CricketArchive

Wales Players (G)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

G Gabe (Abergavenny)
E Gadsby (Bodedern)
M Gaffney-Rhys (St Fagans Women)
NA Gage (Wales Minor Counties)
D Gail (Mochdre)
S Gale (Cardiff)
J Gallagher (Llandudno, Llandudno Second XI)
N Gallagher (Llandudno, Llandudno Second XI)
A Galvin (Overton)
G Gamble (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
I Gamble (Welsh Universities)
D Gambles (Pentyrch)
P Gamio (JH Lyon's XI)
FJ Gamlin (Rhuddlan Married)
M Gantley (Gowerton)
A Gardener (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
G Gardener (Pontypridd)
G Gardiner (Pentyrch)
J Garland (Glamorgan and Wales Academy)
JL Garner (Llandovery)
W Garner (Llandovery, South Wales Cricket Club, Tenby)
Garnett (Vale of Clwyd)
FW Garnett (Pembrokeshire)
WB Garnett (Royal Welch Fusiliers)
N Garnier (Welsh Universities)
J Gaskell (Halkyn)
A Gaskin (Merionethshire)
P Gataure (Welsh Universities)
W Gates (Maesteg)
C Gatfield (St Asaph)
A Gaunt (Halkyn)
J Gaunt (Monmouth School)
W Gaunt (Bangor Second XI)
V Gay (Welsh Schools)
F Geary (Bangor)
F Geary (Baron Hill)
F Geary (Beaumaris)
J Geary (Llandudno Pier Orchestra Strings)
J Geary (Llandudno Pier Orchestra Wind)
S Gedd (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
G Geeson (Knighton)
WN Gemmill (Glamorgan, Wales)
M Gent (Pontblyddyn, Pontblyddyn Second XI)
A Geoghegan (Glamorgan Second XI, South Wales Cricket Association, Wales)
A George (Dafen)
C George (Dafen)
L George (Wales Under-13s Women, Wales Under-15s Women)
P George (Swansea)
PS George (Wales Minor Counties)
R George (Carmarthenshire)
A George-Weaver (Bridgend Town)
A Ghori (Pentyrch)
S Ghotra (St Fagans)
S Gibbins (Welsh Schools)
GL Gibbon (Usk Cricket Club)
L Gibbon (Cwmavon)
L Gibbon (Cadoxton)
LJ Gibbon (Cardiff)
Gibbs (Kriemhilda Yacht Crew)
J Gibbs (Welsh Schools Under-19s)
R Gibbs (Breconshire, Breconshire Colts)
A Gibson (Gentlemen of Glamorgan, Glamorgan, Glamorgan Club and Ground, South Wales)
ET Gibson (Radnorshire)
F Gibson (Denbighshire)
J Gibson (Cardiff)
M Gibson (Rydal School)
H Gibson-Craig (Knighton)
T Gibson-Jones (Colwyn Bay)
D Giddins (North Wales, North Wales Cricket Association)
ZML Gidlow (Colwyn Bay)
Gifford (Cadoxton)
RD Gilberson (Tenby)
W Gilbert (Denbighshire)
W Gilbert (Cadoxton)
A Gilbertson (Glamorgan Boys)
RD Gilbertson (Llandovery, Tenby)
Giles (Builth Wells)
D Giles (West Glamorgan)
M Giles (Chepstow)
Gill (Brecon)
A Gill (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
A Gill (Denbigh)
A Gill (Northop, Northop Second XI)
J Gillam (Bodedern)
W Gillam (Connah's Quay, Connah's Quay Second XI)
J Gillart (Menai Bridge)
M Gillison (Marchwiel)
GS Gimson (Knighton, Knighton, Oundle School)
KS Gimson (Knighton)
SL Ginn (Wales Women)
MJE Gittins (Colwyn Bay)
P Gittins (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
Gladstone (Conway Morfa)
R Glascodine (Carmarthenshire)
A Glaznieks (Gowerton)
A Gleave (Welsh Universities)
D Gleave (Marchwiel)
G Gleeson (Bronwydd)
T Gleeson (Bronwydd)
R Glover (Maesteg Town)
P Gluck (Mochdre)
Glyn (Rifle Brigade)
J Glynn (Criccieth Visitors)
J Glynn (Overton)
WS Glynn (Criccieth Visitors)
JH Glynne (Rydal School)
WLH Glynne Griffith (Portmadog)
Godfrey (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
LH Godfrey (St Fagans)
P Godwin (Wales Over-50s)
J Goff Owen (Vaynol Park)
R Golder (Dolgellau)
RJ Golder (Monmouth School)
T Golding (Overton)
R Gomersall (Colwyn Bay)
JP Goode (Bourne, Lincolnshire County Colts, Lincolnshire Under-17s, Lincolnshire Under-19s, Wales Minor Counties)
PF Goode (Welsh Schools, Welsh Schools Cricket Association)
P Goodfellow (Welsh Schools Old Boys)
P Goodfellow (Penarth)
R Goodfellow (Penarth)
A Goodman (Welsh Universities)
D Goodman (umpire)
M Goodman (Knighton)
N Goodright (Menai Bridge, Menai Bridge Second XI)
HE Goodship (Knighton)
G Goodson (Mochdre)
D Goodway (Pentyrch)
D Goodway (Bridgend Town)
A Goodwin (Glamorganshire)
A Goodwin (Menai Bridge Second XI)
C Goodwin (Bangor)
C Goodwin (Bangor Second XI)
HS Goodwin (Tenby)
JC Goodwin (Bangor Second XI)
JT Goodwin (Monmouth School)
T Goodyear (Welsh Universities)
M Gornall (Rydal School)
M Gorton (Colwyn Bay)
L Gosby (Port Talbot Town)
R Gosling (Llandovery College)
G Goss (Welsh Wanderers)
HL Goss (Shropshire Women, Wales Women)
H Gossage (Beaumaris)
T Gotts (Bangor Second XI)
T Gotts (Bangor Colts)
E Gough (Overton-on-Dee)
M Gough (Cardiff)
R Gough (Montgomeryshire)
A Gould (Overton)
C Gould (Glamorganshire)
EK Gould (St Fagans)
J Gould (Gentlemen of South Wales, Glamorganshire, Newport)
J Gould (Breconshire, Breconshire Colts)
T Goulding (Overton)
DL Gower (Llandovery, Llandovery College)
GL Gower (Llandovery, Llandovery College)
J Gower (Pwllheli)
J Gower (Wales Under-13s)
P Gower (Pwllheli)
W Gower (Llandovery)
WH Gowers (JM Sutherland's XI)
P Grabham (Tondu)
P Grabham (Wales Under-15s)
Grace (Criccieth Visitors)
WH Gracebrook (Criccieth Visitors)
Graham (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
D Graham (Connah's Quay, Connah's Quay Second XI)
J Graham (Bangor)
J Graham (Baron Hill)
R Graham (Baron Hill)
I Granger (Menai Bridge, Menai Bridge Second XI)
AGW Grant (Tenby)
G Grant (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
G Grant (Dyfed Powys Police)
R Grant (Pentyrch)
R Grant (Dyfed Powys Police)
DG Gravelle (Bangor Normal College)
P Gravelle (Dafen)
TB Graves (Royal Welch Fusiliers, Royal Welch Fusiliers Officers)
AP Gray (Welsh Schools)
C Gray (Overton)
J Gray (Llandeilo)
NJ Gray (Rydal School)
C Graydon (Hawarden Park, Hawarden Park Second XI)
A Greaves (Monmouth School)
JH Greaves (Monmouth School)
Green (Knighton)
A Green (Baron Hill)
A Green (Halkyn)
GB Green (Llandovery, Llandovery College)
J Green (Merionethshire)
J Green (Baron Hill)
J Green (Connah's Quay)
K Green (Dyffryn)
MJ Green (Colwyn Bay)
O Green (Treorchy)
S Green (Llandudno)
S Green (Connah's Quay)
S Green (Hawarden Park, Hawarden Park Second XI)
S Green (scorer)
TB Green (Llandovery College)
A Greenprice (Radnorshire)
HC Green-Price (Coventry and North Warwickshire, Herefordshire, Knighton, Radnorshire)
RD Green-Price (Radnorshire)
F Greenwood (Hawarden Park)
L Greenwood (Cardiff)
H Gregor (Swansea)
Gregory (Caernarvon County School)
A Gregory (Welsh Schools)
J Gregory (Bangor Normal College)
R Grenville (Llandudno)
AP Grey (Welsh Schools, Welsh Schools Cricket Association)
J Grey (Pontardawe)
Grier (Bangor Normal College)
W Grierson (Royal Welch Fusiliers)
A Grieve (Cardiff University Centre of Cricketing Excellence)
A Griffin (Hawarden Park)
D Griffin (Welsh Schools, Welsh Schools Cricket Association)
T Griffin (Usk)
Griffith (Caernarvon)
Griffith (Dolgellau)
Griffith (Llandudno)
AE Griffith (Llanrwst)
CH Griffith (Bangor)
G Griffith (Bethesda)
G Griffith (Plas Llanddyfnan)
G Griffith (Blaenau Ffestiniog)
GG Griffith (Llangefni)
JB Griffith (Llanrwst)
JC Griffith (Chepstow)
JD Griffith (Plas Llanddyfnan)
JR Griffith (Breconshire Colts)
JW Griffith (Llanrwst)
OD Griffith (Portmadog County School)
R Griffith (Llangefni)
RC Griffith (Bangor Shop Assistants)
RO Griffith (Pwllheli)
T Griffith (Llandudno District)
TB Griffith (Llanrwst)
W Griffith (Portmadog)
EGP Griffith-Jones (Ceredigion, University College School)
WLP Griffith-Jones (University College School)
Griffiths (Llandovery)
Griffiths (Swansea)
Griffiths (Deganwy)
Griffiths (Dolgellau)
Griffiths (Bangor Second XI)
Griffiths (Dolgellau Grammar School)
Griffiths (Builth Wells)
A Griffiths (Pontypridd)
A Griffiths (Wales Under-16s)
A Griffiths (Wales Under-13s Women)
AD Griffiths (Wales Minor Counties)
BP Griffiths (Llandovery College)
C Griffiths (Bridgend Tuesday Cricket League)
C Griffiths (Ammanford)
CE Griffiths (Wales Women)
D Griffiths (Welsh Universities)
D Griffiths (Builth Wells)
D Griffiths (Wales Over-50s, Wales Over-60s)
D Griffiths (Connah's Quay)
D Griffiths (Malpas)
D Griffiths (Welsh Universities)
D Griffiths (Pontyberem)
D Griffiths (The Forty Club South, The Forty Club Wales, The Forty Club West Wales)
DH Griffiths (Bridgend Tuesday Cricket League)
EJ Griffiths (Barmouth Visitors)
EJ Griffiths (South Wales and Monmouthshire Cricket Association)
G Griffiths (Wales Under-16s)
G Griffiths (Breconshire)
G Griffiths (Bethesda)
GG Griffiths (Llangefni)
GH Griffiths (Conway Morfa)
GP Griffiths (Glamorganshire)
H Griffiths (Rhuddlan)
H Griffiths (Rhuddlan Single)
I Griffiths (North Wales)
I Griffiths (South Wales and Monmouthshire Cricket Association)
IM Griffiths (Welsh Secondary Schools)
J Griffiths (Dafen)
J Griffiths (Mold)
J Griffiths (Swansea)
J Griffiths (Brymbo)
J Griffiths (Gwersyllt Park)
J Griffiths (Carmarthenshire)
J Griffiths (Rhuddlan)
J Griffiths (Wales Under-13s)
J Griffiths (Sully Centurions)
J Griffiths (Denbigh)
J Griffiths (Pontblyddyn, Pontblyddyn Second XI)
JH Griffiths (Builth Wells, Llandovery)
JL Griffiths (Wales, Wales Minor Counties)
K Griffiths (South Wales and Monmouthshire Cricket Association, South Wales Cricket Association)
K Griffiths (Welsh Schools)
K Griffiths (Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-15s)
L Griffiths (Llanrwst)
L Griffiths (Bethesda)
L Griffiths (Montgomeryshire)
L Griffiths (Gwersyllt Park)
L Griffiths (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
L Griffiths (Marchwiel)
LEH Griffiths (Llandovery College)
M Griffiths (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
MJ Griffiths (Llandovery College)
MJ Griffiths (Wales Minor Counties)
P Griffiths (South Wales Cricket Association)
P Griffiths (Cricket Board of Wales XI)
P Griffiths (Gowerton)
R Griffiths (Chepstow)
R Griffiths (Pwllheli)
S Griffiths (Conway Morfa)
S Griffiths (Denbigh)
T Griffiths (Carmarthenshire)
T Griffiths (Hawarden Park)
TR Griffiths (Llandovery College, Llandovery College Second XI, Llanelli)
TSP Griffiths (Llandovery College)
W Griffiths (Swansea)
W Griffiths (Swansea Cricket League)
W Griffiths (Chirk)
WG Griffiths (Llanrwst)
WH Griffiths (Amlwch)
WHG Griffiths (Portmadog)
Griff Jones (Bangor Wednesday)
J Griff Jones (Bangor Wednesday)
WF Grills (Cadoxton)
Grimes (Gentlemen of Denbighshire)
J Grimshaw (Llandudno, Llandudno Second XI)
Albert Groom (Margam)
Aubrey Groom (Margam)
F Grose (Mr Anderson's XI)
W Grose (Mr Anderson's XI)
H Gross (Cae Glas Women)
M Grossett (Pentyrch)
P Grossett (Pentyrch)
H Grounds (Children's Special Service Mission Party)
C Grove (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
J Groves (Vale of Glamorgan Colts)
AW Grubb (Herefordshire, Radnorshire)
J Grubb (Blackwood Town, Newport)
R Gubbins (Welsh Universities)
M Guest (Chepstow)
D Guilding (Breconshire)
T Gulleford (Bridgend Tuesday Cricket League)
S Gulrez (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
M Gumbs (Gwent, Welsh Cricket Association)
G Gunning (North Wales Cricket Association)
AM Gurney (Penmaenmawr)
J Gurney (Penmaenmawr)
HS Gusford (Golden Mile Club)
Gussey (Amlwch)
S Gwyn (Welsh Universities)
D Gwynn (Swansea)
B Gwynne (Breconshire)
C Gwynne (Swansea)
D Gwynne (Swansea)
D Gwynne (Llandovery College)
J Gwynne (Wales Under-16s)
M Gwynne (Breconshire)
WH Gwynne (Swansea)
SJ Gwyther (Welsh Schools)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive