CricketArchive

Wales Players (A)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Aamer Sardar (Mochdre)
Aamir Jamil (Llanrwst)
M Abas (Cardiff)
ZHS Abashal (Colwyn Bay)
Abbot (Welsh Schools)
Abbott (South Wales)
Lord Aberdare (Gentlemen, Harlequins, Middlesex, Oxford University, Wales)
JA Aberdour (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
Abraham (Portmadog)
G Abraham (Cardiff University)
J Abraham (Connah's Quay, Connah's Quay Second XI)
Abram (Conway College)
A Ace (Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-15s, Wales Under-17s, Ynysygerwn)
TH Achison (Vale of Clwyd)
AJ Ackroyd (Monmouth School)
E Acton (Llandovery)
D Adams (Gwent)
GJ Adams (Welsh Schools)
L Adams (Hawarden Park)
M Adams (Denbigh, Mochdre)
S Adams (Connah's Quay, Connah's Quay Second XI)
A Adamson (Baron Hill)
P Adkins (Clydach)
W Affleck (Denbigh)
Ahmed Ali (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
R Aignworth (Newport, Swansea)
C Airey (Gowerton)
L Airley (Connah's Quay)
W Aitken (Bangor)
H Aitkins (Penmaenmawr)
J Aitkins (Penmaenmawr)
Aiyar (Ruthin School)
A Aji (St Fagans)
W Alabaster (Llanelli)
M Aldsop (North Wales Under-16s)
Alexander (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
Alexander (Pwllheli)
Alexander (Llandrindod Wells)
CN Alexander (Glamorganshire)
D Alexander (Glamorgan Boys)
H Alexander (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
I Alexander (Monmouth School)
F Ali (Welsh Colleges)
I Ali (St Fagans)
M Ali (Croesyceiliog)
T Alice (University of Wales Institute, Cardiff)
Ali Khalid (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
F Allaker (Port Dinorwic)
L Allan (Conway)
N Allan (St Fagans)
S Allan (Conway)
TJ Allan (Durham University Centre of Cricketing Excellence Second XI, Monmouth School)
B Allanson (Caernarvon)
Allen (Cardiff University)
C Allen (Rhuddlan Single)
C Allen (Port Talbot Town)
CP Allen (Baron Hill)
D Allen (South Wales Cricket Association)
EB Allen (M Garnon Williams' XI)
HS Allen (Tenby)
JJ Allen (Pembrokeshire)
N Allen (St Fagans)
RB Allen (Overton-on-Dee)
RV Allen (Maesteg Town)
S Allen (Overton)
T Allen (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
WH Allen (JM Sutherland's XI)
WE Allin (DJ Reason's XI, Neath and District)
R Allison (Halkyn)
T Allison (Halkyn)
H Allman (Northop)
M Allman (Northop, Northop Second XI)
T Allman (Northop, Northop Second XI)
Allott (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
Almond (Welsh Wanderers)
Amar Singh (Penarth)
D Amato (Welsh Universities)
J Ambrose (North Wales, North Wales Cricket Association, Wales)
AW Amies (Pwllheli)
Amwyl (Conway Morfa)
Anderson (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
Anderson (Mr Anderson's XI)
AJ Anderson (Next XVIII of South Wales)
C Anderson (Gwersyllt Park)
F Anderson (Children's Special Service Mission Party)
R Anderson (Colwyn Bay)
S Anderton (Connah's Quay)
SG Andrew (Llandovery)
AW Andrews (Llandovery College)
D Andrews (Denbighshire)
HLC Andrews (Llandudno)
SG Andrews (Llandovery)
T Andrews (Pontypridd)
Anil (North Wales Cricket Association)
P Ankers (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
GA Ansell (Glamorgan Second XI, Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-15s, Wales Under-17s)
W Anstey (Miskin Manor)
DJ Anthony (Leicester Town, Leicestershire and Rutland Over-60s, Welsh Schools)
JM Anthony (Gentlemen of South Wales)
I Antley (Mold)
W Antoni (Cowbridge School, St Fagans)
R Antrobus (Marchwiel)
Z Anwar (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
RO Anwyl (Bala)
TL Anwyl (Bala)
J Apicella (Menai Bridge)
Appleyard (Cardiff)
L Appuhamy (Pontblyddyn)
R Appuhamy (Pontblyddyn)
R Appuhamy (Pontblyddyn Second XI)
R Aram (St Asaph)
CE Arberry (Merthyr League)
P Arbourne (Welsh Schools)
R Arbourne (Welsh Schools)
M Archer (Swansea)
M Archer (Gwersyllt Park)
M Arif (St Fagans)
M Arif (Miskin Manor, Pentyrch)
Armer (Port Dinorwic)
O Armer (Bethesda)
PJ Armitage (Brecon)
B Armstrong (Croesyceiliog)
WD Armstrong (Llandudno District)
Arney (North Wales Training College Principal's XI)
C Arnold (Montgomeryshire)
M Arnold (Neath Tertiary College)
M Arnold (Glamorganshire)
N Arnold (Monmouthshire Boys)
R Arnold (Monmouthshire Boys)
T Arnott (Gentlemen, Glamorgan, Marylebone Cricket Club, South, Wales)
WG Arridge (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
G Arrowsmith (Glamorgan Colts, Glamorgan Second XI, Glamorgan Under-17s, Glamorgan Under-19s, Glamorgan Young Cricketers, Pontarddulais, Wales, Wales Minor Counties)
D Arthur (Cresselly)
J Arthur (Cresselly)
L Arthur (Players of South Wales)
W Arthur (Carmarthenshire, Swansea)
C Arthurs (Swansea)
A Arulampalam (Connah's Quay)
Ash (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
N Ashby (Miskin Manor)
N Ashby (Merionethshire)
A Ashcroft (Bala Grammar School)
C Ashcroft (Bala Grammar School)
Ashe (Pembrokeshire)
B Ashley (Welsh Independent Schools)
GR Ashley (Llanrwst)
C Ashton (Wrexham)
G Ashton (Pontblyddyn Second XI)
WH Ashton (Llandudno District)
B Ashworth (Mochdre, Mochdre Second XI)
N Ashworth (Denbighshire)
M Asim (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
KR Aspden (Rydal School)
FS Aspell (Knighton)
SF Aspell (Knighton, Leicester Ivanhoe)
WG Astbury (North Wales)
Aster (Dolgellau County School)
J Aston (Newport, University of Southampton)
J Aston (Welsh Universities)
A Aswani (Usk, Usk Cricket Club)
RL Atkin (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
Atkins (Chepstow)
Atkins (University College, Aberystwyth)
G Atkins (Ynysygerwn)
J Atkinson (G Morgan's XI)
JJ Atkinson (Breconshire, Radnorshire)
T Atkinson (Llanychan and District)
Attewell (Llandovery)
M Aubery (Pontarddulais)
W Aubirtin (Wrexham)
M Aubrey (Wales Under-15s)
S Auckland (Cardiff Second XI)
S Austin (Glamorgan Colts A)
M Ayres (Miskin Manor)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive