CricketArchive

United States of America Players (C)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Cabot (Delphian)
CL Cabral (Newark)
L Cabral (Cameron, Columbia Oval, Newark, River Forest)
ES Cadbury (Merion A, Merion B)
R Cadbury (St Paul's School Alumni)
CE Cadwalader (Americans of Philadelphia, Germantown, Philadelphia)
Cadwallader (America Cricket Clubs, United States of America)
J Cadwallader (Philadelphia Cricket Club)
A Cahill (New Jersey Cricket League)
J Cahill (Chicago Cricket Club, Lake Forest, River Forest)
L Cahill (Manhattan Second XI)
LM Cahill (Kings County)
LN Cahill (Staten Island Athletic Club)
S Cahill (Kings County)
J Caiden (River Forest)
S Caird (West India Club)
T Calcomb (Newark)
Calder (All New York)
E Calder (Bound Brook)
FC Calder (New Jersey, New Jersey Athletic Club, New Jersey Athletic Club Scratch XI, New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI)
R Calderbank (Yonkers)
Caldwell (umpire)
Caldwell (Musical and Social)
AE Caldwell (Musical and Social)
RN Caldwell (Philadelphia)
CC Callaghan (Belmont, Merion, United States of America)
Callender (Boston)
G Callender (Massachusetts State Cricket League)
J Callender (Kings County St George)
WS Callender (Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI, Staten Island Cricket Club Summer XI)
RG Calthrop (Outdoor Club of Syracuse, Syracuse)
S Calthrop (St George's Club of New York)
SR Calthrop (Onondaga, Outdoor Club of Syracuse)
CB Calvert (Detroit, Detroit Athletic Club, Detroit Athletic Club Juniors, Peninsular Cricket Club, United States of America)
W Calvert (Oxford)
Cameron (Arlington)
Cameron (Boston Zingari)
Cameron (Barbarians)
A Cameron (South Brooklyn)
G Cameron (South Brooklyn)
J Cameron (South Brooklyn)
K Cameron (United States of America Select XI)
WP Cameron (Seattle)
Cammell (umpire)
Campbell (United States of America)
Campbell (Carlton Club of Toronto)
Campbell (Brooklyn Third XI)
A Campbell (umpire)
AT Campbell (Chicago)
D Campbell (Oak Park)
FC Campbell (Occident Club)
G Campbell (Illinois)
G Campbell (Oak Park, River Forest)
GA Campbell (umpire)
H Campbell (St George's Club of New York)
H Campbell (St George's Club of New York Juniors, St George's Club of New York Second XI)
J Campbell (West Warren)
J Campbell (Victoria)
J Campbell (Hoboken)
JG Campbell (Chicago)
N Campbell (St George's Club of New York)
N Campbell (St George's Club of New York Juniors)
W Campbell (Newark)
W Campbell (West Warren)
W Campbell (Single of St George's Club of New York)
W Campbell (Victoria)
Candelett (Washington)
SH Canfield (Manhattan)
S Canning (Newark)
T Cannon (umpire)
PJ Canover (All New York)
W Cantele (New York Cricket Club)
Cantell (Musical and Social)
B Canterbury
Cantle (New York Cricket Club Second XI)
W Cantle (Musical and Social, New York Cricket Club)
Cantler (Musical and Social)
AH Cantor (Morris Heights)
P Cantwell (Elizabeth)
F Cappock (Paterson)
W Capron (Essex)
A Carabine (Boston Metropolitan, Massachusetts State Cricket League)
ES Caraghan (Berkeley Athletic Club)
C Carberry (Elm Flax Mills)
J Carberry (Elm Flax Mills)
AS Cardall (St George's Club of Chicago)
WD Cardew (Manhattan)
Carey (Dorian)
AM Carey (Baltimore, Germantown)
C Carey (St George's Athletic Club)
EK Carey (Dorian, Merion)
FK Carey (Baltimore)
GC Carey (John Hopkins University)
J Carey (Haverford College)
JE Carey (Baltimore)
LA Carey (Kings County, Kings County Second XI, New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League)
TR Carey (Baltimore)
CN Carlin (Ardmore, General Electric Company of Philadelphia)
CT Carlin (Olympic Club)
G Carlton (Baltimore)
RH Carlton (Montclair Athletic Club)
Carman (Merchantville)
AR Carman (Haverford College)
Carmen (Amicus)
Carmo (umpire)
CS Carnaghan (Berkeley Athletic Club, Berkeley Athletic Club Second XI)
W Carne (Flint and District, Flint Cricket League, Michigan)
G Carnegie (Pittsburgh Juniors)
M Carnegie (Pittsburgh Juniors)
OE Caroe (Elstow School, Merion)
M Carpandale (SS Lucania)
Carpenter (St George's Club of New York)
Carpenter (Olympian, Young America)
Carpenter (Central New York)
Carpenter (Boston)
Carpenter (Young America Second XI)
Carpenter (Wilmington Juniors)
C Carpenter (Hyde Park)
EN Carpenter (Philadelphia)
F Carpenter (British Officers, Halifax)
JQ Carpenter (Young America Juniors, Young America Veterans)
JR Carpenter (Germantown, Germantown A, Germantown Juniors, Germantown Second XI, Germantown Third XI)
JS Carpenter (Pottsville)
SE Carpenter (Germantown Zingari)
SH Carpenter (Chestnut Hill Veterans, Germantown, Germantown A, Germantown Second XI, Germantown Third XI, Germantown Zingari, Young America, Young America Juniors)
Carr (Wagon Works)
J Carr (Boston Metropolitan)
SE Carr (Tioga, Tioga Second XI)
TH Carr (Virginia)
W Carr (Genesee Valley)
WJ Carr (Occident Club)
Carrick (Corvallis)
LS Carrier (Columbia College)
N Carrington (Chicago)
Carroll (Ashton)
A Carroll
AL Carroll (Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club Juniors)
BJ Carroll (Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI)
BJ Carroll (Staten Island Athletic Club)
C Carroll (Elizabeth)
CJ Carroll (Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI)
D Carroll (Staten Island Cricket Club)
ESS Carroll (Frankford)
H Carroll (Staten Island Cricket Club)
M Carroll (Morris Park)
RJ Carroll (Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club Juniors, Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI)
T Carroll (Ashton)
W Carroll (Manhattan Second XI)
Carruthers (Manhattan)
HH Carruthers (Manhattan)
RH Carruthers (Manhattan)
RJ Carruthers (Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI)
J Carside (Staten Island Cricket Club)
Carson (Albion Club of Boston)
C Carson (New York Cricket Club Second XI)
H Carson (St George's Club of New York)
J Carson (Germantown)
Carter (Albion Club of Boston)
Carter (United States of America Cricket Association President's XI)
AH Carter (Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia Cricket Club Second XI)
C Carter (United States of America Select XI)
C Carter (St George's Club of Brooklyn)
CH Carter (Haverford College)
E Carter (T Margetson's XI)
E Carter (United Cricket Club of New York)
E Carter (Panama Cricket Club)
HTH Carter (British Officers)
J Carter (SS Lucania)
JT Carter (Gentlemen of United States of America)
W Carter (Merion, University Barge Club)
W Carter (Merion Veterans)
AB Cartledge (Frankford, Philadelphia Colts)
HR Cartwright (All Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia Cricket Club Second XI, United States of America)
E Carty (Columbia Oval)
W Carvell (Manhattan Second XI)
JJ Carvin (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
Casbury (Stetson Athletic Association)
J Case (American Born)
RS Casement (Isthmian)
Casey (Outdoor Club of Syracuse)
AM Casey (Baltimore)
J Casey (Girard Second XI)
JE Casey (Baltimore)
J Cash (Pennsylvania Railroad)
JB Cashman (All New York, America Cricket Clubs, St George's Club of New York)
HC Casidy (California)
GC Cassals (Crescent Athletic Club)
E Cassatt (Merion Juniors)
RB Cassatt (Merion Juniors)
RK Cassatt (Merion)
L Castillo (Americas Under-19s)
Castle (umpire)
Castle (All Philadelphia)
Castle (Onondaga)
AL Castle (British Officers, Gentlemen of Philadelphia, Merion)
B Castle (Washington DC)
B Castle (Central New York)
CH Castle (New York Cricket Club)
L Castle (Radnor)
WH Castle (Germantown)
GK Caston (Harvard College)
Cater (St George's Club of New York)
C Cathrey (Hollywood)
Catling
D Catling (Winnetka)
DW Catling (Chicago, Chicago Cricket Club, Hyde Park, Illinois, Lake Shore, Milwaukee, Missouri, Oak Park, Washington Park, Winnetka)
EG Catling (Chicago, Chicago Cricket Club, Evanston, Hyde Park, Illinois)
HD Catling (umpire)
Catlow (North End Club of Fall River)
Caton (Albion Club of Boston)
E Caton (Longwood)
E Catterall (Horlicks of Racine, Milwaukee)
T Catterall (English Workmen)
Cattlin (HM Consul-General's XI)
J Cauffman (Germantown)
Joseph Cauffman (Belfield, Germantown, Germantown A, Germantown B, Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia Cricket Club Colts, Philadelphia Cricket Club Juniors, Philadelphia Cricket Club Second XI)
WL Cauffman (Belfield, Germantown, Germantown A, Germantown B, Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia Cricket Club Second XI)
G Caulton (Underhill)
SH Causfield (Manhattan)
CW Causten (Kearny)
F Cavalli (Claremont, New York Cricket Club)
Cavanagh (AW Barnes' XI)
Cave (St George's Club of Chicago)
Cave (Boston)
ES Cave (St George's Club of New York Second XI)
JD Cave (Manor Field, New York Veterans)
A Caville (Manhattan)
Cawell (Ashton)
EH Cawthra (Union County)
W Cawthra (Bison City)
R Chabbra (Sunnyvale II)
A Chachcha (Santa Clara II)
S Chada (Sunnyvale I, Sunnyvale II)
A Chadd (Chicago)
G Chadderton-Richards (United States of America Women)
S Chadha (North California Cricket Association Mustangs Under-15s)
S Chadha (East Bay I)
S Chadha (Northern California Cricket Association Youth)
C Chadwick (St George's Athletic Club)
FJ Chadwick (Nelson Lodge, Nelson Lodge Second XI, St George's Athletic Club)
FW Chadwick (St George's Athletic Club)
G Chadwick (Cosmopolitan Club of New York)
GA Chadwick (St George's Athletic Club)
GH Chadwick (St George's Athletic Club)
H Chadwick (scorer)
KB Chadwick (Crescent Athletic Club)
L Chadwick (Paterson)
N Chadwick (Manhattan)
P Chadwick (St George's Athletic Club)
TJ Chadwick (St George's Athletic Club)
S Chahal (Indus I, Indus II)
A Chakraborty (California Cricket Academy Purple Under-13s, California Cricket Academy Under-15s)
K Chakravarty (Bay Area I)
C Chalfant (Americus Athletic Club)
EO Challenger (All New York, Brooklyn, Brooklyn B, Brooklyn Second XI, Brooklyn Wanderers, New York Veterans, Richmond County, Staten Island Cricket Club, Westchester-Biltmore)
BG Chalmers (Hyde Park)
J Chalmers (Detroit)
J Chalmers (South West Ontario)
W Chalmers (Lake Shore)
R Chamarthy (Valley II)
Chambers (New England)
JI Chambers (United States of America)
M Chambers (Massachusetts)
WH Chambers (Western American Club of St Louis)
CC Champion (Young America, Young America Second XI)
A Champitt (ONT Athletic Club of Newark)
Sunil Chanan (United I, United II)
H Chance (Harlem)
Chandler (Arlington)
CA Chandler (Old Hundred, Old Hundred Second XI)
E Chandler (Massachusetts State Cricket League)
E Chandler (Boston West Indian)
J Chandler (Old Hundred)
R Chandran (Stanford Cricket Academy, Stanford I, Stanford II, Stanford III)
K Chandrasekhar (Stanford III)
T Chandrashekhar (scorer)
S Chandrupatla (Santa Clara I)
Change (umpire)
Chapin (American Born)
E Chaplin (Staten Island Cricket Club Juniors)
H Chaplin (Staten Island Cricket Club)
N Chaplin (Staten Island Cricket Club)
F Chaplowitz (Kings County)
S Chaplowitz (Kings County)
FW Chapman (Kings County)
H Chapman (University of Pennsylvania)
H Chapman (Young America Second XI, Young America Veterans)
JW Chapman (Kings County)
RP Chapman (Merion)
RR Chapman (Brooklyn)
RW Chapman (Kings County)
S Chapman (Kings County Second XI)
SH Chapman (Merion)
CP Charles (Union County)
H Charles (Merion)
J Charles (West Indian)
W Charles (New York Cricket League)
WP Charles (Brooklyn, Brooklyn A, Brooklyn B, Brooklyn C, Brooklyn Second XI, Kings County, New York Veterans, Prospect Park)
GJ Charlton (Cicero, Cicero Second XI)
HJ Charlwood (Crescent Athletic Club)
J Charlwood (Rhode Island)
G Charnock (City of San Buenaventura Invitation XI)
A Chase (Merion Second XI)
CAS Chase (Brooklyn)
CH Chase (Staten Island Athletic Club)
TH Chase (Dorian, Harvard College, Haverford College, Haverford College Second XI, Merion, Merion Second XI, Staten Island Athletic Club)
B Chattaraj (Bay Area I)
J Chatterton (Paterson Second XI)
K Chattopadhya (Bay Area I)
C Chaudhry (Merion)
K Chaugia (Southern California Cricket Association South West Region)
K Chawla (Northern California Cricket Association Youth, Santa Clara I, Santa Clara II, Stanford Cricket Academy)
Chayne (Harrisburg)
B Cheek (Harvard College)
EG Cheesewright (Staten Island Cricket Club)
F Cheesewright (Staten Island Cricket Club)
Clement Chell (International of Brooklyn, International Tile Company of Brooklyn)
W Chell (International of Brooklyn, International Tile Company of Brooklyn, International Tile Company of Brooklyn Second XI)
R Chellabai (Sacramento Cricket Association)
K Chellakarai (Indus I, Indus II)
M Chellapa (Stanford A I)
LE Cherol (Manor Field)
Cherrington (Boston Zingari)
AW Cherrington (Chicago, Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI)
Cherry (Maumee Valley)
G Cherry (Toledo)
H Cherry (Toledo)
H Cherry (Maumee Valley)
Chester (Outdoor Club of Syracuse)
C Chester (Onondaga)
AJ Chestnut (Pennsylvania Railroad)
X Chetan (Stanford A II)
Chevas (Milwaukee)
R Chinthaluri (Valley II)
G Chipman (Baltimore)
M Chirala (Stanford A II, Stanford A III)
C Chirgwin (Civic Park, Essex County (Ontario), Flint and District, Flint Cricket League, Michigan)
G Chisholm (New York Cricket Club Second XI)
H Chisholm (New York Cricket Club Second XI)
J Chisholm (New York Cricket Club Second XI)
T Chittenden (Peninsular Cricket Club Second XI)
D Chittick (South Brooklyn)
F Chittick (Kings County)
H Chittick (Manhattan Second XI)
HR Chittick (Kings County St George, Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI, Manhattan Third XI, South Brooklyn, South Brooklyn Second XI)
R Chittick (South Brooklyn)
H Chittles (South Brooklyn)
JJ Chivas (Milwaukee)
E Cholmeley-Jones (Staten Island Cricket Club English)
WA Chope (Toledo)
S Chopra (Citrus Valley Cougars Under-15s)
P Choudhary (Citrus Valley Cougars Under-15s)
D Christian (Prospect Park)
H Christie (Kings County St George)
JM Christie (Bensonhurst, Bensonhurst Field Club)
HS Christman (Philadelphia Colts, Radnor)
SS Christy (Brooklyn, Brooklyn A, Brooklyn C, Brooklyn Wanderers, Yonkers)
WM Christy (Belmont, Belmont Second XI)
A Chughtai (Philadelphia Cricket Club)
S Chughtai (Philadelphia Cricket Club)
AL Church (American I Zingari, Orpheus Club)
E Church (Old Hundred Second XI)
EM Church (Young America, Young America Juniors, Young America Second XI)
W Church (Milwaukee)
JJ Churchley (Portland)
C Claffe (New York Cosmopolitan Cricket League)
JC Claghorn (Quaker City)
JW Claghorn (Pennsylvania Railroad, Quaker City, Quaker City Second XI)
EW Claire (Newark)
Clancy (Ashton)
M Clancy (Ashton)
M Clapp (Oxford Second XI)
T Clapp (American Baseball Players)
A Clarence (Portland)
J Clarence (Harlem Second XI)
Clark (New York Cricket Club)
Clark (Fall River)
Clark (Harrisburg)
Clark (International Club of Lowell)
Clark (Longwood)
Clark (Longwood, Longwood Second XI)
Clark (Chippewa)
Clark (Philadelphia Cricket Club Second XI)
A Clark (Caribbean)
B Clark (St George's Club of Brooklyn)
CM Clark (University of Pennsylvania, Warm Springs, Young America, Young America Second XI)
EW Clark (Gentlemen of Philadelphia, Philadelphia)
F Clark (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
F Clark (New York Cosmopolitan Cricket League)
F Clark (Cameron)
F Clark (Young America Juniors Second XI)
F Clark (Prospect Park)
G Clark (Northern California All-Stars)
H Clark (St George's Club of New York, Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI)
H Clark (Seabright)
H Clark (Bensonhurst Rovers)
H Clark (New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI)
HC Clark (Bensonhurst)
HL Clark (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
J Clark (West New Brighton)
JN Clark (Germantown)
JS Clark (University of Pennsylvania Past and Present)
L Clark (St George's Club of Brooklyn)
MI Clark (Hyde Park)
P Clark (Cameron)
PH Clark (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
R Clark (City of San Buenaventura Invitation XI)
R Clark (Sussex Cricket Club)
RG Clark (Chicago Wanderers)
RH Clark (St Paul's School Alumni)
S Clark (South California Cricket Association)
T Clark (New Jersey Athletic Club, New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI)
TB Clark (Pittsburgh Juniors)
W Clark (Albany)
W Clark (Illinois, Lake Forest)
W Clark (Bedford)
WJH Clark (Livingston, Seattle)
Clarke (Central New York)
Clarke (Outdoor Club of Syracuse)
Clarke (Young America)
A Clarke (Rhode Island)
AJ Clarke (Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI, Manhattan Summer XI)
AV Clarke (All New York)
AV Clarke (New Jersey Athletic Club, New Jersey Athletic Club B, New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI, New Jersey Athletic Club Summer XI)
AV Clarke (Knickerbocker Athletic Club, Knickerbocker Athletic Club B)
AV Clarke (New Jersey Club)
B Clarke (New York West Indians)
C Clarke (St George's Club of Brooklyn)
CH Clarke (All New York)
CH Clarke (Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club A)
CH Clarke (New Jersey Athletic Club B)
CH Clarke (Knickerbocker Athletic Club, Knickerbocker Athletic Club B)
CH Clarke (New Jersey Club)
CH Clarke (New Jersey Athletic Club, New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI)
CM Clarke (Germantown Zingari)
D Clarke (United States of America)
E Clarke (Harrisburg)
EE Clarke (Melbourne)
F Clarke (New York Cosmopolitan and Interstate Leagues, New York Cosmopolitan Cricket League)
F Clarke (Prospect Park)
F Clarke (Knickerbocker Athletic Club B)
F Clarke (Cameron)
FE Clarke (Bensonhurst)
FG Clarke (New Jersey Athletic Club)
G Clarke (Massachusetts State Cricket League)
GH Clarke (St George's Club of New York, St George's Club of New York Second XI)
GH Clarke (New Jersey Athletic Club)
H Clarke (All New York, Seabright)
H Clarke (Omaha High School)
H Clarke (St George's Club of New York)
H Clarke (Brooklyn)
H Clarke (Bensonhurst Rovers)
HC Clarke (New Jersey, New Jersey Athletic Club, New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI)
I Clarke (New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI)
J Clarke (Quaker City)
J Clarke (New Jersey Athletic Club)
JH Clarke (Germantown, St George's Club of New York)
LE Clarke (St George's Club of Brooklyn)
R Clarke (Cameron)
RG Clarke (Phoenix Club)
T Clarke (Elm Flax Mills)
T Clarke (Knickerbocker Athletic Club B, New Jersey Athletic Club, New Jersey Athletic Club B, New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI)
TG Clarke (All New York, Knickerbocker Athletic Club, Knickerbocker Athletic Club B, New Jersey Athletic Club, New Jersey Athletic Club B, New Jersey Athletic Club Scratch XI, New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI, New Jersey Athletic Club Summer XI, New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League)
TH Clarke (Bensonhurst, Bensonhurst Field Club, Bensonhurst Rovers, Kings County, Kings County Second XI, Kings County St George Second XI)
W Clarke (Illinois, International)
W Clarke (Philadelphia Cricket Club)
W Clarke (Bedford)
WC Clarke (Chicago, Lake Forest, Winnetka)
WH Clarke (Staten Island Cricket Club)
WJH Clarke (Livingston)
WG Clarke-Duff (Brooklyn)
C Clarkman (New Jersey Athletic Club, New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI)
W Clarkson (All New York, New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI, Paterson, Paterson A, Paterson Second XI)
Clay (United States of America)
Clay (Onondaga)
A Clay (umpire)
A Clay (International)
C Clay (umpire)
C Clay (Merion A)
CE Clay (Manhattan)
HG Clay (Merion Second XI, Merion Third XI, Merion Veterans)
RW Clay (Merion, Modocs, Olympian, Philadelphia, Philadelphia Cricket Club, United States of America)
Clayton (Ilion)
A Clayton (Montecito)
G Clayton (St George's Club of Wilmington)
A Cleaver (Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI)
G Cleaver (Manhattan)
J Cleghorn (Quaker City)
T Clemence (Pittsburgh)
B Clement (Merion)
JB Clement (All Philadelphia, Merion, Philadelphia Colts, University of Pennsylvania)
Clements (WR Wister's XI)
A Clements (Musical and Social)
F Clerihew (New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI)
Cleverley (umpire)
H Cleverley (Bedford, International of Brooklyn)
HO Cleverley (International Tile Company of Brooklyn, Kings County, Kings County St George, Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI, Manhattan Wanderers, Sons of St George)
HR Cleverley (United States of America)
Cleves (Ilion)
TC Cliff (Columbia Oval, Columbia Oval Second XI)
TC Cliff (Camden Athletic Association, Camden Athletic Association Second XI)
A Clifford (Bedford, Kings County St George, Kings County St George Second XI, Sons of St George)
FC Clifford (Bedford, New York Cricket Club Second XI)
FW Clifford (New Jersey Athletic Club)
G Clifford (Kings County St George, Tioga)
J Clifford (Bedford, Kings County St George)
NJG Clifford (New Jersey Athletic Club)
R Clifford (Kings County St George)
WC Clifford (Sons of St George)
WJ Clifford (New Jersey Athletic Club)
T Clift (Columbia Oval)
A Clifton (Sons of St George)
F Clifton (Belmont)
SG Climenson (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
Clinton (Baseball Players)
C Clothier (Michigan, Windsor)
CC Clothier (Germantown)
WR Clothier (Germantown, Philadelphia Colts)
A Clouden (United States of America)
C Clough (Kings County)
H Clough (Trenton)
CA Clouting (Nelson Lodge)
B Clyde (Harvard College)
I Clyde (Isthmian)
JH Clyde (St Paul's School)
MH Clyde (Isthmian, St Paul's School, St Paul's School Alumni)
WH Clyde (St Paul's School)
Coale (Baltimore)
G Coale (Old Hundred)
AM Coates (Old Hundred, Old Hundred Second XI, St Paul's School)
HC Coates (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
M Coates (Belmont, Belmont Third XI)
Cobb (Manhattan)
Cobb (St George's Club of Philadelphia)
AR Cobb (Paterson)
MC Cobb (Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI)
MR Cobb (All New York, Bergen Point, Berkeley Athletic Club, Knickerbocker Athletic Club, Knickerbocker Athletic Club A, Livingston, Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI, New Jersey, New Jersey Athletic Club, New Jersey Athletic Club A, New York and District, New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League, Staten Island Athletic Club, Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club A)
R Cobban (Columbia Oval)
AF Coca (Haverford College, Radnor)
Cochrane (American I Zingari)
G Cochrane (Newark)
Cocker (Paterson)
HS Cockeram (Brooklyn)
JH Cockeram (Brooklyn)
VH Cockeram (Brooklyn, Brooklyn Second XI, New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League, Richmond County)
Cockroft (American I Zingari, Arlington, Boston Zingari)
GP Codd (Detroit, Detroit Athletic Club, Peninsular Cricket Club)
H Codd (St George's Athletic Club)
S Codd (Peninsular Cricket Club Second XI)
E Codiart (St George's Club of New York)
Coe (Ypsilanti)
Coe (Staten Island Cricket Club)
AVR Coe (Moorestown)
HS Coe (Moorestown)
BF Coffee (Tioga)
JE Coffin (Haverford College Second XI)
LR Coffin (Germantown)
R Coffin (Germantown)
CFR Cogswell (Isthmian)
L Cogswell (Albany)
HH Cohen (Chicago Cricket Club)
L Cohen (Brooklyn)
W Cohen (United States of America)
JH Coit (Isthmian, St Paul's School, St Paul's School Alumni)
AC Colahan (Merion A, Merion B)
B Colahan (Young America)
JB Colahan (Andrew Hamilton School, Belmont, Belmont Second XI, Belmont Veterans, Belmont Zingari, Modocs)
J Colclough (ONT Athletic Club of Newark)
WC Colcum (Newark)
Coldham (Maumee Valley)
AH Coldham (Maumee Valley, Peninsular Cricket Club, Toledo)
W Coldham (Maumee Valley)
Coldwell (Maumee Valley)
Cole (Germantown and Delphian XI)
Cole (Mount Hope)
Cole (Isthmian)
EJ Cole (umpire)
HB Cole (Baltimore, United States of America)
HW Cole (Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia Cricket Club Second XI)
M Cole (umpire)
R Cole (International)
Coleman (International Club of Lowell)
Coleman (Arlington)
A Coleman (Kings County)
M Coleman (Garfield Park)
NB Coleman (Haverford College)
PJ Coleman (Olympic Club)
CP Coles (California)
SR Colladay (Belmont, Belmont Juniors, Belmont Second XI)
TC Colladay (Germantown Second XI, Germantown Third XI)
TE Colladay (Gentlemen of Leisure)
Collass (umpire)
AR Collett (St George's Athletic Club)
TA Collett (St George's Athletic Club)
G Collier (Ardmore)
JW Collier (Milwaukee)
Collins (Columbus)
Collins (Whittington XI)
AH Collins (Morris Heights, Morris Park)
AH Collins (Paterson, Paterson Second XI)
AM Collins (Haverford College)
B Collins (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
BT Collins (Belmont, Belmont Second XI)
F Collins (Penn Charter School)
F Collins (Philadelphia Cricket Club Second XI)
F Collins (Haverford College, Haverford College Second XI)
SW Collins (Haverford College Second XI)
T Collins (Belmont)
W Collins (Paterson Second XI)
R Collinson (umpire)
AC Collis (Western American Club of St Louis)
CHT Collis (Delphian, Philadelphia, United States of America)
SH Collom (Belfield)
AB Colmer (Kings County)
Colson (Star Cricket Club)
FC Colston (Baltimore)
AG Colwell (Montclair Athletic Club)
FH Colyer (Ardmore)
LP Comacho (All New York, Columbia Oval, Manor Field, New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League, New York Veterans, Richmond County)
O Comacho (Columbia Oval)
R Comacho (All New York, Columbia Oval, Manor Field, New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League, Staten Island Cricket Club)
W Comacho (Manor Field)
Comber (All New England)
Comber (New England)
W Comery (St George's Club of New York, United States of America)
Comfort (Dorian)
ET Comfort (Philadelphia)
H Comfort (Frankford, Gentlemen of Philadelphia, Haverford Alumni, Haverford College)
JC Comfort (Cherokees, Dorian, Germantown, Germantown Second XI, Germantown Third XI, Germantown Zingari, Incapables, Modocs, St Paul's School Alumni)
W Comfort (Germantown Juniors, Germantown Juniors Second XI)
WW Comfort (Ardmore)
Comly (Ohio State University)
N Commings (Lake Forest)
PJ Commins (Manhattan Second XI)
Compton (Newark Amateurs)
T Compton (Alma Club of Newark)
GF Comstock (Outdoor Club of Syracuse)
W Conboy (Harvard College)
EW Congdon (Kings County, Kings County St George, Kings County St George Second XI, Staten Island Athletic Club, Staten Island Athletic Club Second XI)
JL Congdon (umpire)
W Congreve (St George's Club of New York)
WH Conkle (Belmont)
Conlan (Chicago)
GD Conlan (Chicago)
SW Conley (Berkeley Athletic Club)
G Conliffe (New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League, New York West Indians)
Connell (Brooklyn League)
Connell (St George's Club of Chicago)
G Connell (Merion)
Connolly (Pittsburgh Field Club)
AC Connor (Kings County St George Second XI)
J Connors (Pottsville)
Conover (St Paul's School)
Conover (Old Hundred Second XI)
Conover (Old Hundred)
Conover jun (Old Hundred, Old Hundred Second XI)
Conover sen (Old Hundred Second XI, St Paul's School)
GP Conover (St George's Club of New York, St George's Club of New York Second XI)
GS Conover (Princeton College)
I Conover (Old Hundred)
JP Conover (Old Hundred, St George's Club of New York, St Paul's School, St Paul's School Alumni, St Paul's School Second XI)
RS Conover (Old Hundred, Old Hundred Second XI, St Paul's School)
TA Conover (Old Hundred, St Paul's School)
P Considine (St George's Club of New York)
F Conway (Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI)
G Conway (Staten Island Cricket Club)
J Conway (Staten Island Cricket Club)
Cook (Delaware)
AJG Cook (All New York, Livingston Field Club, New Jersey Club, Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club A)
C Cook (Bedford)
C Cook (Paterson)
EH Cook (Brooklyn, Fordham, Manor Field)
G Cook (Thespian)
G Cook (Brooklyn)
H Cook (Bedford)
H Cook (Omaha High School)
H Cook (Fordham)
J Cook (Paterson)
JO Cook (General Electric Company of Philadelphia)
PJ Cook (Paterson)
R Cook (West Indian Coloured XI)
R Cook (United Cricket Club of New York)
S Cook (Fordham)
SEG Cook (Kings County, Livingston Field Club, New Jersey Club, Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club B)
TD Cook (Military Officers of Canada)
VA Cook (Paterson)
AG Cooke (Knickerbocker Athletic Club)
B Cooke (Harvard College)
CH Cooke (Brooklyn)
CJ Cooke (Paterson)
JH Cooke (English Residents)
V Cooke (Paterson Second XI)
HH Cookson (California)
WH Coolidge (American Born)
Cooney (Peninsular Cricket Club, Peninsular Cricket Club Second XI)
A Cooney (Frankford, Oxford, Oxford Second XI, Oxford Third XI)
C Cooney (Peninsular Cricket Club)
G Cooney (Oxford, Oxford Second XI, Oxford Third XI)
LJ Cooney (Frankford, Oxford, Oxford Second XI)
P Cooney (umpire)
R Cooney (Oxford, Oxford Second XI)
Cooper (Sherwood)
Cooper (Thornton)
Cooper (Alma Club of Newark)
A Cooper (Northern California Cricket Association)
AH Cooper (Staten Island Athletic Club)
AWM Cooper (Ireland)
C Cooper (Newark Amateurs)
GR Cooper (Berkeley Athletic Club, Berkeley Athletic Club Second XI, Cosmopolitan Club of New York, Morris Heights, New Jersey Athletic Club, New Jersey Athletic Club Second XI, New Jersey Athletic Club Summer XI, Staten Island Athletic Club)
HB Cooper (British Officers)
J Cooper (Quaker City)
J Cooper (ONT Athletic Club of Newark)
J Cooper (Plainfield)
JB Cooper (Staten Island Athletic Club, Staten Island Cricket Club)
JF Cooper (umpire)
K Cooper (St George's Athletic Club)
O Cooper (Newark Amateurs)
RG Cooper (Cosmopolitan Club of New York)
SJ Cooper (International, Melbourne, South Park)
W Cooper (New York Cricket Club)
WM Cooper (Belmont, Belmont Second XI)
Coote (Corvallis)
Coots (Manhattan)
WH Coots (Chicago)
A Cope (Germantown)
A Cope (Chippewa)
F Cope (Philadelphia Cricket Club Juniors)
H Cope (St Paul's School Alumni)
CA Copeland (Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI)
Copley (Newark)
F Copley (Alma Club of Newark, Newark, Newark Amateurs, Newark Second XI)
F Copley (Essex County)
J Copley (WR Williams' XI)
T Copley (Essex County)
T Coppeck (Paterson, Perseverance)
S Coppin (Sussex Cricket Club)
M Coppinger (Portland)
W Coppius (Onondaga)
T Coppock (Paterson)
Copus (Kingsville)
AD Corbett (Manor Field)
A Corbin (Brooklyn B, Brooklyn Nomads, Brooklyn Second XI, Brooklyn Wanderers)
FA Corbin (Brooklyn, Brooklyn Second XI)
D Corbit (Dorian)
Corde (Central New York)
J Corea (Newark)
J Cornelius (New York West Indians)
MA Cornell (Metropolitan Insurance Athletic Association)
M Cornforth (Philadelphia)
HW Corning (Isthmian, St Paul's School)
JW Corning (Isthmian)
RG Corns (United States of America)
TR Corrie (Philadelphia)
IL Corse (Young America, Young America Second XI)
Corson (Belmont Juniors)
W Cosgrave (Pittsburgh Juniors)
Cosgrove (Stetson Athletic Association)
Costello (Elizabeth)
J Costello (Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI)
Cotterell (Newark)
Cotterill (St George's Club of Altoona)
A Cotterill (Alma Club of Newark)
CE Cottrell (WE Roller's XI)
RM Coubrough (Evanston, Illinois, Lake Shore)
FR Coulby (Bloomingdale, Morris Heights, Morris Park)
SW Coulby (Berkeley Athletic Club, Morris Park)
TJ Coulby (Berkeley Athletic Club)
AB Couldwell (Maumee Valley, Toledo)
JC Coullie (Chicago, Chicago Cricket Club, Melbourne, Philadelphia, Winnetka)
T Coulson (Banksville)
W Coulson (Banksville)
W Coulson (Newark)
Coulter (National)
C Coulter (Civic Park, Essex County (Ontario), Flint Cricket League, Michigan)
CW Counter (Maumee Valley, Toledo)
G Counter (Toledo)
N Courtney (Interstate Cricket League)
Cousins (Maumee Valley)
I Couwenberg (Stanford A II)
FM Covert (St George's Athletic Club, St George's Athletic Club Second XI)
G Covert (St George's Athletic Club, St George's Athletic Club Second XI)
T Covert (St George's Athletic Club Second XI)
W Covert (St George's Athletic Club)
A Covill (Manhattan)
J Coward (International)
R Coward (British Americans)
CW Cowell (Garfield Park, Oak Park, River Forest)
Frank Cowell (River Forest)
Fred Cowell (River Forest)
G Cowell (umpire)
P Cowell (Brockton)
Cowie (Denver)
W Cowie (Central New York, Onondaga, Outdoor Club of Syracuse, Syracuse)
Cowies (Paterson)
Cowle (Outdoor Club of Syracuse)
H Cowles (New Jersey Cricket League)
R Cowles (Paterson)
WH Cowley (Missouri)
Cowperthwait (Germantown Academy)
CT Cowperthwait (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
JB Cowperthwait (Chestnut Hill, Germantown Second XI, Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia Cricket Club Second XI, University of Pennsylvania)
JT Cowperthwait (Gentlemen of Leisure)
Cox (scorer)
Cox (St George's Club of New York)
Cox (National)
Cox (Columbia College)
Cox (Peninsular Cricket Club)
Cox (United States of America Cricket Association President's XI)
A Cox (Newark)
AM Cox (Columbia College)
C Cox (New York West Indians)
CG Cox (All Philadelphia, Frankford)
FA Cox (Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI)
G Cox (Chicago)
GC Cox (Boston West Indian)
H Cox (Newark)
J Cox (Newark)
J Cox (Bermuda Cricket Club)
JS Cox (Columbia College)
N Cox (New York West Indians)
S Cox (Newark)
T Cox (St George's Athletic Club)
T Cox (St George's Athletic Club Second XI)
WM Cox (Buffalo)
J Coxain (New York Cricket Club Second XI)
C Coxam (Kings County St George Second XI, New York Cricket Club Second XI)
Coxe (Germantown)
EB Coxe (Merion)
HC Coxe (Buffalo)
Coxhead (Union Club)
C Coxson (New York Cricket Club Second XI)
H Coyne (Riverside)
HB Coyne (All New York, Brooklyn, Kings County, Kings County Second XI, Kings County St George, Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI, Manhattan Summer XI, New York and District, New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League)
N Coyne (Manhattan)
T Coyne (Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI)
EB Cozens (Merion A)
E Cracknell (All Massachusetts)
R Cracknell (Boston, Boston Athletic Association, Massachusetts)
AC Craig (Chester City, Dorian, Foresters, Germantown, Haverford College, Merion, Merion Second XI, Merion Veterans, Modocs, Philadelphia Colts)
D Craig (New York Rugby Football Club)
HC Craig (Germantown)
AW Craigie (Manor Field)
HW Craigie (Manor Field)
DE Craik (Staten Island Cricket Club)
AJ Crane (Nelson Lodge)
G Crane (Manor Field)
G Crane (Richmond County)
J Crankshaw (Oxford Second XI)
E Craven (Delaware)
MA Craven (Brooklyn)
T Craven (Keystone)
Crawford (WR Wister's XI)
Crawford (Olympian)
B Crawford (Brooklyn)
C Crawford (Oxford)
GR Crawford (Camden Athletic Association)
HD Crawford (Brooklyn Second XI)
HE Crawford (Columbia Oval)
HSM Crawford (Brooklyn, Brooklyn Second XI, Brooklyn Third XI)
T Crawford (West New Brighton)
W Crawford (Merion Veterans)
A Crawshaw (Bergen County Athletic Club)
Creasey (Hollywood)
R Creasy (Montecito)
WA Creasy (Montecito)
T Creedican (RH Powel's XI)
Creeley (American Born, The Union)
Creely (Keystone)
EM Cregar (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
Creighton (Manhattan)
Creighton (Portland)
AS Creighton (Brooklyn, Brooklyn Third XI)
D Creighton (Brooklyn)
J Creighton (Americans of Brooklyn, Long Island, United States of America)
JS Creighton (Brooklyn, Brooklyn Second XI, Brooklyn Third XI)
W Creighton (Staten Island Cricket Club Juniors)
RJ Cresser (United States of America)
Cressy (Smyth's XI)
J Cressy (Newark, Newark Second XI)
R Creyke (Virginia)
F Crichton (Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI)
E Crick (Ypsilanti)
HS Crisson (Kings County Second XI)
A Critchlow (International Tile Company of Brooklyn)
J Critchlow (Paterson, Paterson Second XI, Yonkers)
Crittenden (Buffalo)
J Crockatt (Milwaukee)
J Crockatt (umpire)
Crocker (St George's Club of New York Second XI)
G Crocker (Hollywood Cricket Club All Stars)
E Crockett (umpire)
LM Crockett (University of Pennsylvania)
SF Crockett (umpire)
Crockford (St George's Club of New York)
E Croft (Genesee Valley)
FJ Croll (California)
J Croll (Kearny)
A Crombie (Duluth)
T Crompton (Evanston, Hyde Park, Illinois)
T Crompton (umpire)
A Cronenberg (Brooklyn, Brooklyn Second XI, Brooklyn Third XI)
Cronin (Buffalo)
Cronin (Dedham)
H Cronshaw (All Philadelphia, General Electric Company of Philadelphia)
Cronyn (Buffalo)
J Crook (Rhode Island Cricket League)
I Crookeden (Philadelphia Cricket Club)
CH Crosman (Haverford College)
CS Crosman (Merion, Merion A, Merion B)
CS Crosman (Dorian)
CS Crosman (Haverford College)
EN Crosman (All Philadelphia, Gentlemen of Philadelphia, Haverford College, Merion, Merion A, Philadelphia, Philadelphia Colts)
JM Crosman (All Philadelphia, Merion, Philadelphia)
WMR Crosman (Haverford College, Merion, Philadelphia Colts)
Cross (St George's Club of New York)
Cross (America Cricket Clubs, Boston)
J Cross (Hollywood)
JC Cross (English Residents)
JT Cross (California, Occident Club)
RJ Cross (All New York, St George's Club of New York, United States of America)
CL Crosskill (Metropolitan Insurance Athletic Association)
Crossland (Boston)
Crossley (umpire)
JS Crossley (Westchester-Biltmore)
W Crossley (All New York, Dalton, New York Cricket Club, Philadelphia, Philadelphia Cricket Club, United States of America, Washington)
WW Crossley (Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI)
G Crossman (Merion Second XI)
R Crow (Montecito)
Crowell (Isthmian Second XI)
Crowell (Staten Island Cricket Club)
ED Crowell (Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club Juniors, Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI)
FJ Crowell (Belmont, Philadelphia Colts, University of Pennsylvania)
HD Crowell (Isthmian, St Paul's School)
SB Crowell (Belmont)
FA Crowhurst (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
EA Crowninshield (Berkeley Athletic Club, Berkeley Athletic Club Second XI, Isthmian, Isthmian Second XI, St Paul's School)
G Crowninshield (Berkeley Athletic Club)
F Crowther (St George's Club of Brooklyn)
R Crowther (Crescent Athletic Club, Staten Island Cricket Club)
Cruise (Boston)
B Cruse (Pelham Bay Cricket League)
J Crutchlow (Paterson)
Cuddihy (New York Cricket Club)
G Cuddihy (St George's Club of New York Second XI)
JJ Cuddihy (All New York, Columbia Club of Hoboken, Hoboken, Manhattan, St George's Club of New York, Victoria)
W Cuff (Harlem)
A Cullen (Steamship Teutonic)
T Culp (Philadelphia Cricket Club)
Culver (Columbia College)
J Culver (Port Carbon)
Culvert (Peninsular Cricket Club)
Culverwell (Peninsular Cricket Club)
J Cum (Morris Heights, Morris Heights Second XI)
Cumming (New York Cricket Club)
Cummings (Pullman)
A Cummings (Park Place)
C Cummings (Portland)
H Cummings (British Officers)
J Cummings (United States of America)
J Cummings (Canadian I Zingari, Chicago, Chicago Wanderers, Hamilton, Pullman, Sawbones, St George's Club of Chicago, University of Trinity College, Western Association)
J Cummings (Hollywood)
A Cummins (Venice)
CP Cummins (Missouri)
EG Cummins (Missouri)
G Cummins (Missouri)
J Cummins (Missouri)
Cunliffe (St Ambrose Club)
CS Cunningham (Berkeley Athletic Club)
GW Cupitt (All Philadelphia, Germantown, Philadelphia Colts)
TG Cupitt (American I Zingari, Germantown, Girard)
JF Cuppaidge (New York Cricket Club, United States of America)
T Cuppock (Perseverance)
K Curam (Spartan I)
F Curran (Columbia Oval, Columbia Oval Second XI)
F Curran (Brooklyn Second XI)
JF Curran (All New York, Knickerbocker Athletic Club, Knickerbocker Athletic Club A, New Jersey Athletic Club, New Jersey Athletic Club A, New Jersey Athletic Club Scratch XI, New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League, Staten Island Cricket Club B)
T Curran (Columbia Oval, Columbia Oval Second XI)
Currey (Brooklyn)
Currie (R Toland's XI)
Currie (HM Consul-General's XI)
Currie (Young America Third XI)
CA Currie (Chestnut Hill Veterans, Germantown, Modocs, Young America, Young America Second XI, Young America Veterans)
CE Currie (All Philadelphia)
CR Currie (Young America Second XI)
JB Currie (Brooklyn)
LS Currie (Columbia College)
TR Currie (Frankford, Newark)
Currier (Columbia College)
M Currier (Columbia College)
Curry (Brooklyn)
HD Curry (Peninsular Cricket Club)
J Curtin (Brooklyn)
Curtis (New England)
J Curtis (Brooklyn, Brooklyn Second XI)
L Curtis (Longwood)
N Curtis (Kings County)
NS Curtis (Columbia Oval)
H Curwen (Crescent Athletic Club)
G Cusack (Kings County)
HT Cusack (Belmont)
TS Cusack (Kings County)
LJ Cush (Guyana, United States of America)
G Cussen (Fordham)
H Cuthbert (Seattle)
GB Cuthbertson (Brooklyn)
Cutler (American Born)
R Cutting (Hollywood Cricket Club All Stars)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive