards (Cresselly)
M Richards (Wales Under-16s, Wales Under-17s)
M Richards (North Wales Under-16s)
M Richards (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
M Richards (Gresford)
O Richards (Llandeilo)
O Richards (Carmarthenshire)
P Richards (Gresford)
R Richards (Pontardawe)
RD Richards (Portmadog)
S Richards (Gresford)
T Richards (umpire)
T Richards (Carew)
TAB Richards (Monmouth School)
W Richards (Monmouth School)
W Richards (Breconshire, Cadoxton, Carmarthenshire, Gentlemen of Breconshire, Gentlemen of South Wales, Gentlemen of Swansea, Glamorganshire Colts, Golden Mile Club)
W Richards (Welsh Wanderers)
WH Richards (Pembrokeshire)
Richardson (S Hague's XI)
Richardson (Royal Welch Fusiliers)
C Richardson (Pentyrch)
GO Richardson (Llangollen)
I Richardson (Chirk)
J Richardson (Northop)
N Richardson (Colwyn Bay)
WR Richardson (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
CH Riches (Cardiff)
Charles H Riches (Cardiff)
Cuthbert H Riches (Cardiff)
Carlton HH Riches (Cardiff, Household of the Marquis of Bute, South Wales Cricket Club)
NVH Riches (Gentlemen, Glamorgan, Marylebone Cricket Club, Minor Counties, South Wales, Wales)
D Rickets (Penarth)
C Ricketts (Merionethshire)
TJJ Ricks (Monmouth School)
W Riden (Cardiff University Past)
A Ridgeway (Neath Tertiary College)
RD Ridgeway (Rydal School)
Ridley (Bangor Normal College)
JF Rigby (Ruthin School)
WG Rigby (Llanychan and District)
WR Rigby (Caernarvonshire, Vale of Clwyd)
A Riley (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
G Riley (Brecon)
G Riley (Menai Bridge Second XI)
S Riley (Menai Bridge, Menai Bridge Second XI)
W Riley (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
Rilling (Caernarvon)
W Rimmer (Baron Hill)
J Rimmington (Llandudno, North Wales, North Wales Cricket League)
S Rimmington (Llandudno, Llandudno Second XI)
A Risvi (Miskin Manor)
Charles Ritchie (Cardiff)
Cuthbert Ritchie (Cardiff)
Roach (Brecon)
Roach (Kriemhilda Yacht Crew)
DJ Roach (South Wales Cricket Association, Wales Minor Counties, Welsh Schools)
AJ Robbins (Cardiff Next XXII)
W Robbins (Monmouthshire)
Roberts (Llandovery College)
Roberts (Llandovery)
Roberts (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
Roberts (Welsh Wanderers)
Roberts
Roberts (Kriemhilda Yacht Crew)
Roberts (Llandudno)
Roberts (Beaumaris County School)
Roberts (Caernarvon County School)
Roberts (Conway College)
Roberts (Dolgellau Grammar School)
Roberts (Menai Bridge)
Roberts (Llangefni)
A Roberts (Dolgellau)
Alistair Roberts (Pontblyddyn, Pontblyddyn Second XI)
Andrew Roberts (Pontblyddyn, Pontblyddyn Second XI)
AC Roberts (Ruthin School)
AJ Roberts (Pentyrch)
B Roberts (Cricket Board of Wales XI)
B Roberts (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI, Cheshire Development Squad, Cheshire Under-17s, Chester Boughton Hall, Lancashire Academy, Lancashire Cricket Board, Lancashire Second XI, Wales Under-15s, Wales Under-16s, Wales Under-17s)
B Roberts (Halkyn)
B Roberts (Chirk)
C Roberts (Newport)
C Roberts (South Wales Cricket Association)
C Roberts (Mold)
C Roberts (Bodedern)
CM Roberts (Wales Minor Counties)
D Roberts (scorer)
D Roberts (Bethesda)
D Roberts (North Wales Under-16s)
D Roberts (Bangor Second XI)
D Roberts (Rhuddlan)
D Roberts (Portmadog)
D Roberts (Mochdre)
David Roberts (Brymbo)
Duncan Roberts (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
DG Roberts (Welsh Schools)
DR Roberts (Mold)
E Roberts (Gwersyllt Park)
E Roberts (J Wartski's XI)
F Roberts (E Rees' XI)
G Roberts (Chirk)
G Roberts (Carmel)
G Roberts (Portmadog, Portmadog Second XI)
G Roberts (Cricket Board of Wales XI)
G Roberts (Pwllheli)
G Roberts (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
Gerallt Roberts (Menai Bridge, Menai Bridge Second XI)
Gethin Roberts (Menai Bridge, Menai Bridge Second XI)
H Roberts (Pwllheli)
HD Roberts (Llandudno, Llandudno Second XI)
HD Roberts (Colwyn Bay)
HE Roberts (Ruthin School)
HH Roberts (Bala County School)
HT Roberts (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
I Roberts (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
Iestyn Roberts (Bethesda)
J Roberts (Newport)
J Roberts (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
J Roberts (Conway)
J Roberts (Carmel)
J Roberts (Llandudno Pier Orchestra Wind)
J Roberts (Beaumaris County School)
J Roberts (J Wartski's XI)
J Roberts (Bangor Second XI)
J Roberts (Dolgellau)
J Roberts (Plas Newydd)
J Roberts (Baron Hill)
J Roberts (Bala County School)
J Roberts (Northop, Northop Second XI)
John Roberts (Mold)
Joseph Roberts (Mold)
JC Roberts (Dolgellau)
JCM Roberts (Monmouth School)
JH Roberts (Wrexham)
JH Roberts (Rydal School)
JJ Roberts (Bala)
JJ Roberts (Ruthin School)
JJ Roberts (Bodedern)
JK Roberts (Marchwiel)
K Roberts (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI, Marchwiel)
L Roberts (Welsh Schools)
M Roberts (Llandudno, Llandudno Second XI)
M Roberts (Hawarden Park)
M Roberts (Port Dinorwic)
M Roberts (Dolgellau)
M Roberts (Welsh Universities)
M Roberts (Ammanford)
M Roberts (Bodedern)
Mark Roberts (Chirk)
Matthew Roberts (Chirk)
N Roberts (Welsh Youth XI)
N Roberts (Bethesda)
N Roberts (Bangor)
N Roberts (Colwyn Bay)
NG Roberts (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI, Glamorgan Second XI, Glamorgan Under-25s, North Wales Cricket Association, Wales, Wales Minor Counties, Welsh Cricket Association)
O Roberts (Bala)
P Roberts (Bangor)
P Roberts (Halkyn)
R Roberts (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
R Roberts (Bangor)
R Roberts (Conway)
R Roberts (Brymbo)
R Roberts (Portmadog, Portmadog Second XI)
R Roberts (Denbighshire)
RG Roberts (Swansea)
RJ Roberts (Bangor, Bangor Lawyers, Bangor Second XI)
RJ Roberts (Bala County School)
RO Roberts (Portmadog)
S Roberts (Mold)
S Roberts (Bethesda)
S Roberts (Connah's Quay)
S Roberts (Wales Under-16s)
S Roberts (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
S Roberts (Bangor)
S Roberts (Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-15s)
S Roberts (Pentyrch)
S Roberts (scorer)
SD Roberts (Glamorgan Colts, Glamorgan Under-17s, Glamorgan Under-19s, Wales Minor Counties)
SH Roberts (Glamorgan Second XI, Maesteg, Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-15s, Wales Under-17s)
SJ Roberts (Bangor Colts)
T Roberts (Newport)
T Roberts (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
T Roberts (Marchwiel)
T Roberts (Llangollen)
T Roberts (Bangor Wednesday)
TE Roberts (Portmadog County School)
TH Roberts (Dolgellau)
TL Roberts (Colwyn Bay)
W Roberts (Bottwnog)
W Roberts (J Wartski's XI)
W Roberts (Llangefni)
W Roberts (Bala Grammar School)
W Roberts (Portmadog)
WD Roberts (Ruthin School)
WJ Roberts (Conway)
WL Roberts (Llandudno)
WL Roberts (Blaenau Ffestiniog)
WP Roberts (Llanrwst)
R Roberts1 (Bala Grammar School)
R Roberts2 (Bala Grammar School)
S Robertshaw (St Asaph)
Robertson (Baron Hill)
A Robertson (Llandovery College)
D Robertson (Glamorgan Second XI, North Wales)
DS Robertson (Rydal School)
FC Robertson (Knighton)
GC Robertson (Knighton)
S Robertson (St Fagans)
Robinson (Radnorshire)
Robinson (Merton House, Penmaenmawr)
Robinson (Plas Newydd)
Robinson (Newport)
Robinson (St Asaph)
Robinson (Cardiff)
A Robinson (Montgomeryshire)
AF Robinson (Portmadog)
CF Robinson (Colwyn Bay)
D Robinson (Swansea Cricket Club)
GE Robinson (East Glamorgan, Glamorganshire)
GE Robinson (Montgomeryshire)
H Robinson (Tondu)
H Robinson (Welsh Universities)
H Robinson (Portmadog)
JC Robinson (Knighton)
L Robinson (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
M Robinson (Monmouth School)
M Robinson (Usk)
MFW Robinson (Glamorgan Colts, Welsh Schools)
N Robinson (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
N Robinson (Miskin Manor)
R Robinson (Monmouth School)
T Robinson (Monmouth School)
T Robinson (Usk, Usk Cricket Club)
T Robinson (Cardiff Next XXII)
T Robinson (Miskin Manor)
TW Robinson (Llandovery, Llandovery College)
WH Robinson (Abergavenny)
A Robynson (Bethesda)
FWA Roche (Breconshire)
S Roche (Ynysygerwn)
Rockley (Knighton)
Rockley (Bangor, Builth Wells)
Rockley (Radnorshire)
P Rodden (Usk)
S Roden (Croesyceiliog)
S Roden (Panteg)
Roderick (Royal Anglesey Engineers)
A Roderick (Usk)
EM Roderick (Llandovery)
J Roderick (Usk)
C Rodgers (Lampeter)
HB Rodgers (Knighton)
W Rodgers (Llandovery College)
S Rodrigo (Swansea)
GW Rodway (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
TA Rodwell (Breconshire)
Roebuck (Pembroke Dock Garrison, Tenby)
Rogers (Swansea)
A Rogers (scorer)
B Rogers (South Wales Cricket Association)
HB Rogers (Knighton)
HM Rogers (Portmadog)
S Rogers (St Fagans)
N Roland (Welsh Universities)
E Romilly (Radnorshire)
Ronsill (Merionethshire)
W Rooke (Beaumaris)
R Roomfield (Llandovery College)
SP Roscoe (Colwyn Bay)
C Rose (Malpas)
P Rose (Sully Centurions)
K Rosling (Welsh Schools)
Ross (Brecon)
A Ross (Malpas)
AW Rosser (Glamorgan Young Cricketers, St Fagans, Welsh Schools, Welsh Schools Under-19s)
I Rosser (Mumbles Colts)
M Rossiter (Gwent Young Cricketers, Welsh Schools)
SS Rossiter (Wales Women)
D Rothero (South Wales Cricket Association)
H Rothero (Briton Ferry)
D Rotheroe (South Wales Cricket Association)
Rowe (Dolgellau County School)
Rowe (Dolgellau Grammar School)
D Rowe (Tondu)
TH Rowe (Pembrokeshire)
AH Rowland (Llandovery College)
CA Rowland (Wales)
EM Rowland (Tenby)
IH Rowland (North Wales)
TW Rowland (Denbighshire)
WH Rowland (Wales)
J Rowland Ellis (Llandudno)
Rowlands (Penrhyn Castle)
A Rowlands (Bethesda)
A Rowlands (Port Dinorwic)
A Rowlands (Briton Ferry Steelworks)
AJ Rowlands (Bangor)
AL Rowlands (Blaenau Ffestiniog, Llanrwst, Portmadog)
B Rowlands (Bangor Second XI)
D Rowlands (Bangor Normal College)
DC Rowlands (Llandovery College)
DR Rowlands (Bala County School)
F Rowlands (Portmadog)
G Rowlands (Panteg)
G Rowlands (Welsh Schools)
H Rowlands (Bangor Shop Assistants)
H Rowlands (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
HO Rowlands (Bangor Wednesday)
I Rowlands (South Wales and Monmouthshire Cricket Association)
I Rowlands (Hawarden Park)
I Rowlands (Marchwiel)
J Rowlands (Welsh Schools)
J Rowlands (Bangor)
JL Rowlands (Denbigh)
L Rowlands (Llanrwst)
L Rowlands (Conway)
M Rowlands (Glamorgan Boys)
OR Rowlands (Vaynol Park)
P Rowlands (Ystalyfera)
R Rowlands (Plas Llanddyfnan)
R Rowlands (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
RE Rowlands (Bangor)
RM Rowlands (Gowerton)
S Rowlands (Glamorgan Colts B)
WH Rowlands (Bangor Shop Assistants, Bangor Wednesday)
WH Rowlands (Portmadog)
P Rowlandson (Malpas)
J Rowles (Abergavenny)
L Rowles (Carmel)
BD Rowley (Rydal School)
CJ Rowley (Colwyn Bay)
D Rowley (Colwyn Bay)
W Rowley (Denbighshire)
A Royal (Welsh Schools)
W Royal (Welsh Club Cricket Conference)
A Royall (Wales Under-16s)
AG Ruck (Monmouth School)
O Ruck (Bangor)
H Rudge (Herefordshire, Radnorshire)
EW Rumsey (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
M Rundle (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
J Russell (Bridgend Town)
JM Russell (North Wales)
W Russell (Glamorgan, Middlesex Second XI, Players of Glamorgan, South Wales)
W Russell (Llandovery)
JF Rust (Monmouthshire)
D Ryan (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
FP Ryan (Glamorgan, Hampshire, South, Wales)
G Ryan (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
M Ryan (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
T Ryan (St Fagans)
W Ryan (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
R Ryder (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
C Ryland (Llandudno)
H Ryle (Hawarden Park, Hawarden Park Second XI)
J Ryle (Mold)
A Ryles (Cricket Board of Wales XI)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive