CricketArchive

Wales Players (L)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

M Lacey (Malpas)
H Ladd (Cardigan and Tiviside)
RM Lake (Maesteg)
C Lamb (Wales Under-16s)
J Lambe (Llandudno)
Mark Lambe (Llandudno, Llandudno Second XI)
Matthew Lambe (Llandudno, Llandudno Second XI)
Lampitt (North Wales Training College)
F Lampitt (Bangor)
H Lancaster (Vaynol Park)
H Lancaster (Deganwy)
B Lander (Bodedern)
J Lane (Sudbrook)
JP Lang (Swansea)
K Lang (South Wales Cricket Association)
WF Lang (Tenby)
C Langford (Radnorshire)
FG Langmore (Knighton)
GH Langmore (Knighton)
JH Langworth (Wales Minor Counties)
J Lansdown (St Fagans)
CJE Large (Brecon)
HA Large (Brecon)
R Large (Denbighshire and Flintshire)
RC Large (North Wales)
WE Large (Brecon)
RP Larke (South Wales)
Larkman (Plasgwyn)
A Larkman (Beaumaris)
A Lascelles (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
AH Lascelles (Tivyside)
E Lascelles (Cardigan and Tiviside)
P Lascelles (Bangor)
R Lascelles jun (Brecon, Breconshire, Newcastle Emlyn, Tivyside)
R Lascelles sen (Tivyside)
Laudy (Vaynol Park)
WP Laughland (Ruthin School)
SA Launder (Oxfordshire)
JS Laurie (Baron Hill)
N Lavender (Pontblyddyn)
H Law (Hawarden Park)
B Lawes (Welsh Universities)
CL Lawlor (Marylebone Cricket Club, Old Monmothians, St Fagans)
A Lawrence (Glamorganshire, Monmouthshire, Welsh Etceteras)
D Lawrence (Conwy)
G Lawrence (DVLA Mond)
M Lawrence (Overton)
N Lawrence (Margam)
HSB Lawrie (Knighton, Leicester Ivanhoe)
A Lawson (South Wales Police)
R Laycock (Cardiff Cricket Club)
A Layton (Llanrwst)
M Layton (Llanrwst)
M Lazar (Wales Under-15s)
H Lazarus (Pontypridd)
AW Leach (Tenby)
D Leach (Connah's Quay)
D Leach (Pontblyddyn)
EA Leach (Llandovery, Tenby)
G Leach (Swansea)
J Leach (Pembrokeshire)
JM Leach (Colwyn Bay, Glamorgan and Wales Academy, Glamorgan Under-17s, Wales Under-15s)
M Leach (Connah's Quay)
MT Leach (Colwyn Bay, Welsh Schools)
PJH Leach (Colwyn Bay, Glamorgan Under-17s, North Wales Under-21s, Wales, Wales Minor Counties)
RJH Leach (Wales)
C Leader (Welsh Schools)
MS Leaf (Glamorgan Colts, Glamorgan Second XI, Glamorgan Under-19s, Glamorgan Young Cricketers, Wales, Wales Minor Counties, Welsh Schools)
Leake (Llanelli)
C Leaman (Northop)
C Learell (Llandudno Second XI)
Leate (Welsh Wanderers)
B Ledger (Ammanford)
E Ledward (Hawarden Park)
D Lee (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
D Lee (Dyfed Powys Police)
J Lee (Glamorgan Colts, Glamorgan Second XI, Glamorgan Young Cricketers, Welsh Schools)
J Lee (Bangor)
M Lee (Pembrokeshire League XI)
R Lee (South Wales Cricket Association)
S Lee (Welsh Universities)
S Lee (Mochdre)
T Lee (Monmouth School, Usk, Usk Cricket Club)
T Lee (Welsh Universities)
A Leeds (Merionethshire)
S Leeke (Welsh Schools)
S Leeke (Miskin Manor)
Legg (University College, Aberystwyth)
PB Legg (Ruthin School)
R Legus (Wales Minor Counties)
RE Leigh (AHJ Cochrane's XI, Llandovery, Llandovery College)
P Leighton (Croesyceiliog)
W Lemine (Penmaenmawr)
C Lempriere (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
I Lenney (Wales Under-17s)
G Lennon (St Fagans, Wales Under-15s)
Leonard (Barmouth Visitors)
A Leonard (Welsh Universities)
HB Leonard (Harlech and District)
CC Leopold (Swansea)
M Lerway (South Wales Police)
RJ Letcher (Welsh Wanderers)
G Letheren (Dafen)
L Lever (Marchwiel)
R Levi (Knighton)
Lewis (Next XVIII of South Wales)
Lewis (Carmarthenshire)
Lewis (Llandovery)
Lewis (Bangor Second XI)
Lewis (Kriemhilda Yacht Crew)
Lewis (Wyeside)
A Lewis (South Wales Cricket Association)
A Lewis (Newbridge)
A Lewis (Hawarden Park)
A Lewis (Welsh Schools Under-16s)
A Lewis (Welsh Schools)
A Lewis (South Wales Cricket Club Next XVIII)
A Lewis (Pwllheli)
A Lewis (Ammanford)
A Lewis (Denbigh)
A Lewis (St Fagans)
AG Lewis (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
AM Lewis (Breconshire)
B Lewis (Mold)
B Lewis (Carmarthenshire)
B Lewis (Pembrokeshire)
D Lewis (Hawarden Park)
DM Lewis (Llandeilo)
E Lewis (St Fagans)
ED Lewis (Rydal School)
FJ Lewis (Llandovery)
G Lewis (Glamorgan Colts, Glamorgan Young Cricketers, Wales, Wales Cricket Association, Wales Minor Counties, Welsh Schools)
G Lewis (Pembrokeshire Colts, Pembrokeshire Young Cricketers)
G Lewis (Dafen)
G Lewis (St Fagans)
G Lewis (Pontypool)
G Lewis (Pontypridd)
G Lewis (Llangennech)
G Lewis (Welsh Schools)
G Lewis (Marchwiel)
G Lewis (Wales Over-50s, Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-15s)
G Lewis (Carew)
G Lewis (Wales Under-15s)
GP Lewis (Llanelli, Llwynypia)
H Lewis (St Fagans)
H Lewis (Glamorganshire)
H Lewis (Montgomeryshire)
H Lewis (Bangor)
H Lewis (Usk)
H Lewis (Ystalyfera)
HL Lewis (Llandovery)
HP Lewis (Dolgellau)
I Lewis (Gwent Young Cricketers)
I Lewis (Welsh Schools)
I Lewis (Llandovery)
J Lewis (Pembrokeshire Young Cricketers)
J Lewis (Croesyceiliog)
J Lewis (Panteg)
J Lewis (Denbigh)
J Lewis (Bangor Normal College)
J Lewis (Cardiff)
JD Lewis (Breconshire, Monmouthshire)
JE Lewis (Llanelli)
JG Lewis (Llanelli)
JG Lewis (Players of South Wales)
JP Lewis (Vale of Clwyd)
JP Lewis (Conway)
JP Lewis (Llandudno)
JT Lewis (Bangor Second XI)
K Lewis (Welsh Schools)
L Lewis (Next XVIII of South Wales)
L Lewis (Llandovery)
L Lewis (Pontypridd)
M Lewis (Pembrokeshire Young Cricketers)
M Lewis (Neath Cricket Club)
M Lewis (Hawarden Park)
M Lewis (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
M Lewis (Buckley)
M Lewis (umpire)
Malcolm Lewis (Pontyberem)
Martin Lewis (Pontyberem)
P Lewis (South Wales)
P Lewis (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
P Lewis (St Asaph)
R Lewis (Somerset Academy, South Wales Cricket League)
R Lewis (Dafen)
R Lewis (Croesyceiliog)
R Lewis (Sudbrook)
R Lewis (Dolgellau)
R Lewis (Wales Under-13s)
R Lewis (Hendy)
R Lewis (Pontyberem)
R Lewis (Portmadog)
RA Lewis (Cardiff University Present)
RS Lewis (Monmouth School)
S Lewis (Llandovery)
S Lewis (St Fagans)
S Lewis (Overton-on-Dee)
S Lewis (Denbigh)
S Lewis (Northop, Northop Second XI)
SC Lewis (Welsh Schools)
SL Lewis (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
T Lewis (Breconshire)
T Lewis (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
T Lewis (Marchwiel)
T Lewis (Felinfoel)
TE Lewis (Newport)
W Lewis (Newport)
W Lewis (Welsh Secondary Schools)
W Lewis (Swansea Cricket League)
W Lewis (Baron Hill)
W Lewis (Bethesda)
W Lewis (Bangor Normal College)
WA Lewis (Ruthin School)
WJ Lewis (Pwllheli)
WT Lewis (Next XVIII of South Wales)
M Lewis-Jones
Leyshon (Cadoxton)
A Leyson (Rhondda League)
DR Lezar (Gloucestershire Second XI, Gloucestershire Under-17s, Newport, Thornbury)
MD Lezar (Gloucestershire, Gloucestershire Second XI, Gloucestershire Under-17s, Newport, Wales Under-16s, Wales Under-17s)
AE Liedtke (Cardiff University Past)
HS Light (Glamorganshire)
GG Lillington (Cardiff)
I Lilly (Abergavenny)
D Lindsay (Monmouthshire Boys)
D Linesmith (Monmouth School)
Lingen (Llandrindod Wells)
J Lingen (Radnorshire)
D Lingley (Bridgend Town)
G Lister (Llandovery College)
J Lister (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
WH Lister (Vale of Clwyd)
D Litchfield (Chirk)
R Litchfield (St Fagans)
R Litchfield-Briscoe (Chirk)
T Little (Llandudno)
T Little (JM Sutherland's XI)
J Littlejohn (Swansea Cricket Club)
JA Livingston (Glamorganshire)
Livingstone (Tenby)
Llewellin (Pembrokeshire)
Llewellyn (Llangennech)
Llewellyn (Carmarthenshire)
C Llewellyn (Glamorganshire)
CJD Llewellyn (Swansea)
D Llewellyn (Briton Ferry, Neath Cricket Club)
D Llewellyn (Welsh Schools, Welsh Schools Cricket Association)
D Llewellyn (Ynystawe)
FD Llewellyn (Bangor Shop Assistants)
G Llewellyn (St Fagans)
H Llewellyn (Maesteg)
J Llewellyn (Pentyrch)
R Llewellyn (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
T Llewellyn (Maesteg Town)
WT Llewellyn (Glamorgan Colts)
CLD Llewelyn (Glamorgan)
J Llewelyn (Llandovery College)
R Llewelyn (Drefach)
Lloyd (Pembrokeshire)
Lloyd (Tivyside)
Lloyd (Royal Welch Fusiliers)
Lloyd (Cardiff University)
Lloyd (Dolgellau Grammar School)
Lloyd (Dolgellau Grammar School)
A Lloyd (Connah's Quay, Connah's Quay Second XI)
A Lloyd (Chepstow)
A Lloyd (North Wales Under-21s)
A Lloyd (Welsh Schools)
A Lloyd (Ruthin School)
B Lloyd (Welsh Universities)
B Lloyd (Malpas)
BJ Lloyd (Glamorgan, Wales Minor Counties)
C Lloyd (Llandovery)
C Lloyd (Pwllheli)
C Lloyd (Breconshire, Gentlemen of Breconshire)
D Lloyd (South Wales Under-21s)
D Lloyd (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
D Lloyd (Malpas)
DEG Lloyd (Bottwnog)
DG Lloyd (umpire)
DM Lloyd (Wales Minor Counties)
DR Lloyd (Bangor)
E Lloyd (Breconshire)
E Lloyd (Bala)
EF Lloyd (Bangor)
G Lloyd (Monmouth School)
G Lloyd (Bala Grammar School)
G Lloyd (Denbighshire)
GF Lloyd (Llandeilo)
GWB Lloyd (Llandovery)
HR Lloyd (Dolgellau)
IB Lloyd (E Rees' XI)
J Lloyd (Llay Welfare)
J Lloyd (Dolgellau)
J Lloyd (Bala)
J Lloyd (Buckley)
JW Lloyd (North Wales Cricket Association)
M Lloyd (South Wales Cricket Association)
M Lloyd (Llanrwst)
M Lloyd (Llangennech)
M Lloyd (Wales Over-50s, Wales Over-60s)
M Lloyd (Ynysygerwn)
MD Lloyd (Colwyn Bay)
N Lloyd (Landore, Neath Cricket Club, Wales, Wales Minor Counties, Wales Under-16s, Wales Under-17s)
OA Lloyd (Bala County School)
P Lloyd (Llanrwst)
P Lloyd (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
P Lloyd (Welsh Schools)
PC Lloyd (North Wales Cricket Association, Wales, Wales Minor Counties)
R Lloyd (Builth Wells)
R Lloyd (Breconshire, Swansea, Welsh Etceteras)
R Lloyd (Bangor Second XI)
R Lloyd (Beaumaris)
R Lloyd (Bangor)
R Lloyd (Harlech and District)
Rhodri Lloyd (South Wales Cricket Association)
Rhys Lloyd (Swansea)
Rhys Lloyd (South Wales Cricket Association)
RA Lloyd (Ruthin School)
RE Lloyd (Portmadog County School)
RM Lloyd (Ruthin School)
S Lloyd (Welsh Colleges)
S Lloyd (Llanelly)
S Lloyd (Welsh Wanderers)
T Lloyd (Portmadog Second XI)
TF Lloyd (Bangor)
W Lloyd (Welsh Universities)
W Lloyd (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
WJ Lloyd (Bottwnog)
D Lloyd-Jones (Welsh Schools Under-19s)
R Lloyd-Jones (North Wales Cricket Association)
WM Lloyd Roberts (Llandovery College)
E Lloyd Williams (Bangor, Bangor Wednesday, Llanrwst)
R Lloyd Williams (Bryn-y-Neuadd, Vale of Clwyd)
Lock (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
HW Lock (Llandovery College, Pembrokeshire Young Cricketers)
D Locke (Dyffryn)
G Lockstone (Panteg)
AL Lockwood (Wales)
M Lodwick (South Wales Cricket Association)
GH Logan (Tenby)
JFG Logan (Monmouth School)
W Logan (Suffolk Under-25s)
W Logan (Next XVIII of South Wales)
WC Logan (Portmadog)
D Lomax (Newport)
TP Long (Swansea)
R Longhurst (Swansea Cricket Club)
JH Loosemore (St Fagans)
AJ Lord (Rydal School)
WH Lord (Llandudno)
H Loveley (W Phillips' XI)
DJ Lovell (Wales Minor Counties)
AH Loveluck (Llandaff Clergy)
OW Lovering (Glamorgan and Wales Academy, Glamorgan Under-17s, Sully Centurions, Wales Under-15s)
I Lovett (Welsh Universities)
L Lovett (South Wales Cricket Association)
EJ Lowe (Chepstow)
JW Lowe (Bangor)
A Loyne (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
C Lucas (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
CP Lucas (Breconshire, Glamorganshire)
G Lucas (Welsh Schools)
G Lucas (Gentlemen of South Wales)
GP Lucas (Breconshire)
P Lucas (Menai Bridge, Menai Bridge Second XI)
P Lucas (Chirk)
WH Lucas (Breconshire)
P Lumsden (Llandudno)
J Lunn (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
A Lusardi (Blackwood Town)
G Lyall (Denbigh)
J Lyle (South Wales Cricket Association, Wales)
E Lyon (JH Lyon's XI)
F Lyon (Bangor)
JH Lyon (JH Lyon's XI)
JC Lyons (Radnorshire)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive