South Africa Players (P)


D Pachnick (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
TJ Packer (Natal, Natal B)
K Padayachee (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
L Padayachee (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
P Padayachee (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
T Padayachee (Griqualand West Under-17s)
Padoa (Transvaal Under-15s B)
C Pafitis (South African Schools)
HE Pagden (Eastern Province)
HK Pagden (Eastern Province, Port Elizabeth)
ND Pagden (Western Province B)
Page (Border Under-15s)
Page (Gauteng Under-18s B)
C Page (Border Under-13s)
D Page (Western Province Cricket Club Chairman's XI)
EHR Page (North Eastern Transvaal)
ES Page (umpire)
HA Page (Essex, Griqualand West, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
MD Page (Nuffield Invitation XI)
ML Page (South African Schools)
ML Page (South African Schools)
D Pagel (scorer)
R Paige (South Western Districts Under-15s)
AI Paine (Western Province)
Q Painter (Easterns Permanent Bank XI)
S Palad (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
Palanyandi (Cape Town Wombats)
C Palanyandi (Cape Town Wombats)
R Palanyandi (Montrose)
JC Palekar (umpire)
A Paleker (Northerns, Western Province B)
JC Paleker (umpire)
R Paleker (Western Province Under-13s)
R Palekor (Wynberg Boys High School)
SJ Palframan (Boland, Border, Eastern Province B, South Africa)
AW Palm (South Africa, Western Province)
H Palm (Griqualand West)
Palmer (The Garrison)
Palmer (Hilton College)
C Palmer (Bellville)
CJ Palmer (Michaelhouse)
H Palmer (Durban)
JFC Palmer (Natal B)
ND Palmer (Cape Town, Fish Hoek, Western Province Under-19s)
H Pamplin (Border Under-17s)
R Panday (Easterns Under-13s, Easterns Under-15s, Easterns Under-17s)
T Panday (Easterns Under-13s, Easterns Under-17s)
C Panela (North Gauteng Under-15s)
Y Pangabantu (Border)
H Pangarkar (Montrose)
I Pangarkar (South Africa Indians)
H Pangarker (Western Province, Western Province B)
A Pankumar (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
G Pannewitz (Somerset West)
A Pansegrouw (Limpopo Under-13s)
A Pansegrouw (Limpopo Under-17s)
C Panther (KwaZulu-Natal Women)
V Pantsi (Border Under-19s Women)
CFB Papenfus (Orange Free State)
M Papenfus (South Western Districts Under-13s)
R Papenfus (South Western Districts Under-17s)
R Papenfuss (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s)
D Papier (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s, Boland Under-19s)
R Papier (Boland Under-17s)
P Papo (Limpopo Under-17s)
V Parafindi (Western Province Clubs)
S Parak (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
T Parasuraman (G Abed's XI)
D Parbhoo (Transvaal)
EP Parbury (Mother Country)
Parfitt (Western Province Cricket Club)
B Parfitt (RD Jackman's XI)
J Paritosh (North West Under-13s)
C Park (KwaZulu-Natal Country Districts Under-19s)
CM Park (Cambridge Marylebone Cricket Club University, Unicorns)
G Park (Mpumalanga Under-17s)
M Park (Transvaal B)
Parker (Northerns Under-18s)
AC Parker (South African Universities, Western Province, Western Province B)
AL Parker (North Eastern Transvaal, Orange Free State)
AW Parker (Michaelhouse)
C Parker (Northerns Invitation XI)
C Parker (Easterns Under-15s, Easterns Under-19s)
C Parker (Northern Transvaal Under-15s, Northern Transvaal Under-18s)
C Parker (Orange Free State Under-13s)
C Parker (Griqualand West Under-15s)
DC Parker (Western Province B)
EF Parker (Griqualand West, Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
GC Parker (North Eastern Transvaal, Transvaal)
GM Parker (South Africa)
I Parker (Primrose)
J Parker (Pretoria)
L Parker (United)
N Parker (Pinelands)
N Parker (Montrose)
R Parker (Tygerberg)
TB Parker (Albany)
Y Parker (Ottomans)
GM Parker-Nance (Eastern Province B)
C Parkin (Nova Constantia)
DC Parkin (Eastern Province, Griqualand West, Port Elizabeth, South Africa, Transvaal)
DHC Parkin (Transvaal)
E Parkin (Port Elizabeth)
E Parkin (Nova Constantia)
H Parkin (Port Elizabeth)
J Parkin (Nova Constantia)
L Parkin (Eastern Province)
W Parkin (Nova Constantia)
EA Parkinson (umpire)
B Parks (St Augustine's)
M Parks (Montrose)
SC Parkyns (Transvaal)
M Parmeswar (South Africa Blind)
Parminter (Mother Country)
E Parnell (Eastern Province Under-13s)
WD Parnell (Delhi Daredevils, Eastern Province, Glamorgan, Kent, Pune Warriors, South Africa, Sussex, Warriors)
J Parreira (Orange Free State Under-19s)
G Parry (umpire)
H Parry (Western Province Women)
L Parry (Almar)
WJ Parry (Natal, Rhodesia)
WJ Parry (Michaelhouse)
TH Parrymore (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
P Parsath (Easterns Under-15s)
Parshotam (Gauteng Under-18s B)
B Parshotum (Gauteng Invitation XI)
N Parshotum (Eastern Province Invitation XI)
Parslow (Civilians)
Parslow (South Africa Royal Air Force)
HG Parsonon (Queenstown)
Parsons (umpire)
Parsons (South Western Districts)
A Parsons (scorer)
AS Parsons (Orange Free State)
B Parsons (Easterns Under-13s)
C Parsons (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-18s)
EB Parsons (umpire)
EG Parsons (Natal)
G Parsons (South-West Districts)
G Parsons (Western Province South Western Districts)
HW Parsons (South Western Districts)
J Parsons (Middleburg)
MG Parsons (Natal, Natal B)
N Parsons (umpire)
NJ Parsons (Natal B)
W Parsons (RA McLean's XI)
H Parsonson (North Eastern Districts)
Partridge (Easterns Under-15s)
B Partridge (Easterns Under-19s)
E Partridge (Easterns Under-15s, Easterns Under-17s, Easterns Under-19s)
JT Partridge (Rhodesia, South Africa)
A Paruk (Natal)
I Paruk (Natal)
Z Paruk (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
DS Pascal (Natal B)
EL Paske (Orange Free State)
TL Passaportis (Rhodesia)
AG Passmore (Western Province B)
S Paster (Montrose)
L Pastor (Glamorgan)
S Pastor (Montrose)
MJ Patchitt (Natal B)
Patel (Transvaal Under-15s)
A Patel (Gauteng Invitation XI)
A Patel (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s, Limpopo Under-19s)
A Patel (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
B Patel (Transvaal)
D Patel (Gauteng)
F Patel (Transvaal)
H Patel (Transvaal Cricket Federation XI)
J Patel (A Bacher's XI)
K Patel (Limpopo Under-13s)
M Patel (Natal)
M Patel (umpire)
MF Patel (Transvaal B)
MZ Patel (KwaZulu-Natal)
R Patel (BL D'Oliveira's XI)
R Patel (Groot Drakenstein)
RA Patel (umpire)
S Patel (Transvaal)
S Patel (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s, Limpopo Under-19s)
U Patel (Limpopo Under-17s)
Y Patel (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-17s)
Z Patel (North West Academy)
CM Paterson (Natal)
D Paterson (Cape Cobras, Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal, Western Province)
JG Paterson (Eastern Province)
JG Paterson (Port Elizabeth)
NM Paterson (umpire)
TV Paterson (Port Elizabeth)
A Pathan (Kei, Limpopo)
C Pather (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s Women)
C Pather (Gauteng Under-13s)
IR Pather (Natal)
FR Paton (umpire)
HV Paton (North Eastern Transvaal, Rhodesia)
M Patrick (Natal)
M Patrick (BL D'Oliveira's XI)
R Patrick (KwaZulu-Natal Country Districts Under-17s)
WE Patrick (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
MA Patricks (Natal)
A Patterson (Border Schools)
CM Patterson (King William's Town)
HE Patterson (North Eastern Transvaal)
N Patterson (umpire)
TAL Pattinson (Rhodesia)
Pattison (Grahamstown)
AH Pattison (Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
L Pattison (Grahamstown)
S Pau (Eastern Province Under-15s)
A Paul (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s Women)
G Paul (Eastern Province)
NC Pauling (Western Province)
GB Paull (Western Province)
HH Paulse (Boland, Cape Cobras, Free State, North West)
J Paulse (South Western Districts Under-13s)
PJ Paulse (Pinelands)
JC Paulsen (umpire)
C Paulson (Eastern Province)
R Pautz (Border Under-15s)
T Paver (Grahamstown)
DDV Pavillon (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
D Pawson (Free State Under-19s)
A Pawunkumar (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s Women, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
K Pay (umpire)
M Payana (Mpumalanga Under-19s)
C Payn (Natal)
G Payn (Natal)
J Payn (Natal, Natal B, South African Students, South African Universities)
J Payn (Kingsmead Mynahs)
JE Payn (Orange Free State)
L Payn (Michaelhouse)
LW Payn (Natal)
B Payne (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s Women)
D Payne (Constantia)
DG Payne (Western Province, Western Province B)
FRW Payne (umpire)
G Payne (Natal Country Districts)
G Payne (Claremont)
GR Payne (Rhodesia)
IA Payne (Western Province, Western Province B)
J Payne (Ramblers Cricket Club)
L Payne (South African Country Districts)
M Payne (South Africa Women)
M Payne (South African Country Districts)
M Payne (Transvaal Country Districts)
P Payne (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women, KwaZulu-Natal Women)
Peacock (Western Province Cricket Club)
JW Peacock (umpire)
K Peacock (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
MC Peake (Rhodesia B)
ESW Pearce (Eastern Province)
RA Pearce (Natal)
WN Pearce (Eastern Province)
G Pearman (Natal Mynahs Under-18s)
COC Pearse (Natal, South Africa, The Rest)
DK Pearse (Natal, The Rest)
DK Pearse (Natal, Natal B, South African Universities)
DK Pearse (umpire)
GV Pearse (Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Natal, Oxford University)
M Pearse (Easterns Under-13s)
MJ Pearse (Natal, Natal B)
J Pearson (Western Province Willows)
JJ Pearson (Border Country Districts, Griqualand West)
LM Pearson (Border)
G Pechey (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
GNC Peck (Rhodesia)
GE Peckover (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
EIC Peddle (Griqualand West)
Pedersen (Milnerton)
D Pedersen (Fish Hoek)
G Pedi (South Africa Under-17s)
K Pedi (Free State)
L Pedi (Orange Free State Under-19s B)
MLG Pedi (Northerns, Northerns B)
K Pedro (Griqualand West Under-19s)
R Peel (umpire)
A Peens (Transvaal B)
H Peens (umpire)
J Peens (Western Transvaal)
L Peens (Boland Under-19s)
G Peerbhai (Western Province Cricket Board Invitation XI)
D Peet (Somerset West)
J Pegler (Durban)
SJ Pegler (Marylebone Cricket Club, South Africa, Transvaal)
KR Peinke (Border)
C Peirce (Western Province Women)
A Peiser (South-West Districts)
A Pekeur (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-19s, University of the Western Cape)
S Pelle (umpire)
C Pellissier (North West B)
C Pellissier (South African Universities)
C Pellissier (North West University)
BJ Pelser (Lions, North West)
F Pelser (North West Under-13s)
J Pelser (North West Under-13s)
GPL Pemberton (Cape Colony, Cheltenham College, Western Province)
V Penazza (Boland Under-19s)
C Penfold (Orange Free State)
D Pengleli (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
Penn (East Rand)
K Penn (Boland Women)
V Pennazza (Italy)
E Pennefather
E Pennefather (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s Women)
ET Pennels (scorer)
M Pennesi (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s)
H Penning (North Eastern Transvaal)
ME Pennington (Natal)
S Penn-Sawers (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
AG Penny (East Rand, Griqualand West)
L Penny (North West Women, Western Province Under-19s Women, Western Province Women)
Penrose (JD Logan's XI)
KL Penrose (scorer)
R Pen-Sawyer (Natal Country Districts)
RAS Pentecost (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
Pentelow (umpire)
C Pentiah (Natal)
C Pentz (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
D Pentz (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
N Pentz (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
P Pentz (Orange Free State)
R Pentz (Boland Under-19s Women, Boland Women, South Africa Under-19s Women, Western Province Women)
M Penwarden (Northerns-Goodwood)
M Penworthy (Northerns-Goodwood)
A Penzhorn (South Africa Under-15s)
A Penzhorn (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s, South African Schools Colts)
P Penzhorn (Hermanus Invitation XI)
N Pepeta (Eastern Province Under-13s, Eastern Province Under-15s)
G Pepler (Northern Transvaal B)
G Pepler (Western Province Cricket Club)
J Pepler (Western Province Willows)
Pepworth (Pietermaritzburg)
G Pera (South African Defence Force)
RHG Percy (Griqualand West)
G Perel (Union Stars)
T Perim (Hermanus)
A Perkins (scorer)
R Perkins (Transvaal Country Districts)
E Perks (Griqualand West)
J Perold (Worcester)
J Perreira (Gauteng Under-19s Women)
R Perreira (Gauteng Under-15s)
M Perrin (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
CA Perring (Griqualand West)
CC Perring (Kimberley, Kimberley Cricket Club, Stray Klips)
CJ Perring (Gauteng Under-13s)
JB Perring (Transvaal)
JP Perrott (South African Defence Force)
MF Perrott (Eastern Province)
Perry (Free State Under-18s B)
D Perry (Orange Free State)
D Perry (KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-19s)
D Perry (Natal Under-13s)
GD Perry (Free State)
J Perry (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
N Perry (Border)
A Perumal (South African Correctional Services)
KC Perumal (Natal)
P Perumall (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
M Peter (Khayelitsha)
T Peter (Western Province)
AD Peters (Border, Western Province)
AD Peters (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B)
C Peters (umpire)
C Peters (scorer)
G Peters (Northerns Under-15s)
J Peters (Western Province Cricket Club)
L Peters (Gauteng Under-15s, Gauteng Under-17s)
M Peters (South African Country Districts Under-15s)
P Peters (Claremont and Woodstock)
R Peters (Ottomans)
R Peters (United)
RC Peters (South African Defence Force)
S Peters (Edgemead)
A Petersen (Boland Women, Western Province Women)
A Petersen (St Augustine's)
AN Petersen (Essex, Gauteng, Glamorgan, Khulna Division, Lancashire, Lions, North West, Northerns, Somerset, South Africa, The Rest, Titans)
B Petersen (Western Province)
B Petersen (Victoria)
BM Petersen (Cape Town)
C Petersen (Western Province Academy)
D Petersen (South African Correctional Services)
E Petersen (South Africa Malays, South African Non-Europeans)
G Petersen (Western Province)
K Petersen (Groot Drakenstein)
K Petersen (Natal Under-18s)
KD Petersen (Boland, Cape Cobras)
LJ Petersen (Western Province)
M Petersen
M Petersen (Victoria, Western Province Under-19s)
M Petersen (Old Mutual)
RNE Petersen (The Rest, Transvaal)
W Petersen (Oakdale)
Y Petersen (umpire)
Y Petersen (Victoria)
Z Petersen (Ottomans)
Peterson (Griqualand West Under-18s)
Peterson (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
D Peterson (Western Province President's XI)
K Peterson (Stellenbosch University)
L Peterson (Eastern Province Under-13s, Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
N Peterson (South Western Districts Women)
R Peterson (Montrose)
RJ Peterson (Barbados Tridents, Boland, Border and Eastern Province Combined XI, Cape Cobras, Derbyshire, Eastern Cape, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Mumbai Indians, South Africa, Surrey, The Rest, Warriors)
F Peteser (Paul Roos)
MX Pethu (Border)
S Petsibile (Northerns Women)
RA Pettit (Orange Free State)
AE Petty (Eastern Province)
M Petu (Border Under-13s)
S Petzer (Eastern Transvaal Country Districts, Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
NS Peyi (Eastern Province Women)
C Peyper (Impalas)
B Pfaff (Hilton College, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
BD Pfaff (Western Province)
C Pfaff (Rhodesia, South-West Districts)
L Pfaff (Western Province)
MW Pfaff (Northern Transvaal B, South African Defence Force, South African Universities)
CA Pfister (Western Province)
GD Pfuhl (Border)
GP Pfuhl (South African Universities, Western Province, Western Province B)
T Phadi
P Phadime
F Phakedi (scorer)
AM Phangiso (Gauteng, Lions, North West, Northerns, South Africa, Titans)
P Phangiso (scorer)
V Phangiso (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-17s)
K Phanyane (Free State Under-17s)
R Phanyane (Free State Under-19s)
C Pharaoh (Green Point)
S Pharboo (Gauteng)
HJ Phear (Griqualand West)
W Phega (Northerns Under-17s, Northerns Under-19s, Titans Under-18s)
AL Phehlukwayo (Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
E Phelan (umpire)
Phelps (umpire)
WJ Phelps (umpire)
A Philander (South Africa Coloureds)
A Philander (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s)
B Philander (Tygerberg, Western Province Under-19s)
G Philander (Avendale)
I Philander (Western Province Under-13s)
J Philander (St Augustine's)
L Philander (Cape Cobras Cubs)
L Philander (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s, Boland Under-19s)
M Philander (Eastern Province)
VD Philander (Cape Cobras, Devon, Jamaica Tallawahs, Kent, Middlesex, Nottinghamshire, Somerset, South Africa, Western Province, Western Province Boland)
VD Philander (South Western Districts)
M Philips (Griqualand West Under-15s)
I Phillip (South African Country Districts)
L Phillip-Page (Green Point)
Phillips (King William's Town, Military)
Phillips (Gauteng Under-13s)
Phillips (KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-18s)
Phillips (Cape Town Wombats)
B Phillips (umpire)
B Phillips (Eastern Province Under-13s)
B Phillips (Green Point)
CW Phillips (Border)
D Phillips (Western Province Colts)
D Phillips (Griqualand West Women)
DD Phillips (Natal, Natal B)
DFJ Phillips (Border, Cape Province)
H Phillips (Port Elizabeth)
HW Phillips (Border, Hampshire)
IL Phillips (Border)
J Phillips (King William's Town)
J Phillips (umpire)
JG Phillips (Border, Transvaal)
JL Phillips (Border)
JR Phillips (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
L Phillips (Gauteng Under-15s, Gauteng Under-17s, Gauteng Under-19s)
LM Phillips (Border, Griqualand West, Impalas)
M Phillips (Brooklyn Telkonm)
ML Phillips (Eastern Province Country Districts)
N Phillips (Transvaal)
N Phillips (South African Schools)
OT Phillips (Orange Free State)
P Phillips (umpire)
RG Phillips (Griqualand West)
RR Phillips (Border, Cape Province)
S Phillips (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-15s, Northerns Under-17s)
S Phillips (Transvaal Permlazer XI)
S Phillips (Northerns)
SN Phillips (Boland)
T Phillips (Northerns-Goodwood)
W Phillips (Transvaal Permlazer XI)
L Phillips-Page (Green Point)
DW Philmon (Boland)
BC Philpot (Eastern Province)
B Philpott (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
B Philpott (University of Cape Town)
E Philpott (Grahamstown)
E Phinzi (Griqualand West Under-17s)
B Phiri (Northern Transvaal Under-18s B)
Phlips (Bishops Diocesan College Stags)
L Phofane (Free State Under-19s Women, Free State Women)
B Pholoholo (Griqualand West Under-19s Women)
C Phonela (Northerns Under-19s)
C Phonela (Northerns Under-13s)
C Phonela (Eastern Province Under-13s)
F Phonoshe (North West Under-15s, North West Under-19s)
K Phukubje (Limpopo Under-13s)
TM Phukuile (North West)
S Phytides (Orange Free State Under-19s B)
B Piccione (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
JHM Pickerill (North Eastern Transvaal, Transvaal)
VJ Pickerill (Transvaal)
C Pickering (Western Province Schools)
D Pickering (scorer)
R Pickering (Western Province Schools)
J Pickup (Griqualand West, Western Province)
A Piedt (umpire)
D Piedt (United)
D Piedt (Western Cape Police)
DL Piedt (Cape Cobras, South Africa, Western Province)
GM Piedt (Eastern Province)
MN Piedt (South Western Districts)
M Piek (South African Country Districts)
Pienaar (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-18s)
Pienaar (KwaZulu-Natal Under-18s)
Pienaar (Natal Under-18s, Natal Under-18s B)
A Pienaar (Strelitzias Under-17s)
A Pienaar (Boland Under-18s, Boland Under-19s)
A Pienaar (Stellenbosch Farmers Winery)
AJ Pienaar (Eagles, Free State, Knights)
BWF Pienaar (Griqualand West)
C Pienaar (North West Under-13s)
CPJ Pienaar (Western Transvaal)
D Pienaar (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
E Pienaar (East Coast Women)
E Pienaar (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
EJ Pienaar (North Eastern Transvaal)
F Pienaar (South Gauteng Under-17s)
GH Pienaar (umpire)
H Pienaar (umpire)
H Pienaar (South Western Districts Women, Western Province Women)
I Pienaar (Boland Women)
J Pienaar (Northerns Under-19s)
J Pienaar (Orange Free State Under-13s)
JD Pienaar (Southern Transvaal Country Districts, Western Transvaal)
JG Pienaar (Northerns Under-19s)
JJ Pienaar (Easterns, Easterns and Northerns Combined XI, Northerns, Titans)
K Pienaar (Northerns)
K Pienaar (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-17s, Free State Under-19s)
K Pienaar (Knights Cubs)
K Pienaar (South African Schools)
L Pienaar (East Coast Women)
P Pienaar (umpire)
P Pienaar (umpire)
P Pienaar (Mpumalanga Under-17s)
R Pienaar (Mpumalanga Under-19s)
R Pienaar (Almar)
RF Pienaar (Kent, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, Northerns, South African Defence Force, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B, Western Province, Western Province B)
S Pienaar (Northerns-Goodwood)
W Pienaar (Eastern Transvaal Country Districts)
W Pienaar (Western Province Country Districts)
W Pienaar (Stellenbosch Farmers Winery)
S Pienaar? (Ermelo School)
DW Piers (Orange Free State)
D Pieters (South African Defence Force)
J Pieters (South Western Districts Under-17s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
J Pieters (Stellenbosch Farmers Winery)
J Pieters (Western Province Cricket Club)
S Pieters (Edgemead)
W Pieters (Boland Under-15s)
Pieterse (Northern Transvaal Under-15s)
Pieterse (North Gauteng Under-18s)
B Pieterse (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s, Limpopo Under-19s)
C Pieterse (umpire)
C Pieterse (Orange Free State Permlazer XI)
D Pieterse (KwaZulu-Natal Women)
E Pieterse (Orange Free State Permlazer XI)
F Pieterse (Boland Under-15s)
G Pieterse (umpire)
G Pieterse (Free State Under-17s)
H Pieterse (scorer)
J Pieterse (Eastern Province B, Orange Free State)
J Pieterse (Free State Women)
J Pieterse (Griqualand West Under-13s)
JP Pieterse (Gauteng Under-15s)
P Pieterse (Eastern Transvaal Schools)
R Pieterse (Marius Viljoen High School, Johannesburg)
W Pieterse (umpire)
W Pieterse (Boland Under-13s)
W Pieterse (Northern Transvaal Under-13s)
W Pieterse (Almar)
A Pietersen (Northerns XI)
A Pietersen (umpire)
B Pietersen (umpire)
B Pietersen (KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-19s)
C Pietersen (Eagles, Griqualand West, Knights, Northamptonshire)
C Pietersen (umpire)
E Pietersen (South Western Districts Under-19s Women, South Western Districts Women)
J Pietersen (South African Country Districts Under-15s)
K Pietersen (Bellville)
KP Pietersen (Delhi Daredevils, Dolphins, England, Hampshire, ICC World XI, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal B, Marylebone Cricket Club, Melbourne Stars, Natal B, Nottinghamshire, Royal Challengers Bangalore, St Lucia Zouks, Surrey)
L Pietersen (South Western Districts Under-13s)
M Pietersen (Griqualand West Under-15s, Griqualand West Under-17s)
N Pietersen (Transvaal)
R Pietersen (Dolphins, Griqualand West)
G Pike (Assupol Tukkies, Gauteng Under-17s, Northerns Under-19s, Pretoria University)
M Pike (Western Province Under-15s)
M Pike (Western Province Cricket Club)
Pikke (Garden Old Boys)
S Pilkington (South Western Districts)
MW Pillans (Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal Inland, Northerns)
Pillay (KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-18s)
Pillay (Natal Mynahs Under-18s)
CP Pillay (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
D Pillay (Natal)
D Pillay (Gauteng Women)
D Pillay (South Africa Blind)
J Pillay (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s)
K Pillay (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
K Pillay (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-15s)
K Pillay (scorer)
M Pillay (KwaZulu-Natal)
M Pillay (Easterns Under-13s, Easterns Under-15s)
N Pillay (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-15s, Northerns Under-17s)
P Pillay (Natal)
P Pillay (Natal)
P Pillay (Natal)
P Pillay (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
S Pillay (East Coast Women, South Africa Women)
S Pillay (Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
S Pillay (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
S Pillay (Gauteng Under-15s)
Shaylen Pillay (Gauteng, Lions)
TD Pillay (Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
YM Pillay (Natal)
R Pilowski (umpire)
RT Pilowski (umpire)
R Pilowsky (umpire)
MA Pina (Boland)
C Pinetown (Griqualand West Under-13s, Griqualand West Under-15s, Griqualand West Under-17s)
Pingle (Eastern Province Under-18s)
C Pinker (Easterns Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-19s, Northerns)
AD Pinkerton (Transvaal)
NF Pio (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
N Piotrowski (The Leopards)
N Pipers (West Coast Women)
G Pirie (Limpopo Under-13s, Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s)
Pistorious (Griqualand West Under-15s)
Pistorius (Griqualand West Under-15s)
AG Pistorius (Natal, Natal B)
D Pistorius (umpire)
D Pistorius (Griqualand West Under-19s)
DI Pistorius (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
I Pistorius (Easterns, Natal B, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B)
L Pistorius (Northern Province Under-15s)
TM Pistorius (Limpopo)
W Pistorius (Western Province Cricket Club)
FD Pita (Western Transvaal)
J Pitcher (scorer)
RAH Pitchers (Namibia)
X Pithers (Griqualand West Under-19s)
AJ Pithey (Rhodesia, South Africa, South African Universities, Western Province)
DB Pithey (Gentlemen, Natal, Northamptonshire, Oxford University, Rhodesia, South Africa, South African Universities, Transvaal, Western Province)
N Pithey (Bishops Diocesan College)
JHD Piton (Natal, Transvaal)
J Pitt (Oakdale)
HC Pittaway (Eastern Province)
N Pitts (St Augustine's)
R Pitts (North West Under-15s)
M Plaaitjies (umpire)
R Plaatins (umpire)
TR Plaatjie (Easterns, Griqualand West)
FC Plaatjies (Cape Cobras, Western Province)
P Plaatjies (Kei)
RJ Plaatjies (South Western Districts)
DW Place (Western Province B)
T Plank (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s)
E Plant (South African Universities B)
AP Plantema (South African Universities, Western Province, Western Province B)
F Platjies (scorer)
N Platt (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
P Platt (Griqualand West Under-17s)
P Platt (Gauteng Under-17s, Gauteng Under-19s)
B Player (Claremont)
B Player (Rondebosch)
B Player (Almar)
BT Player (Boland, Free State, Free State B, Impalas, Orange Free State, Orange Free State B, South African Defence Force, Western Province, Western Province B)
DR Player (North Eastern Transvaal)
D Plessis (North Gauteng Under-18s B)
D Plessis (Western Province Under-15s, Western Province Under-18s B)
D Plessis (Boland Under-15s)
D Plessis (Northerns Under-15s)
D Plessis (Free State Under-18s)
D Plessis (Easterns Under-18s)
D Plessis (Eastern Province Under-18s)
d Plessis (Bellville)
d Plessis (Rygersdal)
HW Plewman (Eastern Province)
C Plimsoll (Black Batts)
JB Plimsoll jun (South African Universities)
JB Plimsoll sen (Natal, South Africa, The Rest, Western Province)
AJ Plint (Northern Transvaal B, Transvaal B)
N Plissis (umpire)
S Plotz (North West Women)
Y Plowker (Gauteng Under-19s Women, Gauteng Women)
K Pluke (Western Province Under-13s, Western Province Under-15s)
B Plummer (Natal B)
A Podbelski (Western Province Willows)
D Pogenpoel (umpire)
K Poggenpoel (St Augustine's)
D Poggenpool (umpire)
TL Pole (umpire)
M Poleman (Western Province Under-17s)
C Poley (Easterns Women)
J Poley (Easterns Under-19s Women, Easterns Women)
W Polinka (South Africa Deaf)
AM Pollard (Orange Free State)
H Pollard (Springboks)
M Pollard (KwaZulu-Natal Coastal Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
R Pollard (Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s, Boland Under-19s, Western Province Under-13s)
S Pollard (South African Country Districts Schools)
AG Pollock (Easterns, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
AM Pollock (Orange Free State)
G Pollock (umpire)
GA Pollock (Easterns, Leicestershire Cricket Board, Northerns B, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
PM Pollock (Eastern Province, South Africa, The Rest)
RG Pollock (Eastern Province, South Africa, The Rest, Transvaal)
SM Pollock (African XI, Dolphins, Durham, ICC World XI, KwaZulu-Natal, Mumbai Indians, Natal, Natal B, South Africa, South Africa Under-24s, Warwickshire)
G Ponela (North Gauteng Under-15s, Northerns Under-19s)
Z Pongolo (Gauteng)
S Pono (Boland)
S Pono (Rondebosch)
TW Pono (Eastern Province, The Rest)
F Ponoshe (North West Under-13s)
JW Ponsonby (Eastern Province)
Pont (scorer)
A Ponting (Gauteng Under-19s Women, Mpumalanga Women)
G Pontland-Smith (Friendly Cricketers Association)
L Pooe (North West Women)
W Pool (South African Correctional Services)
A Poole (South African Country Districts)
D Poole (South African Country Districts)
D Poole (Transvaal Country Districts)
E Poole (Boland and Western Province Combined Academy XI)
E Poole (University of the Western Cape)
EG Poole (North West)
N Poole (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
N Poole (Northwood Crusaders)
RM Poore (Bombay, Europeans, Gentlemen, Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, South Africa, The Rest)
Poortman (Border Under-18s, Border Under-18s B)
TA Poots (umpire)
W Poots (umpire)
W Pootz (umpire)
T Popat (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
B Pope (Eastern Province B)
CWS Pope (Border)
SC Pope (Border, Border B, Cornwall, Eastern Cape, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Huntingdonshire, South African Students, Warriors)
P Pope-Ellis (Natal Country Districts)
K Popers (Easterns Women, South Western Districts Women)
M Poponi (Khayelitsha)
Poriazis (Easterns Under-18s)
Z Poro (Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
A Porter (Eastern Province)
A Porter (Cape Colony, Cape Mounted Rifles, King William's Town)
FW Porter (Border, Cape Province, Eastern Province, Transvaal)
N Porter (Border, King William's Town)
W Porter (Mowbray and Leeuwenhof)
D Portman (Almar)
D Posthumus (Easterns Under-19s)
G Posthumus (umpire)
L Posthumus (Mpumalanga Women)
G Postimus (umpire)
C Postlethwaite (Rhodesia Country Districts)
IK Postman (Eastern Province)
K Postman (Border)
R Postman (scorer)
L Poswayo (Border Under-13s, Border Under-15s)
MG Pote (Western Province)
Potgieter (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-18s)
Potgieter (Western Province Cricket Club)
A Potgieter (North West Under-15s, North West Under-17s)
AH Potgieter (Boland)
AJ Potgieter (umpire)
AJ Potgieter (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s)
C Potgieter (umpire)
D Potgieter (Gauteng Under-15s, Gauteng Under-17s, Gauteng Under-19s)
D Potgieter (University of Johannesburg)
E Potgieter (Eastern Province)
E Potgieter (Northern Transvaal Invitation XI)
E Potgieter (Mpumalanga Under-17s)
F Potgieter (umpire)
J Potgieter (Limpopo)
J Potgieter (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
J Potgieter (Limpopo Under-15s)
J Potgieter (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
J Potgieter (Griqualand West Under-13s)
JL Potgieter (Limpopo Under-19s)
M Potgieter (Eastern Province Women)
M Potgieter (umpire)
P Potgieter (Orange Free State)
P Potgieter (Orange Free State B)
S Potgieter (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
S Potgieter (North Gauteng Under-15s, Northerns Under-17s, Northerns Under-19s)
W Potgieter (Eastern Province Under-13s)
W Potgieter (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
W Potgieter (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University A)
Y Potgieter (South Africa Women, West Coast Women)
N Pothas (Gauteng, Hampshire, South Africa, South African Students, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
N Pothas (Rand Afrikaans University)
J Pothecary (Claremont)
JE Pothecary (South Africa, Western Province)
Poulteney (Western Province Cricket Club)
Poultney (Eastern Province Under-18s B)
Poultrey (Boland Cricket Union President's XI)
Powell (umpire)
Powell (Western Province Cricket Club)
A Powell (Western Province Country Districts)
AW Powell (Cape Colony, Griqualand West, South Africa)
JM Powell (Griqualand West)
KA Powell (North Eastern Transvaal)
L Powell (Easterns Under-13s)
S Powell (Mother Country)
Power (KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-18s)
S Power (Natal Under-13s)
S Powers (Natal Under-13s)
GF Preece (umpire)
K Preem (umpire)
D Preez (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
D Preez (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-17s)
M Preiss (Oakdale)
N Prem (KwaZulu-Natal Coastal Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
R Premlal (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
RE Prescott (umpire)
AWH Preston (Midlands)
G Preston (Border)
I Preston (Eastern Province)
JB Preston (Border, Eastern Province)
N Preston (University of Cape Town)
N Preston (Western Province Cricket Club)
N Preston (Techs)
Pretorius (Western Transvaal)
Pretorius (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
A Pretorius (Easterns Under-17s)
B Pretorius (Boland Under-15s)
C Pretorius (Gauteng Under-19s Women Invitation XI)
C Pretorius (Easterns Under-19s)
C Pretorius (North West Academy)
C Pretorius (Northerns Under-13s)
C Pretorius (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-17s)
CJ Pretorius (Orange Free State, Rhodesia)
D Pretorius (Durham, Free State, Griqualand West, South Africa, The Rest, Warwickshire)
D Pretorius (Lions, Namibia, North West)
D Pretorius (Griqualand West Under-13s)
D Pretorius (Limpopo Under-13s)
D Pretorius (North West University)
DJ Pretorius (Orange Free State)
E Pretorius (South Western Districts Under-19s)
G Pretorius (North West Under-13s, North West Under-15s)
G Pretorius (Eastern Transvaal Under-13s)
GC Pretorius (Easterns)
J Pretorius (Limpopo)
J Pretorius (Griqualand West Women)
J Pretorius (Easterns Under-13s)
J Pretorius (Mpumalanga Under-19s)
J Pretorius (Gauteng Under-19s)
J Pretorius (Natal Under-13s)
J Pretorius (Krugersdorp High School Old Students)
J Pretorius (Northerns Under-15s)
JP Pretorius (Boland)
K Pretorius (umpire)
K Pretorius (Eastern Province Under-19s Women)
K Pretorius (South Western Districts Under-19s Women)
K Pretorius (South Western Districts Under-13s)
K Pretorius (Free State Under-17s)
L Pretorius (umpire)
M Pretorius (Limpopo Under-19s)
M Pretorius (Northerns Invitation XI)
N Pretorius (North West, The Hills)
NA Pretorius (scorer)
NC Pretorius (umpire, referee)
NW Pretorius (Free State, Orange Free State, Orange Free State B)
P Pretorius (scorer)
P Pretorius (Northerns Under-13s)
PJ Pretorius (North West, North West Under-13s, North West Under-15s, North West Under-17s, North West Under-19s)
R Pretorius (Griqualand West Under-13s, Griqualand West Under-15s)
R Pretorius (Western Province Under-19s Women)
R Pretorius (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s)
R Pretorius (Free State Under-15s)
R Pretorius (Northerns Under-17s)
R Pretorius (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-19s)
R Pretorius (South African Country Districts Under-15s)
R Pretorius (North West Under-19s)
S Pretorius (North West Under-19s)
T Pretorius (Griqualand West Women)
T Pretorius (Northern Province Under-13s)
V Pretorius (North West University)
V Pretorius (South African Universities)
A Pretoruis (Easterns Under-13s)
H Pretoruis (Limpopo Under-13s)
TA Preyser (Cape Town)
Price (Grahamstown)
Price (Eastern Province Under-15s)
Price (Western Province Cricket Club)
AJN Price (Eastern Province)
AR Price (Griqualand West)
D Price (Western Province)
DL Price (Border)
H Price (Western Province)
HA Price (Eastern Province)
JD Price (Border B)
JMG Price (Border)
K Price (South Africa Women)
ML Price (Eastern Province, Warriors)
T Price (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
MB Price-Moor (Natal Country Districts, South African Country Districts)
N Priem (Victoria)
N Prien (Victoria)
T Priest (Midlands, Port Elizabeth)
M Prim (Gauteng Women)
AE Primo (South Africa Blind)
A Prince (Victoria)
AG Prince (African XI, Cape Cobras, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Lancashire, Nottinghamshire, South Africa, The Rest, Warriors, Western Province, Western Province Boland)
CFH Prince (Border, Cape Colony, Eastern Province, London County, South Africa, Western Province)
F Prince (South Western Districts)
L Prince (Eastern Province Invitation XI)
Pringle (Eastern Province Under-18s)
A Pringle (Eastern Province Settlers Under-19s)
AAW Pringle (Boland, Border)
B Pringle (Crickets)
GD Pringle (Eastern Province)
GM Pringle (umpire)
MW Pringle (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Marylebone Cricket Club, Orange Free State, South Africa, South African Defence Force, Sussex, Western Province, Western Province B)
RAS Pringle (Griqualand West)
WK Pringle (Border)
Prins (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-15s)
A Prins (Boland Under-19s)
A Prins (Eastern Province Settlers Under-19s)
C Prins (South Western Districts Under-13s)
D Prins (South Western Districts Under-15s)
H Prins (South Western Districts Women)
P Prinse (South Africa Blind)
Prinsloo (Northern Transvaal Under-15s)
A Prinsloo (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
A Prinsloo (Brooklyn Telkonm)
A Prinsloo (Bellville)
C Prinsloo (Boland)
C Prinsloo (umpire)
C Prinsloo (Bellville)
C Prinsloo (Cape Town)
C Prinsloo (West End)
D Prinsloo (Ermelo School)
F Prinsloo (South African Schools Colts)
H Prinsloo (Free State Under-15s)
HG Prinsloo (Western Transvaal)
I Prinsloo (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s, South Western Districts Under-17s)
J Prinsloo (Limpopo Under-15s)
JP Prinsloo (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s, Limpopo Under-19s)
K Prinsloo (South Gauteng Under-15s)
P Prinsloo (Gauteng Under-19s)
R Prinsloo (North West Under-13s)
R Prinsloo (Eastern Province Under-15s)
R Prinsloo (Mpumalanga Under-19s)
T Prinsloo (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-17s, Mpumalanga Under-19s)
V Prinsloo (North West Under-13s, North West Under-15s, North West Under-17s)
L Priom (umpire)
HG Prior (Border)
Pritchard (umpire)
E Pritchard (Port Elizabeth)
JA Pritchard (Orange Free State, Western Province)
K Pritchard (Boland Under-13s)
M Pritchard (Elgin)
AC Procter (Eastern Province B, Western Province B)
AW Procter (Natal, Natal B)
MJ Procter (Gloucestershire, Natal, Orange Free State, Rhodesia, South Africa, The Rest, Western Province)
WC Procter (Eastern Province)
BW Proctor (Natal, Natal B, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B)
MB Proctor (Natal)
P Proffie (Griqualand West Under-13s)
HLE Promnitz (Border, Griqualand West, Orange Free State, South Africa)
M Promnitz (Border Under-13s)
R Proos (Free State Women)
R Prophy (Griqualand West Under-15s, Griqualand West Under-17s)
CE Proudfoot (Midlands)
DG Proudfoot (Eastern Province)
GA Proudfoot (Northern Transvaal B)
N Proudfoot (scorer)
W Proudfoot (Eastern Province)
R Prout (South African Schools)
A Prowse (umpire)
Prozesky (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-17s)
T Prozesky (Northern Transvaal Under-13s)
AN Pruthab (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
DJ Pryke (Marylebone Cricket Club, Natal, Natal B, North West, South Western Districts)
EW Prynn (umpire)
H Puchert (Free State)
E Puckle (South Western Districts)
J Pugh (Rygersdal)
N Pullen (University of Cape Town)
D Pullin (Pietermaritzburg)
DJ Pullinger (Johannesburg, Transvaal)
B Punt (Elgin)
G Purbrick (Natal Mynahs Under-18s)
K Purcell (Border Under-15s)
Purchase (Friendly Cricketers Association)
R Purchase (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
G Purdon (Albany)
S Purdon (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
Puren (KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-18s)
P Puren (South African Country Districts)
K Putter (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s)
Puttergill (Eastern Province Under-18s B)
G Puttergill (Bedford Cricket Club)
A Puttick (Western Province Under-13s)
A Puttick (Almar)
AG Puttick (Cape Cobras, South Africa, Western Province, Western Province Boland)
AG Puttick (South Western Districts)
K Puwani (Border Under-13s)
J Pybus (Western Province Schools)
AJ Pycroft (South African Universities, Western Province B, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia)
A Pyle (South African Country Districts)
B Pyler (South Western Districts Under-13s)
KW Pyne-James (Grange, Grange Second XI, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s, Loretto School, Michaelhouse)
K Pypers (South Western Districts Women)
N Pypers (Western Province Women)





This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles


We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive