CricketArchive

South Africa Players (W)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A Waddington (Griqualand West)
JE Waddington (Cape Province, Griqualand West)
NW Waddington (umpire)
W Waddington (Griqualand West Under-13s)
G Wade (Hilton College)
HF Wade (Natal, South Africa)
W Wade (Durban)
W Wade (Hilton College)
WW Wade (Natal, South Africa)
F Wadee (Transvaal)
V Wadge (Swallows)
OL Wadham (Griqualand West)
Wadlow (Western Province)
P Wadsworth (Somerset West)
A Wadvalla (Transvaal, Western Province)
S Wadvalla (Natal)
S Wadvalla (Transvaal)
G Wadwadia
E Wadwalla (umpire)
A Wagener (Techs)
J Wagener (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
Wagner (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-17s)
A Wagner (South Africa Blind)
D Wagner (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
G Wagner (South Western Districts Under-17s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
H Wagner (South Africa Women)
H Wagner (South Africa Blind)
MM Wagner (Boland Women)
N Wagner (New Zealand, New Zealand A, New Zealand XI, Northamptonshire, Northerns, Otago, Titans)
S Wagner (South Western Districts Under-15s)
J Wahl (Boland B)
J Wahl (umpire)
M Wahldburger (University of Cape Town)
P Wahldburger (University of Cape Town)
AL Wainwright (Border)
B Wainwright (Fish Hoek)
I Wainwright (Border)
I Wainwright (Border Schools)
J Wainwright (South African Country Districts)
J Wainwright (Border Schools)
CC Wait (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B)
T Wait (Eastern Cape Invitation XI)
J Waite (Natal Schools)
JHB Waite (Eastern Province, South Africa, South African Universities, Transvaal)
JG Waites (North Eastern Transvaal)
CD Wakefield (Border)
CRE Wakefield (Border)
B Wakeford (Eastern Province Grahamstown)
BR Wakeford (Border)
K Wakeford (scorer)
K Wakeford (scorer)
TS Wakeford (umpire)
F Walayat (Limpopo)
F Walayat (Limpopo)
C Walberger (University of Cape Town)
E Walbrug (South Western Districts)
C Walbrugh (Western Province Under-13s)
E Walbrugh (South Western Districts)
T Walbrugh (Rondebosch)
T Walburgh (Rondebosch School, Western Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s)
H Walcott (Western Province Colleges)
J Walcott (Griqualand West)
Waldburger (KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-18s)
L Waldeck (umpire)
RT Waldek (Eastern Province)
D Walden (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s)
L Wales (Kuils River)
TL Walkden (Rhodesia)
Walker (umpire)
Walker (Eastern Province)
Walker (Bechuanaland)
Walker (Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-18s)
Walker (Western Province Under-18s)
Walker (Transvaal Schools)
Walker (Natal Schools)
A Walker (Boland Women)
A Walker (scorer)
AJ Walker (umpire)
C Walker (Grahamstown)
D Walker (South African Universities, Western Province Country Districts)
EP Walker (umpire)
G Walker (South African Defence Force)
G Walker (Natal Coloured Cricket Board)
H Walker (Midlands)
J Walker (Griqualand West)
J Walker (Griqualand West Schools)
K Walker (South African Cavaliers)
KA Walker (Orange Free State)
L Walker (Southern Transvaal B Women)
L Walker (Orange Free State Under-13s)
RA Walker (Eastern Province)
RB Walker (Rhodesia)
T Walker (South African Country Districts)
T Walker (Eastern Province Under-15s)
T Walker (South Western Districts Under-17s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
W Walker (Eastern Province B)
W Walker (Orange Free State)
W Walker (Border)
W Walker (Western Province Willows)
WAM Walker (Eastern Province Country Districts, Orange Free State)
WW Walker (Orange Free State)
JA Walkerley (Orange Free State)
RG Walkerley (Orange Free State)
V Walker-Randall (Berea Rovers, KwaZulu-Natal Inland, KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-19s, Sutton Coldfield)
W Wall (Michaelhouse)
Wallace (Grahamstown and Colleges)
Wallace (Western Province Schools)
A Wallace (Victoria)
AD Wallace (Cape Town, Portsmouth and Southsea)
B Wallace (Western Province)
C Wallace (Albany, Grahamstown)
F Wallace (Albany, Eastern Province, Grahamstown)
G Wallace (Western Province Schools)
GC Wallace (Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
H Wallace (Albany, Grahamstown)
J Wallace (Natal Schools)
JHA Wallace (Rhodesia)
JRD Wallace (Rhodesia)
PBJ Wallace (Boland)
PD Wallace (Natal B, Rhodesia, Rhodesia B)
R Wallace (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
R Wallace (Claremont)
T Wallace (Black Batts)
B Wallach (London County, Marylebone Cricket Club, Transvaal)
B Wallach (Colonial Born)
J Wallach (Pretoria, Transvaal)
R Wallbridge (University of Cape Town)
Waller (Western Province Schools)
I Waller (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
L Waller (Durban High School)
LO Waller (Europeans, North Eastern Transvaal)
M Waller (University of Cape Town, Western Province, Western Province Under-15s, Western Province Under-19s B)
NE Waller (Rhodesia Country Districts)
S Waller (South African Schools)
WD Wallers (Transvaal)
Walley (umpire)
G Wallis (South Western Districts)
R Wallridge (University of Cape Town)
AW Walsh (Transvaal)
D Walsh (Griqualand West Under-17s)
E Walsh (South African Schools)
FA Walsh (Transvaal)
G Walsh (Western Province Under-19s B)
G Walsh (Pinelands)
GM Walsh (Natal, Natal B)
J Walsh (Transvaal and Natal Schoolboys)
J Walsh (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s, University of Cape Town)
J Walsh (Western Province Cricket Club)
M Walsh (Durban)
S Walsh (Edgemead)
T Walsh (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s)
T Walsh (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University George)
T Walsh (Maritzburg College)
Walshe
AWP Walshe (Griqualand West, Kimberley, Transvaal)
Walston (umpire)
F Walter (Port Elizabeth)
KA Walter (South Africa, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
L Walter (Mpumalanga Under-15s)
R Walter (Northern Transvaal Schools B)
Walters (Grahamstown and Colleges)
Walters (Albany)
Walters (Durban)
Walters (Grahamstown)
B Walters (Boland Under-17s)
BD Walters (Eastern Province, Easterns, Titans, Warriors)
D Walters (Western Province Under-19s)
DAJ Walters (Orange Free State)
DJG Walters (Rhodesia)
E Walters (Transvaal B)
F Walters (Port Elizabeth)
J Walters (Pinelands)
L Walters (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-17s, Mpumalanga Under-19s)
LR Walters (Boland, Eastern Province, Warriors)
M Walters (University of Cape Town)
MD Walters (Border, Cape Cobras, Western Province)
R Walters (Northerns B)
R Walters (Cape Town)
S Walters (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
U Walters (Montrose)
W Walters (Eastern Province)
R Walton (Western Province Cricket Club)
D Wambi (umpire)
Wandel
N Wandile (Kei Under-15s)
V Wandrag (North West, South African Students, Western Transvaal)
Wang (Witwatersrand University)
DH Wang (South African Universities)
W Wannenburg (Gauteng Under-13s)
AS Ward (Griqualand West, Rhodesia)
G Ward (Eastern Province Women)
J Ward (North Eastern Transvaal Schools)
JH Ward (Rhodesia, Transvaal)
K Ward (Montrose, St Augustine's)
K Ward (Victoria)
L Ward (Natal Women)
L Ward (Southern Transvaal Women)
LG Ward (South Africa Women)
OE Ward (umpire)
R Ward (Berea Rovers)
TA Ward (South Africa, Transvaal)
W Ward (Natal Women)
C Warden (University of Port Elizabeth)
WC Ware (umpire)
S Warmald (Border Under-13s)
A Warman (Natal B)
C Warn (Claremont)
F Warne (EP Nupen's XI)
JD Warne (Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s)
Warner (Transvaal Schools B)
AJ Warner (umpire)
CCL Warner (Border, Cape Province)
EW Warner (Orange Free State)
JE Warner (umpire)
T Warner (Old Grey)
TM Warner (Border)
P Warnich (Bellville, Brackenfell)
C Warre (Midlands)
CJ Warren (Border)
D Warren (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
HP Warren (King William's Town)
JC Warren (Border)
N Warren (Natal Under-18s B)
N Warren (University of the Western Cape)
R Warren (South African Schools)
R Warren (Alma Marists)
D Warricker (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s)
M Warricker (Free State Rural)
M Warricker (Free State Rural)
R Waseem (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
JL Washington (Transvaal)
AH Wasserfall (Boland)
J Wasserman (Free State Under-13s)
R Wasserman (Free State Under-15s)
DG Watcham (Transvaal)
G Waterman (Michaelhouse)
Watermeyer (Hilton College)
R Watermeyer (scorer)
H Waters (East Rand)
B Waterwich (South Africa Coloureds)
EE Watkeys (Orange Free State)
J Watkins (Natal Schools)
JC Watkins (Natal, South Africa)
VC Watkins (Natal)
Watkinson (Middle Rhodesia)
D Watling (Black Batts)
Watson (Transvaal Schools)
C Watson (Northern Orange Free State)
D Watson (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s)
D Watson (Michaelhouse)
D Watson (I Zingari South Africa)
DJ Watson (Derbyshire Cricket Board, Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland, Natal, Natal B, Suffolk)
GLG Watson (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
H Watson (Gauteng Women)
I Watson (Groot Drakenstein)
IDM Watson (South African Universities)
J Watson (Gauteng Under-13s, Gauteng Under-15s, Gauteng Under-17s)
J Watson (South African Under-17s Invitation XI)
LN Watson (Rhodesia B)
M Watson (Techs)
N Watson (Western Province Cricket Club)
N Watson (Friendly Cricketers Association)
R Watson (Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
R Watson (Transvaal Under-18s)
VUT Watson (Western Province)
WK Watson (Border, Eastern Province, Impalas, Northern Transvaal, Nottinghamshire)
Watson-Smith (Western Province Cricket Club)
R Watson-Smith (Border)
Watt (Orange Free State Schools)
C Watt (Easterns Women, Northerns Women)
DR Watt (Assupol Tukkies)
G Watt (Orange Free State Schools)
HH Watt (North Eastern Transvaal, Western Province)
PG Watt (Western Transvaal Under-24s)
Watts (Natal Mounted Police)
A Watts (Easterns Women)
A Watts (Wellington)
D Watts (Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s)
W Way (Midlands)
Z Wayele (South Africa Deaf)
A Wazeed (Griqualand West Under-15s)
W-Brown (Bishops Diocesan College Stags)
AK Weakley (Border, Griqualand West, South African Universities)
G Weakley (Queenstown)
Wearne (Transvaal Country Districts)
Wearne (Orange Free State Country Districts)
A Wearne (Transvaal Country Districts)
A Wearne (Orange Free State Country Districts)
AJ Wearne (Orange Free State)
D Weatherall (Free State Women)
EW Weatherby (Griqualand West)
Weatherdon (Rhodes University)
D Weatherdon (Rhodes University)
R Weavers (Tygerberg)
Weavind (Pretoria)
C Webb (Albany)
C Webb (North Eastern Transvaal Schools)
E Webb (Albany)
E Webb (Border Women, Eastern Province Women)
E Webb (Northerns Under-13s)
H Webb (Kimberley)
J Webb (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
J Webb (Southern Transvaal Women's Invitation XI, Women's Invitation XI)
J Webb (Combined Provinces Women)
L Webb (Border Women)
Webber (umpire)
D Webber (umpire)
E Webber (Eastern Province Women, South Africa Women)
K Webber (Easterns Women, Gauteng Women)
K Webber (Border Under-13s)
MT Webber (Eastern Transvaal)
R Webber (Eastern Province Women)
B Webenberg (Stellenbosch Scorpions)
Weber (Durban)
AC Weber (Western Province)
G Weber (Zululand)
G Weber (Border Schools)
GA Weber (Border)
GF Weber (North Eastern Transvaal)
R Weber (Avendale)
M Webmar (Durbanville)
Webster (Cape Mounted Rifles)
Webster (Eastern Province Schools)
C Webster (East London)
C Webster (Durban)
L Webster (scorer)
T Webster (Orange Free State B)
TC Webster (Gauteng, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
Z Webster (University of the Western Cape, Western Province Academy, Western Province Under-19s)
Z Webster (University of the Western Cape)
Wecke (Transvaal Country Districts)
M Wederpoel (Pretoria)
Wedstraadt (Western Province Academy)
C Weeden (Western Province Schools)
CC Weeden (Western Province, Western Province B)
Weedon (Western Province Schools)
B Weedon (Wanderers)
B Weedon (Transvaal Schools)
BR Weedon (Kent Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Schools, Middlesex Second XI, South African Schools, Wanderers)
D Weeks (Rhodes University)
B Weeson (Border Schools)
GR Weetman (Griqualand West)
F Wege (Kimberley)
C Weideman (Transvaal Coloured Cricket Union)
IFN Weideman (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
J Weideman (Free State Under-13s)
R Weideman (Easterns Under-15s)
R Weideman (Pretoria University)
S Weideman (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
B Weigelt (Transvaal Schools)
B Weigelt (Wanderers)
B Weigelt (Composite Schools XI)
B Weight (Transvaal Schools)
NR Weightman (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
J Weihe (Gauteng Under-13s)
A Weinberg (Almar)
G Weinberg (Griqualand West)
LJ Weinstein (North Eastern Transvaal, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B, Western Province)
MS Weinstein (Transvaal B)
S Weinstein (EP Nupen's XI)
A Weir (Eastern Transvaal Country Districts, Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
C Weir (Griqualand West)
C Weir (Gauteng Under-17s)
CJ Weir (Border)
EB Weir (Orange Free State)
RS Weir (Transvaal B)
Weirich (Easterns Under-18s)
E Weirich (Eastern Transvaal Under-13s)
EH Weirich (Free State)
R Weirich (Eastern Transvaal Under-13s)
D Weisz (University of Cape Town)
N Weithagen (University of the Orange Free State)
T Welamlambo (Easterns Under-19s Women)
CH Welbright (umpire)
H Welby-Cooke (umpire)
P Welch (Worcester)
M Weldon (Easterns Under-17s, Easterns Under-19s)
B Welgelt (Wanderers)
LM Welgemoed (Border Under-24s)
R Welgemoed (Northerns Women)
Welington (Eastern Province Country Districts)
S Welldecker (umpire)
Wellington (Eastern Province Country Districts)
A Wellington (Eastern Province Country Districts)
EW Wellington (Mother Country)
J Wellington (Eastern Province)
J Wellington (Eastern Province Schools)
J Wellington (University of Port Elizabeth)
LR Wellington (Boland and South Western Districts)
A Wells (Limpopo Under-13s)
JW Wells (Eastern Province)
Welman (Potchefstroom University)
P Welman (Potchefstroom University)
GT Welsford (Orange Free State)
DRH Welsh (South African Schools)
G Welsh (Eastern Province Under-13s)
AJ Welthagen (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
M Welthagen (Northerns Under-13s)
N Welthagen (University of the Orange Free State)
A Wentzel (Free State Under-17s)
SW Wentzel (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-19s)
L Wentzler (Western Province Cricket Club)
LJ Wenzler (Northern Transvaal B, Orange Free State, Orange Free State B)
KO Wernars (Sussex, Western Province)
Werne (Transvaal Country Districts)
D Werneck (Boer Prisoners of War)
Werner (Orange Free State Country Districts)
R Werry (South African Universities B)
A Wesley (umpire)
C Wesley (Natal, Natal B, South Africa, South African Universities)
Wesraad (Northerns-Goodwood)
Wessels (Northern Transvaal Under-18s B)
A Wessels (Boland, Orange Free State B, South African Students)
A Wessels (Boland and Western Province Combined Academy XI)
AJ Wessels (Natal)
B Wessels (umpire)
D Wessels (Pretoria)
D Wessels (Easterns Under-13s)
D Wessels (Easterns Under-17s)
H Wessels (De Beers)
H Wessels (University of the Free State)
HLM Wessels (Free State B)
I Wessels (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-18s)
I Wessels (Victoria)
J Wessels (umpire)
J Wessels (Assupol Tukkies, Gauteng Under-17s, Lewdown, Pretoria University)
J Wessels (Old Grey)
KC Wessels (Australia, Eastern Province, Griqualand West, Northern Transvaal, Orange Free State, Queensland, South Africa, Sussex, Western Province)
M Wessels (Griqualand West Under-13s, Griqualand West Under-15s)
M Wessels (Orange Free State Schools)
N Wessels (Orange Free State)
R Wessels (Free State Country Districts Under-19s)
R Wessels (Eastern Province Under-13s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
S Wessels (Western Transvaal)
S Wessels (Benoni Northerns)
R Wesso (South Western Districts Under-17s)
B Wesson (Border Schools)
R Wesson (Border Schools)
West (Bishops Diocesan College Stags)
West (Western Province Schools)
DM West (umpire)
G West (Milnerton, Western Province Cricket Club)
M West (Gauteng Under-13s)
RH Westbrook (South African Schools)
MR Westcott (Southern Cape)
RJ Westcott (South Africa, Western Province)
T Westhuizen (Western Province Universities)
P Westley (Southern Transvaal B Women)
T Westley (Old Mutual)
Weston (Garden Old Boys)
R Weston (Brooklyn Telkonm)
S Westraad (Pinelands)
BDA Westraadt (Combined Services)
P Westray (Northern Rhodesia, Rhodesia)
T Westwood (Bishops Diocesan College)
D Wet (University of the Free State)
D Weterman (Northern Transvaal Under-15s)
D Weterman (Limpopo)
S Weurman (Cape Town)
AH Wevers (umpire)
SC Wewege (Border, Eastern Province)
T Wewege (Eastern Province Under-13s)
CM Wewers (Easterns Under-15s, Easterns Under-19s)
Weyer (Western Province Women)
R Weyer (Griqualand West Schools)
AH Weyers (umpire)
D Weyers (South Africa Women)
D Weyers (South African Universities)
D Weyers (umpire)
D Weyers (Alma Women)
D Weyers (M Payne's XI)
GN Weyers (Griqualand West Under-13s)
H Weyers (North West Under-19s)
J Weyers (South Western Districts, Union Stars)
BL Whatmore (KwaZulu-Natal)
D Whatney (St Augustine's)
BTJ Wheal (Hampshire, Scotland)
MW Wheals (Orange Free State)
MW Wheals (Transvaal B)
WB Wheatley (Civilians, Port Elizabeth)
SJ Wheaton (Griqualand West)
H Wheeler (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women, KwaZulu-Natal Women)
J Wheeler (umpire)
K Wheeler (University of the Western Cape, Western Province Under-19s)
V Wheeler (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
THD Wheelwright (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
FW Whelan (Griqualand West)
H Whelan (Limpopo Women)
JW Whelan (Griqualand West)
K Whelan (Composite Schools XI)
M Whisgary (Ottomans)
E Whitaker (Southern Transvaal B Women)
R Whitaker (Pinelands)
R Whitaker (Southern Transvaal B Women)
White (Grahamstown and Colleges)
A White (Bedford Cricket Club)
A White (scorer)
AJ White (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B)
AJ White (Eastern Province)
AR White (Pirates)
B White (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University)
B White (umpire)
BEB White (Eastern Province)
BM White (Border, Border and Eastern Province Combined XI, Easterns, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
C White (The Sabres)
CD White (Border, The Rest)
CL White (Border)
D White (Brooklyn Telkonm)
DJ White (Eastern Province, Warriors)
DJ White (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University)
F White (umpire)
G White (Easterns)
GC White (South Africa, Transvaal)
J White (Eastern Province Country Districts)
J White (Victoria)
J White (University of Cape Town)
JE White (Western Province)
M White (South Western Districts Under-13s)
N White (Griqualand West, Western Province)
N White (Montrose)
R White (Natal Schools)
RC White (Cambridge University, Free Foresters, Gentlemen, Gloucestershire, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
RM White (umpire)
S White (Rondebosch School, Western Province Under-13s, Western Province Under-15s)
SJ White (Boland B)
SL White (Border, Eastern Province)
T White (scorer)
TR White (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
V Whitebooi (Boland Women)
DWH Whitefield (Western Province)
Whitehead (Griqualand West Under-18s)
C Whitehead (scorer)
F Whitehead (Free State Under-15s)
GA Whitehead (Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-17s, Free State Under-19s)
JG Whitehead (Griqualand West, Warwickshire, Western Province)
JK Whitehead (Border)
JM Whitehead (Border)
L Whitehead (Boland Under-19s Women)
SA Whitehead (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-17s, Free State Under-19s, South Africa Under-19s, South African Schools)
T Whitehead (South Western Districts Under-17s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
T Whitehead (Lions Cubs)
TH Whitehead (Eastern Province)
LCG Whiteing (Western Province)
A Whitelaw (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s, University of Cape Town)
N Whitelaw (Gauteng Under-15s)
R Whitelaw (Hermanus High School)
JW Whiteley (Michaelhouse)
White-Smith (umpire)
AR Whitfield (Western Province)
BJ Whitfield (Natal, Natal B, Northern Transvaal)
D Whitfield (Western Transvaal)
D Whitfield (Western Province XI)
D Whitfield (Mpumalanga Under-15s)
D Whitfield (University of Cape Town)
DN Whitfield (Border)
HVL Whitfield (Border)
O Whitfield (Border Schools)
S Whitfield (Graaff-Reinet County District)
TLM Whitfield (Orange Free State)
BG Whiting (Natal Country Districts)
L Whiting (Combined Services)
TC Whitlock (Eastern Province)
G Whitney (South African Country Districts)
B Whittaker (Southern Transvaal B Women)
LH Whittaker (Michaelhouse)
S Whittaker (Natal B)
W Whittaker (Northerns-Goodwood)
K Whitten (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s)
TA Whitten (Griqualand West)
W Whitten (Griqualand West Coloured Cricket Union)
R Whittingdale (Western Province, Western Province B)
R Whittle (South African Country Districts Under-15s)
M Whittock (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
Whitton (Griqualand West Coloured Cricket Union)
R Whitty (South African Schools)
GH Whyte (Natal)
JLL Whyte (South African Schools)
R Whyte (umpire)
RJD Whyte (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Orange Free State)
L Whyte-Sweet (Natal B)
LJ Whytock (Transvaal)
W Wiblin (Border, Border and Eastern Province Combined XI, Border B, Eastern Province Country Districts)
Wicht (Eastern Province Schools)
L Wicht (Eastern Province Schools)
FJ Wickham (Griqualand West, Transvaal)
M Wicks (Eastern Province)
M Wicks (Eastern Province Under-13s)
WC Widgery (Bishops Diocesan College Stags)
R Wiecha (Gauteng Rural)
A Wienand (Midlands)
B Wienand (scorer)
GV Wienand (Border, Transvaal)
R Wienhand (Eastern Province Women)
B Wierenga (Limpopo Under-17s, Limpopo Under-19s)
V Wies (South Western Districts Women)
D Wiese (Easterns, Guyana Amazon Warriors, Royal Challengers Bangalore, South Africa, Titans)
E Wiese (umpire)
C Wiesner (Gauteng Under-13s, University of Cape Town)
J Wiesner (Gauteng Under-13s)
A Wiffen (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s)
O Wigg (Eastern Province)
Wiggett (South Western Districts)
JV Wiggill (Boland, Boland B)
L Wight (Eastern Province Schools)
RW Wightman (Western Province)
Wiland (Eastern Province Country Districts)
Wild (Border Country Districts)
J Wild (Stellenbosch Farmers Winery)
L Wild (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-17s, Mpumalanga Under-19s)
M Wild (Border)
VC Wild (Border)
C Wildeman (umpire)
R Wilding (Eastern Province Under-18s, Eastern Province Under-18s B)
G Wildman (Cubs Under-18s Invitation XI)
PM Wildman (umpire)
C Wildskant (Camps Bay)
W Wildskut (umpire)
BAL Wiles (North Eastern Transvaal)
Wiley (Griqualand West Country Districts)
Wiley (Friendly Cricketers Association)
CC Wiley (Michaelhouse)
D Wiley (Elgin)
H Wiley (Orange Free State)
JWE Wiley (Oxford University, South African Universities, Western Province)
W Wiley (South African Schools)
WGA Wiley (Oxford University, Western Province)
Wilke (Easterns Under-19s Women)
C Wilke (Midlands)
R Wilke (Edgemead)
DR Wilken (umpire)
M Wilken (South Western Districts Under-13s)
Wilkens (Border Under-18s)
C Wilkens (Western Province Invitation XI)
W Wilkenson (Griqualand West Under-15s, Griqualand West Under-17s)
G Wilkie (Elgin)
R Wilkie (Border Under-18s)
R Wilkin (Western Province Colts)
AD Wilkins (Border, Eastern Province)
AL Wilkins (Border)
C Wilkins (French Bank XI)
CP Wilkins (Border, Derbyshire, Eastern Province, Natal, Natal B)
M Wilkins (Border Schools)
B Wilkinson (Pinelands)
B Wilkinson (Rondebosch)
LJ Wilkinson (Boland, Free State, Orange Free State, Orange Free State B, South African Universities)
S Wilkinson (NBS Inter-City League XI)
S Wilkinson (Amanzimtoti)
T Wilkinson (Limpopo Women)
W Wilkinson (Orange Free State)
W Wilkinson (Griqualand West Under-13s, Griqualand West Under-17s)
E Wille (Orange Free State)
FC Wille (Orange Free State)
P Wille (Orange Free State B)
Willemse (Potchefstroom University)
Willemse (South African Defence Force)
C Willemse (Mpumalanga Women)
D Willemse (Eastern Province, Warriors)
F Willemse (Kuils River)
L Willemse (Stellenbosch Scorpions)
LJ Willemse (umpire)
M Willemse (Bellville)
M Willemse (Western Province Women)
R Willemse (Limpopo)
R Willemse (Mpumalanga Under-17s)
S Willemse (Limpopo Under-13s, Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s)
S Willemse (Western Transvaal Under-18s)
S Willemse (South African Defence Force)
S Willemse (Potchefstroom University)
V Willemse (Boland Under-13s)
R Willers (umpire)
William (Garden Old Boys)
Williams (Boland Academy)
Williams (Pietermaritzburg)
Williams (Military)
Williams (Rorke's Drift Garrison)
Williams (Queen's College Boys High School)
Williams (Gauteng Under-18s, Gauteng Under-18s B)
Williams (Eastern Province Under-18s)
Williams (Griqualand West Under-18s)
Williams (Stellenbosch Farmers Winery)
Williams (Western Province Cricket Club)
Williams (Rygersdal)
A Williams (umpire)
A Williams (Griqualand West)
A Williams (Griqualand West Rural, Griqualand West Under-19s)
AE Williams (umpire)
B Williams (Boland Academy)
B Williams (Boland, Border)
B Williams (Eastern Province Women)
B Williams (Hugenote High School)
B Williams (Tygerberg, Wellington)
B Williams (Edgemead)
B Williams (Crusaders)
B Williams (umpire)
B Williams (Christian Brothers College, Boksburg Old Boys)
B Williams (Southern Transvaal Schools Women)
B Williams (M Payne's XI)
B Williams (Southern Transvaal Women A)
BA Williams (umpire)
BG Williams (South Africa Women)
BH Williams (Orange Free State, Rhodesia)
BK Williams (Griqualand West, Transvaal)
C Williams (Northern Transvaal Under-21s, Northern Transvaal Under-24s)
C Williams (North West Women)
C Williams (South African Students Sports Union)
C Williams (North Gauteng Under-19s)
C Williams (University of the Western Cape)
C Williams (Montrose)
C Williams (Griqualand West Under-15s)
C Williams (Wellington)
C Williams (Western Province Academy)
CD Williams (Western Province)
CD Williams (Western Province)
CH Williams (scorer)
D Williams (Groot Drakenstein)
D Williams (Glamorgan)
D Williams (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
D Williams (Glenvista)
D Williams (Free State Under-15s)
DL Williams (Boland Under-13s)
E Williams (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s)
E Williams (University of Cape Town)
EC Williams (Boland)
G Williams (Western Province)
G Williams (Boland Academy)
G Williams (Northerns-Goodwood)
G Williams (Cape Town)
G Williams (Griqualand West Under-19s)
G Williams (Eastern Transvaal Under-13s)
G Williams (Christian Brothers College, Boksburg Old Boys, Olympian Wanderers)
G Williams (Pinelands)
GC Williams (umpire)
HP Williams (Port Elizabeth)
HS Williams (Boland, Impalas, South Africa, Western Province)
J Williams (Western Province)
J Williams (Free State Under-19s)
J Williams (Western Province Under-15s, Western Province Under-18s B)
J Williams (Western Province Under-17s)
J Williams (Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-17s)
J Williams (Wanderers)
Janice Williams (Boland Women)
Janine Williams (Boland Women)
JW Williams (Easterns)
K Williams (Western Province Women)
K Williams (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s)
L Williams (Western Province President's XI)
LB Williams (Boland, Cape Cobras, Western Province)
M Williams (umpire)
M Williams (Eastern Province Under-13s)
M Williams (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University, Old Grey)
M Williams (Fish Hoek)
MA Williams (Kuils River)
MG Williams (Kimberley, Transvaal)
MJ Williams (South Africa Under-19s, South African Schools)
MO Williams (Kuils River)
NR Williams (Rhodesia)
O Williams (Kuils River)
O Williams (Peninsula and Western Districts Cricket Board)
OL Williams (Warwickshire, Western Province)
PH Williams (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Natal, Natal B)
R Williams (umpire)
R Williams (Bellville)
R Williams (Old Mutual)
R Williams (Green Point)
R Williams (Glamorgan)
R Williams (St Patrick's College, Kimberley, Western Province Police)
R Williams (United)
R Williams (Griqualand West Coloured Cricket Union)
RC Williams (Eastern Province, Gauteng, Griqualand West, Northern Cape, South Western Districts, Warriors)
RH Williams (Pretoria)
RJ Williams (Natal)
S Williams (Boland Under-13s)
S Williams (Kuils River)
SJK Williams (South Western Districts)
T Williams (Eastern Province)
T Williams (Border Under-13s)
A Williamse (scorer)
Williamson (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-19s)
D Williamson (Green Point)
D Williamson (Eastern Province Women)
FF Williamson (umpire)
G Williamson (South Africa Women)
G Williamson (Swallows)
G Williamson (EWA Hurly's XI)
G Williamson (Southern Transvaal Women)
K Williamson (Natal)
K Williamson (Claremont)
M Williamson (Griqualand West, Western Province)
P Willie (Orange Free State Under-19s)
JW Willing (Rhodesia)
T Willis (Bishops Diocesan College)
Willougby (umpire)
J Willougby (umpire)
A Willoughby (Western Province Colts)
CH Willoughby (umpire)
CM Willoughby (Berkshire, Boland, Boland B, Cape Cobras, Essex, Leicestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset, South Africa, The Rest, Western Province, Western Province Boland)
JT Willoughby (South Africa)
SA Willoughby (Cape Town, Rondebosch, Rygersdal)
Willows (Rhodes University)
Willows
K Willows (Rhodes University)
KG Willows (Border)
D Wills (Eastern Province B)
GA Wills (Pretoria)
T Wills (Bishops Diocesan College)
D Willson (scorer)
RH Willson (Rhodesia, Sussex)
A Wilmans (Transvaal Under-13s)
JH Wilmans (Griqualand West)
A Wilmot (umpire)
AL Wilmot (Border, Eastern Province, Impalas)
B Wilmot (Rhodes University)
D Wilmot (Rhodes University)
N Wilmot (Eastern Province Under-13s, Eastern Province Under-15s)
NN Wilmot (Eastern Province)
T Wilmot (Gauteng Women)
Wilmott (Rhodes University)
DPS Wilshere (Griqualand West)
L Wilsnach (Tuks)
Wilson (umpire)
Wilson (umpire)
Wilson (Western Province Cricket Club)
Wilson (University of Port Elizabeth)
Wilson (Western Province Country Districts)
Wilson (Griqualand West Schools)
A Wilson (Western Province Women)
AG Wilson (Boer Prisoners of War)
AM Wilson (Border)
AS Wilson (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
B Wilson (Claremont)
C Wilson (Staggerers)
C Wilson (Bishops Diocesan College)
C Wilson (South African College School Old Boys)
CR Wilson (Boland, Border, Border B)
F Wilson (Rondebosch School)
F Wilson (West End)
GD Wilson (Natal B)
HF Wilson (Griqualand West)
HJ Wilson (umpire)
I Wilson (Staggerers)
J Wilson (umpire)
J Wilson (Western Province Women)
J Wilson (Hermanus High School)
J Wilson (Pinelands)
JF Wilson (Midlands)
JGH Wilson (Border, Border and Eastern Province Combined XI)
K Wilson (South African Country Districts)
KJ Wilson (Border)
L Wilson (South African Universities)
M Wilson (South African Students)
M Wilson (Eastern Province)
M Wilson (Bishops Diocesan College)
M Wilson (United)
N Wilson (umpire)
ON Wilson (Orange Free State)
PR Wilson (Staggerers)
R Wilson (Potchefstroom Boys High School Old Boys Collegians)
R Wilson (South Africa Malays)
R wilson (Staggerers)
R Wilson (Orange Free State Under-13s)
R Wilson (Hugenote High School)
R Wilson (umpire)
R Wilson (Natal Schools)
RC Wilson (Natal B)
T Wilson (Natal Women)
T Wilson (Natal Women)
T Wilson (Natal Women)
W Wilson (Boland Under-13s)
WC Wilson (Griqualand West)
WD Wilson (Border, Eastern Province, Western Province)
WJ Wilson (Griqualand West)
S Wilson-Moore (Free State Under-18s)
M Wilson-Yelverton (South African Defence Force B)
N Wiltshire (Orange Free State Permlazer XI)
P Wiltshire (South African Country Districts)
T Wiltshire (Eastern Province Under-19s Women)
BS Wimble (Eastern Province, Transvaal)
CS Wimble (South Africa, Transvaal)
HE Wimble (Transvaal and Natal Schoolboys)
PS Wimble (Transvaal)
L Wind (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
JS Windham (Pietermaritzburg)
SW Windsor (Griqualand West)
Windvogel (umpire)
A Windvogel (umpire)
C Windvogel (umpire)
J Windvogel (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
B Wines (Boland)
Wing (Western Province Cricket Club)
WR Wingfield (Dolphins, Eastern Province, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal B, Natal, Natal B)
IM Wingreen (Western Province, Western Province B)
D Winkler (University of Cape Town)
R Winlock (Hugenote High School)
G Winnan (South African Country Districts Under-19s)
C Winnicot (umpire)
JP Winshaw (Elgin)
Winslow (umpire)
PL Winslow (Rhodesia, South Africa, Sussex, Transvaal)
NJ Winspear (Gauteng Under-19s, Reading, Somerset Second XI, United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-17s)
JM Winstanley (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B)
R Winstanley (Pretoria)
D Winster (South Western Districts Women)
J Winster (South Western Districts Women)
K Winter (Easterns Women)
A Winterbottom (North Eastern Transvaal)
B Winterscale (Boksburg)
B Wirths (Limpopo Women, Mpumalanga Women)
Wise (North Eastern Transvaal Country Districts)
Wise (Eastern Province Country Districts)
BM Wise (North Eastern Transvaal)
HR Wise (Orange Free State)
JH Wise (Eastern Province)
RJ Wise (Eastern Province)
J Wishart (Bechuanaland, Johannesburg, Transvaal)
G Wissing (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
G Wissing (University of KwaZulu-Natal)
R Wissing (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
VA Witboo (scorer)
R Witbooi (Western Province)
S Witbooi (umpire)
VA Witbooi (scorer)
J Wither (Northern Cape Rural)
EF Witherden (Border)
CV Withers (Orange Free State)
F Withers (Northern Orange Free State)
P Withers (Orange Free State)
GE Witney (Border)
EV Witte (Cape Province, Transvaal, Western Province)
RC Witte (Border, Transvaal)
B Witten (Peninsula and Western Districts Cricket Board)
BD Witten
N Witten (Rondebosch School)
R Witten (Peninsula and Western Districts Cricket Board)
S Wium (Free State Under-19s Women)
Woeke (Western Province Schools)
A Woest (umpire)
J Woest (umpire)
K Woest (Easterns Women)
T Woji (Western Province Academy, Western Province Under-19s)
C Wolfaardt (Oakdale)
N Wolff (Border Under-13s)
G Wolhuter (North West Under-19s)
J Wolhuter (umpire)
BJ Wolmarans (Orange Free State)
G Wolmarans (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s)
JGB Wolmarans (North West)
SJ Wolmarans (Boland)
C Wolridge (Border Schools)
M Wolstenholme (umpire)
L Wolvaardt (South Africa Women, Western Province Women)
D Wolverson (Pinelands)
Wood (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-18s)
Wood
Wood (Natal Schools)
AF Wood (Western Province)
AG Wood (Natal, Natal B)
C Wood (umpire)
D Wood (South Africa Women)
E Wood (Western Province Country Districts)
F Wood (Rhodesia)
F Wood (Bulawayo)
FE Wood (umpire)
G Wood (Pinelands)
GG Wood (Northern Transvaal Schools, Northern Transvaal Under-21s, Northern Transvaal Under-23s)
HO Wood (Border)
J Wood (umpire)
J Wood (Zululand)
JF Wood (Border)
M Wood (Wynberg Boys High School)
MA Wood (scorer)
SE Wood (scorer)
T Wood (Border)
W Wood (Rhodesia)
W Wood (Bulawayo)
Woodall (Albany)
M Woodburn (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
MR Woodburn (Natal, Natal B)
Woodin (Eastern Province Schools)
Woodin (Western Province Schools)
MJB Woodin (Eastern Province)
N Woodin (Western Province Schools)
HS Woodroffe (Natal B)
SK Woodroffe (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
Woods (umpire)
Woods (umpire)
AP Woods (Eastern Province, Natal)
C Woods (Natal)
CR Woods (KwaZulu-Natal)
DAC Woods (Border)
M Woods (Gauteng Under-19s, South Gauteng Under-17s)
R Woods (Natal Colleges)
T Woods (umpire)
WS Woodthorpe (Kimberley)
N Woodvin (Western Province Schools)
Woodward (Friendly Cricketers Association)
GW Woodward (North Eastern Transvaal)
CRD Wooler (Leicestershire, Rhodesia)
RC Wooler (Transvaal)
G Wooley (North Eastern Transvaal Schools)
J Woolf (Western Province Under-15s)
A Woolley (North Eastern Transvaal Schools)
G Woolley (North Eastern Transvaal Schools)
IA Woolley (North Eastern Transvaal)
TH Woolley (North Eastern Transvaal)
WB Woolley (umpire)
R Woolmer (Avendale)
T Woram (South African Universities)
S Wormald (Border Under-13s, Border Under-15s, Border Under-19s)
AR Wormington (Natal, Natal B)
E Wormington (Crickets)
R Wormington (Natal Country Districts)
S Wormington (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s)
RS Worsley (Orange Free State)
Worth (Transvaal Under-15s)
BG Worth (Border Country Districts)
D Worth (Western Province)
H Worth (Border Under-13s)
I Worth (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
J Worth (University of Cape Town)
R Worth (Transvaal Schools B)
JD Worthington (Michaelhouse)
PE Wpidd (scorer)
Wrede (Border Country Districts)
NA Wrede (Border)
D Wreford (South African Schools, Transvaal Country Districts)
J Wrench (umpire)
F Wrensch (South Western Districts)
CGC Wrentmore (Western Province)
GM Wrentmore (Western Province)
Wright (umpire)
Wright (Western Province)
Wright (Country Clubs)
Wright (Mother Country)
Wright (Natal Mounted Police)
Wright (Salisbury)
Wright (Western Province Cricket Club)
A Wright (Pinelands)
A Wright (North-Westerns Women)
AG Wright (Border Country Districts)
B Wright (umpire)
C Wright (umpire)
DJ Wright (umpire)
E Wright (Middle Rhodesia)
EE Wright (Salisbury)
F Wright (West End)
G Wright (Western Province Under-13s)
HF Wright (Orange Free State)
J Wright (Northerns-Goodwood)
K Wright (North-Westerns Women)
LG Wright (Griqualand West)
M Wright (Rowlin Cricket Academy)
M Wright (Benoni Northerns)
MA Wright (Natal, North Eastern Transvaal)
MD Wright (umpire)
NE Wright (Griqualand West, Natal, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
OD Wright (Eclectic Cricket Club, Griqualand West)
R Wright (Midlands)
VMF Wright (North Eastern Transvaal, Transvaal)
B Wriths (Mpumalanga Under-19s Women)
L Wriths (umpire)
R Wtozakhe (South Africa Under-19s Women)
C Wulfsohn (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Natal, Natal B, South African Universities)
C Wyatt (Somerset West)
DN Wyatt (South Africa Emerging Players Women)
S Wyborg (Northerns-Goodwood)
D Wyers (North West, North West Under-17s, North West Under-19s)
V Wyk (Northern Transvaal Under-15s)
V Wyk (Orange Free State Under-15s)
v Wyk (Bishops Diocesan College Stags)
v Wyk (Pretoria University)
v Wyk (Eastern Province Country Districts)
v Wyk (Orange Free State Schools)
v Wyk (Rand Afrikaans University)
Wylde (Border Country Districts)
E Wylde (Border Country Districts)
G Wyley (Claremont, Constantia, University of Cape Town)
K Wyley (Claremont)
A Wylie (University of the Western Cape)
A Wylie (Bellville)
AR Wylie (Boland, Boland B)
G Wylie (Claremont)
J Wylie (South African Universities)
LI Wylie (Western Province and Boland Defence Force)
Wyma (umpire)
EFJ Wyma (North West)
R Wyness (Western Province South Western Districts)
B Wyngaard (Linden Park, Linden Park Second XI, Shenfield, Victoria, Western Province Under-19s)
M Wyngaard (Victoria)
W Wyngaard (Cape Cobras, Western Province)
B Wyngard (Victoria)
G Wyngard (Western Province Academy)
M Wyngard (Victoria)
G Wynn (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
AL Wynne (Salisbury)
C Wynne (Bulawayo)
FT Wynne (Griqualand West)
G Wynne (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
M Wynne (Fish Hoek)
OE Wynne (Cape Province, South Africa, Transvaal, Western Province)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive