CricketArchive

South Africa Players (H)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

D Henrey (Midlands)
W Henrey (Midlands)
D Henry (Western Province B)
O Henry (Boland, Impalas, Orange Free State, Orange Free State B, Scotland, South Africa, Western Province, Western Province, Western Province B)
R Henry (Boland)
T Henry (umpire)
B Hensberg (Border Under-15s, Border Under-17s, Border Under-19s)
M Hensman (South African Country Districts)
Henson (The Garrison)
A Henwood (Border)
C Henwood (Natal)
NL Henwood (Rhodesia)
PC Henwood (Rhodesia)
PP Henwood (Natal, Natal B, Orange Free State, South African Universities)
VL Henwood (Natal)
W Henzen (Limpopo Under-17s)
G Hepburn (umpire)
J Hepburn (Johannesburg)
C Hepker (South African Universities)
S Hepker (Western Province Colleges)
VN Hepker (Transvaal)
C Herandien (Western Province Women)
S Herandien (Western Province Women)
SR Herbert (Transvaal)
C Herbst (umpire)
F Herbst (Gauteng)
J Herbst (Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-19s)
S Herbst (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s, Limpopo Under-19s)
S Hercules (Limpopo Women, Western Province Women)
B Herholdt (Orange Free State)
C Herman (Eastern Province Under-13s)
P Herman (Colonial Born)
R Herman (Northerns Under-15s)
R Herman (Griqualand West Under-15s)
B Hermanas (Western Cape Police)
C Hermanus (Western Province Under-13s)
J Hermitage (KwaZulu-Natal Country Districts Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
JS Hermitage (North West)
I Herold (Eastern Province Under-19s, South African Schools Colts)
J Heron (South African Country Districts, South African Country Districts Second XI)
JG Heron (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
Herschel (Southern Suburbs Under-18s)
J Herseltran (Griqualand West Women)
C Hertz (Eastern Province Under-15s)
C Hess (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s)
D Hesse (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
HC Hester (North Eastern Transvaal, South African Universities, Transvaal B)
P Heugh (Eastern Province, Port Elizabeth)
W Heugh (Civilians, King William's Town, Pretoria, Transvaal)
C Heunis (Southern Cape)
JJ Heunis (South Western Districts)
Heuwel (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-19s)
S Heuwell (Western Cape Police)
K Hewat (Southern Cape)
RD Hewat (Griqualand West)
J Hewel (St Augustine's)
ND Hewer (Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
D Hewitt (KwaZulu-Natal, Northerns)
GM Hewitt (North West, Transvaal B, Western Transvaal)
AEC Hewitt-Fox (Eastern Province, Orange Free State)
DR Hewson (Griqualand West, Northern Transvaal B)
P Hextda (umpire)
E Heydenrich (Mpumalanga Women)
L Heydenrich (Mpumalanga Under-19s Women, Mpumalanga Women)
CW Heydenrych (Boland)
D Heyderich (Eastern Province Under-13s)
J Heyl (Easterns Under-15s)
R Heymans (North West Under-17s, North West Under-19s)
G Heyneke (South Western Districts Under-17s)
JPC Heyneman (umpire)
RT Heynes (Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
S Heynes (Pinelands)
K Heyns (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
R Heyns (Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
WG Heyns (Northern Transvaal)
C Heyser (Easterns Under-19s)
Heywood (Middle Rhodesia)
DHT Hibbert (Eastern Province)
HT Hibbert (Eastern Province)
S Hibbert (South Africa Blind)
DCW Hicken (Eastern Province)
AW Hicks (Border, Eastern Province)
RC Hicks (North Eastern Transvaal)
S Hicks (Northerns Under-13s)
M Hickson (Natal)
RW Hickson (Claremont and Woodstock)
G Higgins (Southern Cape)
HS Higgins (Northern Natal)
L Higgins (North West Women)
T Hilder (Boer Prisoners of War)
Hill (South Western Districts)
A Hill (Kimberley)
BAI Hill (Orange Free State)
BW Hill (Orange Free State)
C Hill (Mpumalanga Women)
D Hill (North Eastern Transvaal)
D Hill (South-West Districts)
EG Hill (Orange Free State)
FB Hill (Natal, Natal B)
GA Hill (Orange Free State)
HW Hill (Orange Free State)
J Hill (Tygerberg)
KG Hill (Orange Free State)
R Hill (Gauteng Women)
VC Hill (Midlands)
B Hillary (Gauteng, Gauteng Colts)
H Hillerman (KwaZulu-Natal Country Districts Under-17s)
J Hillerman (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
K Hillerman (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s)
RE Hillermann (KwaZulu-Natal Inland, South Western Districts)
RB Hillier (South African Universities)
P Hillman (Friendly Cricketers Association)
A Hilpert (Eastern Province Under-13s)
C Hilterman (Western Province B)
W Hilton (Gauteng Women)
AH Hime (Natal)
CFW Hime (Natal, South Africa)
HG Hime (Pietermaritzburg)
MJ Hime (Natal)
H Hinds (King William's Town)
T Hinds (Potchefstroom)
JT Hings (Transvaal)
WR Hinkel (Border)
R Hinsch (Griqualand West)
Hinton (South Western Districts)
AJ Hinton (Border)
S Hinze (Free State Under-19s Women)
AA Hipkin (Natal, Natal B)
FJ Hippert (Eastern Province)
A Hippkiss (Easterns Under-13s)
K Hiraman (Natal)
D Hirschowitz (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
G Hirst (Border Under-13s, Border Under-17s, Border Under-19s)
Hitchcock (Midlands)
GT Hitchman (Griqualand West)
WB Hitzeroth (Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
AS Hlahleni (Kei)
TB Hlalele (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s)
Y Hlalu (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
M Hlapolosa (Griqualand West Under-17s, Griqualand West Under-19s)
JDS Hlatshwayo (Easterns Under-17s, Easterns Under-19s)
S Hlatshwayo (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
SI Hlatshwayo (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
G Hlazo (Boland)
RT Hlela (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
G Hlengani (umpire)
IC Hlengani (Easterns)
T Hlengwe (KwaZulu-Natal Women)
Y Hlokohla (Kei Under-19s Women)
M Hlomolani (Easterns Women)
N Hlongwa (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
BBN Hlongwane (KwaZulu-Natal)
L Hlongwane (Easterns Under-13s)
HRV Hoar (Transvaal)
DE Hoare (South African Schools)
K Hoare (Limpopo Under-19s)
R Hoare (South African Universities, Transvaal B)
TJ Hobbes (Griqualand West)
Hobson (Boland Cricket Union President's XI)
Hobson (Eastern Province Under-19s)
A Hobson (Midlands)
AL Hobson (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Griqualand West, South African Universities, Western Province, Western Province B)
AL Hobson (Boland, Eastern Province)
C Hobson (scorer)
CL Hobson (Eastern Province Country Districts)
DL Hobson (Eastern Province, South African Universities, Western Province, Western Province B)
DL Hobson (Boland)
E Hobson (Midlands)
IB Hobson (Natal, Natal B)
JA Hobson (Eastern Province Country Districts)
JE Hobson (Midlands)
JH Hobson (Midlands)
MR Hobson (Border, Border Country Districts, Eastern Province B, Hampshire Cricket Board, Natal, Natal B, Northern Transvaal B, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
NS Hobson (Eastern Province)
PH Hobson (Orange Free State)
S Hobson (Hermanus Invitation XI)
T Hobson (Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
TEC Hobson (Western Province)
W Hobson (Eastern Province Country Districts)
G Hockly (Bedford Cricket Club)
SB Hockly (Boland B)
J Hodges (Western Province Under-13s)
AL Hodgkinson (South Africa Women, West Coast Women)
AS Hodgson (Dorset, Western Province)
CAT Hodgson (Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
DGM Hodgson (Western Province)
EJ Hodkinson (Natal, Natal B)
GP Hodnett (Gloucestershire, KwaZulu-Natal)
KB Hodnett (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B)
KD Hodnett (KwaZulu-Natal, Marylebone Cricket Club)
M Hodnett (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
WH Hodnett (Rhodesia)
T Hodson (Kei)
J Hoesslin (Border Under-19s)
Hoffman (Midlands)
Hoffman (Grahamstown)
EB Hoffman (Orange Free State)
G Hoffman (North West Under-19s)
H Hoffman (South Western Districts Women)
M Hoffman (Gauteng Women)
R Hoffman (Boland B)
R Hoffman (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s)
Hoffmann (Western Transvaal)
IA Hoffmann (Eastern Transvaal, Easterns, Impalas, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B)
PN Hofman (Eastern Province Under-19s)
A Hofmeyer (Country Clubs)
S Hofmeyer (Country Clubs)
C Hofmeyr (South-West Districts)
G Hofmeyr (South African Universities)
MB Hofmeyr (North Eastern Transvaal, Oxford University)
S Hofmeyr (Western Province B)
S Hofmeyr (Mowbray and Leeuwenhof)
SA Hofmeyr (Midlands)
C Hofsto (scorer)
C Hogan (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
S Hogan (Griqualand West Under-19s)
B Hogenboesem (North West Under-13s)
GD Hogg (Border)
VR Hogg (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
RJ Hoggan (Grahamstown)
MS Hogge (Rhodesia B)
M Hogsett (umpire)
A Hola (Easterns Under-13s)
J Holder (South African Country Districts)
S Holder (Gauteng Under-13s)
AT Holdstock (Boland, Boland B, Western Province, Western Province B)
A Holdsworth (Western Province Under-23s)
FC Holdt (Boland Under-19s)
K Holeni (Limpopo Under-19s Women, Limpopo Women)
JS Holgate (Cape Town)
DBH Hollard (Border)
A Hollenbach (Free State Under-19s)
P Hollett (South Africa Women)
CE Holloway (Griqualand West)
DG Holman (Cape Town)
PH Holman (Natal)
BJ Holmes (Orange Free State)
D Holmes (Border Under-15s)
E Holmes (Northerns Under-13s)
EC Holmes (Border)
M Holmes (Western Province)
MG Holmes (Natal B)
MK Holmes (North West)
NCM Holmes (North Eastern Transvaal, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
PL Holmes (Eastern Province)
S Holmes (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
TE Holmes (Orange Free State, Western Province)
T Holo (Eastern Province Invitation XI)
G Holt (Gauteng B)
W Holt (RA McLean's XI)
DV Holton (North Eastern Transvaal)
N Holton (Eastern Province Under-13s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
PD Holton (North Eastern Transvaal)
M Holtshauzen (Easterns Under-13s, Easterns Under-15s)
A Holtz (scorer)
FPG Holtzhausen (Griqualand West)
FS Holtzhausen (Griqualand West, North West)
JJH Holtzhausen (Limpopo)
M Holtzhausen (Free State Women)
L Homani (Eastern Province Invitation XI)
Z Homani (Eastern Province, Western Province)
Home (Middleburg)
S Honeyman (Western Province)
S Honikmann (South-West Districts)
W Honing (Stellenbosch Scorpions)
H Hood (North Eastern Districts, Queenstown)
C Hoogbaard (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-17s)
MC Hook (Western Transvaal)
C Hooper (South African Universities)
JJ Hooper (Transvaal, Transvaal B, Western Province B)
SR Hooper (Natal)
G Hoosen (Natal)
I Hoosen (Mpumalanga Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-17s)
N Hoosen (Gauteng Under-15s, Gauteng Under-17s, Gauteng Under-19s)
B Hope (umpire)
BM Hope (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
EF Hope (North Eastern Districts)
PR Hope (North Eastern Districts)
RD Hope (umpire)
Hopgood (Grahamstown)
C Hopkins (King William's Town)
D Hopkins (Western Province Country Districts)
G Hopkins (Cape Mounted Rifles, King William's Town)
J Hopkins (Mpumalanga Under-17s)
K Hopkins (South Western Districts Under-15s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
FJV Hopley (Cambridge University, Marylebone Cricket Club, Western Province)
GC Hopley (Rhodesia)
NC Hopley (Eastern Province B)
WM Hopley (Grahamstown)
RN Hopper (South Western Districts)
JC Hops (Eastern Province)
A Hopson (South African Schools)
JW Hopwood (Orange Free State, Stray Klips)
DJ Horak (Transvaal B)
JF Horak (Orange Free State)
BP Horan (Border, Border B, Gauteng, South African Students)
J Horen (umpire)
JN Horn (umpire)
P Horn (umpire)
NB Hornbuckle (South Western Districts)
Hornby (Durban)
LN Hornby (umpire)
J Horne (Colonial Born)
S Horne (Orange Free State)
J Hornsveld (KwaZulu-Natal Women)
DN Horsfall (KwaZulu-Natal)
R Horsveld (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
AJ Horton (umpire)
B Horton (Rhodesia)
OM Horwitz (Orange Free State)
Horwood (Johannesburg)
SE Horwood (Cape Colony, Western Province)
KM Hosken (Natal, Natal B, South African Universities)
KN Hosken (Natal, Natal B)
Hoskin (Grahamstown and Colleges)
WC Hoskin (Eastern Province)
HF Hosking (umpire)
JP Hosking (Border)
KPR Hosking (North Eastern Transvaal)
AV Hoskins (South Africa Coloureds)
R Hottie (Griqualand West Under-19s)
RA Houbert (Northerns)
B Hough (umpire)
E Hough (Wanderers)
M Hough (Free State Under-13s)
DL Houghton (Mashonaland, Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
WJ Houghton (Rhodesia B)
C Houlie (Eastern Province)
P Hourani (scorer)
J Housten (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
E Howard (Border Women)
H Howard (South African Universities)
LW Howard (umpire)
NDE Howard (Eastern Province)
CSP Howard-Tripp (umpire)
M Howarth (South African Country Districts)
R Howden (Natal)
A Howe (Border Women)
BF Howe (Border)
H Howe (Border Women)
RRB Howe (Kimberley)
C Howe-Dreyer (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
DH Howell (Border, Border Country Districts, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B, Western Province B)
EJ Howell (umpire)
GE Howell (Eastern Province)
HC Howell (Western Province)
HS Howell (Orange Free State)
IL Howell (Border, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Impalas, South African Universities)
MS Howell (Gauteng)
NV Howell (umpire)
WAM Howell (Orange Free State)
JE Howes (Natal)
CWB Howlett (Pretoria)
L Howley (Griqualand West Under-17s)
AN Hubbard (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
BF Hubbard (umpire)
PS Hubbard (Border)
W Hubner (Pretoria)
MRG Huckle (Rhodesia)
ME Huddy (Transvaal B)
AC Hudson (KwaZulu-Natal, Natal, Natal B, South Africa, South African Universities)
C Hudson (Orange Free State)
HW Hudson (Eastern Province, Griqualand West)
R Hudson (South Western Districts)
JA Hufkie (Gauteng)
P Hufkie (Eastern Province)
S Hugget (South Western Districts Women)
Hughes (The Garrison)
BK Hughes (KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal B, Natal B)
D Hughes (South Africa Women)
E Hughes (Natal, Western Province)
GP Hughes (Transvaal B)
J Hughes (scorer)
R Hughes (Easterns Under-13s, Easterns Under-15s, Easterns Under-17s)
RJ Hughes (Western Province)
Hugo (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-17s)
C Hugo (Griqualand West Under-19s)
M Hugo (Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-19s)
P Hugo (Transvaal Country Districts)
R Hugo (Boland Under-17s)
RP Hugo (Mpumalanga, South Western Districts)
S Hugo (umpire)
S Hugo (Boland Under-15s)
SG Hugo (South African Universities, Western Province, Western Province B)
AHJ Huisamen (North West)
M Hulatt (Durban)
D Hulbert (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s)
H Hulett (Zululand)
MM Hulett (Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
B Hulley (KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-19s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
G Hulley (University of the Western Cape)
R Hulme (Northerns Under-13s)
D Human (Limpopo Under-15s)
E Human (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s, Limpopo Under-19s)
HM Human (Eastern Transvaal, Eastern Transvaal Country Districts, Southern Transvaal Country Districts)
I Human (Griqualand West)
K Human (Impalas, Northern Suburbs Forum)
W Human (Bellville Invitation XI)
W Human (Gauteng Under-13s, Gauteng Under-15s)
Z Human (Limpopo Under-13s)
R Humbles (Ottomans)
GI Hume (Gauteng, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
Humphrey (Middleburg)
L Humphrey (Easterns)
V Humphrey (Easterns Under-17s)
JO Humphries (Griqualand West)
OE Humphries (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
WH Humphries (Griqualand West)
ER Hunt (umpire)
BL Hunter (Transvaal B)
NH Hunter (Border)
WD Hunter (umpire)
P Huri (Natal)
GP Hurlbatt (Natal B, Scotland)
L Hurley (Grahamstown)
D Hurling (South Africa Coloureds)
EMA Hurly (South Africa Women)
S Hurn (South African Schools)
LPF Hurndall (Griqualand West)
RBW Hurt (Natal)
KH Hurter (umpire, referee)
C Hurwitz (umpire)
PR Hurwitz (umpire)
HS Hussey (Port Elizabeth)
W Hutcheson (Cape Technical College)
CB Hutchings (Eastern Province B)
Hutchinson (umpire)
CH Hutchinson (Western Province)
F Hutchinson (Pietermaritzburg)
P Hutchinson (South Africa)
AM Hutton (Western Transvaal)
LB Hutton (Griqualand West)
A Huwa (Easterns Under-13s)
C Huyser (Easterns Under-17s)
T Huyser (Easterns Under-15s, Easterns Under-19s)
A Hyde (Rhodesia)
VF Hyde (Rhodesia)
JA Hykes (Border)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive