CricketArchive

Wales Players (M)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

D Mabbs (Bridgend Town, Richmond)
R Mably (Welsh Independent Schools)
AD McAlpine (Denbighshire)
Macarty (Baron Hill)
H McBryde (Drefach)
CC McCallum (Royal Welch Fusiliers)
McCanlis (Swansea Cricket League)
C McCann (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
L McCann (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
J McCarthy (Pontblyddyn)
S McCarthy (Welsh Universities)
T McCarthy (Pontblyddyn, Pontblyddyn Second XI)
McClellan (Llandovery College)
EJP McClellan (Llandovery)
McClelland (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
A McCormack (Welsh Colleges, Ynysygerwn)
A McCormack (South Wales Cricket Association)
HS McCorquodale (Plasgwyn)
JC McCowan (Llanrwst)
W McCulloch (Gentlemen of Denbighshire)
JS McCullogh (Llandovery)
L McDermid (Bangor Second XI)
SP McDonagh (Colwyn Bay)
MacDonald (Chepstow)
McDonald (S Hague's XI)
J MacDonald (Hawarden Park)
L McDormid (Bangor Second XI)
AL McEwan (South Wales Cricket Club Next XVIII)
N Macey (Malpas)
B McGaughty (Carmel, Northop)
T McGeer (Usk)
G McGill (Welsh Universities)
J McGreese (Brymbo)
W McGregor (Colwyn Bay)
S McHale (Mochdre, Mochdre Second XI)
C McKay (South Wales Cricket Association)
K Mackay (Llanrwst)
D Mackenzie (St Fagans)
S McKenzie (Margam)
IE Mackinlay (Monmouth School)
M Mackinlay (Abergavenny)
N McKinlay (Gwent)
B Mackreill (Pontblyddyn)
P Mackrell (Malpas)
F McLachlan (Bridgend)
P Maclean (Newport)
R McLean (Portmadog County School)
EJ McLellann (Llandovery College)
McLeod (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
R McMann (Merionethshire)
MR MacNab (Wales)
P McNally (Pontblyddyn)
R McNally (Mold)
G McNaughton (Penarth)
G McNiel (Neath Tertiary College)
H McPherson (Barmouth Visitors)
P McPherson (Barmouth Visitors)
W McPherson (Barmouth Visitors)
B McReil (Pontblyddyn)
N Madden (Marchwiel)
A Maddock (Pembrokeshire)
P Maddock (Welsh Schools Cricket Association, Welsh Schools Cricket Association Under-15s)
S Maddock (South Wales Cricket Association)
A Maddocks (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
R Maddocks (DJ Reason's XI)
Maddox (University of Wales Institute, Cardiff)
K Madeley (North Wales Cricket Association)
P Madley (St Fagans)
AP Madoc-Jones (Children's Special Service Mission Party)
M Madurasinghe (Chepstow)
TC Maer (Radnorshire)
NR Maggs (Glamorgan Under-21s, Neath Tertiary College, South Wales Cricket Association, Swansea, Wales Minor Counties, Ynysygerwn)
J Maguire (Llanrwst)
DJC Mahadanaarachchi (Wales Minor Counties)
J Maher (Cardiff, South Wales)
Mahoney (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
D Main (Gowerton)
CJB Mais (South Wales)
TAF Maitland (Radnorshire)
B Malik (Pentyrch)
B Malik (Bridgend Town)
AE Mallalieu (Wales)
P Maloney (Llay Welfare)
A Mandzuk (Menai Bridge)
D Manley (Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-14s)
M Manley (Wales Under-13s Women)
A Manning (Monmouth School)
G Manning (Neath Tertiary College)
H Manning (Wales Under-13s Women, Wales Under-15s Women)
J Manning (Rhondda League)
WW Manning (Glamorganshire)
T Manoj (Pontblyddyn, Pontblyddyn Second XI)
J Mansell (Welsh Schools)
Mansoor Tariq (Cardiff, St Fagans)
C Mapp (North Wales Cricket Association)
ET Marchant (Baron Hill, Beaumaris, Royal Anglesey Engineers)
R Marchant (Mumbles Colts)
C Margetts (Malpas)
S Margetts (Cae Glas Women, Wales Women)
A Markham-Jones (Cardiff)
B Markham-Jones (Gwersyllt Park)
K Marklew (Monmouth School)
ADT Marks (Gentlemen of Llandudno, Llandudno)
BS Marks (Cardiff)
JJ Marks (Gentlemen of Llandudno, Gentlemen of North Wales, Llandudno)
L Marks (Dafen)
AV Marment (Glamorgan Second XI, Oundle School, St Fagans)
C Marr (Hawarden Park, North Wales Cricket League)
F Marriott (North Wales Training College Vice-Principal's XI)
F Marsden (Bangor, University College of North Wales)
J Marsden (Cae Glas Women)
FW Marsh (Knighton)
J Marsh (University of Wales Institute, Cardiff)
N Marsh (Croesyceiliog, South Wales Cricket League)
N Marsh (Wales Under-16s)
P Marsh (Mold)
H Marshall (Llangennech)
H Marshall (North Wales Training College)
J Marshall (South Wales Cricket Association)
LP Marshall (Builth Wells)
R Marshall (Llandudno)
R Marshall (Welsh Universities)
RAJ Marshall (Bangor, North Wales, North Wales Under-21s)
S Marshall (Llay Welfare)
W Marshall (Tenby)
A Marshman (Welsh Independent Schools)
Martin (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
Martin (Herefordshire)
Martin (Welsh Universities)
Martin (University of Wales Institute, Cardiff)
D Martin (Malpas)
E Martin (Pembrokeshire Young Cricketers)
E Martin (Pontypool)
EA Martin (Panteg)
G Martin (Welsh Schools, Welsh Schools Under-15s)
H Martin (Malpas)
I Martin (Hawarden Park)
I Martin (Panteg)
JJ Martin (Maesteg)
K Martin (Connah's Quay)
K Martin (Knighton, Knighton)
L Martin (Mold)
L Martin (Knighton)
M Martin (Panteg)
M Martin (Newport)
M Martin (Malpas)
R Martin (Knighton)
H Martyne (Dolgellau)
A Mason (Penarth)
AF Mason (Harlech and District)
B Mason (Pontblyddyn, Pontblyddyn Second XI)
CP Mason (Harlech and District)
D Mason (St Fagans, Welsh Schools)
G Mason (Ruthin School)
GH Mason (Harlech and District)
J Mason (Pontblyddyn, Pontblyddyn Second XI)
JS Mason (Gentlemen of Breconshire, Gentlemen of Herefordshire)
L Mason (Denbigh)
P Mason (Welsh Schools)
P Mason (North Wales Under-16s)
P Mason (Malpas)
Massey (Baron Hill)
WG Massey (Baron Hill)
IG Mathews (Glamorgan, Glamorgan Second XI, Wellington College)
N Mathews (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
Mathias (Llanelly)
A Mathias (Hendy)
FW Mathias (Glamorgan, Wales)
R Maton (Margam)
Matthews (Brecon)
C Matthews (South Wales Cricket Association, South Wales Police)
D Matthews (Connah's Quay)
PJ Matthews (Ruthin School)
Richard Matthews (Blackwood Town)
Robert Matthews (Blackwood Town)
S Matthews (Pontypridd)
Scott Matthews (Pentyrch)
Steve Matthews (Pentyrch)
TC Matthews (Treorchy)
M Maurice (Gentlemen of Denbighshire)
E Maxwell (Llandudno)
JG Maxwell (Rifle Brigade)
O Maxwell (Overton)
T Maxwell (Gentlemen of South Wales, Gentlemen of Swansea, Glamorganshire)
W Maxwell (Conway)
W Maxwell (Deganwy)
GJ May (Cadoxton, Gentlemen of South Wales, Glamorganshire)
J Mayall (Connah's Quay)
E Mayberry (Breconshire)
A Maybery (Brecon)
HOA Maybery (Breconshire, Herefordshire)
B Mayers (Panteg)
J Mayers (Panteg)
J Mayes (Bangor)
S Maynard (Llandovery College)
TL Maynard (Glamorgan, Surrey, Sylhet Royals)
TR Maynard (Ammanford, Glamorgan Under-17s, Gloucestershire Second XI, Sully Centurions, Wales Minor Counties, Wales Under-15s)
Meadows (Conway College)
G Meadows (Welsh Universities)
Means (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
A Mearns (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
Medrington (Barmouth Visitors)
C Mee (Panteg)
T Meegs (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
C Meek (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
MHC Meggitt (Mill Hill School, St Fagans)
R Meggitt (Penarth)
D Mellor (Connah's Quay)
H Mellor (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
L Mellor (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
K Melvin (Denbighshire)
I Mercer (Halkyn)
J Mercer (Glamorgan, Marylebone Cricket Club, Northamptonshire, South, Sussex, Wales)
Merchant (Brecon)
A Meredith (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
G Meredith (Abergavenny, Panteg, Wales Over-50s)
Merewether (Wyeside)
B Merrell (Hawarden Park)
J Merrick (Hawarden Park)
H Merry (Swansea)
Mesham (Vale of Clwyd)
D Messenger (Monmouth School)
B Metcalf (Wales Minor Counties)
B Metcalf (Mold)
B Metcalf (Welsh Schools)
JA Metcalfe (Cardiff)
S Metcalfe (St Fagans)
VA Metcalfe (Ireland, Wales)
CP Metson (Glamorgan, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex, Wales Minor Counties)
Meyrick (Wyeside)
A Meyrick (Monmouth School)
E Meyrick (Bangor)
E Meyrick (Royal Anglesey Engineers)
A Michael (Ystalyfera)
C Michael (Llandeilo, Llandovery)
K Michael (Usk, Usk Cricket Club)
Micholls (Conway Morfa)
Middleton (Bala)
GJ Middleton (Llandovery)
EC Middleton-Evans (Breconshire, Gentlemen of Breconshire, Gentlemen of Shropshire, Ludlow, Radley College)
C Midgeley (Llanrwst)
DS Midgley (Bangor, British Police, Glamorgan and Wales Academy, Llandudno, Llanrwst, North Wales, North Wales Cricket League, St Asaph)
S Midley (Llandudno Pier Orchestra Wind)
C Miers (Breconshire)
CH Miers (Breconshire)
C Miles (Croesyceiliog)
H Miles (Bridgend Town)
J Miles (Welsh Colleges)
R Miles (Penrhyn Castle)
CH Milford (Glamorganshire)
S Millar (Overton)
A Millard (Neath Invitation XI)
A Miller (Pembrokeshire League XI)
D Miller (Mochdre)
G Miller (Pembrokeshire League XI)
JD Miller (Vale of Clwyd)
R Miller (Conwy)
RA Miller (Welsh Schools Cricket Association)
H Millichap (Radnorshire)
A Millichip (Newport)
D Milliken (Welsh Schools)
G Millinship (Chepstow)
Mills (Dolgellau County School)
J Mills (Cardiff University)
J Mills (Dolgellau)
J Mills (Mochdre)
j Mills (Wales Under-13s)
J Mills (Dolgellau)
J Mills (Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-15s, Wales Under-16s)
J Mills (umpire)
H Millward (Brecon, Worcestershire)
P Millwood (Brecon)
G Milne (Beaumaris)
C Milsom (Glamorganshire)
EG Mitcham (St Fagans)
CH Mitchell (Tenby)
E Mitchell (Mold)
P Mitchell (St Fagans)
S Mitchell (Pembrokeshire Young Cricketers)
S Mitchell (Morewoods)
T Mitchell (Mold)
K Mitha (Cardiff)
Mobeen (Newport)
S Moffet (Welsh Universities)
Mohammad Ali (Agriculture Development Bank of Pakistan, Bahawalpur, Derbyshire, Islamabad, Lahore City, Middlesex, Railways, Rawalpindi A, United Bank Limited, Wales Minor Counties)
A Mohammed (Mochdre)
Z Mohammed (Welsh Schools, Welsh Schools Under-15s)
Mohammed Khan (Colwyn Bay)
A Mohindru (Monmouth School, Welsh Independent Schools, Welsh Schools Cricket Association Under-15s)
Mohit Kumar (Cardiff)
T Molyneux (Bangor)
T Monk (Hawarden Park)
CH Montgomery (Criccieth Visitors)
GK Moon (Brecon)
H Moor (Bangor Second XI)
H Moor (Rhuddlan)
Moore (Brecon)
Moore (Chepstow)
C Moore (Pwllheli)
CR Moore (Breconshire, Radnorshire)
E Moore (JH Lyon's XI)
J Moore (Llandudno)
J Moore (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
JJ Moore (JH Lyon's XI)
M Moore (North Wales)
R Moore (Wales Minor Counties)
R Moore (Gwent)
R Moore (Mold)
RH Moore (Rydal School)
S Moore (Usk)
L Moores (Northop, Northop Second XI)
JA Moorhouse (Colwyn Bay)
J Moran (Baron Hill)
A More (Plasgwyn)
CA Morecroft (Rock Ferry)
R Moreton (Knighton)
Morgan (Conway Morfa)
Morgan (Cadoxton)
Morgan (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
Morgan (Portmadog)
A Morgan (Newbridge)
A Morgan (Merthyr League)
A Morgan (Glamorgan Colts B)
A Morgan (Cardiff University Past)
A Morgan (South Wales and Monmouthshire Cricket Association)
Aled Morgan (Drefach)
Andrew Morgan (Drefach)
AB Morgan (Monmouth School)
AM Morgan (Bangor)
AN Morgan (Glamorgan, Wales)
AO Morgan (Cardiff Marylebone Cricket Club University)
AR Morgan (Cardiff University, Cardiff University Present)
B Morgan (Carmel)
B Morgan (Green's Motors Invitation XI)
B Morgan (Welsh Universities)
C Morgan (Breconshire, Royal Welch Fusiliers, Royal Welch Fusiliers Officers)
CR Morgan (Pontypridd)
D Morgan (Pontardawe)
D Morgan (Morewoods)
DC Morgan (Gentlemen of Breconshire)
DG Morgan (Welsh Secondary Schools)
DH Morgan (Brecon, Llandovery)
DJ Morgan (Llandovery College)
DL Morgan (Brecon, Breconshire)
DL Morgan (Llandrindod Wells)
DM Morgan (Llandovery)
E Morgan (Denbighshire)
ER Morgan (Glamorganshire, Royal Agricultural College, Cirencester)
ET Morgan (Cardiff University Past)
F Morgan (Llandovery College Second XI)
G Morgan (Glamorgan Colts A)
G Morgan (Pentyrch)
G Morgan (Welsh Cricket Association)
G Morgan (scorer)
G Morgan (Ystalyfera)
G Morgan (Gowerton)
GL Morgan (Next XVIII of South Wales)
GR Morgan (Knighton)
H Morgan (Dafen)
H Morgan (Penarth)
HE Morgan (Gentlemen of Glamorgan, Glamorgan, South Wales)
I Morgan (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
J Morgan (South Wales Cricket Association, Swansea Cricket Club)
J Morgan (Beaumaris County School)
J Morgan (Beaumaris County School)
Ja Morgan (Llandovery College)
Jo Morgan (Llandovery College)
JA Morgan (Llandovery College)
JG Morgan (Aberystwyth Town and College Combined XI)
JJ Morgan (Llandovery)
JP Morgan (Llandeilo)
JT Morgan (Cambridge University, Free Foresters, Glamorgan, Wales)
K Morgan (Bronwydd)
KG Morgan (Rydal School)
L Morgan (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
L Morgan (Chepstow)
L Morgan (Cadoxton)
L Morgan (Malpas)
L Morgan (scorer)
M Morgan (South Pembrokeshire Colts)
M Morgan (Cresselly)
N Morgan (Llandovery Second XI)
N Morgan (Penarth)
N Morgan (West Glamorgan)
N Morgan (Ystalyfera)
OJ Morgan (Bangor Normal College)
R Morgan (South Wales Cricket Association)
R Morgan (Monmouth School)
R Morgan (Penarth)
R Morgan (Bridgend Town)
R Morgan (Penarth)
R Morgan (Llandudno, Llandudno Second XI)
RP Morgan (Cadoxton)
S Morgan (Gowerton)
T Morgan (Pontypridd)
T Morgan (Llandrindod Wells)
TR Morgan (Bryn-y-Neuadd, North Wales, Revellers, Vale of Clwyd)
W Morgan (Gentlemen of Radnorshire, Gentlemen of South Wales, Radnorshire)
W Morgan (Breconshire)
W Morgan (Llandovery)
W Morgan (Bethesda)
W Morgan (Caernarvon)
WA Morgan (Glamorganshire)
WET Morgan (Gentlemen of Breconshire, Gentlemen of South Wales)
WFT Morgan (Maedllwch Park)
WG Morgan (Cambridge University, Glamorgan, Wales)
WG Morgan (Gentlemen of Breconshire)
WJL Morgan (Cheshire, Vale of Clwyd)
WR Morgan (Llandrindod Wells)
JG Morgan-Owen (Bromsgrove School)
Morris (Builth Wells)
Morris (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
Morris (Llanelly)
Morris (Neath Invitation XI)
Morris (Portmadog)
A Morris (North Wales Cricket Association, Wales, Wales Minor Counties)
A Morris (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
A Morris (Marchwiel)
AE Morris (Monmouth Clergy)
B Morris (Hawarden Park)
BC Morris (Builth Wells)
C Morris (Knighton)
CJ Morris (Builth Wells)
D Morris (Portmadog)
D Morris (Port Talbot Town)
D Morris (Swansea)
D Morris (Bridgend Town)
E Morris (Welsh Schools)
E Morris (Denbighshire, Gentlemen of Denbighshire)
FP Morris (Builth Wells)
G Morris (South Wales Cricket Association)
G Morris (Welsh Universities)
G Morris (Chirk)
G Morris (Gentlemen of Radnorshire)
G Morris (Carew)
H Morris (Dolgellau)
H Morris (Welsh Schools)
H Morris (Welsh Wanderers)
H Morris (Wales Under-13s)
HDJ Morris (Colwyn Bay)
J Morris (Pontblyddyn, Pontblyddyn Second XI)
J Morris (Knighton)
J Morris (Ruthin School)
J Morris (Gowerton)
J Morris (Ynystawe)
J Morris (Chirk)
JCB Morris (Brecon, Breconshire, Breconshire Colts, Gentlemen of Breconshire)
M Morris (Wales Under-15s)
MJ Morris (Llandovery)
N Morris (North Wales Cricket Association)
N Morris (Mold)
P Morris (Gwent Young Cricketers, Wales, Welsh Schools)
P Morris (Newport)
PB Morris (Tenby)
R Morris (Usk Cricket Club)
R Morris (Usk)
R Morris (Gentlemen of Denbighshire)
R Morris (Bala County School)
R Morris (Portmadog)
R Morris (Drefach)
RM Morris (Conway)
RM Morris (Llanrwst)
S Morris (Bridgend Town)
S Morris (Welsh Schools)
S Morris (Llangollen)
S Morris (Welsh Universities)
S Morris (Usk)
SE Morris (Wales Minor Counties)
ST Morris (Pentyrch)
WP Morris (Glamorgan, South Wales)
WW Morris (Brecon, Breconshire, Gentlemen of Breconshire)
Morrison (Denbighshire)
D Morrison (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
J Morrison (Chirk)
R Morrison (Chirk)
E Mortan (Llandovery College)
W Moseley (Rifle Brigade)
WH Moseley (Gentlemen of Hampshire, Glamorganshire Colts)
C Moss (Pontblyddyn, Pontblyddyn Second XI)
J Moss (Port Dinorwic)
MG Moss (Vaynol Park)
MJ Moss (Vaynol Park)
F Moston (North Wales)
HRHL Mostyn (Gentlemen of North Wales, Llandudno)
P Mostyn (Royal Welch Fusiliers)
B Mott (Swansea)
RB Moulsdale (Llanrwst)
D Moulson (Cricket Board of Wales XI, DL Amiss' Vintage Cricket XI)
G Moulton (Llandudno District)
J Mountfort (Pontblyddyn, Pontblyddyn Second XI)
Mucklow (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
J Mugnaioni (Richmond, Swansea)
A Muir (St Fagans)
D Mullins (Golden Mile Club)
RC Mullins (Brecon)
R Mulvihill (Brymbo)
Mumtaz Hussain (Swansea)
GVL Mure (Llandudno)
L Mure (Llandudno)
G Murgai (Llanrwst)
B Murgatroyd (Panteg)
S Murley (Bangor)
A Murphy (Welsh Universities)
DE Murphy (Rydal School)
K Murphy (Gwent, Panteg)
K Murphy (Wales Over-50s)
L Murphy (St Asaph)
S Murphy (Panteg)
T Murphy (Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-15s)
A Murray (St Fagans)
J Murray (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
T Murray (Hawarden Park)
W Murray (Cardiff University Past)
AF Murray-Johnson (Eton College, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Royal Navy, St Fagans, Warwickshire Second XI)
M Murray-Williams (Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-14s)
M Murray-Williams (Pwllheli)
C Myles (Pontblyddyn, Pontblyddyn Second XI)
P Mytton (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive