CricketArchive

South Africa Players (L)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

C Laars (Northerns-Goodwood)
JAM Laas (Orange Free State)
R Laattoe (Cape Town)
L Laban (Griqualand West Country Districts Under-19s)
R Labaschagnt (Northerns-Goodwood)
JP Labosgne (Impalas)
P Laburn (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
Labuschagende (Western Province Chairman's XI)
Labuschagne (Western Transvaal Under-15s)
A Labuschagne (umpire)
A Labuschagne (Bishops Diocesan College)
C Labuschagne (Mpumalanga Women, Northerns Under-19s Women, Northerns Women)
E Labuschagne (North West Women)
H Labuschagne (Free State Under-19s Women, Free State Women)
HS Lacey (Border, Transvaal)
J Lachenicht (South African Defence Force)
H Lack (umpire)
N Lackay (Boland Under-13s)
P Lackay (Boland Women)
S Lackay (Boland Under-19s Women, Boland Women, South Africa Under-19s Women, South Africa Women)
JD Lacon-Allan (KwaZulu-Natal)
J Laconallin (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
T Lagkar (South Western Districts Women)
M la Grange (Boland)
M La Grange (Bellville)
S La Grange (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s)
EI Laher (BL D'Oliveira's XI)
Y Laher (North West Under-17s, North West Under-19s, Old Dunstonians and CUACO, Old Dunstonians and CUACO Second XI)
W Laidlaw (Zululand)
C Laing (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
D Laing (South Western Districts Women)
DR Laing (Gauteng, Nottinghamshire, South Africa Under-24s, South African Students, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
KA Laing (South Africa Women)
P Laing (University of Cape Town)
PC Laing (Boland, Western Province)
R Laird (Orange Free State B)
H Lakay (BL D'Oliveira's XI)
N Lakay (Western Province)
C Lakey (umpire)
M La Kock (Mpumalanga Under-15s)
J Lamb (Grahamstown)
JL Lamb (Natal)
CR Lambe (Transvaal XI)
A Lambert (King William's Town)
AKC Lambert (Natal B)
C Lambert (Eastern Province B)
E Lambert (South Africa Women)
J Lambert (Western Province)
J Lambert (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
L Lambert (Crickets)
NJ Lambert (umpire)
R Lambert (Limpopo Under-19s Women)
RK Lambert (Natal)
P Lambie (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
CD Lamble (Natal)
LD Lamble (Yorkshire Second XI)
J Lambrecht (Boland Under-13s)
K Lambrecht (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-19s)
W Lambrecht (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-19s)
E Lambrechts (Combined Services, Western Province Colts)
H Lambrechts (Limpopo Under-19s)
NM Lambrechts (Boland)
S Lambrechts (South African Country Districts)
Lambrees (Durbanville)
N Lambrers (Leopards)
SB Lambson (umpire, referee)
F Lamini (South Western Districts Under-15s)
S Lamminga (Limpopo Under-19s)
HJ Lamond (Natal B)
L Lamont (Potchefstroom Boys High School Old Boys Collegians Second XI)
WM Lamplough (Border)
EG Lamport (Durban, Natal)
A Lamprecht (Eastern Transvaal Under-24s)
C Lamprecht (South African Country Districts Under-15s)
K Lamprecht (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-19s)
W Lamprecht (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-19s)
M Lamson (Transvaal Under-19s B)
EB la Mude (Orange Free State)
SE la Mude (Orange Free State B)
AP Lance (North Eastern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal)
HR Lance (North Eastern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal, South Africa, Transvaal)
WP Lance (North Eastern Transvaal)
G Lancefield (Limpopo)
Landberg (Griqualand West Country Districts Under-19s)
R Landberg (Easterns Under-13s, Easterns Under-15s, Easterns Under-17s)
L Lander (Easterns Women)
B Landers (Northerns-Goodwood)
R Landgeveldt (umpire)
N Landi (Highveld Women)
Landman (Eastern Province Under-18s)
C Landman (South Africa Under-15s)
C Landman (Eastern Province Under-18s)
M Landman (Groot Drakenstein)
V Landman (Northerns Women)
E Landsberg (Mpumalanga Women)
J Landsberg (Gauteng Under-15s, Gauteng Under-17s, Gauteng Under-19s)
J Landsberg (Lions Cubs)
KA Landsberg (Easterns Under-13s, Easterns Under-15s)
S Landsdale (Gauteng Under-13s, Gauteng Under-15s, Gauteng Under-17s)
WR Landsdale (Gauteng, Griqualand West)
D Lane (Pinelands)
J Lane (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s Women)
TW Lane (Eastern Province)
B Lang (South Africa Women)
CD Lang (Canterbury, Club Cricket Conference, Kent Second XI, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s, Marylebone Cricket Club, Sussex Cricket League)
D Lang (South African Country Districts)
DCB Lang (North Eastern Transvaal)
E Lang (Rhodesia)
MH Lang (Natal)
A Langa (South Africa Bantus)
B Langa (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
G Langa (South Africa African XI)
GO Langa (South Africa Bantus, South African Non-Europeans)
L Langa (Border Under-19s)
L Langa (Easterns Women)
M Langa (Northerns Women)
NB Langa (Northerns Women)
R Langa (Tuks)
S Langa (Border Under-15s, Border Under-17s, Border Under-19s, South African Schools Colts)
S Langa (South African Schools)
S Langa (Warriors Cubs)
N Langdown (Boland Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s)
Lange (Easterns Under-15s)
Lange (Easterns Under-18s)
D Lange (Boland Under-18s)
D Lange (Free State Under-15s)
H Lange (Camps Bay)
M Lange (Griqualand West Women)
T Lange (Western Province)
T Lange (Eastern Transvaal Under-13s)
Langebrink (Transvaal)
AC Langebrink (Transvaal)
HCF Langenberg (Eastern Province B)
JJ Langenhoven (Boland Under-17s, Boland Under-19s)
K Langenhoven (Boland Under-13s)
T Langenhoven (umpire)
G Langer (Durbanville)
H Langeveld (Groot Drakenstein)
C Langeveldt (Durbanville)
CK Langeveldt (Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Boland, Border, Cape Cobras, Derbyshire, Kent, Kolkata Knight Riders, Leicestershire, Lions, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Somerset, South Africa)
R Langeveldt (umpire)
U Langeveldt (Boland Under-13s)
K Langford (Rondebosch School)
I Langhout (Boland Women)
B Langley (University of Cape Town)
C Langley (St Martin's School)
R Langley (Kuils River)
G Langner (Durbanville)
C Langson (Eastern Province)
ACB Langton (South Africa, Transvaal)
C Langton (South African Schools)
Lansdell (Durban)
FJ Lansdowne (umpire)
E Lapinsky (Orange Free State)
B Lapke (umpire)
Lappies (Stellenbosch Scorpions)
GM Larkin (The Rest, Western Province)
P Larkin (Wanderers)
A Laroe (Malays)
D Lategan (Montrose)
GG Lategan (Griqualand West Under-13s)
N Lategan (Limpopo Under-15s)
R Lategan (Victoria)
W Lategan (Free State, South Western Districts)
A Laten (Northerns-Goodwood)
B Laten (Northerns-Goodwood)
O Latha (Transvaal)
O Latha (SA Haque's XI)
O Latha (Transvaal Cricket Federation XI)
PR Latham (umpire)
A Latief (Ottomans)
I Latief (South Africa Malays)
Laubscher (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-19s)
M Laubscher (Boland Under-15s)
M Laubscher (Hugenote High School)
N Laubscher (Western Province Under-13s)
N Laubscher (Free State Under-15s)
S Laubscher (Boland Under-13s)
W Laubscher (Boland)
ET Laughlin (Border, Rhodesia)
P Laurance (Impalas)
Laurenson (Western Province Chairman's XI)
JC Laurie (Border)
Lauw (Western Province Cricket Club)
N Laven (Griqualand West Under-19s Women)
S Laven (Griqualand West Under-15s, Griqualand West Under-17s, Griqualand West Under-19s)
AG Laver (umpire)
IJ Lavery (umpire)
K Lavery (umpire)
R Lavery (Techs)
R Lavery (Bellville)
RJ Lavery (Griqualand West)
S Lavery (Potchefstroom Boys High School Old Boys Collegians Second XI)
GB Law (Natal)
S Law (Western Province President's XI)
L Lawler (Natal)
M Lawlor (Krugersdorp High School Old Students)
Lawrance (Grahamstown and Colleges)
A Lawrance (Eastern Province)
J Lawrance (Transvaal XI)
A Lawrence (Grahamstown)
GB Lawrence (Natal B, Rhodesia, South Africa)
J Lawrence (University of the Western Cape, Western Province Academy)
J Lawrence (scorer)
JA Lawrence (Border)
K Lawrence (umpire)
N Lawrence (umpire)
R Lawrence (South Africa Blind)
RR Lawrenson (Western Province, Western Province B)
H Laws (umpire)
AG Lawson (Border, Border B, Border Country Districts, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Marylebone Cricket Club, North West)
DJ Lawson (Border Country Districts)
P Lawson (Claremont)
R Lawson (South Africa Under-15s)
A Lawton (JD Logan's XI)
W Lawton (South African Schools)
ML Lax (Border B)
B Layman (Boland Academy)
TN Lazard (Boland, Eastern Province, South African Universities, Western Province, Western Province B)
Lazarus (KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-18s)
C Lazarus (umpire)
FB Lazarus (KwaZulu-Natal)
M Lazarus (United)
MC Lazarus (Border)
RH Lazarus (Western Province)
M Lazenby (North West)
M Lazenby (North West University)
AG Leach (Grahamstown)
E Leach (Menlo Park)
HO Leach (Queenstown)
L Leach (Leopards)
M Leach (Free State Under-13s)
G Leak (Cape Town)
R Leaner (umpire)
Lear (Cape Town Wombats)
PN Lear (Western Province)
S Learmouth (South African Country Districts)
D Leask (Northern Rhodesia)
DGT Leather (Rhodesia)
E Leathern (Northern Natal)
FAR Leathern (Northern Natal)
ND Leathern (North Eastern Transvaal)
P Lebakeng (Free State Under-15s)
A Lebanon (Milnerton)
D Lebeko (Free State Women)
K Lebeko (Boland and Western Province Women's Invitation XI)
T Lebeloane (Northerns Under-15s, Northerns Under-17s)
T Lebelwane (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-15s)
T Lebelwane (Northerns Under-17s)
S Lebohang (Free State Under-15s)
A le Breton (South Africa Women, West Coast Women)
L Lebuso (Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-17s, Knights Cubs)
T Lebuso (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s)
JF le Clus (Northerns, Titans)
NC le Cordeur (umpire)
AT Lecuona (Orange Free State Under-24s)
Ledeboer (Gauteng Under-13s)
Ledeboer (Bulawayo)
GW Ledeboer (umpire)
C Lederele (Western Province Under-19s)
C Lederle (Claremont)
J Ledger (Griqualand West)
S Ledger (Griqualand West)
A Lediga (scorer)
Ledwaba (North Gauteng Under-18s B)
N Ledwaba (scorer)
Lee (Bishops Diocesan College Masters)
AR Lee (Eastern Province B)
B Lee (umpire)
C Lee (Eastern Province Country Districts)
D Lee (Griqualand West, Orange Free State)
FB Lee (Orange Free State)
GM Lee (Orange Free State)
J Lee (Grahamstown)
J Lee (North West Academy)
JJ Lee (umpire)
JM Lee (Rhodesia, Western Province)
JP Lee (Pretoria High School Old Boys)
K Lee (umpire)
L Lee (Somerset Women, South Africa Women)
LE Lee (Griqualand West)
P Lee (Mpumalanga Under-15s)
RL Lee (umpire)
WJ Lee (Natal, Rhodesia)
H Lee Coke (Easterns Women)
L Lee Fon (Griqualand West Under-13s)
J Lee Kay (St Martin's School)
LI Leendertz (umpire)
R Leepile (South Africa Under-15s)
D Lees (Western Province Universities)
D Lees (Green Point)
J Lees (Gauteng Under-13s)
M Lees (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
PJ Lees (Easterns)
R Lees (South African Country Districts)
R Lefebvre (Alma Marists)
N Le Fleur (Boland Under-19s Women, Boland Women)
RACL Leggett (South Africa Army)
E Legora (umpire)
J le Grange (North West Under-15s)
S le Grange (North West Under-15s)
S Lehabe (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-15s, Northerns Under-17s)
A Leibbrandt (Eastern Province Under-13s, Eastern Province Under-15s)
BU Leibbrandt (North Eastern Transvaal)
H Leibbrandt (Eastern Province Under-13s)
JM Leibbrandt (Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
JPJ Leibbrandt (North Eastern Transvaal)
S Leibrecht (Almar)
E Leie (Gauteng, Lions, South Africa, St Lucia Zouks)
R Leigh (University of the Western Cape)
A Leighton (Transvaal)
C Leighton (St Martin's School)
K Leighton (South African Country Districts)
R Leighton (Transvaal Country Districts)
C Leitch (Malays)
M Leith (Eastern Province Under-19s, Gauteng Under-13s)
S Leith (Alma Marists)
S Leith (Victoria)
M Lejone (Free State Under-15s)
S Lekabe (North West Women)
E Lekhanya (Free State Under-18s, Free State Under-19s)
R Lekhooana (Free State Under-13s)
J le Maitre (Gauteng Invitation XI)
BE Lemar (North Eastern Transvaal)
MJ Le Marquand (Border Under-13s)
H Lemmer (North West, North West Under-17s, North West Under-19s, North West University)
R Lemmer (North West Under-15s)
W Lemmer (umpire)
BW Lemmetjies (Griqualand West, Griqualand West B)
B Lenders (Pinelands High School)
B Lennox (Pinelands)
D Lentz (Border Under-13s)
DC Lentz (Border)
K Leokaoke (North West, North West Under-13s, North West Under-17s, North West Under-19s)
L Leonard (Pinelands High School)
L Leonard (Montrose)
K Leopeng (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-19s)
K Leotlela (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-17s)
N Leowaba (scorer)
T Lepelle (Easterns Under-19s Women)
E Lepine (University of Cape Town)
A Lepotso (Boland Under-17s)
J Leppan (Cryptics, Datchet, Free Foresters, Free Foresters Under-25s, University of Cape Town)
L Le Relix (umpire)
KB Leriba (Northerns Under-15s, Northerns Under-17s, Northerns Under-19s)
C le Riche (Almar)
JS Lerm (Eastern Transvaal, Easterns)
T Le Roix (Montana High School)
J Le Rouge (North West Invitation XI)
le Roux (Natal B)
Leroux (Friendly Cricketers Association)
B le Roux (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s, Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-15s, Northerns Under-17s, Pretoria University, Stellenbosch Scorpions)
C le Roux (Gauteng)
C le Roux (South African Women Invitation XI)
C Le Roux (Gauteng Under-19s)
CL le Roux (Boland)
CL le Roux (Stellenbosch University)
D le Roux (Western Province)
DP le Roux (Boland, Impalas, Orange Free State, Western Province B, Western Transvaal)
F Leroux (Menlo Park)
F le Roux (Menlo Park)
FJ le Roux (North Eastern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal, South African Universities)
FJ le Roux (Border)
FL le Roux (Eastern Province, South Africa, Transvaal)
GS le Roux (South African Universities, Sussex, Western Province, Western Province B)
HW le Roux (Gauteng, Lions)
J le Roux (Lions, North West)
J Le Roux (South African Universities)
JP le Roux (Northern Transvaal)
JP Le Roux (Boland Under-13s, North West University)
JP le Roux (North West)
K le Roux (Eastern Province Under-15s)
L le Roux (Boland)
L le Roux (Wellington)
L le Roux (umpire)
L le Roux (Gauteng Under-13s, Gauteng Under-15s)
L le Roux (Boland Under-13s)
L le Roux (Hugenote High School)
L Le Roux (Stellenbosch University)
M le Roux (Western Province Development XI)
M le Roux (Border Under-13s)
M le Roux (Northerns-Goodwood)
ML le Roux (Northern Transvaal B)
O Le Roux (umpire)
O le Roux (South Western Districts Under-13s)
PA le Roux (South Africa Blind)
R le Roux (Border Under-13s)
R le Roux (Almar)
RA le Roux (Border, Orange Free State)
S le Roux (Northerns Under-15s, Northerns Under-17s, Northerns Under-19s)
S le Roux (South Western Districts Under-19s)
S le Roux (Gauteng Under-13s, Gauteng Under-17s, Gauteng Under-19s)
T le Roux (Natal)
T le Roux (Limpopo Women)
T le Roux (North West Under-13s, North West Under-15s, North West Under-17s, North West Under-19s)
WJ le Roux (Springboks)
Z le Roux (Griqualand West Under-13s, Griqualand West Under-15s, Griqualand West Under-19s)
B Leruele (North West Under-13s)
Lesego (North West Women)
C Lesenbenberg (South Africa Blind)
R Leseyane (North West Academy)
F Leshaba (Mpumalanga Under-15s)
C Leslie (Cape Town)
Lessing (Free State Under-18s)
D Lester (Victoria)
RC le Sueur (Orange Free State)
S Letabe (North West Women)
CG Letcher (Northerns)
T Letebele (Free State Under-15s)
PM Letseleme (North West)
S Letshabo (North West Women)
SL Letshela (Gauteng, Limpopo)
T Letsholo (Border)
A Letsi (North Gauteng Under-19s, Northerns)
I Letsi (Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-17s)
A Letsie (Northern Transvaal Under-13s)
MM Letsoalo (Highveld Women, South Africa Women)
PS Letsoalo (Limpopo, North West)
T Letsoalo (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s)
K Letsoela (Free State Women)
M Letswalo (Gauteng Under-19s Women, Gauteng Women)
RD Letwaba (Northerns)
A Leukes (scorer)
H Levendal (South Western Districts, South Western Districts Under-19s)
NG Levenson (Easterns)
Levesley (Gauteng Under-15s B)
JM Levey (Eastern Province)
P Levi (umpire)
RE Levi (Cape Cobras, Mumbai Indians, Northamptonshire, Somerset, South Africa, Western Province)
S Levi (Bellville)
FO Levick (Griqualand West, Transvaal)
RPO Levick (Transvaal)
R Levieux (University of Cape Town)
J Levin (Pirates)
L Le Vin (Northern Transvaal League)
Levine (umpire)
Levy (Western Transvaal)
C Levy (Transvaal)
EG Levy (umpire)
P Levy (Border)
T Levy (Kimberley)
J Lewin (umpire)
L Lewin (Natal, Transvaal)
P Lewin (Green Point)
Lewis (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-15s)
C Lewis (Western Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s)
C Lewis (South African College High School)
C Lewis (St Augustine's)
D Lewis (South African Schools)
D Lewis (South Western Districts Under-19s)
DG Lewis (Bulawayo)
DJ Lewis (Oxford University, Rhodesia)
G Lewis (South Africa Under-15s)
G Lewis (KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-19s)
GF Lewis (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
I Lewis (Cape Town Wombats)
J Lewis (South Africa Coloureds)
JP Lewis (umpire)
K Lewis (Western Province Schools)
L Lewis (Victoria)
LP Lewis (South Africa Women)
MR Lewis (Free State, Western Province B)
P Lewis (Western Province Academy)
P Lewis (Pinelands)
PT Lewis (Cape Province, South Africa, The Rest, Western Province)
R Lewis (Northerns-Goodwood)
R Lewis (Western Province Schools)
R Lewis (United)
S Lewis (Western Province Under-17s)
S Lewis (Green Point)
T Ley (Transvaal)
JL Leyds (Northerns Women)
W Lezar (Derbyshire Second XI, Dukinfield, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
B Libazi (Khayelitsha)
B Lichenberg (Stellenbosch Scorpions)
EL Liddle (Orange Free State)
G Liddle (umpire)
J Liddle (South African Schools)
JR Liddle (Eastern Province, Orange Free State, Western Province)
Liebenberg (Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-18s, Free State Under-18s B)
AJ Liebenberg (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-17s, Mpumalanga Under-19s)
C Liebenberg (umpire)
CR Liebenberg (Springboks)
D Liebenberg (umpire)
E Liebenberg (Boland, Boland B)
F Liebenberg (Boland)
GFJ Liebenberg (Eagles, Free State, Griqualand West, Impalas, Orange Free State, Orange Free State B, South Africa, South Africa Under-24s, South African Students)
HC Liebenberg (South Africa Blind)
HJ Liebenberg (Griqualand West)
KE Liebenberg (umpire)
L Liebenberg (North Eastern Transvaal)
M Liebenberg
M Liebenberg (Western Province Under-15s)
MA Liebenberg (Western Transvaal)
RW Liebenberg (South Africa Blind)
T Liebenberg (Orange Free State Under-13s)
W Liebenberg (Gauteng Under-13s, Gauteng Under-15s, Gauteng Under-17s, South Gauteng Under-17s)
W Liebenberg (Griqualand West Country Districts Under-19s)
R Liebisch (Easterns Under-13s, Easterns Under-15s, Easterns Under-19s)
SW Liebisch (umpire)
SW Liebisch (Easterns, Northerns, Titans)
H Liebrandt (Eastern Province Under-13s)
S Liebrecht (University of Cape Town, Western Province B)
S Liebrecht (Western Province Under-19s B)
S Liebrecht (Almar)
S Liebrecht (Green Point)
M Liebson (Griqualand West)
M Lietzke (Mpumalanga Under-17s)
C Light (Free State, Free State B, Griqualand West, North West, Orange Free State, Orange Free State B)
SC Lightening (North Eastern Transvaal)
M Lightfoot (Gauteng Under-13s, Gauteng Under-17s)
J Lillah (Eastern Province)
AR Lilley (Natal, Natal B, Transvaal)
CC Lillie (Western Province B)
J Lillywhite (scorer)
A Limalia (umpire)
M Limalia (Natal)
R Limbach (South Africa Deaf)
R Limbacht (South Africa Deaf)
B Limerick (umpire)
CD Lincoln (Orange Free State)
Linde (Free State Under-18s)
C Linde (Free State)
C Linde (Free State Under-15s)
C Linde (Orange Free State Under-13s)
C Linde (North West)
G Linde (Pretoria University)
GF Linde (Cape Cobras, Western Province)
H Linde (Free State B)
M Linde (scorer)
N Linde (Eagles Under-18s, Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-17s, Free State Under-19s)
HC Lindenberg (Border, Border Country Districts)
E Linder (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-17s, Boland Under-19s)
E Linder (Edgemead)
Linderstat (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
M Lindoor (Eastern Province Under-13s)
DT Lindsay (North Eastern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal, South Africa, The Rest, Transvaal)
HJ Lindsay (Western Province Country Districts)
JD Lindsay (North Eastern Transvaal, South Africa, The Rest, Transvaal)
JD Lindsay (Transvaal Cricket Union)
L Lindsay (Eastern Province Under-17s)
NV Lindsay (Orange Free State, South Africa, Transvaal, Wanderers)
PR Lindsay (Griqualand West)
R Lindsay (Transvaal Country Districts)
RR Lindsay (Western Province Country Districts)
DR Lindsay-Smith (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
D Lindsey-Smith (South African Schools)
G Linee (Boland Under-23s, Boland Under-24s)
D Linegar (Western Province Under-13s)
C Lineo (Free State Under-19s Women)
C Lines (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
E Ling (Kimberley)
R Ling (Kimberley)
W Ling (Kimberley)
WVS Ling (Cape Province, Eastern Province, Griqualand West, South Africa)
S Lingani (Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
D Link (Camps Bay)
ER Links (Northerns, Titans)
Linnell (South Africa Royal Air Force)
MG Linnell (Rhodesia)
A Linnington (Western Province Colts)
E Lipholo (scorer)
AJ Lipke (Border)
S Lisene (Free State Under-19s)
A Lishman (Border)
C Lister-James (Kingsmead Mynahs)
CM Lister-James (Natal, Natal B, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
GN Lister-James (Natal B, Orange Free State)
S Lister-James (Western Province Willows)
M Litheko (Northerns Under-13s)
E Litkie (Griqualand West)
A Little (Pinelands)
PA Little (Western Province)
I Littleford (Orange Free State)
P Littlewood (umpire)
J Littlewort (Western Province Women)
NJ Livi (Easterns)
Lizl (North West Women)
CB Llewellyn (Hambledon, Hampshire, London County, Marylebone Cricket Club, Natal, South, South Africa)
D Lloyd (Griqualand West, Kimberley)
EL Lloyd (Transvaal)
IA Lloyd (Border)
LO Lloyd (Albany, Eastern Province, Grahamstown)
M Lloyd (Eastern Province Under-13s)
SM Lloyd (Western Province B)
T Lloyd (Orange Free State)
D Lobenstein (Claremont)
Lobi (Western Province Under-18s B)
B Lobi (Langa)
M Lobi (Western Province Under-18s B)
P Lobi (Langa)
J Lobley (North West Under-15s)
Lochner (Bechuanaland)
N Lochner (Boland Under-13s)
Locke (Transvaal Under-18s)
A Locke (Transvaal Under-18s)
AL Locke (Gauteng B, Gauteng Colts, Hampshire Second XI)
K Locke (Western Province Country Districts)
S Lockley (umpire)
N Lockyer (Easterns)
M Lodder (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-17s)
C Lodewyk (Victoria)
O Lodewyk (Victoria)
C Lodewyk Not Uot (Victoria)
A Lodewyks (Midlands)
JR Lodwick (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
D Loebenstein (Cape Town, Claremont)
D Loebenstein (Pinelands)
PS Loeser (Transvaal)
C Loff (scorer)
R Lofthouse (Western Province)
M Loftus (Central Women)
B Logan (Kingsmead Mynahs)
BDC Logan (Natal B)
C Logan (Natal Country Districts, South African Country Districts, Zululand)
I Logan (umpire)
JD Logan (South Africans)
KA Logan (Natal)
MB Logan (Natal, Natal B, Northern Transvaal B, South African Defence Force, South African Universities)
R Logan (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
T Logan (umpire)
J Logenstein (Kuils River)
QF Logenstein (Western Province, Western Province B)
Q Loggenstein (Kuils River)
MD Loggie (Eastern Province Country Districts)
J Login (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
J Logtenberg (South Africa Women)
J Logtenberg (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
N Loizides (Western Province Under-13s, Western Province Under-15s, Western Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s)
R Lok (Cape Town, Western Province Under-15s, Western Province Under-17s)
GE Lomas (Transvaal)
D Lombaard (Mpumalanga Under-19s, Western Province Under-15s)
G Lombaard (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s)
H Lombaard (Eastern Province Under-19s)
P Lombaard (Paarl Gimnasium)
Lombard (KwaZulu-Natal Under-18s B)
D Lombard (Western Province Under-15s)
D Lombard (Bishops Diocesan College)
G Lombard (Boland Under-17s)
J Lombard (Eastern Province Under-17s)
M Lombard (Mpumalanga Under-19s Women, Mpumalanga Women)
M Lombard (Eastern Province Under-13s, Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
P Lombard (North West Academy)
WP Lombard (KwaZulu-Natal)
HB Londt (Border, Eastern Province)
BW Lones (Border, Border B, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Impalas)
B Long (Eastern Province Country Districts)
BL Long (Border)
C Long (Zululand Invitation XI)
GL Long (Border, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B)
HI Long (Border and Eastern Province Combined XI, Eastern Province)
J Long (Midlands)
J Long (Border Under-13s, Border Under-15s)
P Long (South African Country Districts)
S Long (Eastern Province Country Districts)
SI Long (Eastern Province B)
TT Long (umpire)
A Longden (Grahamstown)
JA Longuera (South African Defence Force)
VB Longworth (Eastern Province)
EM Looch (Boland)
C Lookwhy (Eastern Province Under-17s)
J Lookwhy (Eastern Province Under-13s, Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-17s)
G Loon (Green Point)
GI Loon (Western Province B)
B Loots (Durbanville)
J Loots (Eastern Province)
J Loots (Easterns Permanent Bank XI)
M Lopez (Limpopo Under-19s Women, Limpopo Women)
A Lord (JD Logan's XI)
C Lord (South African Universities, Western Province)
H Lorgat (Eastern Province, Transvaal)
MZ Lorgat (Boland)
H Loring (Eastern Transvaal Under-24s)
RM Loring (Eastern Transvaal, Easterns)
TM Lortan (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
D Losper (University of the Western Cape)
D Losper (Kuils River)
E Losper (Gauteng Under-13s)
H Losper (Transvaal B)
S Lossl (Gauteng Under-13s)
Lotriet (Northerns Under-15s)
G Lotriet (North Gauteng Under-19s, Northerns Under-19s)
J Lotriet (Easterns Under-13s)
WJ Lott (scorer)
Lotter (North West Under-15s)
D Lotter (North West Under-13s)
DP Lotter (North West)
EB Lotter (umpire)
J Lotter (Border B)
M Lotter (South Africa Women)
NB Lotter (Western Province, Western Province B)
R Lotter (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s)
RB Lotter (Cape Cobras, Western Province)
T Lotter (Northerns Under-13s)
C Lotz (Van Der Stel)
H Lotz (umpire)
J Lotz (Northerns-Goodwood)
JLC Lotz (Boland)
MJ Lotz (Boland)
JF Loubser (Boland Under-19s, Brackenfell, Davenham)
L Loubser (scorer)
L Loubser (Eastern Province Settlers Schools)
M Loubser (Boland)
M Loubser (Free State Under-13s)
N Loubser (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-19s)
S Loubser (South Africa Women, West Coast Women)
M Loucher (Boland Academy)
Loundes (The Garrison)
J Loupos (umpire)
G Lourens (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s)
GJ Lourens (Limpopo)
J Lourens (South Western Districts Under-13s)
P Lourens (Eastern Transvaal Country Districts, Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
PJ Lourens (Griqualand West)
T Lourens (Somerset West)
W Lourens (Griqualand West Under-13s, Griqualand West Under-15s)
Louw (Cape Technikon Invitation XI)
Louw (Paarl and Worcester)
Louw (umpire)
Louw (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
Louw (Stellenbosch Scorpions)
Louw (Transvaal Under-15s B)
Louw (Stellenbosch Farmers Winery)
A Louw (umpire)
A Louw (Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-17s)
A Louw (Griqualand West Under-13s)
A Louw (Griqualand West Under-13s, Griqualand West Under-15s)
A Louw (Hermanus)
AH Louw (Eastern Province)
BI Louw (South Western Districts, Warriors)
C Louw (Griqualand West Under-13s)
CM Louw (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s, Boland Under-19s)
CM Louw (University of the Western Cape)
D Louw (Griqualand West Under-13s)
DA Louw (Western Province)
E Louw (Western Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s)
E Louw (Limpopo Under-13s)
E Louw (Boland Under-13s)
E Louw (Victoria)
F Louw (Pretoria University, Water Orton)
F Louw (Limpopo Under-17s, Limpopo Under-19s)
G Louw (Free State Under-13s)
H Louw (Country Clubs)
H Louw (Boland Under-13s)
J Louw (Boland, Cape Cobras, Dolphins, Eagles, Eastern Province, Griqualand West, Middlesex, Northamptonshire, South Africa)
J Louw (umpire)
J Louw (Easterns Under-18s)
J Louw (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-19s)
J Louw (North West Under-15s)
J Louw (Hermanus)
J Louw (Claremont)
JL Louw (Griqualand West, Namibia, Northern Transvaal B, Western Province B)
JT Louw (North Eastern Transvaal)
K Louw (umpire)
K Louw (North West Under-17s, North West Under-19s)
L Louw (North West Under-13s)
L Louw (Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s)
L Louw (Gauteng Under-19s)
NJ Louw (Southern Transvaal Country Districts)
S Louw (scorer)
V Louw (Boland Women)
W Louw (Northerns-Goodwood)
W Louw (Western Province Cricket Club)
WJ Louw (Boland)
T Louwrens (Boland Under-13s)
M Lovatt (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
CR Love (Natal Country Districts)
G Love (Claremont)
GT Love (Border, Border and Eastern Province Combined XI, Border B, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B)
JD Love (umpire)
WAJ Love (Orange Free State)
AR Lovegrove (Western Province)
GGS Lovell (Western Province)
GHS Lovell (Griqualand West)
HC Lovemore (Eastern Province)
G Loveridge (Almar)
J Low (Western Province Willows)
WJ Low (South African Schools)
CA Lowe (Boland, Impalas, Natal B)
H Lowe (Free State Women)
LH Lowe (Griqualand West)
CJ Lowell (Eastern Province, Natal)
B Lowen (South Africa Under-15s)
CD Lownds (Border)
Lowrie (South Africa Royal Air Force)
J Lowrie (Fish Hoek)
J Lowry (Fish Hoek)
EW Loxton (umpire)
J Loxton (Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-19s)
JP Loxton (Techs-Mutual)
Loyiso (Eastern Province Women)
Loynes (Boland Cricket Union President's XI)
A Loynes (Western Province Universities)
A Loynes (Western Province Under-18s)
A Loynes (Western Province Under-15s)
A Lubbe (Wellington)
E Lubbe (University of Johannesburg)
FJ Lubbe (Gauteng)
FJ Lubbe (North West University)
HJ Lubbe (Griqualand West)
I Lubbe (Eastern Province Under-15s)
L Lubbe (Griqualand West Under-15s, Griqualand West Under-17s)
M Lubbe (Easterns Under-19s, Kempton Park)
M Lubbe (Rowlin Cricket Academy)
R Lubbe (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
R Lubbe (Griqualand West Under-13s)
W Lubbe (North West Under-19s)
WJ Lubbe (North West)
M Lubby (Kempton Park)
D Lubethe (Northerns Under-17s)
M Lubinga (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
D Lucas (Montana High School)
G Lucas (Edgemead)
K Lucas (Griqualand West Under-15s)
T Lucas (Boland Under-17s)
AA Luck (Western Province)
B Luck (Rowlin Cricket Academy)
MW Luckin (Transvaal)
Ludick (Western Transvaal)
B Ludick (Hermanus High School)
C Ludick (South African Country Districts, Transvaal University)
J Ludick (Free State Under-15s)
P Ludick (umpire)
SJB Ludick (Griqualand West Under-15s, Griqualand West Under-19s)
WC Ludick (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-15s, Northerns Under-19s, South Africa Under-19s, South African Schools Colts, Titans Cubs)
A Ludidi (Eastern Province Women)
B Ludidi (Easterns)
N Ludidi (Gauteng Under-19s Women)
S Ludidi (University of Free State)
H Ludivick (Griqualand West Women)
F Ludorf (Potchefstroom)
W Les (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-15s, Northerns Under-17s, Northerns Under-19s)
Luey (Bechuanaland)
H Lufley-Cook (umpire)
R Luiters (Free State Under-19s)
R Luiters (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-17s)
R Luiters (Boland Under-15s)
T Lukas (Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-19s, Cape Cobras Under-18s, Marylebone Cricket Club)
M Luksich (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s)
C Lukuzo (Eastern Province Under-17s)
M Lulama (Kei)
Lumb (Gauteng Under-18s)
K Lumb (scorer)
K Lumb (Friendly Cricketers Association)
J Lumley (Pirates)
JR Lumley (Easterns)
DS Lumsden (Eastern Province, The Rest)
V Lun (St Martin's School)
L Lund (South African Country Districts)
G Lundersteadt (Border Under-17s)
EB Lundie (Eastern Province, South Africa, Transvaal, Western Province)
PG Lundie (Transvaal B)
F Lureman (umpire)
N Lurhafu (Western Province Under-13s)
SA Lurie (Transvaal B)
G Lusardi (Orange Free State)
H Luscombe (Eastern Province Permlazer XI)
M Luscombe (Western Province Cricket Club)
MJ Luscombe (Eastern Province)
F Lushaba (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
JL Luttig (Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
LJ Luus (umpire)
S Luus (South Africa Women)
N Luvhimbi (Mpumalanga Women)
R Luvhimbi (Mpumalanga Women)
C Luyt (Western Province Country Districts)
FP Luyt (Western Province)
J Luyt (Western Province Country Districts)
RR Luyt (The Rest, Western Province)
O Lwama (Kei Women)
LL Lwana (Border, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
A Lyle (umpire)
RA Lyle (Eastern Province, Natal, Natal B, South Africa Under-24s, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
B Lynch (Gauteng Under-13s, Gauteng Under-15s)
BC Lynch (Eastern Province)
R Lyndsay (Fish Hoek)
Lyons (South African Country Districts)
AT Lyons (Eastern Province)
AW Lyons (Border)
C Lyons (Fish Hoek)
JC Lyons (Griqualand West)
PJ Lyons (Natal B)
G Lyttle (Cape Technical College)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive