CricketArchive

United States of America Players (L)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Lacey (New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League)
GB Lacey (All Philadelphia, General Electric Company of Philadelphia)
JH Lacey (New Jersey Athletic Club, New York Cricket Club)
CV Lachlan (Germantown)
JM Lachlan (Germantown)
Lachmad (United States of America Cricket Association President's XI)
R Lachman (United States of America)
HA Lacy (Schenectady)
JH Lacy (New Jersey Athletic Club)
H Lad (Cougars II)
V Laddha (Tracy I)
H Ladomus (Chester City)
J Ladomus (Chester City)
L Ladomus (Chester City)
WP Ladomus (Chester City)
Laing (St George's Club of New York)
Laing (Carlton Club of Toronto)
EE Laing (Staten Island Cricket Club)
Laingford (umpire)
S Lakdawalla (Caribbean)
F Lake (Massachusetts State Cricket League)
S Lakha (Sunnyvale II)
F Lakhani (United States of America)
Lamason (International Club of Lowell)
GW Lamb (St George's Club of Brooklyn)
W Lamb (umpire)
V Lamba (United II)
AJ Lambert (Bermuda Cricket Club)
H Lambert (Bermuda Cricket Club)
JH Lambkin (United States of America)
WB Lamble (Chicago, Chicago Cricket Club)
E Lammot (Germantown Third XI)
TR Lammot (Germantown Second XI, Germantown Third XI)
JB Lamond (Paterson)
A La Montagne (Seabright, Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI)
E La Montagne (St George's Club of New York)
L Lamprecht (City of San Buenaventura Invitation XI)
J Lamsdale (Missouri)
Lamson (International Club of Lowell)
Lancaster (Lawrence)
B Lancaster
J Lancaster (Oxford)
J Lancaster (Keystone)
Lancey (St George's Club of New York)
C Lander (All New York)
Lands (Americans of Newark, Newark)
Lane (Americans of Philadelphia, Philadelphia Cricket Club Second XI)
Lane (umpire)
Lane
Lane (Peninsular Cricket Club Second XI)
A Lane (Players of United States of America)
AM Lane (Baltimore)
F Lane (Crescent Athletic Club)
FC Lane (New York Cricket Club)
G Lane (Manor Field)
M Lane (AM Wood's XI, Players of United States of America, RH Powel's XI)
O Lane (United Cricket Club of New York)
WS Lane (Peninsular Cricket Club)
JC Lang (Philadelphia, St George's Club of New York, United States of America)
Langham (Pullman)
J Langham (Chicago)
EP Langley (Belmont, Germantown Third XI)
J Langley (Columbia Oval, Manhattan, New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League)
EW Lansbury (umpire)
E Lapham (Kings County St George)
J Large (Germantown Veterans)
JB Large (American Born)
JB Large (Merion, Merion Summer XI)
Lark (Buffalo)
Larkin (Lawrence)
O Larrier (Brooklyn League, United States of America)
G Larsen (Washington DC)
G Larson (Baltimore)
JM Lasalle (St Paul's School Alumni)
NS Lashkari (Leicestershire Second XI, United States of America)
B Lashley (United Cricket Club of New York)
D Lashley (New York West Indians)
M Lashley (scorer)
G Latchman (Guyana Under-19s, United States of America)
R Latchman (United States of America)
L Latham (Genesee Valley)
WH Latham (Genesee Valley)
CM Lauder (Brooklyn, Columbia Oval, New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League, West Indies Americans)
H Lauder (All New York)
H Laughton (Richmond County)
HT Laughton (Manor Field)
AG Laurie (All New York, Bensonhurst Field Club, Brooklyn, Knickerbocker Athletic Club, Manor Field, New Jersey Club, Richmond County, Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club B, Westchester-Biltmore)
CH Laurie (Brooklyn B)
G Laurie (Brooklyn, Brooklyn A, Brooklyn B)
HA Laurie (Brooklyn, Brooklyn B, Brooklyn C, Brooklyn Second XI, New Jersey Athletic Club)
JD Laurie (Brooklyn Second XI, Brooklyn Third XI)
RS Laurie (United States of America)
E Law (Idlers, Modocs, University of Pennsylvania)
EA Law (Yonkers)
S Law (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
E Lawler (Manhattan)
A Lawley (Merion)
A Lawley (Philadelphia)
DH Lawrance (umpire)
JH Lawrance (Horlicks of Racine, Oak Park)
A Lawrell (Brooklyn B)
Lawrence (Newark)
Lawrence (St George's Club of Altoona)
A Lawrence (Staten Island Cricket Club Juniors)
C Lawrence (British Officers Cricket Club)
C Lawrence (Quaker City)
E Lawrence (New Jersey Athletic Club, New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI, New Jersey Athletic Club Summer XI)
E Lawrence (New York West Indians)
F Lawrence (Brooklyn)
G Lawrence (Horlicks of Racine, Milwaukee)
H Lawrence (New Jersey Athletic Club)
J Lawrence (English Workmen)
J Lawrence (Genesee Valley)
J Lawrence (Bristol)
JH Lawrence (umpire)
JL Lawrence (Staten Island Cricket Club)
K Lawrence (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
R Lawrence (New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI)
W Lawrence (United States of America Select XI)
C Lawrie (umpire)
C Lawrie (Hyde Park)
Laws (HM Consul-General's XI)
Lawson (All New York)
Lawson (Newark)
Lawson (Delaware)
DA Lawson (umpire)
J Lawson (ONT Athletic Club of Newark)
J Lawson (Clark's Thread Works)
JM Lawson (Albany)
WB Lawson (St George's Club of New York)
WB Lawson (umpire)
WB Lawson (Melbourne, South Park)
WT Lawson (Columbia College, St George's Club of New York)
Lawton (North End Club of Fall River)
Laxman (St George's Club of Wilmington)
B Lazelle (United States of America)
J l Duncan (Amateur League)
Lea (Detroit)
Leach (New England)
Leach (North End Club of Fall River)
EA Leach (Union County)
J Leach (Union County)
H Leader (New York League)
A Leafe (Underhill)
J Leahy (Hyde Park, River Forest)
J Leahy (Columbia Club of Hoboken)
J Leahy (Columbia Oval)
FA Leaming (American Gentlemen's Club)
T Leaming (Idlers, University Barge Club)
Leaver (Fall River)
W Leavers (Girard Second XI)
Leavitt (Young America)
RC Leckey (All New York, Brooklyn, Crescent Athletic Club)
AC Lederer (Nelson Lodge)
GH Ledgard (Staten Island Cricket Club)
J Ledman (Yonkers)
Lee (Players of United States of America, RH Powel's XI)
Lee (America Cricket Clubs, St George's Club of New York)
Lee (St George's Club of Altoona)
A Lee (Merion, Merion A, Philadelphia Colts)
A Lee (Delaware)
A Lee (St George's Club of Wilmington)
A Lee (St George's Club of Delaware)
A Lee (University of Pennsylvania)
C Lee (Social Art Club)
CO Lee (Married of Baltimore)
CR Lee (University of Pennsylvania Class of '87)
CT Lee (Germantown Academy, Germantown Juniors, Germantown Second XI)
F Lee (Old Hundred)
J Lee (Oxford, Oxford Second XI)
J Lee (Keystone)
J Lee (English Workmen)
J Lee (Staten Island Cricket Club)
JH Lee (Married of Baltimore)
JW Lee (St George's Club of New York Second XI)
L Lee (Merion, Merion A, Merion B, Philadelphia Colts, University of Pennsylvania)
L Lee (Germantown)
L Lee (Germantown, Germantown Second XI, Germantown Third XI)
P Lee (Merion, Merion A)
P Lee (University of Pennsylvania)
R Lee (Melbourne)
R Lee (Merion)
R Lee jun (Merion)
Ruckman Lee (All Philadelphia, Germantown B, Merion, Merion A, Merion B, Philadelphia Colts, United States of America, University of Pennsylvania)
EK Leech (All Philadelphia, Belmont, United States of America)
D Leekow (Southern California Cricket Association)
J Lees (Chester City)
Leeson (Boston)
RN Legall (United States of America)
A Legg (Manhattan)
Legge (Manhattan)
D Leggett (Staten Island Athletic Club Second XI)
R Leggett (Staten Island Athletic Club Second XI)
Leibold (Dedham)
JW Leigh (Roanoke)
J Leigh-Jones (Crescent Athletic Club)
PWH Leighton (Brooklyn, Brooklyn Second XI, Brooklyn Third XI)
EA Leinroth (Belmont)
L Leiper (Oxford Second XI)
S Leiper (Oxford, Oxford Second XI)
J Leisagan (Girard Second XI)
H Leith-Ross (All New York, New York Veterans, Richmond County)
C Leman (Bensonhurst Rovers)
P Leman (Bensonhurst Rovers)
T Leman (Bensonhurst Rovers)
TD Leman (St George's Athletic Club Second XI)
G Le Mesurier (Brooklyn)
B Lemon (New York St Vincent)
Lemond (St George's Club of New York)
Le Moyne (Harvard College)
WM Lendrum (Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI)
P Lennan (Bensonhurst Rovers)
CW Lennon (Chicago)
Leonard (Boston)
A Leonard (Newark)
AJ Leonard (American Baseball Players)
BJ Leonard (Paterson)
E Leonard (Port Carbon)
G Leonard (Fort Hamilton)
G Leonard (Staten Island Athletic Club)
J Lepelier (Berkeley Athletic Club)
PN LeRoy (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
H le Rue (Tioga Athletic Association)
AT Leser (Germantown A, Germantown B, Tioga, Tioga Second XI)
OS Leser (Tioga, Tioga Second XI)
H Leslie (West New Brighton)
RV Leslie (Western American Club of St Louis)
W Leslie (Kings County Second XI)
H Lester (United States of America)
JA Lester (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
W Lester (Kings County)
RE L'Estrange (Brooklyn Second XI)
Letts (Baseball Players)
LeVal (New York Cricket Club)
J Leven-Claim (St George's Athletic Club)
Lever (Fall River)
F Leveridge (Illinois, Oak Park)
FJ Levering (Baltimore)
JK Levering (Baltimore)
W Levers (Girard)
Levis (Chippewa)
SP Levis (Tioga, Tioga Colts, Tioga Juniors, Tioga Second XI)
W Levis (Girard Second XI)
A Levredge (Hyde Park)
F Levredge (Garfield Park, Hyde Park, Illinois, River Forest)
LV Levredge (Garfield Park, Hyde Park, Illinois Cricket Association Juniors, Oak Park, River Forest)
C Levy (Venice)
Lewis (Staten Island Cricket Club)
Lewis (Newark)
Lewis (Brooklyn)
Lewis (Merion Third XI)
Lewis (Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI)
Lewis (New Haven)
Lewis (Cameron)
A Lewis (New York West Indians)
A Lewis (Sussex Cricket Club)
A Lewis (Kings County)
A Lewis (Manhattan Second XI)
AB Lewis (Kings County, Kings County Second XI, Kings County St George Second XI)
B Lewis (Brooklyn Third XI)
C Lewis (Merion Veterans)
C Lewis (Idlers)
C Lewis (Cameron)
C Lewis (Port Carbon)
C Lewis (Kings County)
C Lewis (Albion Club of New York)
C Lewis (Paterson, Paterson Second XI)
CJ Lewis (Old Timers)
D Lewis (Paterson)
D Lewis (Sussex Cricket Club)
D Lewis (Gleaners Cricket Club)
E Lewis (Cameron)
EA Lewis (Leeward Islands)
EC Lewis (Haverford College, Haverford College Second XI, Merion, Merion Second XI, Merion Summer XI)
G Lewis (All Philadelphia, General Electric Company of Philadelphia)
GC Lewis (Merion Second XI)
GS Lewis (South Park)
H Lewis (All New York, New York and District, West Indies Americans)
H Lewis (Cameron)
H Lewis (Crescent Athletic Club)
H Lewis (Kings County)
HT Lewis (Paterson)
J Lewis (New York Cosmopolitan Cricket League)
L Lewis (New York Cricket Club)
MF Lewis (Knickerbocker Athletic Club)
P Lewis (Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI)
P Lewis (Kings County)
R Lewis (Hyde Park, Lake Shore)
S Lewis (American Gentlemen's Club, Philadelphia Cricket Club Second XI)
S Lewis (Union Club)
T Lewis (United States of America All-Stars)
T Lewis (United States of America)
W Lewis (United States of America)
W Lewis (Young America Juniors)
WF Lewis (Brooklyn, Knickerbocker Athletic Club, Knickerbocker Athletic Club A, Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI, New Jersey Athletic Club, New Jersey Athletic Club A, New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI, New Jersey Athletic Club Summer XI, Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club A)
J Leyser (Newark Second XI)
J Liddell (SS Majestic)
W Liddell (Crescent Athletic Club)
G Liebman (Harvard College)
J Lightall (Central New York)
Lightbrown (Fall River)
Lightfoot (Delaware)
Lighthall (Onondaga)
J Lightowler (Bridgeport)
L Lillie (Evanston, Lake Shore)
R Lilly (Evanston)
FH Lillywhite (St George's Club of New York, United States of America)
GR Lincoln (Harrisburg)
Linder (American I Zingari)
Linder (Albion Club of Boston)
T Linder (Boston)
A Lindley (Sanderson Steel Works)
H Lindley (Sanderson Steel Works)
J Lindley (Sanderson Steel Works)
DA Lindsay (Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI)
DA Lindsay (Harlem)
E Ling (St George's Athletic Club)
EE Ling (Staten Island Athletic Club, Staten Island Athletic Club Second XI)
G Lippincott (Philadelphia Colts, Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia Cricket Club Scratch XI, Philadelphia Cricket Club Second XI)
JB Lippincott (Philadelphia Cricket Club)
RW Lippincott (Baltimore Second XI)
SW Lippincott (Baltimore, Baltimore Second XI)
WA Lippincott (All Philadelphia, Merion, University of Pennsylvania)
G Liptrott (Paterson)
Little (Columbus)
FV Little (Belmont, Belmont Second XI, Belmont Third XI, Belmont Veterans)
J Little (Belmont, Belmont Second XI)
RC Little (Brooklyn)
W Little (Brooklyn)
Littledale (St George's Club of Chicago)
Charles Littledale (St George's Club of Brooklyn)
Claude Littledale (St George's Club of Brooklyn)
T Littleford (Illinois, Washington Park)
Littlejohn (Grand Rapids)
Littlejohn (Carlton Club of Toronto)
CJ Littlejohn (Peninsular Cricket Club)
FJ Littlejohn (Peninsular Cricket Club)
W Livesey (Girard, Sherwood, Wakefield)
D Livingston (Newark)
L Livingston (Montclair Athletic Club)
O Livingston (Newark)
S Livingston (Newark)
S Livingston (Newark)
H Livingstone (Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Field Club)
W Livsey (Foresters)
J Llewellyn (Milwaukee)
Lloyd (Denver)
B Lloyd (Peninsular Cricket Club)
C Lloyd (Eastern Seaboard)
CB Lloyd (Oxford)
G Lloyd (Manor Field)
G Lloyd (St George's Club of Brooklyn)
JH Lloyd (Germantown Third XI)
PA Lloyd (Oxford, Pittsburgh, Twin City Club)
W Lloyd (St George's Club of Wilmington)
RH Lobbitt (Manhattan)
W Lockett (Newark)
FV Lockey (Douglas County)
WH Lockey (Douglas County)
Lockhart (Albion Club of Boston)
Lockhead (Manhattan)
EO Lockwood (New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI)
Logan (Carlton Club of Toronto)
TM Logan (All Philadelphia, Haverford College, Haverford College Alumni, Philadelphia Cricket Club)
SB Lohmann (Players of United States of America)
FB Lomas (Manhattan)
H Lomas (Baltimore, Lancashire Second XI)
P Lomas (South California Cricket Association)
P Lomax (umpire)
H Lomer (Columbia Oval, Yonkers)
Long (umpire)
E Long (St George's Athletic Club)
F Long (Illinois Cricket Association Juniors)
WT Long (All Philadelphia, Frankford, Gentlemen of Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Philadelphia Colts)
Longacre (Merion Juniors)
B Longacre (Merion Second XI)
JB Longacre (Merion, Merion Juniors, Merion Second XI, Merion Third XI, Penn Charter School, University of Pennsylvania Juniors)
Longstreet (Isthmian, Isthmian Second XI)
J Longstreth (Roanoke)
JS Longstreth (Germantown, Germantown Second XI)
WM Longstreth (Belmont, Belmont Second XI, Belmont Veterans, Belmont Zingari)
HB Lonsdale (Thespian)
J Lonsdale (Rhode Island Cricket League)
JT Loomis (Belmont Juniors, Belmont Juniors Second XI)
D Loop (umpire)
CE Loope (Columbia Oval)
N Loope (Cameron)
V Loote (Columbia Oval)
N Lopez (Cameron, Columbia Oval)
R Lopez (Cameron)
W Lopez (Cameron)
Lord (Ashton)
Lord (Stetson Athletic Association)
B Lord (Kings County)
D Lord (ONT Athletic Club of Newark)
D Lord (Clark's Thread Works)
E Lord (Kings County)
R Lord (Kings County)
W Lord (ONT Athletic Club of Newark)
W Lord (Clark's Thread Works)
Lorick (Calypso City)
K Lorick (Preysal, Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s, United States of America)
H Lory (Baltimore)
C Lothrop (Old Hundred, Old Hundred Second XI, St Paul's School)
N Loues (Columbia Oval)
Loughlin (Union Club of Paterson)
FJ Loughlin (Brooklyn, Harlem Second XI, Morris Park, New York Cricket Club, New York Cricket Club Second XI)
JB Loughlin (New York Cricket Club)
C Louis (Albion Club of New York)
R Louis (United States of America)
Loumis (Belmont Juniors)
J Love (Manhattan)
L Love (Manhattan)
Loveday (New Haven)
Lovelace (Wagon Works)
A Lovell (Bensonhurst, Bensonhurst Field Club, Bensonhurst Rovers, Bensonhurst Second XI, Brooklyn, Brooklyn B, Brooklyn C, Brooklyn Nomads, Brooklyn Second XI, Fordham, Kings County, Manor Field, Newark, Staten Island Cricket Club)
OB Lovell (Staten Island Cricket Club)
FJ Lovering (Baltimore)
Lovett (Longwood)
Low (Manhattan Second XI)
B Low (Paterson)
D Low (Paterson)
SA Low (Yonkers)
Lowber (Germantown)
Lowe (Manhattan)
Lowe (Star Cricket Club)
AT Lowe (Bedford, Sons of St George)
C Lowe (Paterson)
CW Lowe (Bedford, Manhattan)
D Lowe (Paterson)
E Lowe (New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League)
F Lowe (Sons of St George)
WR Lowe (New York Cricket Club)
A Lowen (New York Antigua)
Lowrey (Carlton Club of Toronto)
AT Lowry (Haverford College, Merion, Merion A, Merion B)
HH Lowry (Gentlemen of Philadelphia, Haverford College, Haverford College Second XI, Merion, Merion B, Merion Second XI, Merion Summer XI, Penn Charter School, Radnor, Radnor Second XI)
RP Lowry (Haverford College)
SE Lowry (Kings County)
WC Lowry (Gentlemen of Philadelphia, Philadelphia)
W Loyd (Young America Juniors)
Lucas (Omaha High School)
Lucas (Seattle)
AJ Lucas (Gibbsboro)
C Lucas (Melbourne)
C Lucas (Columbia Oval)
E Lucas (Gibbsboro)
E Lucas (Columbia Oval)
E Lucas (New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League)
E Lucas (Cameron)
FT Lucas (Seattle)
G Lucas (Bergen Point)
J Lucas (Gibbsboro)
Lucking (Ypsilanti)
CL Luddington (St Paul's School, St Paul's School Alumni)
Luffmann (Manhattan, Manhattan Summer XI)
GB Luke (New Jersey Athletic Club, New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI)
JB Luke (New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI)
N Luke (Columbia Oval)
N Luke (New Jersey Athletic Club)
CF Lukens (Belfield)
E Lukens (Oxford, Oxford Second XI)
HS Lukens (Frankford)
GB Lukis (New Jersey Athletic Club)
Lumb (Boston)
J Lund (Oak Park)
K Lund (Northern California Cricket Association)
H Lutton (Chester City)
Lutz (New York Cricket Club)
E Lux (Evanston)
S LWright (Young America Veterans)
EH Lycett (St Louis)
EL Lycett (Merion Veterans)
JG Lyms (Berkeley Athletic Club)
N Lynam (Marin II)
JC Lynch (Belmont Veterans)
M Lynch (Massachusetts State Cricket League)
MS Lynch (Belmont, Belmont Second XI, Belmont Third XI, Belmont Zingari)
Lyon (Delaware)
E Lyon (Longwood)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive