CricketArchive

Sri Lanka Players (B)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

IS Baddegama (Burgher Recreation Club, Kandy Cricket Club)
K Baddegama (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
FG Baddsley (Europeans)
Baduge (Matara Sports Club Under-23s)
H Bagot (St Joseph's College)
I Bagot (St Joseph's College)
R Bagot (St Joseph's College)
BJH Bahar (Ceylon XI)
MD Bahar (Galle Cricket Club Under-23s)
AR Baines (St Thomas College)
LE Bakelman (Ceylon)
B Bakmeewewa (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
J Bakmeewewa (Kurunegala Sports Club)
M Balagalla (Kalutara Town Club)
B Balakrishnan (Government Services)
C Balakrishnan (Ceylon)
A Balalle (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
A Balalle (Kurunegala District Cricket Association)
MI Balalle (Sri Lanka Young Cricketers)
G Balasingham (St Thomas College)
A Balasooriya (umpire)
BAD Balasooriya (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
N Balasooriya (Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Under-23s)
VA Balasubramaniam (Sri Lanka Under-19s, St Thomas College)
C Balasuriya (Nondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s)
KR Balasuriya (Ragama Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club)
Balderson (Colombo Cricket Club)
K Balendran (Mercantile Cricket Association, Nondescripts Cricket Club)
FH Balkwill (Ceylon, Europeans)
K Balthazaar (Royal College)
B Balthazar (St Joseph's College)
P Balthazar (Central Province)
S Balthazar (Defence Services)
K Bamunuarachchi (St Thomas College)
M Banajee (St Thomas College)
R Banajee (Royal College)
MMT Banda (umpire)
A Bandara (Moratuwa Sports Club)
A Bandara (Saracens Sports Club)
A Bandara (Royal College)
AGDSJ Bandara (Antonians Sports Club)
AMCMK Bandara (Badureliya Sports Club, Police Sports Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
AMUM Bandara
C Bandara (Singha Sports Club)
CW Bandara (Kandy Cricket Club)
D Bandara (Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Under-23s, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Under-23s)
DK Bandara (Kurunegala Sports Club)
DMRB Bandara
DRAS Bandara
E Bandara (Police Sports Club Under-23s)
GD Bandara (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
GWJ Bandara (Colombo Cricket Club)
HBCC Bandara (Colombo Cricket Club)
HMAL Bandara
HMCM Bandara (Basnahira South, Colombo District Cricket Association, Galle Cricket Club, Gloucestershire, Kalutara Town Club, Kent, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uva, Wayamba)
HMCM Bandara (Sri Lanka Women)
HMGG Bandara (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women)
HMPI Bandara (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
IMSS Bandara
JMCJ Bandara (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
JMDD Bandara (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
JRMWS Bandara (Badureliya Sports Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club)
K Bandara (Sri Lanka Under-17s)
KMC Bandara (Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
KMSS Bandara
M Bandara (Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s)
M Bandara (Prince of Wales College, Moratuwa)
MATS Bandara (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MAWH Bandara (Slimline Sports Club Women)
MMT Bandara (umpire)
MS Bandara (Southern Province)
MU Bandara (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
NAR Bandara (Colombo Cricket Club)
P Bandara (Old Cambrians Sports Club)
PGJA Bandara (Nondescripts Cricket Club)
RMC Bandara
RMKS Bandara (Narammala Sports Club Women)
RMSM Bandara
S Bandara (Burgher Recreation Club Under-23s)
S Bandara (Saracens Sports Club)
SAK Bandara (umpire)
TMCD Bandara (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
U Bandara (Sinhalese Sports Club)
WAGRL Bandara (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
WARMC Bandara (umpire)
WMK Bandara (Sri Lanka Under-19s)
WMS Bandara (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
ABTMIN Bandaranayake (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women)
AH Bandaranayake (Kurunegala Sports Club, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
JD Bandaranayake (St Thomas College)
N Bandaranayake (Nondescripts Cricket Club)
PMPAM Bandaranayake (Saracens Sports Club Under-23s)
S Bandaranayake (St Thomas College)
TD Bandaranayake (St Thomas College)
THAIK Bandaranayake (Colts Cricket Club, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Panadura Sports Club)
U Bandaranayake (North Western Province)
CI Bandaratilleke (Matara Sports Club, Moors Sports Club)
MRCN Bandaratilleke (Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira North, BCCSL Club XI, Colts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka B, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uva)
S Bandaratilleke (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
J Bandujeewa (Moors Sports Club)
Bandula (Maharaja Organisation)
Banu (University of Sri Jayawardenapura)
R Barber (St Thomas College)
CA Barrow (St Thomas College)
W Barsenbach (St Joseph's College)
CW Bartels (Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association)
RI Bartels (Burgher Recreation Club)
RLA Barthelot (umpire)
DS Bartholamiuz (Saracens Sports Club Under-23s, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
AE Bartholomeusz (Royal College)
C Bartholomeusz (Burgher Recreation Club)
D Bartholomeusz (St Thomas College)
E Bartholomeusz (St Thomas College)
E Bartholomeusz (St Peter's College, Colombo)
H Bartholomeusz (St Thomas College)
PN Bartholomeusz (Royal College)
W Bartholomeusz (St Thomas College)
C Bartlett (St Peter's College, Colombo)
AI Basnayake (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
BMSL Basnayake
NC Basnayake (Kandy Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
RMK Basnayake (Moors Sports Club, Sinhalese Sports Club)
JD Bastianpillai (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s, St Joseph's College)
HLKY Bastiansz (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
L Bastiansz (The Rest)
BMPTBN Batangala (Army Development XI, Burbage and Easton Royal, Infantry, Kandy Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
F Batapola (umpire)
BW Bawa (Ceylon, Colombo Academy, Nondescripts Cricket Club)
G Bay (St Thomas College)
Beardmore (Ceylon)
H Beebee (St Thomas College)
ATK Beligaswaththa
Bell (Colombo Cricket Club)
HCP Bell (Europeans)
CE Belleth (Royal College)
JV Benadic
A Benedict (Mercantile Cricket Association)
R Benedict (Ceylon Schools, St Joseph's College)
E Benham (Colombo Cricket Club)
GA Bennett (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
M Berenger (Burgher Recreation Club, St Joseph's College)
BM Berman (St Joseph's College)
C Bernadus (Colombo District Cricket Association B, Colts Cricket Club, St Joseph's College)
KGC Bernadus (Colombo Cricket Club Under-23s)
Bevan (Ceylon XI)
A Bevan (Colombo Academy, Royal College)
AW Bevan (Royal College)
EH Bevan (Royal College)
F Bevan (Royal College)
F Bevan (Royal College)
HO Bevan (Royal College)
F Beven (Nondescripts Cricket Club)
HMS Bhagya (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women)
Bhanu (Leofield Cricket Club Women)
RCJ Bhareti
Bigge (Colombo Cricket Club)
A Biligaswatte (Moors Sports Club Under-23s)
C Binduhewa (Singha Sports Club)
Bird (Ceylon, Europeans)
Black (Ceylon)
AE Blair (Ceylon, Europeans, Up-Country XI)
Block (Ceylon, Colombo Cricket Club)
Block (Europeans)
WJS Boake (Ceylon)
PK Bodhisha (Galle Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Panadura Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club)
D Bodiyabaduge (Moratuwa Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
MSB Bogahalanda (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
C Bogoda (Royal College)
YS Bollagala (Sri Lanka Young Women)
R Bolling (St Joseph's College)
B Bongso (Moors Sports Club)
J Bongso (St Thomas College)
B Booso (Liberty Cricket Club)
BH Booso (Moors Sports Club)
BS Booso (Moors Sports Club)
P Booy (St Joseph's College)
NS Bopage (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Old Cambrians Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
K Boralessa (St Thomas College)
LO Boralessa (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
SCD Boralessa (Basnahira North, Colombo Cricket Club, Kala Bagan Krira Chakra, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Udarata Rulers, Uthura, Uthura Rudras, Wayamba)
R Boruppa (Central Province)
A Bosco (Antonians Sports Club)
C Boteju (Ceylonese)
D Boteju (Nomads Sports Club, State Services)
DWJ Boteju (umpire)
JWHD Boteju (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Colombo District Cricket Association, Lankan Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sri Lanka)
JWK Boteju (umpire, referee)
WIC Boteju (scorer)
WKC Boteju (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
WTMC Boteju (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club)
P Botheju (Ananda College, Ragama Cricket Club Under-23s)
W Botheju (President's College)
MA Bothotage (Kandy Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
HBT Boucher (Ceylon, Europeans)
DSPB Bowala (Colombo Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club)
LNP Bowala (Moratuwa Sports Club Under-23s)
N Bowatte (Kandyan Ladies Cricket Club)
Bowen (Ceylon)
F Bowen (St Peter's College, Colombo)
V Bowen (Sri Lanka Women)
Breckenridge (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
J Brereton (St Thomas College)
Brims (Colombo Cricket Club)
P Brinthapan (St John's College, Jaffna)
M Brohier (St Joseph's College)
R Brohier (St Joseph's College)
S Brohier (St Peter's College, Colombo)
Brown (Colombo Cricket Club)
H Brownell (Europeans)
Brumwell (Anuradhapura and Kurunegala)
DI Budawatte (St Josephians Cricket Club Women)
N Buddhasiri (Sinhalese Sports Club)
A Buddika (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
D Buddika (Sri Lanka Under-19s)
GKD Buddika (Moors Sports Club Under-23s)
M Buddika (St Josephians Cricket Club Women)
MLR Buddika (Basnahira, Cricket Coaching School, Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Under-23s, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
PB Buddika (Matara Sports Club)
CHMP Buddini (Moratuwa Sports Club Women)
TA Buhar (Ceylon)
A Bulankulame (Colts Cricket Club, Old Cambrians Sports Club)
D Bulankulame (Central Province)
DSG Bulankulame (Colts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka B)
LB Bulankulame (Royal College)
PB Bulankulame (St Thomas College)
PB Bulankulame (St Thomas College)
S Bulankulame (Saracens Sports Club)
AKE Bulathsinghala
D Bulathsinghala
PKE Bulathsinghala (Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s)
BWKS Bulathwala (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
A Bulner (St Thomas College)
AE Bultjiens (St Thomas College)
TH Burah (Central Province)
SA Burk (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
F Burke (State Services)
J Burke (St Anthony's College, Kandy)
JP Burke (St Thomas College)
R Burke (Ceylon)
R Burke (St Thomas College)
SA Burke (Kandy Cricket Club)
SM Burrows (Ceylon)
B Buultjens (St Joseph's College)
DP Buultjens (Nondescripts Cricket Club)
EWA Buultjens (Ceylon)
PJ Buultjens (Ceylon)
R Buultjens (St Joseph's College)
R Buultjens (St Peter's College, Colombo)
RP Buultjens (Sri Lanka Under-23s)
W Buultjens (Up-Country XI)
G Byers (St Thomas College)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive