CricketArchive

United States of America Players (F)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

S Faaqer Ali (World XI)
Faasch (Thespian)
C Faasch (St George's Club of New York, St George's Club of New York Second XI)
Faberge (Harlem)
C Facey (United States of America)
W Fackler (Illinois Cricket Association Juniors)
T Facon (Philadelphia, Philadelphia Cricket Club, Union Club)
Fagan (Kingsville)
J Fagan (Young America Juniors, Young America Juniors Second XI, Young America Second XI)
M Fagan (Young America Juniors, Young America Juniors Second XI)
Fahad Alam (umpire)
Fahad Babar (United States of America)
JF Fahnestock (Belmont, Belmont Veterans)
WE Fahnestock (Pittsburgh)
F Fairburn (Massachusetts)
RJ Fairburn (Massachusetts)
JC Fairley (Brooklyn)
Faisel (Marin II)
CH Faith (Staten Island Cricket Club)
Faizan (Cardinals)
Fareed Ahmad (Fooglies)
Farhan Baig (Stanford A III)
ED Faries (Belmont, Belmont Second XI, Belmont Veterans, Belmont Zingari, Orpheus Club, Sirens, Young America, Young America Veterans)
Farley (Boston)
J Farley (West Indian)
JH Farley (Longwood)
SR Farley (Olympic Club)
HL Farmer (British Officers)
Farnsworth (Mound City)
Farnsworth (Peninsular Cricket Club Second XI)
CS Farnum (American I Zingari, Chestnut Hill, Germantown, Germantown Colts, Germantown Second XI, Germantown Zingari, Merion, Merion Second XI)
S Farooq (United States of America Women)
WH Farr (Germantown Third XI, Germantown Zingari)
J Farrah (City of San Buenaventura Invitation XI)
Farrand (Albion Club of Boston)
F Farrand (Kings County St George)
J Farrand (Manhattan)
T Farrand (Brooklyn B, Kings County, Kings County St George, Kings County St George Second XI, Manhattan)
W Farrand (Kings County St George, Kings County St George Second XI, Underhill)
J Farrans (Underhill)
C Farrar (Bison City)
E Farrar (Lake Forest)
F Farrar (Newark Amateurs)
G Farrar (South California Cricket Association, Southern California)
G Farrar (Bison City, Rochester, Rochester and District)
J Farrar (Bison City, Rochester, Rochester and District)
Jack Farrar (Buffalo and St Catharines)
James Farrar (Buffalo and St Catharines)
W Farrar (Bison City, Rochester and District)
WS Farrar (Peninsular Cricket Club)
Farrell (Baseball Players)
E Farren (Bison City)
F Farrow (Alma Club of Newark)
J Farrow (Newburgh)
CE Fasell (St George's Club of New York)
Faulkner (New York Cricket Club)
Faull (Milwaukee)
Fawcett (Fall River)
J Fawkes (Underhill)
Fay (Longwood Second XI)
CR Fay (Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI)
HF Fay (Altoona, Longwood)
RH Fay (Altoona)
T Fayer (Majestic, SS Majestic)
Fayette (Central New York)
CB Fayette (Onondaga, Oswego)
Fazal Karim (United States of America)
H Fearon (Pennsylvania Railroad)
JH Featherstone (Evanston, Illinois, Lake Shore, Winnetka)
B Featherstonehaugh (Barbarians)
H Feehan (Columbia Oval)
M Feehan (Columbia Oval, Columbia Oval Second XI)
N Feelan (Columbia Oval)
LB Feeney (Schenectady)
Felix (Canada and United States of America)
Fellowes (Fitchburg)
H Fellowes (Old Timers)
GH Fellows (Philadelphia Cricket Club)
WM Fellows (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
Feltwell (Olympian)
Fenimore (Philadelphia)
W Fenner (umpire)
Fennimore (Keystone)
Fenter (Longwood)
JC Fenton (Missouri)
E Fenwick (Portland)
W Fenwick (Harlem Second XI, Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI, Morris Park Second XI)
A Ferdinand (Chicago)
H Ferdinand (Chicago)
H Ferdinand (Harlem)
A Ferdinando (Harlem)
Ferguson (Denver)
JH Ferguson (Pittsburgh)
S Ferguson (Quaker City, Quaker City Second XI)
W Ferguson (Quaker City Second XI)
W Ferguson (Staten Island Cricket Club)
JP Fergusson (University of Pennsylvania)
DP Fernandes (St George's Club of Brooklyn)
LF Fernandes (British Guiana)
T Fernandez (Germantown)
JM Ferriday (Old Hundred, Old Hundred Second XI, St Paul's School)
S Ferrow (Victoria)
M Feshan (Columbia Oval)
F Field (Kings County)
H Field (Newark)
JT Field (Kearny)
W Field (Lansdowne)
J Fielder (St George's Club of New York)
M Fielding (Young America Third XI)
S Fiford (Cosmopolitan Club of New York)
RL Fillans (umpire)
J Filmer (Staten Island Cricket Club)
L Filmer (Manhattan)
G Filshie (Kings County St George Second XI)
E Finch (Manhattan)
W Findlay (Union County)
A Findley (Underhill)
G Finkelstein (Newark)
P Finkelstein (Newark)
D Finlay (Philadelphia Cricket Club)
JH Finlayson (Hollywood)
R Finlayson (St George's Athletic Club)
WH Finley (Belmont)
Finnegan (Paterson)
J Finnergan (Crescent Athletic Club)
JE Finneron (Crescent Athletic Club)
Firestone (Ohio State University)
H Firth (Chicago)
H Firth (Newark)
HH Firth (Germantown, Germantown A, Germantown B, Germantown Second XI, Haverford College, Haverford College Second XI, Young America, Young America Juniors, Young America Second XI)
J Firth (Newark)
L Firth (Young America Juniors)
RL Firth (Germantown A)
SL Firth (Young America, Young America Juniors, Young America Second XI)
W Firth (Metropolitan Insurance Athletic Association)
J Firth Rich (St George's Club of New York)
WG Fischer (Belfield, Belfield Second XI, Belfield Summer XI)
K Fish (United States of America Under-19s)
Fisher (Sheffield)
Fisher (Columbia College)
Fisher (AW Barnes' XI)
C Fisher (umpire)
C Fisher (Gibbsboro)
E Fisher (Germantown, Philadelphia Cricket Club Second XI, Young America)
E Fisher (Brooklyn)
FE Fisher (Brooklyn, Brooklyn Second XI, Kings County, Kings County St George, St George's Athletic Club Second XI)
H Fisher (Germantown, Philadelphia, Young America)
SJ Fisher (Chicago Wanderers)
SJ Fisher (New York Cricket Club)
V Fisher (English Residents)
WW Fisher (Germantown, Merion Second XI, Merion Veterans, University Barge Club)
B Fishwick (Washington Park)
G Fishwick (umpire)
G Fishwick (Washington Park, Winnetka)
JM Fiske (Delphian, St Paul's School)
W Fisler (American Baseball Players)
Fitch (Douglas County)
F Fitch (Brooklyn)
H Fitler (Quaker City, Quaker City Second XI)
HG Fitler (Oxford, Oxford Second XI)
M Fitler (Quaker City)
HC Fitt (All New York, Staten Island Cricket Club)
Fitzgerald (Stetson Athletic Association)
RL Fitzgerald (Girard)
G Fitzgibbon (Brooklyn, Brooklyn B, Manhattan, Nelson Lodge, New York Veterans)
H Fitzgibbon (Manhattan)
Fitzhenry (Dedham)
J Fitzpatrick (Philadelphia)
J Fitzpatrick (Columbia Club of Hoboken)
H Fitzsimmons (Columbia Oval)
R Fitzsimmons (Columbia Oval)
JF Flannery (Berkeley Athletic Club, Bloomingdale, Brooklyn, Cosmopolitan Club of New York, Manhattan, Manhattan Summer XI, Morris Heights, Morris Park, New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League, Somersetshire)
Fleming (Ypsilanti)
AT Fleming (Tioga)
H Fleming (Peninsular Cricket Club)
H Fleming (Caribbean)
J Fleming (South California Cricket Association)
TW Fleming (Germantown Third XI, Tioga)
WH Fleming (Tioga)
Flemming (Kingsville)
F Fletcher (Rhode Island Cricket League)
H Fletcher (Newark)
J Fletcher (Essex)
P Fletcher (South Brooklyn)
T Fletcher (Rhode Island Cricket League)
WE Fletcher (All New York, New York Cricket Club, United States of America)
HA Flick (All New York, Crescent Athletic Club, Union County)
Flinders (umpire)
W Flinders (Underhill)
Flint (St George's Club of Altoona)
J Flint (Montecito)
J Flint (English Workmen)
WH Flowers (Missouri)
Floyd-Jones (Old Hundred, Old Hundred Second XI)
Flynn (umpire)
G Flynn (Amateur League)
J Flynn (Marin II)
O Foggo (Bermuda Overseas West Indians)
EB Foghill (Berkeley Athletic Club)
EL Foghill (Cosmopolitan Club of New York, New Jersey Athletic Club)
EL Foghill (Riverside)
L Foghill (Riverside)
N Foghill (Riverside)
P Fogo (Staten Island Cricket Club)
Foldham (Married of Baltimore)
Foley (Wake)
J Foley (Newark)
M Foley (St George's Club of New York)
W Follett (Livingston)
J Foot (Banksville)
R Foots (Van Cortlandt Cricket League)
A Forbes (New Jersey Athletic Club, New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI)
C Forbes (Staten Island Cricket Club)
E Forbes (Staten Island Cricket Club)
E Forbes (Victoria)
J Forbes (Knickerbocker Athletic Club, Knickerbocker Athletic Club A, New Jersey, New Jersey Athletic Club, New Jersey Athletic Club A, New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI)
J Forbes (Victoria)
M Forbes (Altoona)
WL Forbes (Pennsylvania Railroad)
Ford (Quaker City)
Ford (HM Consul-General's XI)
CH Ford (New York Cricket Association)
E Ford (Manhattan Second XI)
E Ford (Kings County)
G Ford (Quaker City)
HL Ford (Newark, St George's Club of New York)
J Ford (California)
J Ford (Peninsular Cricket Club)
P Ford (Staten Island Cricket Club)
R Ford (Gleaners Cricket Club)
W Ford (scorer)
W Ford (Banksville)
W Ford (Quaker City, Quaker City Second XI)
WC Ford (New Jersey Athletic Club)
Fordyce (umpire)
Forrest (Fall River)
DA Forrest (United States of America)
C Forrester (Plainfield)
R Forrester (Plainfield)
F Forsyth (Duluth)
AT Fortescue (WE Roller's XI)
Fortier (Buffalo)
Fortum (St George's Club of New York)
Fortun (Manhattan)
Fortun (Newark)
Foster (Isthmian)
Foster (Detroit)
A Foster (Illinois)
A Foster (Joint Leagues of New York)
A Foster (United States of America)
A Foster (Winnetka)
A Foster (umpire)
A Foster (Yale)
E Foster (Brooklyn)
E Foster (Fordham)
E Foster (All New York)
G Foster (United States of America)
H Foster (St George's Club of Chicago)
H Foster (Lake Forest)
H Foster (Barbarians)
J Foster (Staten Island Cricket Club Juniors)
P Foster (Paterson)
WA Foster (St Paul's School)
WH Foster (Isthmian, St Paul's School, St Paul's School Alumni)
WW Fotterall (Philadelphia Cricket Club Second XI)
W Fotterill (Chester City)
Fottrell (Merchantville)
EJ Foulke (Germantown Juniors, Germantown Juniors Second XI)
SG Foulkes (California)
WW Foulkrod (Belfield, Belfield Scratch XI, Belfield Summer XI, Frankford, Germantown, Oxford Second XI, Tioga, United States of America)
F Fountain (Bedford)
J Fowkes (Underhill)
GD Fowle (Altoona, Merion)
Fowler (umpire)
Fowler (Underhill)
AH Fowler (Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI, Manhattan Third XI)
DO Fowler (Staten Island Cricket Club Juniors)
E Fowler (South Brooklyn)
F Fowler (Chester City)
J Fowler (Ypsilanti)
J Fowler (Picked XI)
J Fowler (South Brooklyn)
T Fowler (Chester City)
T Fowler (South Brooklyn, South Brooklyn Second XI)
Fox (St George's Club of New York)
CJ Fox (Delaware)
D Fox (Bridgeport)
FM Fox (Merion, Merion Second XI)
H Fox (Albany, All New York, Alma Club of Newark)
HF Fox (Knickerbocker Athletic Club, Knickerbocker Athletic Club A, New Jersey Athletic Club, New Jersey Athletic Club A, New Jersey Athletic Club Scratch XI, New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI, New Jersey Athletic Club Summer XI)
J Fox (United States of America Under-15s, USA Falcons Under-15s)
JM Fox (Gentlemen of Philadelphia, Merion, Pittsburgh)
N Fox (St George's Club of New York)
S Fox (Bridgeport)
W Fox (Delaware)
WL Fox (Staten Island Cricket Club)
A Foy (Columbia Oval)
HJ Foyle (Manhattan)
GG France (Brooklyn, Brooklyn B)
J France (Oxford, Oxford Second XI)
A Frances (Radnor)
Francis (Corvallis)
Francis (West India Club)
CW Francis (West India Club)
D Francis (West Indies Women)
E Francis (Bedford)
FH Francis (Peninsular Cricket Club)
J Francis (Burlington and Missouri Railroad)
J Francis (New York Antigua)
JW Francis (West India Club)
OW Francis (West India Club)
W Francis (Merion)
E Francke (Baltimore)
Franklin (Brooklyn)
B Franklin (AW Barnes' XI)
C Franklin (Kings County)
C Franklin (Kings County St George)
E Franklin (Kings County)
F Franklin (Staten Island Cricket Club)
FS Franklin (Bensonhurst, Bensonhurst Field Club, Bensonhurst Second XI, New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League, Thistle)
G Franklin (Kings County)
S Franklin (Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI)
SR Franklin (Merion)
M Frankschold (Montclair Athletic Club)
A Fraser (Massachusetts State Cricket League)
EJ Fraser (All New York, St George's Club of New York)
KC Fraser (New York Rugby Football Club)
P Fraser (Philadelphia Cricket Club Juniors)
RW Fraser (Chicago, Chicago Wanderers)
W Fraser (British Commonwealth Cricket Club)
W Fraser (Massachusetts State Cricket League)
H Frasholt (Crescent Athletic Club)
GH Frasier (University of Pennsylvania Class of '87)
P Frazer (Philadelphia Cricket Club Veterans)
GH Frazier (Cherokees)
H Freas (Oxford, Oxford Second XI)
RV Fredericks (Belmont)
T Freebairn-Smith (Hollywood)
J Freeland (Montclair Athletic Club)
WL Freeland (Belmont, Belmont Second XI, Germantown, Germantown A, Germantown B, Germantown Juniors, Philadelphia Colts, United States of America)
Freeman (Maumee Valley)
A Freeman (Cameron)
AW Freeman (General Electric Company of Philadelphia)
E Freeman (Gooderham and Worts Distillery)
F Freeman (umpire)
F Freeman (Cameron)
G Freeman (Gooderham and Worts Distillery)
HFJ Freeman (umpire)
J Freeman (Genesee Valley)
J Freeman (Cameron)
J Freeman (Maumee Valley)
J Freeman (Toledo)
A French (Isthmian, Isthmian Second XI)
H French (Fort Hamilton)
J French (Central New York)
JG French (American Born)
T French (Pittsburgh)
WG French (St George's Athletic Club)
WS French (St George's Athletic Club)
H Fresall (Crescent Athletic Club)
M Friedlander (City of San Buenaventura Invitation XI)
S Friend (British Officers Cricket Club)
JS Fritz (Merion)
P Fritz (Belfield, Belfield Second XI)
HA Frosall (Crescent Athletic Club)
Frost (Maumee Valley)
Frost (Harvard College)
H Frotheringham (St George's Club of New York Juniors)
T Frotheringham (Idlers)
CA Fry (Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI, Staten Island Cricket Club Summer XI)
Fryer (Keystone, Young America)
GE Fryer (Merion Veterans)
J Fullard (Citrus Valley Cougars Under-15s)
H Fullenwider (Delaware)
W Fullenwider (Delaware, St George's Club of Delaware)
Fuller (American I Zingari, Arlington)
F Fuller (Kings County)
G Fuller (Kings County)
LJ Fuller (Kings County)
A Furber (Staten Island Cricket Club)
W Furley (Brooklyn B, Brooklyn C)
HA Furness (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
TS Furness (Peninsular Cricket Club)
Furniss (Peninsular Cricket Club)
L Furniss (English Residents)
Furson (Union County)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive