CricketArchive

South Africa Players (D)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

R da Camara (Gauteng Under-13s, Gauteng Under-15s)
LS Dacey (Transvaal)
A da Costa (Northern Transvaal B)
D da Costa (Western Province Under-13s)
MS Dada (Natal B, Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
O Dadabhai (Natal)
A Dadabhay (South African Indian XI)
Z Dadabhay (Easterns Women)
S Dadswell (Gauteng Under-15s)
da Gacher (Cape Town, Military)
I Dagnin (Western Province)
M Dahl (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s)
B Dail (Easterns Under-13s)
G Daile (Gauteng Under-15s)
GW Daines (Rhodesia B)
A Dakada (Khayelitsha, Western Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s)
A Dakin (Eastern Province Under-13s, Eastern Province Under-15s)
G Dakin (Eastern Province B)
GF Dakin (Border and Eastern Province Combined XI, Eastern Province)
CJ Dala (Gauteng, Lions, Titans)
L Dale (Graaff-Reinet County District)
R Dale (Grahamstown)
EH Dalgety (Cape Mounted Rifles, King William's Town)
F Dallacasa (Eastern Province Under-19s Women)
DA Dallas (South African Schools)
L Dallas (Border Under-13s, Border Under-15s)
RI Dalrymple (Boland, Boland B)
CS Dalton (umpire)
EL Dalton (Natal, South Africa, The Rest)
GL Dalton (Natal)
HE Dalton (Natal, North Eastern Transvaal)
J Dalton (Midlands)
LD Dalton (Natal)
PR D'Alton (umpire)
M Dalvie (umpire)
DJ Daly (Eastern Province)
DR Daly (Eastern Province)
JL Daly (Griqualand West)
M Dalziel (Claremont and Woodstock)
G Dam (Border)
L Dambies (Wellington)
W Dames (North West Under-13s)
HF Dammann (Natal, Natal B, Natal Country Districts)
B Dammert (Western Province)
E Damon (Western Province)
I Damon (Western Province B)
J Damon (Griqualand West)
F Damons (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-17s)
M Damoyi (Gauteng Under-13s)
A Dand (Natal B)
B Dandala (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
E Dandher (Eastern Province Women)
G Dane (Easterns Under-15s)
P Daneel (Boland)
R Daneel (Griqualand West Under-19s)
DA Daniel (Orange Free State)
K Daniel (Kearsney Invitation XI)
IK Daniell (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, South African Universities)
A Daniels (Western Province Women)
AC Daniels (South Western Districts Under-15s, South Western Districts Under-17s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
B Daniels (Griqualand West Women)
C Daniels (Northerns Under-19s)
C Daniels (Eastern Province Under-13s)
DL Daniels (Boland)
G Daniels (North Gauteng Under-19s)
H Daniels (Eastern Province Under-19s)
L Daniels (Eastern Province Under-19s)
M Daniels (South Africa Women)
M Daniels (Bellville)
MA Daniels (Border, Border B)
N Daniels (Gauteng Women, KwaZulu-Natal Women)
N Daniels (Northerns Under-13s)
NP Daniels (Natal, Natal B, Western Province, Western Province B)
R Daniels (Old Mutual, Western Cape Academy, Western Province Under-19s)
W Daniels (Eastern Province Under-13s)
J Dankers (Western Province Under-15s)
Dannett (Bechuanaland)
G Dannhauser (North West Under-19s)
D Danter (Malays)
S Danti (umpire)
S Dapo (Easterns)
C Dargie (Border Under-15s)
DJ Darlington (Orange Free State)
P Darman (Easterns)
I Darnon (United)
A Darroch (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
J Da Silva (Border Under-15s)
R Das Neves (Gauteng, Lions)
M Dasoo (Gauteng Under-13s, Gauteng Under-15s)
DA Datnow (Griqualand West)
Davenport-Handley (umpire)
DC Davey (Natal)
EC Davey (Durban, Natal)
J Davey (umpire)
JG Davey (umpire)
B David (Natal)
A Davids (Boland Academy)
A Davids (Western Province)
D Davids (Easterns Under-19s Women)
E Davids (umpire)
ES Davids (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s)
F Davids (Boland B, Western Province, Western Province, Western Province B)
H Davids (Boland, Cape Cobras, Northerns, South Africa, St Lucia Zouks, Titans, Western Province Boland)
J Davids (Border Under-17s)
K Davids (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
M Davids (South African Defence Force)
S Davids (umpire)
S Davids (Western Province Academy, Western Province B)
S Davids (Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
T Davids (Rondebosch)
W Davids (South Western Districts Under-19s)
W Davids (Boland Under-13s)
Z Davids (Eastern Province, Western Province)
D Davidse (Boland Under-15s)
Davidson (Middle Rhodesia)
DA Davidson (Border, Eastern Province, Griqualand West)
F Davidson (Border, Rhodesia)
J Davidson (Natal, The Rest)
J Davidson (South African Indian XI)
J Davidson (Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-17s)
PR Davidson (North Eastern Transvaal)
R Davidson (Constantia)
TM Davidson (Border, Rhodesia, Western Province)
B Davies (Southern Cape Invitation XI)
C Davies (Wanderers)
CJE Davies (Border)
DD Davies (Border, Transvaal, Western Province)
EQ Davies (Eastern Province, North Eastern Transvaal, South Africa, The Rest, Transvaal)
GR Davies (Transvaal B)
HA Davies (South Africa Women)
HL Davies (King William's Town)
I Davies (East Rand)
M Davies (Bellville Invitation XI)
MG Davies (Natal, Natal B, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B)
MS Davies (Border, Eastern Province)
MW Davies (Rhodesia)
PC Davies (North Eastern Transvaal)
RE Davies (Natal, Transvaal)
RM Davies (South African Schools)
VG Davies (scorer)
Davis (Beaufort West)
Davis (Western Transvaal)
Davis (The Garrison)
B Davis (Groot Drakenstein)
LE Davis (Eastern Province)
MJG Davis (Marylebone Cricket Club, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, Northerns, Northerns B, South Africa Under-24s, South African Students, Sussex)
NR Davis (Orange Free State B)
RE Davis (Transvaal and Natal Schoolboys)
RP Davis (Western Province)
SI Davis (Orange Free State)
TW Davis (Natal B)
BF Davison (Gloucestershire, Leicestershire, Rhodesia, Tasmania)
HE Davison (Eastern Province)
TA Davis-Taylor (South Western Districts)
V Davy (Zululand)
A Dawood (Transvaal)
J Dawood (Western Province Under-17s)
AC Dawson (Cape Cobras, South Africa, The Rest, Western Province, Western Province B, Western Province Boland)
H Dawson (Western Province)
KD Dawson (Natal B, Northern Transvaal)
OC Dawson (Border, Natal, South Africa)
Day (Orange Free State)
D Day (scorer)
EH Day (Western Transvaal)
NT Day (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
T Day (umpire)
S Daya (Mpumalanga Under-19s)
D Dayah (Limpopo Under-13s)
C Dayaram (Western Province Under-13s)
N Dayce (Eastern Province Women)
N Dayi (Border Women)
HB de Abreu (Cape Town, Hartley Country Club, Western Province Under-15s, Western Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s)
D de Abrue (Griqualand West Under-13s)
WA Deacon (Eagles, Free State, Lions, North West)
Dean (umpire)
J Dean (Western Province)
HG Deane (Natal, South Africa, Transvaal)
HP Deane (Natal)
J Deane (Western Province)
CR Deare (Clifton College, Clifton College Next XXII)
T Dearlove (umpire)
PB Deas (Civilians)
D Deavin (RA McLean's XI)
B de Beer (North West Women)
C de Beer (scorer, umpire)
C De Beer (Western Province Under-13s)
D De Beer (Easterns Under-15s, Easterns Under-17s)
DA de Beer (Griqualand West)
F De Beer (Free State Under-15s)
HAS de Beer (Griqualand West)
J de Beer (Limpopo Under-13s)
K de Beer (South Western Districts)
L de Beer (Lancashire Women, South Africa Women, Staffordshire Women)
L de Beer (umpire)
MA de Beer (Cape Town, Leopards)
N de Beer (Gauteng Under-15s)
S de Beer (North West Under-15s, North West Under-17s, North West Under-19s)
SP de Beer (Griqualand West)
L Debeshe (Eastern Province Under-13s)
C de Boer (Gauteng Under-13s)
D de Boer (Limpopo Under-17s)
K De Boer (Strelitzias Under-17s)
C de Bois (Easterns Women)
de Bruin (Boland Academy)
CJ de Bruin (Griqualand West)
GJ de Bruin (Gauteng, Lions, North West)
HJ de Bruin (umpire)
J de Bruin (North West Academy)
QE de Bruin (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B)
R de Bruin (Orange Free State)
T de Bruin (Northerns Under-15s)
Z de Bruin (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
A de Bruyn (Mpumalanga Women)
D de Bruyn (Free State Under-13s)
E de Bruyn (Northerns B)
E De Bruyn (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal Under-18s)
P de Bruyn (Dolphins, Easterns, KwaZulu-Natal, Norfolk, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, Northerns, Northerns B, Titans)
P de Bruyn (Elgin)
TB de Bruyn (Northerns, Titans)
Z de Bruyn (Abahani Limited, Easterns, Gauteng, Lions, Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset, South Africa, Surrey, Surrey Cricket Board, Titans, Transvaal, Transvaal B, Warriors, Worcestershire)
AMH de Caila (Rhodesia)
P de Chaud (Gauteng Under-17s, Gauteng Under-19s)
M Dedekind (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
N Dedford (Western Province Under-19s)
DR Deeb (Gauteng, Lions, North West)
AI Deedat (South African Non-Europeans)
D Deeflefs (North West Under-19s)
C Deelman (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s)
S Deenick
SM Deenik (umpire)
RAI Dees (Orange Free State)
S de Frend (Easterns Women)
M de Fries (Boland Academy)
TL Deftereos (Rhodesia)
Degacher (Cape Town)
K Degambur (Easterns Under-13s)
I de Gersigny (Natal)
X de Gersigny (Natal)
B de Goede (Western Province Academy, Western Province Development XI)
HL de Grandhomme (Rhodesia)
LL de Grandhomme (Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
CE Deighton (Orange Free State)
C Deiner (Free State Under-15s)
GJ Deist (Northerns B)
de Jager (North West Under-19s)
C De Jager (Northerns Under-15s)
CJ de Jager (Griqualand West)
CV de Jager (Orange Free State)
D de Jager (Mpumalanga Under-19s Women, Mpumalanga Women)
DH de Jager (Griqualand West, Orange Free State)
G de Jager (Limpopo Under-17s)
H De Jager (Mpumalanga Under-17s, Mpumalanga Under-19s)
JJ de Jager (Orange Free State B)
L de Jager (Northern Orange Free State)
L de Jager (Rondebosch, Western Province Under-13s, Western Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s)
NF de Jager (Western Transvaal Under-24s)
W de Jager (South Western Districts)
Z de Jager (Gauteng Under-13s)
R de Jongh (Griqualand West Under-17s)
B de Klerk (West Coast)
B de Klerk (Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-17s)
B De Klerk (Northerns Under-13s)
B de Klerk (Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-17s)
F de Klerk (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-15s)
J de Klerk (Eastern Province Under-13s, Eastern Province Under-15s)
J de Klerk (Limpopo Under-15s)
JC de Klerk (umpire)
JP De Klerk (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
N de Klerk (Easterns)
P de Klerk (North West Under-17s)
PM de Klerk (umpire)
R de Klerk (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s)
S de Klerk (Country Clubs)
TR de Klerk (Western Province)
AF de Kock (Border)
D de Kock (Easterns Women, Gauteng Women, Northerns Women)
F de Kock (Eastern Transvaal Under-24s)
GA de Kock (Griqualand West, Griqualand West B, Western Province B)
H de Kock (Free State Under-19s)
H de Kock (Pinelands)
HG de Kock (Eagles, Free State, Griqualand West)
J de Kock (Griqualand West Under-13s)
M de Kock (Griqualand West Under-13s, Griqualand West Under-15s, Griqualand West Under-17s)
M de Kock (Mpumalanga Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-17s)
MS de Kock (Boland)
P de Kock (Limpopo Under-19s)
PP de Kock (umpire)
Q de Kock (Delhi Daredevils, Gauteng, Lions, South Africa, Sunrisers)
R de Kock (North West Women)
R de Kock (Free State Under-19s, United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-17s)
S de Kock (Border, Warriors)
T de Kock (South Western Districts Under-17s)
W de Kock (umpire)
D de Koker (Free State, Griqualand West)
S de Koker (Western Province Women)
D de Koning (Easterns Under-19s)
S de Kuiler (Western Province Women)
F De Laan (South African Defence Force)
J de la Cado (North West Under-13s)
N de la Cruz (scorer)
T de la Hey (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
G de la Hunt (Easterns Under-17s)
J de la Hunt (Mpumalanga Under-17s)
A de Lange (Free State Under-19s)
AD de Lange (Boland, Free State)
B De Lange (Gauteng Under-13s)
CD de Lange (Boland, Cape Cobras, Eagles, Free State, Knights, Northamptonshire, The Rest, Western Province Boland)
CPL de Lange (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
DG de Lange (South African Universities)
E de Lange (Eastern Province Under-19s)
G de Lange (Limpopo Women)
HJ de Lange (Free State Under-13s)
JA de Lange (Border Country Districts)
L de Lange (South African Country Districts, West Coast)
M de Lange (Easterns, Kolkata Knight Riders, Mumbai Indians, South Africa, Titans)
P de Lange (Rand Afrikaans University)
R de Lange (Limpopo Under-17s)
V de Lange (Limpopo Women)
F de Lann (South Western Districts)
J de la Rue (Western Province Willows)
CS Delbridge (Eastern Province)
J Delicado (Free State Under-17s)
S De Lima (Potchefstroom Boys High School Old Boys Collegians Second XI)
A Dell (Transvaal Country Districts)
A Dell (Queenstown)
AE Dell (Albany)
BEW Dell (Orange Free State)
DPK Dell (Rhodesia)
J Dell (Mother Country)
S Dell (Grahamstown)
Delport (Grahamstown)
AJ Delport (Natal B)
CS Delport (Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
H Delport (umpire)
J Delport (Eastern Province Under-19s)
K Delport (Gauteng Under-15s, Gauteng Under-17s)
L Delport (scorer)
L Delport (Barnoldswick, Bellville, Carrickfergus)
RF Delport (Western Province)
WJG Delport (Eastern Province Under-19s)
Delwin (Durbanville)
D Demas (umpire)
J Demas (Griqualand West Under-13s)
S Dembitzer (Western Province Under-19s)
E de Mello Koch (Gauteng Under-19s Women, Gauteng Women)
De Merve (Stellenbosch Scorpions)
E de Meyer (Mpumalanga Women)
J Dempers (scorer)
AM Den (Rhodesia)
GM Den (Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
B den Bakker (Mpumalanga)
D de Neckel (South Western Districts)
S de Necker (Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s, Boland Under-19s, Western Province Under-13s)
S Denison-Brown (Border Under-13s)
PL Denman (Griqualand West)
PH Denne (Western Province)
A Dennis (North Eastern Transvaal)
K Dennis (North Eastern Transvaal)
TO Dennison (Border)
JJ de Nobrega (Western Province, Western Province B)
B Dentland-Smith (Claremont Gentlemen)
C Denton (South African Defence Force)
D de Nysschen (Western Province Under-13s)
D de Ponte (South Western Districts Under-17s)
J de Reuck (Eastern Province B)
R de Reuck (South Western Districts)
Derex (umpire)
De Rheede (Stellenbosch Scorpions)
M De Ridder (Eastern Province Under-19s Women, Eastern Province Women)
S de Ridder (umpire)
B Dermota (South Africa Women)
P Dermotta (scorer)
V der Ross (Free State Country Districts Under-15s)
K Desai (Rhodesia B)
M Desai (Transvaal)
R Desai (Western Province Under-13s, Western Province Under-15s)
S Desai (umpire)
Z Desai (Gauteng)
Z Desai (Western Province Under-19s)
BD Desfountain (Eastern Province B)
J de Silva (Border Under-17s)
R de Smidt (Western Province)
F de Sousa (Western Province Under-15s)
D Desplace (Natal)
M de Stadler (Cape Cobras, Western Province, Western Province Boland)
AJ de Swardt (Boland)
C de Swardt (Southern Cape)
C de Swardt (South Western Districts)
R de Swardt (Northerns Under-15s)
R De Swart (Easterns Under-13s)
Detoie (Malays)
CP Dettmer (Boland, Boland B, Impalas, Western Transvaal)
NA Deudney (Rhodesia)
KI Deutschmann (Border)
PD de Vaal (Eastern Transvaal, Impalas, Northern Transvaal, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
V Devdhara (Limpopo Under-13s)
SP de Vigne (North Eastern Transvaal)
M DeVillers (Constantia)
de Villiers (South Western Districts)
A De Villiers (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
AB de Villiers (African XI, Delhi Daredevils, Northerns, Royal Challengers Bangalore, South Africa, Titans)
C de Villiers (Boland Women, South Western Districts Women)
C De Villiers (Eastern Province Under-13s)
CJD de Villiers (Eagles, Free State, Northerns, Titans)
D de Villiers (Griqualand West)
D de Villiers (Worcester)
D de Villiers (Western Province Country Districts)
D de Villiers (Paarl and Worcester)
D de Villiers (Transvaal Country Districts)
DI de Villiers (Orange Free State, Western Province)
F de Villiers (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-15s)
G de Villiers (Western Province Combined XI Women)
GGM de Villiers (North Eastern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal)
GJ de Villiers (Griqualand West)
H de Villiers (Northern Province Under-13s)
J de Villiers (Boland)
J de Villiers (Paarl and Worcester)
J de Villiers (Boland Under-13s)
J De Villiers (North West Under-15s)
JG de Villiers (Boland, Impalas)
JO de Villiers (Orange Free State, Oxford University)
JP de Villiers (Northerns, Titans)
JS de Villiers (Eastern Province)
K de Villiers (Eastern Province Under-13s)
L de Villiers (Eastern Transvaal)
LE de Villiers (Orange Free State, The Rest)
M de Villiers (Boland Under-13s)
M De Villiers (Free State Under-15s)
MC de Villiers (Western Province, Western Province B)
P de Villiers (Griqualand West)
P de Villiers (Boland and South Western Districts)
PA de Villiers (Worcester)
PH de Villiers (Western Province)
PS de Villiers (Kent, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, Northerns, South Africa)
R de Villiers (North West Under-13s)
RF de Villiers (Natal B, Rhodesia)
S de Villiers (South Gauteng Under-15s)
T de Villiers (Country Clubs)
T de Villiers (Pretoria)
T de Villiers (Easterns Under-15s)
P de Vito (Bellville Invitation XI)
Devitt (Middle Rhodesia)
VP Devitt (Transvaal)
D Devnarain (Central Women, East Coast Women, South Africa Women)
D de Vos (Groot Drakenstein)
DJJ de Vos (North West, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, Northerns, Northerns B, Western Transvaal)
F de Vos (Eastern Province Under-15s)
HM de Vos (North West, Western Transvaal)
T de Vos (Groot Drakenstein)
MH de Vries (Boland)
RA de Vry (KwaZulu-Natal B)
MK de Vrye (Gauteng)
B de Waal (Northern Transvaal Under-21s, Purbrook)
MS de Waal (North Eastern Transvaal)
AC Dewar (Border, Border B)
M Dewar (Border Under-13s)
DAH Dewberry (Orange Free State)
GR de Wee (Griqualand West)
R de Wee (South Gauteng Under-17s)
PRJ Dewes (Natal B)
de Wet (South Western Districts Under-15s)
C de Wet (Eastern Province Under-13s)
F de Wet (Dolphins, Hampshire, Lions, North West, Northerns, South Africa, The Rest)
G de Wet (Eastern Cape Invitation XI)
HW de Wet (Boland)
J de Wet (Mpumalanga Under-17s)
J De Wet (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s)
L de Wet (South Western Districts Under-17s)
M de Wet (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
BC de Wett (Border, North West, South Western Districts, Warriors)
R Dewey (Border Under-19s)
M de Wit (Easterns Under-15s)
S de Wit (Bellville Invitation XI)
L de Witt (Eastern Province Women)
N Dexter (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
W Dexter (King William's Town)
CI Dey (North Eastern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal)
E Deysel (Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-17s, Free State Under-19s)
F Deysel (North West University)
M Deysel (South Gauteng Under-19s)
BB Deyzel (Griqualand West)
T De Zorzi (Gauteng Under-13s, Gauteng Under-15s, Gauteng Under-17s)
R Diack (KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-19s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
B Dial (Gauteng)
G Diale (Gauteng Under-19s)
A Diamond (Limpopo Under-19s)
D Diamond (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s, Limpopo Under-19s)
S Diba (scorer)
S di Bartolomeo (Easterns Under-17s, Easterns Under-19s)
CW Dick (Border)
GAR Dick (Orange Free State)
JR Dick (umpire)
M Dick (Border Under-17s)
N Dick (Border Under-13s, Border Under-17s, Border Under-19s)
NJA Dick (Orange Free State)
RJ Dick (King William's Town)
RTS Dick (Orange Free State)
WJA Dick (Orange Free State)
C Dickens (Griqualand West)
CJ Dickens (Griqualand West)
Walter Dickens (Griqualand West)
William Dickens (Griqualand West)
FO Dickenson (Transvaal)
A Dickerson (Kimberley Cricket Club)
TM Dickerson (Border)
N Dickie (Eastern Province Women)
GL Dickinson (Griqualand West)
RHJ Dickinson (Rhodesia)
VEJ Dickinson (Rhodesia)
G Dickjan (North West B)
L Dickman (umpire)
N Dickmolo (scorer)
M Dicks (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
Dickson (Beaufort West)
H Dickson (Northern Orange Free State)
S Dickson (Northerns)
CEE Didd (South African Defence Force)
H Diederichs (Boland Under-19s)
C Diedericks (Border Under-15s)
J Diedericks (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-17s)
WA Diedricks (umpire, referee)
CD Diem (Western Province Under-15s)
C Diesel (Border Under-13s)
AN Difford (The Rest, Transvaal, Western Province)
ID Difford (Transvaal)
D Dikgala (North Gauteng Under-15s)
I Dikgale (Gauteng Under-17s, Gauteng Under-19s)
P Dikgale (Gauteng Under-13s)
S Dikgale (Gauteng Under-13s)
WT Dikgale (Northerns)
R Dikgatso (North West Under-13s, North West Under-15s)
A Dilape (North West Under-13s)
JG Dill (Boland)
M Dilley (Border Country Districts)
A Dilraj (Ottomans)
SB Dimaza (Boland)
DE Dimbleby (Eastern Province, Western Province)
KG Dimbleby (Eastern Province, Western Province)
A Dinath (The Rest, Transvaal)
A Dinath (South Africa Indians, South African Non-Europeans)
EE Dinath (South African Indian XI)
E Dindar (Transvaal)
N Dindar (Transvaal, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
JP Dineen (umpire)
GJ Dingley (Border Under-24s, South African Schools)
T Dinkebogile (North West Under-19s)
DM Dinkelman (Natal)
R Dinsdale (Staggerers)
B Dintebogile (North West Under-17s, North West Under-19s)
L Dipha (Eastern Province)
M Dipha (South Africa Under-15s)
M Dipha (Eastern Province Under-19s)
T Diphofa (Northerns Under-13s)
HH Dippenaar (African XI, Eagles, Free State, Knights, Leicestershire, South Africa)
R Dirks (Ottomans, Western Province Under-19s)
JN Diseko (North West)
R Disilwane (Mpumalanga Under-19s)
TA Dithole (Border)
M Ditshwanelo (Free State Women)
PJ Dix (North Eastern Transvaal)
A Dixie (Bedford Cricket Club)
G Dixie (Eastern Province Under-15s)
Dixon (Western Province Chairman's XI)
CD Dixon (South Africa, Transvaal)
GB Dixon (Eastern Province Country Districts)
HO Dixon (Orange Free State)
IG Dixon (Natal)
J Dixon (Border Under-13s, Border Under-15s, Border Under-17s)
LA Dixon (Griqualand West)
S Dixon (South African Country Districts)
SR Dixon (KwaZulu-Natal)
T Dixon (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
TJ Dixon (Transvaal)
W Dixon (Griqualand West)
A Dladla (Kei Under-17s, Kei Under-19s)
N Dladla (KwaZulu-Natal)
Y Dlakavu (Kei Under-15s)
A Dlamini (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
F Dlamini (South Western Districts Under-17s)
M Dlamini (Easterns)
N Dlamini (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
P Dlamini (KwaZulu-Natal Women)
S Dlamini (Easterns Under-13s)
T Dlamini (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s)
J Dlangamandla (Easterns Women)
T Dlepu (Eastern Province Under-13s, Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
Sinesipho Dlongodlongo (Border Under-15s)
Siphosethu Dlongodlongo (Border Under-15s)
T Dlungwana (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s)
L Dobela (Border Under-13s, Border Under-15s)
D Dobson (Griqualand West)
DK Dobson (Griqualand West, Griqualand West B)
W Dobson (Griqualand West)
E Dobula (Eastern Province Under-19s)
P Dockendorf (Northerns Women)
GHM Docrat (South Africa Indians)
M Docrat (South Africa Malays)
PM Dodds (Natal, Transvaal)
GA Dods (Cape Town, Western Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s, Wynberg Boys High School)
AG Doherty (Griqualand West)
MJD Doherty (Griqualand West, Impalas)
JGE Doig (Transvaal)
S Doig (JD Logan's XI)
DAL Dold (Eastern Province)
DBL Dold (Eastern Province)
HO Dold (Albany, Eastern Province, Grahamstown)
JB Dold (Eastern Province)
LB Dold (Albany, Grahamstown)
R Dold (Eastern Province)
SJ Dold (Albany, Johannesburg, Orange Free State, Port Elizabeth, Transvaal)
BL D'Oliveira (Eastern Province, England, Marylebone Cricket Club, The Rest, Worcestershire)
EF Dollar (Rhodesia)
BM Dolley (Eastern Province)
CR Dolley (Eastern Province, Griqualand West, Warriors)
GA Dolley (Eastern Province)
J Dolley (Eastern Province)
RB Dolley (Eastern Province)
MS Dollie (Western Province Cricket Board Invitation XI)
W Dollman (Western Province Under-13s)
M Dolo (Limpopo Under-13s)
F Doman (Groot Drakenstein)
ME Doman (Transvaal, Western Province)
J Dominee (Western Province)
F Domingo (umpire)
RC Domingo (Eastern Province Colts)
CH Domville (Civilians)
K Don (Graaff-Reinet County District)
HH Donachie (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, South African Defence Force, Western Province, Western Province B)
AA Donald (Eagles, Free State, Impalas, Orange Free State, South Africa, South African Defence Force, Warwickshire, Worcestershire)
IT Donald (Northern Transvaal)
J Donald (Western Transvaal)
D Donaldson (Griqualand West)
IC Donaldson (Transvaal B)
KD Donaldson (Natal, Natal B)
B Donian (Gauteng Under-13s, Gauteng Under-17s)
Donnan (umpire)
D Donnelly (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
G Donnelly (Mpumalanga)
K Donnelly (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
Donoghue (King William's Town)
RG Donovan (Orange Free State)
Doorman (Durbanville)
S Dorasamy (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
EV Dore (Orange Free State)
HR Dore (Orange Free State)
WV Dorehill (Natal Mounted Police)
GW Dorfling (Limpopo Under-15s, Northern Province Under-15s)
Dorning (Natal)
A Dorning (Natal Country Districts)
D Dorning (umpire)
HV Dorrington (Eastern Province)
A dos Santos (Eastern Province, Mpumalanga)
M Dotwana (Eastern Province Under-13s)
A Douglas (Eastern Province)
CR Douglas (Easterns)
F Douglas (Free State Under-19s, Pretoria University)
O Douglas (Boland)
S Douglas (Eastern Province Women)
WH Douglas (Transvaal)
WH Douglas (North Eastern Transvaal)
EW Douglass (Albany, Eastern Province)
A Douman (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-17s)
J Dourens (Western Province Cricket Club)
J Douw (Graaff-Reinet County District)
RR Dower (Cape Colony, Eastern Province, South Africa)
G Dowie (Eastern Transvaal Under-24s)
DF Dowling (Border, Natal, North Eastern Transvaal)
HF Dowling (Natal)
JC Dowling (Griqualand West)
N Dowling (Western Province Women)
Downard (Durban)
CA Downes (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s Women, South Africa Women)
T Downes (umpire)
W Downes (Natal)
C Downess (KwaZulu-Natal Women)
H Downey (Rhodesia)
M Dowson (Middleburg)
B Doyle (Orange Free State B)
C Doyle (Orange Free State)
T Doyle (Gauteng Under-13s)
J Draai (Eastern Province Under-15s)
S Draai (Eastern Province)
AH Drake (Transvaal B)
AV Drake (Griqualand West)
C Drake (Border Under-13s)
DJ Drake (North Eastern Transvaal, Orange Free State)
JB Drake (Border)
PA Drake (Boland Women, Limpopo Under-19s Women, Limpopo Women)
DG Draper (umpire)
EJ Draper (Eastern Province, Griqualand West)
JG Draper (umpire)
RG Draper (Cape Province, Eastern Province, Griqualand West, South Africa)
D Dravel (Western Province Under-19s)
BJ Drew (Boland, Boland B)
DT Drew (umpire)
J Drew (South African Country Districts)
PJ Drew (Natal B, Orange Free State)
J Drewett (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
K Dreyden (Boland Under-13s)
B Dreyer (South African Country Districts)
E Dreyer (Free State Under-15s)
G Dreyer (Wynberg Boys High School)
G Dreyer (North West University, Victoria)
J Dreyer (North West Under-13s, North West Under-15s, North West Under-17s)
J Dreyer (Free State Under-13s)
JN Dreyer (KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal B, North West, Warwickshire Cricket Board, Western Transvaal)
Q Dreyer (Western Province Under-17s)
JS Driffill (Natal, Natal B)
IE Drimmie (Eastern Province)
EF Driver (Griqualand West)
L Droomer (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
G Dros (Ireland, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, Northerns, Titans)
K Droyos (Somerset West)
HJ Druce (Griqualand West)
WGR Druce (Griqualand West)
D Drummer (Western Province)
FTM Drummer (Transvaal, Transvaal B, Western Province)
Drummond (The Garrison)
RA Drummond (South African Universities, Western Province, Western Province B)
TJ Drummond (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
JP Drury (umpire)
LH Drury (Griqualand West, Orange Free State)
P Drury (umpire)
T Drury (Pretoria University, Tuks)
CA Dry (Free State, Knights)
J Dry (Limpopo Under-13s, Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s)
TA Dry (umpire)
WM Dry (Griqualand West, North West, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B)
S Dubazana (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
MJ du Bois (Natal Country Districts)
Du Boulay (Albany)
DW du Buson (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-19s)
CAR Duckworth (Natal, Rhodesia, South Africa)
KD Duckworth (Eastern Province)
S Duda (Kei, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
KJ Dudgeon (Gauteng Under-15s, Gauteng Under-17s, Gauteng Under-19s, South Africa Under-19s)
MHEM Dudhia (Zimbabwe, Zimbabweans)
EL Dudley (Midlands)
BR Duff (Western Province)
CE Duff (Rhodesia)
WD Duff (Transvaal)
LG Duffus (Transvaal)
Dugmore (Grahamstown)
AG Dugmore (Eastern Province Country Districts)
C Dugmore (Eastern Province Under-13s)
HBJ Dugmore (Eastern Province)
JM Dugmore (Eastern Province)
KC Dugmore (Griqualand West)
M Dugmore (Griqualand West Under-13s)
R Dugmore (Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s, Warriors Under-18s)
S Dugmore (South African Country Districts)
SI Dugmore (Northern Transvaal)
WA Dugmore (Gauteng, Lions)
L Duiker (Orange Free State Under-23s)
GM Dukes (South Western Districts)
W Dukes (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
R Dullabh (Gauteng Under-13s, Gauteng Under-19s)
V Dulle (North West Under-19s)
S Dumaresq (East Rand)
JE Dumbrill (Eastern Province, Western Province)
R Dumbrill (Natal, South Africa, South African Universities, The Rest, Transvaal)
JP Duminy (Oxford University, South Africa, Transvaal, Western Province)
JP Duminy (Cape Cobras, Deccan Chargers, Delhi Daredevils, Devon, Mumbai Indians, South Africa, Sunrisers, The Rest, Western Province, Western Province Boland)
AG Duncan (Eastern Province Country Districts)
D Duncan (umpire)
DR Duncan (Eastern Province Country Districts)
H Duncan (Rhodesia Country Districts)
HD Duncan (Western Province South Western Districts)
OHC Dunell (Eastern Province)
OR Dunell (Port Elizabeth, South Africa)
M Dunjwa (Kei)
TW Dunk (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia)
DW Dunlop (Transvaal B)
W Dunlop (Eastern Province Under-19s)
A Dunn (Griqualand West)
A Dunn (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
Z Dunn (Easterns Under-13s)
DM Dupavillon (Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
L du Pisanie (South African Country Districts)
du Plessis (Paarl and Worcester)
BW du Plessis (Springboks)
C du Plessis (Eastern Cape Invitation XI, Eastern Province Invitation XI)
CN du Plessis (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, North West)
D du Plessis (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s)
F du Plessis (Chennai Super Kings, Lancashire, Melbourne Renegades, Northerns, South Africa, Titans)
H du Plessis (Orange Free State Country Districts)
H du Plessis (South African Country Districts)
H du Plessis (Border Under-15s)
J du Plessis (Country Clubs)
J du Plessis (North West Under-15s)
J du Plessis (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s)
J du Plessis (North West Women)
J Du Plessis (Western Province Under-13s)
J du Plessis (Mpumalanga Under-15s)
J du Plessis (Griqualand West Country Districts Under-19s)
J du Plessis (Boland Under-19s)
JH du Plessis (South African Defence Force, Western Province, Western Province B)
JJ du Plessis (Griqualand West)
JL du Plessis (Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s)
K du Plessis (Gauteng Under-19s)
L du Plessis (Gauteng Women, South Africa Under-21s Women)
L du Plessis (Griqualand West Under-13s)
LD du Plessis (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-17s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
M du Plessis (South African Universities, Western Province)
M du Plessis (Griqualand West Under-19s)
P du Plessis (Boer Prisoners of War)
P du Plessis (Bellville)
P du Plessis (Free State Under-19s)
P du Plessis (Boland Under-13s)
PB du Plessis (Border, Border B, Eastern Province B)
PJ du Plessis (umpire)
R du Plessis (Free State, Gauteng)
R Du Plessis (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-19s)
R Du Plessis (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
RA du Plessis (Easterns)
S du Plessis (Western Transvaal)
SJ du Plessis (Transvaal B)
W du Plessis (Border)
W du Plessis (Groot Drakenstein)
D du Plooy (North Eastern Transvaal Country Districts)
HR du Plooy (Easterns)
L du Plooy (North West Under-19s Women, North West Women, Northerns Women)
L du Plooy (Free State)
R du Plooy (North Eastern Transvaal, South African Country Districts)
X du Plooy (Northerns Under-13s)
A du Preez (Northern Transvaal League)
A Du Preez (Tuks)
AL du Preez (Transvaal B)
C du Preez (Tygerberg)
D du Preez (Eagles, Free State, Knights, Leicestershire, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Uthura Rudras)
D du Preez (Easterns)
D du Preez (Free State Under-19s)
JH du Preez (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, South Africa, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia)
JH du Preez (Easterns)
L Du Preez (Limpopo Under-13s, Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s)
M du Preez (Highveld Women, South Africa Women)
M du Preez (Northern Transvaal Country Districts, South African Country Districts)
M du Preez (Eastern Province Women)
Q du Preez (Western Province Development XI)
Q du Preez (Limpopo Under-15s)
VF du Preez (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, Transvaal B)
PM Du Rand (umpire)
D Du Randt (Free State Under-13s)
R du Randt (Eastern Province Under-13s)
S du Randt (Eastern Province Under-15s)
T du Randt (Eastern Province Under-13s)
Durano (Groot Drakenstein)
HJ Durant (Free State Under-19s)
P Durant (South African Country Districts)
M Durbach (North Eastern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal)
D Durham (Western Province Under-19s)
AA During (South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
DN During (Border)
H During (North Eastern Transvaal)
J During (South African Defence Force, South African Universities, Western Province, Western Province B)
JP During (The Rest, Transvaal, Western Province)
PB During (Western Province)
N Durow (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-17s)
JM Durr (Western Province)
P Durrell (umpire)
LH Dusheiko (Orange Free State)
du Toit (Boland Academy, Boland Under-18s)
A du Toit (Boland)
A du Toit (Boland Under-19s Women)
AG du Toit (Boland Under-17s, Boland Under-19s)
D du Toit (Boer Prisoners of War)
D du Toit (Staggerers)
E du Toit (Orange Free State)
E du Toit (Boland Under-19s Women, Boland Women, North West Women)
E du Toit (umpire)
J du Toit (Colombo Cricket Club, Easterns, Leicestershire)
J du Toit (Border Under-13s, Border Under-15s)
J du Toit (Eastern Province Country Districts Under-15s)
JD du Toit (Boland, Impalas, Northern Transvaal B, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B, Western Province, Western Province B)
JF du Toit (South Africa)
K du Toit (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
M du Toit (Griqualand West Under-19s)
M Du Toit (Hugenote High School)
P du Toit (umpire)
P du Toit (Limpopo Under-19s, Northern Province Under-19s)
R du Toit (scorer)
S du Toit (Transvaal Country Districts)
S du Toit (Griqualand West Women)
S du Toit (North West Under-19s, Northern Province Under-15s)
SD du Toit (Eastern Province, Transvaal)
VC du Toit (Midlands)
WJ du Toit (Boland, Cape Cobras)
N Dutton (Eastern Province)
A du Venaghe (Easterns Under-13s)
D Duvenhage (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s)
JP Duvenhage (South Western Districts Under-15s, South Western Districts Under-17s)
JW Duvenhage (Griqualand West Under-13s)
L Duvenhage (Limpopo Under-13s)
S Dwanqube (Border-Kei Under-17s, Kei)
N Dwanya (Border Under-17s)
Dwyer (Durbanville)
S Dyamboti (Kei)
M Dyantyi (Langa Development XI)
Y Dyantyi (Border-Kei Under-19s)
C Dyason (Western Province)
CE Dyason (Port Elizabeth)
J Dyason (Colonial Born)
D Dyer (Border Under-13s)
DD Dyer (Natal, Natal B, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
DV Dyer (Natal, South Africa)
GD Dyer (Natal, Natal B, Western Province)
NJ Dyer (Rhodesia)
J Dyers (Western Province Colts)
AZM Dyili (Border, Eastern Province, Warriors)
Dyke (Paarl and Worcester)
A Dyke (Country Clubs)
REJ Dyke-Poynter (Transvaal)
L Dylan Moloto (Limpopo Under-17s)
D Dymond (Limpopo Under-15s)
H Dymond (South-West Districts)
E Dysel (Free State Under-17s)
S Dyson (Western Province Cricket Club, Western Province Under-13s)
A Dyubele (Easterns Under-15s)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive